Anniversary Wa! Junior Results Under 8′s – 23 April 2011 |
Position |
No. |
Name |
Club |
Category |
Time |
1 |
6 |
Holloway Alasdair |
U/A |
U8B |
08:37:00 |
2 |
10 |
Atkinson Jemma |
CFR |
U8G |
08:42:00 |
3 |
17 |
Mason Anna |
CFR |
U8G |
08:44:00 |
4 |
3 |
Whittaker Alexis |
|
U8G |
09:42:00 |
5 |
9 |
Bainbridge Kai |
|
U8G |
09:45:00 |
6 |
1 |
Clark Matthew |
|
U8B |
09:47:00 |
7 |
14 |
Harvey James |
|
U8B |
09:54:00 |
8 |
15 |
Winfield Caleb |
Peninne |
U8B |
10:12:00 |
9 |
60 |
Graham Louisa |
CFR |
U8G |
10:43:00 |
10 |
4 |
Whittaker Eve |
|
U8G |
10:57:00 |
11 |
5 |
Matthews Joe |
Dark Peak |
U8B |
11:08:00 |
12 |
13 |
Newby Zara |
CFR |
U8G |
11:09:00 |
13 |
18 |
Barker Nell |
CFR |
U8G |
11:23:00 |
14 |
8 |
Fuller Erin |
U/A |
U8G |
11:45:00 |
15 |
16 |
Heap Ella |
U/A |
U8G |
12:50:00 |
16 |
7 |
Mallen Ryan |
U/A |
U8B |
14:20:00 |
17 |
2 |
Whittaker Sam |
|
U8B |
15:04:00 |
Separate Race |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
19 |
Walkingshaw Barnaby |
CFR |
U8B |
03:08:00 |
19 |
12 |
Conner Reuben |
Helm Hill |
U8B |
03:31:00 |
Did not Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aitken Islay |
|
U8G |
|
|
|
Thomas Rhiannon |
|
U8G |
|
|
|
Ben Frankland |
U/A |
U8B |
|
Anniversary Wa! Junior Results Under 10′s – 23 April 2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Position |
Race Number |
Name |
Club |
Category |
Time |
1 |
31 |
Hargreaves-Madhas Logan |
Wharfdale |
M |
05:53:00 |
2 |
42 |
Harrison Paul |
U/A |
M |
06:03:00 |
3 |
45 |
Winfield Jacob |
Peninne |
M |
06:04:00 |
4 |
102 |
Graham Samuel |
CFR |
M |
06:12:00 |
5 |
41 |
Ross Dylan |
Hyndburn |
M |
06:34:00 |
6 |
40 |
Conner Joseph |
Helm Hill |
M |
06:41:00 |
7 |
33 |
Luckman Theo |
Pembroke |
M |
06:42:00 |
8 |
44 |
Smith Abigail |
CFR |
F |
06:46:00 |
9 |
43 |
Park Millie |
CFR |
F |
06:54:00 |
10 |
36 |
Bainbridge Morgan |
U/A |
M |
07:07:00 |
11 |
34 |
Knowles Laura |
Keithly and Craven |
F |
07:09:00 |
12 |
37 |
Jones Wil |
Cumbria |
M |
07:11:00 |
13 |
35 |
Barnett Emily |
U/A |
F |
07:29:00 |
14 |
38 |
Thomas Ellie |
Helm Hill |
F |
08:03:00 |
15 |
32 |
Matthews Jade |
Dark Peak |
F |
10:03:00 |
16 |
39 |
Jarvis Mairi |
U/A |
F |
10:04:00 |
Anniversary Wa! Junior Results Under 12′s – 23 April 2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Position |
Race Number |
Name |
Club |
Category |
Time |
1 |
68 |
Dawson Oliver |
CFR |
M |
02:31:00 |
2 |
73 |
Smith Nathan |
CFR |
M |
02:40:00 |
3 |
63 |
Aubrey Jacob |
Helm Hill |
M |
02:46:00 |
4 |
62 |
Luckman Sulien |
Pembroke |
M |
02:47:00 |
5 |
70 |
Dugdale Joseph |
CFR |
M |
02:48:00 |
6 |
66 |
Reed Bella |
Notts AC |
F |
02:56:00 |
7 |
69 |
Atkinson Cerys |
CFR |
F |
03:01:00 |
8 |
67 |
Reed Florance |
Notts AC |
F |
03:02:00 |
9 |
71 |
Jarvis Joseph |
U/A |
M |
03:03:00 |
10 |
100 |
Proctor Matthew |
CFR |
M |
03:08:00 |
11 |
61 |
Holmes Tom |
U/A |
M |
03:12:00 |
12 |
72 |
Park Bramble |
CFR |
F |
03:16:00 |
13 |
75 |
Penfold Tiffany |
CFR |
F |
03:25:00 |
14 |
64 |
Green Thomas |
NFR |
M |
03:31:00 |
15 |
74 |
Jennings Ruth |
CFR |
F |
03:43:00 |
16 |
76 |
Barker Elsie |
CFR |
F |
04:01:00 |
17 |
77 |
Hunter Niamh |
CFR |
F |
04:26:00 |
Anniversary Wa! Junior Results Under 14′s – 23 April 2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Position |
Race Number |
Name |
Club |
Category |
Time |
1 |
93 |
Richards Chris |
Helm Hill |
M |
11:30:00 |
2 |
95 |
Ross Callum |
Hynburn |
M |
12:54:00 |
3 |
91 |
Lambert Ellie |
Wharfdale |
F |
13:36:00 |
4 |
97 |
Smith Joseph |
CFR |
M |
14:01:00 |
5 |
94 |
Murray Heidi |
Helm Hill |
F |
14:10:00 |
6 |
99 |
Jennings Phlip |
CFR |
M |
14:55:00 |
7 |
101 |
Hedley Naimh |
CFR |
F |
15:25:00 |
8 |
98 |
Carter Holly |
Keithley & Craven |
F |
15:45:00 |
9 |
92 |
Newbold Hannah |
Wharfdale |
F |
18:38:00 |
10 |
96 |
Jarvis Niamh |
U/A |
F |
23:33:00 |
Anniversary Wa! Junior Results Under 16/18s – 23 April 2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Position |
Race Number |
Name |
Club |
Category |
Time |
1 |
152 |
Thompson Nathan |
CFR |
U18 M |
34:46:00 |
2 |
128 |
Edmondson Billy |
Ellenborough AC |
U16 M |
35:04:00 |
3 |
151 |
Brown Alex |
Helm Hill |
U18 M |
35:37:00 |
4 |
124 |
Stradling Patrick |
Vale Royal AC |
U16 M |
36:44:00 |
5 |
153 |
Horn Matthew |
Wharfdale |
U16 M |
37:43:00 |
6 |
127 |
Munro-Bennett Lauren |
Helm Hill |
U16 F |
37:58:00 |
7 |
129 |
Lloyd Gavin |
Broughton Runners |
U16 M |
39:40:00 |
8 |
126 |
Harrison Tom |
Border |
U16 M |
39:58:00 |
9 |
121 |
Reed Daisy |
Notts AC |
U16 F |
40:41:00 |
10 |
123 |
Simpson Cieran |
CFR |
U16 M |
41:36:00 |
11 |
122 |
|
|
|
42:37:00 |
12 |
125 retired |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|