Position |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
Time |
CP3 |
CP6 |
CP11 |
CP12 |
CP13 |
Finish |
1 |
Rob Jebb |
Bingley Harriers |
M |
3:13:39 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
Adam Breaks |
CVFR |
M |
3:21:55 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
Paul Thompson |
Clayton Le Moors |
M |
3:25:10 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
Craig Mattocks |
Dark Peak |
M |
3:25:21 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
Jon Morgan |
Dark Peak |
V40 |
3:25:34 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
Mark Ollerenshaw |
Glossopdale |
M |
3:26:05 |
5 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
7 |
Andrew Nicoll |
Bingley Harriers |
M |
3:26:28 |
11 |
8 |
7 |
7 |
7 |
7 |
8 |
Andrew Orr |
Clayton Le Moors |
M |
3:27:45 |
10 |
10 |
8 |
8 |
8 |
8 |
9 |
Stewart Gregory |
Holme Pierrepont RC |
V40 |
3:29:59 |
9 |
7 |
9 |
9 |
9 |
9 |
10 |
Jason Stevens |
CVFR |
M |
3:33:13 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
10 |
10 |
10 |
11 |
Mike Stenton |
Dark Peak |
V40 |
3:33:35 |
12 |
11 |
11 |
11 |
11 |
11 |
12 |
Chris Balderson |
Clayton Le Moors |
V40 |
3:35:57 |
19 |
12 |
15 |
15 |
12 |
12 |
13 |
Julian Rank |
Holmfirth Harriers |
V40 |
3:36:47 |
22 |
20 |
13 |
14 |
13 |
13 |
14 |
Darren Holloway |
Pennine |
M |
3:41:12 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
16 |
14 |
14 |
15 |
Simon Bourne |
CVFR |
V40 |
3:42:04 |
21 |
46 |
16 |
17 |
16 |
15 |
16 |
Brian Horrocks |
Clayton Le Moors |
V50 |
3:43:48 |
29 |
29 |
20 |
20 |
17 |
16 |
17 |
Saul Taylor |
Belper Harriers |
M |
3:44:08 |
18 |
19 |
14 |
13 |
15 |
17 |
18 (lady 1) |
Kate Jenkins |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
L |
3:47:24 |
32 |
27 |
21 |
21 |
20 |
18 |
19 |
Geoff Briggs |
Pennine |
V50 |
3:47:38 |
20 |
21 |
19 |
18 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
Jim Bell |
Dark Peak |
V40 |
3:49:20 |
48 |
47 |
29 |
24 |
22 |
20 |
21 |
Ian Willaims |
Horwich RMI |
V40 |
3:50:23 |
50 |
40 |
26 |
23 |
24 |
21 |
22 (lady 2) |
Helen Jackson |
Bingley Harriers |
L |
3:50:52 |
39 |
37 |
22 |
22 |
21 |
22 |
23 |
Alan Wright |
Bingley Harriers |
V40 |
3:51:13 |
37 |
33 |
35 |
34 |
28 |
23 |
24 |
David Horrocks |
Clayton Le Moors |
V40 |
3:51:54 |
45 |
45 |
28 |
26 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
Pete Booth |
Clayton Le Moors |
V50 |
3:52:12 |
33 |
32 |
23 |
25 |
25 |
25 |
26 |
David Roome |
Bowland Fell Runners |
M |
3:52:31 |
25 |
24 |
27 |
27 |
26 |
26 |
27 |
Kevin Holmes |
Knavesmire Harriers |
V40 |
3:53:33 |
27 |
28 |
30 |
30 |
27 |
27 |
28 |
Martin Brady |
Clayton Le Moors |
V40 |
3:53:49 |
35 |
44 |
31 |
31 |
30 |
28 |
29 |
Martin Terry |
Clayton Le Moors |
V40 |
3:54:21 |
28 |
30 |
24 |
29 |
29 |
29 |
30 |
Roy Gibson |
Dark Peak |
V40 |
3:54:51 |
49 |
41 |
36 |
35 |
33 |
30 |
31 (lady 3) |
Lynne Clough |
Chorley Harriers |
L |
3:55:17 |
46 |
39 |
32 |
32 |
32 |
31 |
32 |
Graham Collins |
Vegan Runners |
M |
3:55:27 |
14 |
14 |
48 |
44 |
