Results: Wed 13 Jun 2012 — Tebay
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carl Bell | Howgill Harriers | 01:11:54 | |
2 | Alastair Dunn | Helm Hill | 01:16:11 | |
3 | Phil Winskill | Keswick AC | 01:17:38 | |
4 | Mark McGoldrick | Wharfedale | 01:19:34 | |
5 | Bill Stewart | Holmfirth | 01:19:43 | |
6 | Sam Ware | Eden Runners | 01:19:52 | |
7 | Cameron-James Taylor | Esk Valley Fell | 01:21:16 | |
8 | Garry Greenhow | Ambleside | 01:21:29 | |
9 | Chris Robinson | 01:21:41 | ||
10 | Peter Brittleton | 01:22:12 | ||
11 | Andy Beanland | 01:22:20 | ||
12 | Dominic Raby | Chorley Athletic + Tri | 01:22:34 | |
13 | Paul Clavey | 01:22:40 | ||
14 | Mark Chippendale | Bowland | 01:23:03 | |
15 | Richard Talbot | Ambleside | 01:23:52 | |
16 | Martin Holroyd | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:25:17 | |
17 | Oli Blomfield | Eden Runners | 01:25:26 | |
18 | Steve Angus | Keswick AC | 01:25:49 | |
19 | Kirt Livesey | Wharfedale | 01:26:48 | |
20 | Nigel Wood | Coniston FR | 01:28:35 | |
21 | Andy Thompson | Eden Runners | 01:28:40 | |
22 | Andy Mouncey | Settle Harriers | 01:28:48 | |
23 | Martin Hartley | 01:29:40 | ||
24 | Roger Laycock | Settle Harriers | 01:29:53 | |
25 | Jules Coleman | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 01:30:00 | |
26 | Sharon Taylor | Bingley Harriers | 01:30:01 | |
27 | Robert Moffat | Howgill Harriers | 01:30:07 | |
28 | Lee Newton | Keswick AC | 01:30:53 | |
29 | Paul Neild | Bowland | 01:31:17 | |
30 | Paul Lambert | Wharfedale | 01:33:13 | |
31 | Stephen Moffat | Howgill Harriers | 01:33:52 | |
32 | Chris Whitecoat | Wharfedale | 01:34:36 | |
33 | Jack Simpson | 01:34:37 | ||
34 | David Wilson | Bowland | 01:34:51 | |
35 | Carol Evans | Settle Harriers | 01:35:15 | |
36 | Nick Wadd | Quakers RC | 01:35:33 | |
37 | Michael Walsh | Kendal AAC | 01:35:38 | |
38 | Mick Cottam | Garstang | 01:35:41 | |
39 | David Griffin | Dallam | 01:38:06 | |
40 | Stuart Allan | Allithwaite | 01:38:18 | |
41 | John Osborne | Settle Harriers | 01:38:32 | |
42 | Christopher Evans | Ambleside | 01:38:46 | |
43 | Andrew Murray | Keswick AC | 01:39:04 | |
44 | Richard Unwin | Keswick AC | 01:39:16 | |
45 | Tony Hesketh | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:40:28 | |
46 | Jonathan James | Eden Runners | 01:40:35 | |
47 | Andrew Corbishley | Rossendale Harriers | 01:40:49 | |
48 | Sharon McDonald | Settle Harriers | 01:41:08 | |
49 | Andrew Knowles | Bowland | 01:42:06 | |
50 | Nick Done | Wharfedale | 01:43:27 | |
51 | Jo Gillyon | Keswick AC | 01:44:44 | |
52 | Stewart Kemp | Kendal AAC | 01:44:49 | |
53 | Shaun Hardisty | Eden Runners | 01:45:38 | |
54 | Stuart Edgington | Keswick AC | 01:46:12 | |
55 | Darren Hartley | 01:47:41 | ||
56 | Brian Kennedy | Settle Harriers | 01:48:18 | |
57 | Nicola Raby | Chorley Athletic + Tri | 01:49:54 | |
58 | Jamie Serieux | 01:50:21 | ||
59 | David Rice | Keswick AC | 01:51:29 | |
60 | Rachel Slattery | Keswick AC | 01:52:01 | |
61 | Peter S Nuttall | Rossendale Harriers | 01:52:03 | |
62 | Michael Salkeld | 01:53:38 | ||
63 | Nick Hambrey | Kendal AAC | 01:53:53 | |
64 | Jason Craven | Rossendale Harriers | 01:54:18 | |
65 | Neil Elsender | Keswick AC | 01:55:22 | |
66 | Siobhan Brewer | Keswick AC | 01:56:28 | |
67 | Philippa Giles | 01:58:00 | ||
68 | Graham Eccles | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:58:01 | |
69 | Andrew Knox | Quakers RC | 01:58:21 | |
70 | Sarah J Cross | Settle Harriers | 2.0.50 | |
71 | Jane Davies | 02:06:02 | ||
72 | Hilary Jacob | Vegan Runners | 02:06:04 | |
73 | Helen Greenep | Settle Harriers | 02:10:49 | |
74 | Julia Murfin | Settle Harriers | 02:10:51 | |
James Yee | Buffalo Chips, Sacramento | Dnf | ||
Raymond Pickett | Bowland | Dnf |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.