"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races



Showing results 6351 – 6400 of 6650.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sat 20/06/20 Tour Of Bradwell Relay Relay England Peak District
Sat 20/06/20 U18 International Mountain Running Youth Cup AS England Lake District
Sun 21/06/20 Hawkswick Dash ( B O F R A ) AS England York. Dales
Sun 21/06/20 Loughrigg And Silver Howe Chase AM England Lake District
Sun 21/06/20 Windy Gyle BM England Northumberland / Durham
Mon 22/06/20 Trunce 5 BS England Peak District
Tue 23/06/20 Trevor Milner Riber Run BS England Peak District
Wed 24/06/20 Eddie's Revenge AS England South/West Pennines
Wed 24/06/20 Harrock Hill 2 BS England South/West Pennines
Wed 24/06/20 Moel Arthur AS Wales North
Wed 24/06/20 Ogden Midsummer Madness AS England South/West Pennines
Wed 24/06/20 Summer Solstice BS England South West
Wed 24/06/20 Tebay AM England Lake District
Fri 26/06/20 John Clarke Memorial Race AS England South East
Fri 26/06/20 Tideswell BS England Peak District
Sat 27/06/20 Chrome Hill BS England Peak District
Sat 27/06/20 Eldwick Gala BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 27/06/20 Great Lakes Run AL England Lake District
Sat 27/06/20 Hells Fells AS England North Pennines
Sat 27/06/20 Lakeside - Gummers How AS England Lake District
Sun 28/06/20 Arnison Dash AS England Lake District
Sun 28/06/20 Bakewell Pudding Race CM England Peak District
Sun 28/06/20 High Force BM England Northumberland / Durham
Sun 28/06/20 Kinder Trog BL England Peak District
Sun 28/06/20 North Devon A O N B Half Marathon CL England South West
Sun 28/06/20 North Devon A O N B Marathon CL England South West
Tue 30/06/20 Danefield Relay Relay England York. Dales
Wed 01/07/20 Cragg Vale BS England South/West Pennines
Wed 01/07/20 Fo(e) Edge BS England South/West Pennines
Wed 01/07/20 Hope Wakes BS England Peak District
Wed 01/07/20 Penbarras Blast AS Wales North
Wed 01/07/20 Rob Shepherd's Stirton BS England South/West Pennines
Thu 02/07/20 Don Ashton Memorial Tockholes BS England South/West Pennines
Thu 02/07/20 Hoad Hill BS England Lake District
Sat 04/07/20 Blencathra AM England Lake District
Sat 04/07/20 Bradwell Juniors Unknown England Peak District
Sat 04/07/20 Charmouth Challenge BM England South West
Sat 04/07/20 Chevy Chase BL England Northumberland / Durham
Sat 04/07/20 Dollar AM Scotland Central
Sat 04/07/20 Heptonstall Festival AS England South/West Pennines
Sat 04/07/20 Oakworth Haul BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 04/07/20 Saunders Lakeland Mountain Marathon MM England Lake District
Sat 04/07/20 Thurlstone Chase BS England Peak District
Sat 04/07/20 Warslow Beer Festival AS England Peak District
Sun 05/07/20 Arenig Fawr AM Wales North
Sun 05/07/20 Bampton Sports Day BS England Lake District
Sun 05/07/20 Bradda AL England Isle of Man
Sun 05/07/20 Callow AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 05/07/20 Cosdon AS England South West
Sun 05/07/20 Cross Fell BL England North Pennines