35 |
32 |
33 |
David Naughton |
Unattached |
V40 |
3:55:57 |
13 |
15 |
12 |
12 |
19 |
33 |
34 (lady 4) |
Nicky Spinks |
Dark Peak |
LV40 |
3:55:58 |
78 |
48 |
41 |
40 |
36 |
34 |
35 |
Bruce Dinsmore |
Harrogate Harriers |
V40 |
3:56:27 |
23 |
23 |
25 |
28 |
31 |
35 |
36 |
John Ewart |
Holmfirth Harriers |
V50 |
3:58:48 |
30 |
31 |
40 |
38 |
38 |
36 |
37 (lady 5) |
Anne Johnson |
CVFR |
LV40 |
3:58:48 |
53 |
50 |
42 |
41 |
39 |
37 |
38 |
Rob Sharratt |
CVFR |
M |
3:58:56 |
34 |
35 |
39 |
37 |
37 |
38 |
39 |
Tim Clegg |
Keighley & Craven |
V50 |
4:00:16 |
41 |
36 |
34 |
33 |
34 |
39 |
40 |
Ian Wood |
CVFR |
V40 |
4:01:48 |
68 |
60 |
47 |
48 |
45 |
40 |
41 |
Paul Evans |
Elvet Striders |
M |
4:02:51 |
31 |
26 |
38 |
39 |
44 |
41 |
42 |
Keiran Horrigan |
Unattached |
V40 |
4:02:55 |
36 |
34 |
37 |
43 |
46 |
42 |
43 |
William Harris |
Shropshire Shufflers |
V40 |
4:04:54 |
52 |
#N/A |
44 |
45 |
43 |
43 |
44 |
Glen Davies |
Mercia Fell Runners |
V50 |
4:05:22 |
26 |
25 |
33 |
36 |
42 |
44 |
45 |
Simon Rippon |
Penistone Footpath Runners |
V40 |
4:05:37 |
44 |
49 |
46 |
47 |
47 |
45 |
46 |
Paul Hesketh |
Clayton Le Moors |
V40 |
4:06:40 |
57 |
55 |
50 |
50 |
49 |
46 |
47 |
Andy Butler |
Pennine |
V50 |
4:06:49 |
61 |
56 |
49 |
49 |
51 |
47 |
48 |
Greg Rimmer |
Dark Peak |
V40 |
4:07:11 |
43 |
43 |
43 |
42 |
41 |
48 |
49 |
Alan Billington |
Dark Peak |
M |
4:07:15 |
17 |
#N/A |
18 |
19 |
40 |
49 |
50 |
Barry Roder |
Unattached |
M |
4:07:16 |
55 |
#N/A |
45 |
46 |
48 |
50 |
51 |
Stuart Pitches |
Ilkley Harriers |
M |
4:08:52 |
16 |
13 |
56 |
54 |
52 |
51 |
52 |
Eirik Stangnes |
Valley Striders |
M |
4:11:06 |
40 |
52 |
54 |
52 |
53 |
52 |
53 |
Neil Worswick |
Clayton Le Moors |
V40 |
4:11:28 |
47 |
59 |
60 |
57 |
57 |
53 |
54 |
Brian Melia |
Ilkley Harriers |
V40 |
4:11:28 |
62 |
57 |
51 |
51 |
50 |
54 |
55 |
John Bushby |
Congleton Harriers |
V40 |
4:13:09 |
63 |
63 |
53 |
53 |
55 |
55 |
56 |
Stephen Bury |
Clayton Le Moors |
V50 |
4:13:13 |
51 |
51 |
52 |
55 |
54 |
56 |
57 |
Martin Dietrick |
North Yorks Moors AC |
V40 |
4:13:27 |
#N/A |
80 |
65 |
64 |
63 |
57 |
58 |
Paul Hindle |
Keighley & Craven |
V40 |
4:13:58 |
38 |
38 |
55 |
59 |
58 |
58 |
59 (lady 6) |
Kath Brierley |
Todmorden Harriers |
LV40 |
4:14:09 |
88 |
78 |
67 |
67 |
61 |
59 |
60 (lady 7) |
Cath Worth |
North Yorks Moors AC |
LV50 |
4:15:21 |
70 |
71 |
64 |
65 |
64 |
60 |
61 |
Mark Pearce |
Penistone Footpath Runners |
V40 |
4:15:38 |
42 |
75 |
71 |
68 |
59 |
61 |
62 |
Ian Charlesworth |
Penistone Footpath Runners |
V40 |
4:16:02 |
56 |
54 |
59 |
60 |
56 |
62 |
63 |
Brian Shelmerdine |
Saddleworth |
V50 |
4:16:23 |
72 |
65 |
62 |
62 |
60 |
63 |
64 (lady 8) |
Jackie Scarf |
CVFR |
LV40 |
4:17:06 |
89 |
77 |
70 |
69 |
62 |
64 |
65 |
Peter Browning |
Clayton Le Moors |
V50 |
4:17:55 |
84 |
79 |
66 |
66 |
65 |
65 |
66 |
Malcolm Coles |
Skyrac |
V60 |
4:19:01 |
91 |
83 |
73 |
73 |
66 |
66 |
67 |
Dave Bowen |
Pennine |
V50 |
4:20:30 |
64 |
62 |
74 |
74 |
75 |
67 |
68 (lady 9) |
Amanda Heading |
White Peak |
LV40 |
4:20:41 |
90 |
85 |
76 |
76 |
74 |
68 |
69 (lady 10) |
Jenny Brown |
Rochdale Harriers |
L |
4:21:19 |
103 |
92 |
82 |
78 |
72 |
69 |
70 |
Michael McLoughlin |
Preston Harriers |
V50 |
4:22:17 |
58 |
58 |
57 |
58 |
67 |
70 |
71 |
Ian Connell |
Clayton Le Moors |
V40 |
4:22:29 |
67 |
66 |
68 |
72 |
70 |
71 |
72 |
Dennis Lucas |
Rochdale Harriers |
V60 |
4:22:39 |
82 |
#N/A |
81 |
79 |
78 |
72 |
73 (lady 11) |
Ginny Willey |
Middleton Harriers |
L |
4:22:43 |
#N/A |
93 |
83 |
80 |
77 |
73 |
74 |
Chris Armor |
Rossendale Harriers |
V40 |
4:22:46 |
97 |
90 |
85 |
82 |
79 |
74 |
75 |
Jeff Walker |
Todmorden Harriers |
V40 |
4:22:57 |
60 |
#N/A |
61 |
63 |
68 |
75 |
76 |
Steve Wathall |
Retford AC |
V50 |
4:23:02 |
66 |
64 |
58 |
56 |
73 |
76 |
77 |
Steve Jeffs |
Dallam |
V40 |
4:23:26 |
71 |
67 |
69 |
70 |
69 |
77 |
78 |
Simon Wright |
Bingley Harriers |
V40 |
4:23:57 |
74 |
69 |
72 |
71 |
71 |
78 |
79 |
William Titley |
Trawden AC |
V40 |
4:26:53 |
77 |
72 |
78 |
77 |
81 |
79 |
80 |
Keith Douglas |
Bowland Fell Runners |
V40 |
4:26:58 |
83 |
74 |
75 |
75 |
76 |
80 |
81 |
John Telfer |
Northumberland Fell Runners |
V40 |
4:28:31 |
73 |
76 |
86 |
85 |
83 |
81 |
82 |
Graham Dyson |
Stainland Lions |
V40 |
4:29:02 |
79 |
68 |
63 |
61 |
86 |
82 |
83 |
Mick Tomlinson |
Clayton Le Moors |
V40 |
4:29:32 |
65 |
70 |
80 |
83 |
82 |
83 |
84 |
Michael Pope |
North Yorks Moors AC |
V40 |
4:31:10 |
98 |
91 |
84 |
81 |
80 |
84 |
85 |
John Mayall |
Rochdale Harriers |
V40 |
4:31:58 |
93 |
88 |
88 |
86 |
85 |
85 |
86 |
Rhys Watkins |
Todmorden Harriers |
V40 |
4:32:22 |
76 |
#N/A |
79 |
84 |
84 |
86 |
87 |
Eddie Lesniak |
Achille Ratti CC |
V50 |
4:36:04 |
81 |
89 |
89 |
88 |
87 |
87 |
88 |
Dave Culpan |
CVFR |
V40 |
4:39:05 |
96 |
98 |
95 |
93 |
88 |
88 |
89 |
Dave Stephenson |
Bingley Harriers |
V40 |
4:39:20 |
75 |
81 |
98 |
98 |
93 |
89 |
90 |
Andy Robinson |
Helsby RC |
V50 |
4:39:48 |
100 |
97 |
90 |
89 |
89 |
90 |
91 (lady 12) |
Mandy Clarke |
Knavesmire Harriers |
L |
4:47:53 |
108 |
104 |
101 |
99 |
94 |
91 |
92 |
Pete Wilkin |
Thirsk & Sowerby |
V50 |
4:49:20 |
24 |
#N/A |
92 |
92 |
91 |
92 |
93 (lady 13) |
Linda Murgatroyd |
CVFR |
LV40 |
4:49:32 |
106 |
103 |
102 |
101 |
98 |
93 |
94 |
Steven Foster |
Fell Ponies |
V40 |
4:49:34 |
107 |
102 |
103 |
102 |
97 |
94 |
95 (lady 14) |
Anna Blomfield |
Rochdale Harriers |
LV40 |
4:50:04 |
95 |
96 |
91 |
90 |
90 |
95 |
96 |
Stephen Leak |
Rochdale Harriers |
V40 |
4:52:49 |
92 |
87 |
87 |
87 |
92 |
96 |
97 |
John Leech |
Dallam |
V40 |
4:53:26 |
85 |
84 |
93 |
96 |
102 |
97 |
98 |
Martin Whitehead |
CVFR |
V50 |
4:54:00 |
102 |
101 |
100 |
100 |
96 |
98 |
99 |
Max Howard |
Retford AC |
V50 |
4:54:23 |
105 |
100 |
97 |
95 |
100 |
99 |
100 |
Ross Howard |
Retford AC |
V40 |
4:54:23 |
104 |
99 |
96 |
94 |
101 |
100 |
101 |
Andrew Sewell |
Unattached |
M |
4:54:48 |
94 |
95 |
99 |
97 |
99 |
101 |
102 |
David Naylor |
Clayton Le Moors |
V50 |
4:56:02 |
87 |
94 |
94 |
91 |
95 |
102 |
103 |
Marcel Ellison |
Fell Ponies |
M |
DNF |
69 |
|
|
|
|
|
104 |
Peter Jackson |
Wharfedale |
V50 |
DNF |
80 |
|
|
|
|
|
105 |
Jeffrey Pickup |
Clayton Le Moors |
V50 |
DNF |
59 |
61 |
77 |
|
|
|
106 (lady 15) |
Rachel Skinner |
Todmorden Harriers |
L |
DNF |
99 |
|
|
|
|
|
107 |
Ken Jones |
Dark Peak |
V60 |
DNF |
101 |
|
|
|
|
|
108 |
Jerry Sharp |
Northumberland Fell Runners |
V50 |
DNF |
86 |
|
|
|
|
|
109 (lady 16) |
Emma Gregory |
Preston Harriers |
L |
DNF |
109 |
|
|
|
|
|
110 |
Marc Mason |
North York Moors AC |
V50 |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 |
James Logue |
Horwich RMI |
V40 |
DNF |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
112 |
Chris Mawdsley |
CVFR |
V40 |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
113 |
Andy Shaw |
Holmfirth Harriers |
V40 |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's Teams |
|
|
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Craig Mattocks |
Dark Peak |
4 |
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jon Morgan |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Stenton |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Paul Thompson |
Clayton Le Moors |
3 |
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andrew Orr |
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Balderson |
|
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Adam Breaks |
CVFR |
2 |
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jason Stevens |
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Simon Bourne |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Rob Jebb |
Bingley Harriers |
1 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andrew Nicoll |
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alan Wright |
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Darren Holloway |
Pennine |
14 |
80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Geoff Briggs |
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andy Butler |
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Simon Rippon |
Penistone Footpath Runners |
45 |
168 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Pearce |
|
61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ian Charlesworth |
|
62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dennis Lucas |
Rochdale Harriers |
72 |
253 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Mayall |
|
85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stephen Leak |
|
96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Steve Wathall |
Retford AC |
76 |
275 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Max Howard |
|
99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ross Howard |
|
100 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ladies Teams |
|
|
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Anne Johnson |
CVFR |
5 |
26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jackie Scarf |
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Linda Murgatroyd |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|