Results: Sun 2 Sep 2012 — Exterminator
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JOHNSON Oli | Senior Male | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:07:19 |
2 | NEILL Dave | Male Vet 50 | Staffs Moorland | 02:24:48 |
3 | SPROT Mike | Senior Male | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:25:17 |
4 | LITTLE Robert | Senior Male | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:25:32 |
5 | BOOTHMAN Will | Senior Male | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:25:35 |
6 | JEFFERY Craig | Senior Male | Staffs Moorland | 02:27:24 |
7 | PEMBERTON Jon | Senior Male | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:28:01 |
8 | DOYLE Kevin | Senior Male | Kimberworth Striders | 02:28:32 |
9 | WOOFFINDIN Karl | Senior Male | Totley Athletics Club | 02:28:53 |
10 | BENT Daniel | Senior Male | Serpentine | 02:29:46 |
11 | HULLEY Matthew | Senior Male | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:30:11 |
12 | HARGREAVES Stephen | Senior Male | Steel City Striders | 02:30:53 |
13 | MOORE Andrew | Male Vet 50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:31:44 |
14 | MCDERMOTT Andrew | Male Vet | Totley Athletics Club | 02:35:40 |
15 | ALTON James | Male Vet | - | 02:37:34 |
15 | DAVISON Branden | Male Vet | Fat Boys Running Club | 02:37:34 |
17 | MARSHALL Andy | Male Vet | Unattached | 02:37:43 |
18 | HOWCROFT Richard | Male Vet | Kimberworth Striders | 02:38:04 |
19 | NICHOLAS Ed | Senior Male | Hunters Bar Trotters | 02:40:30 |
20 | RIMMER Greg | Male Vet | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:40:44 |
21 | SYKES Dave | Senior Male | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:40:48 |
22 | RENFREE Alan | Male Vet 50 | - | 02:40:52 |
23 | MAHADEVAN Krishna | Male Vet | Belper | 02:40:53 |
24 | HOLMES Keith | Male Vet 50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:40:55 |
25 | GIBSON Laura | Female | Totley Athletics Club | 02:41:05 |
26 | ALEXANDER Michael | Male Vet | Totley Athletics Club | 02:42:47 |
27 | RAYNOR Tim | Male Vet | Mansfield H And AC | 02:42:59 |
28 | GOULD Emma | Female | West Bromwich | 02:43:44 |
29 | BATUWITAGE Bisanth | Senior Male | - | 02:44:34 |
30 | MINTER Kevin | Male Vet | Totley Athletics Club | 02:45:44 |
31 | CARRUTHERS Andrew | Male Vet 50 | Halesowen AC | 02:46:42 |
32 | HELLER Ben | Male Vet | Steel City Striders | 02:49:21 |
33 | TAYLOR Daniel | Senior Male | Totley Athletics Club | 02:50:01 |
34 | HAMBLIN Sara | Female | Totley Athletics Club | 02:50:18 |
35 | CHARLESWORTH Ian | Male Vet | Penistone Footpath Runners | 02:51:18 |
36 | FAUSET Paul | Senior Male | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:51:31 |
37 | MAYLAND Jo | Female | Staffs Moorland | 02:51:46 |
38 | FEATHERSTONE Jenny | Female | Totley Athletics Club | 02:52:15 |
39 | KITCHEN Willy | Male Vet | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:52:32 |
40 | GOODISON Mark | Male Vet 50 | Totley Athletics Club | 02:53:05 |
41 | LYNCH Colin | Male Vet | Totley Athletics Club | 02:53:59 |
42 | HASTINGS Kate | Female | Totley Athletics Club | 02:54:29 |
43 | HARRISON David | Male Vet | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:55:00 |
44 | COCHRANE Mick | Male Vet 60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:55:41 |
45 | HANNEY Dave | Male Vet 50 | Goole Viking Striders | 02:57:14 |
46 | BOLTON Joanne | Female Vet | Kimberworth Striders | 02:57:27 |
47 | ROONEY Patrick | Male Vet 50 | Kimberworth Striders | 02:57:28 |
48 | CRANE Ben | Male Vet | Dvo | 02:57:32 |
49 | RICHARDSON Ed | Senior Male | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:58:03 |
50 | STINSON Ian | Male Vet | Steel City Striders | 02:58:45 |
51 | BROADHEAD Martin | Male Vet | Hallamshire Harriers | 02:58:48 |
52 | PELLY Dorothy | Female Vet 50 | Ambleside | 02:59:07 |
53 | WICKHAM Steve | Male Vet 50 | Erewash Valley | 02:59:15 |
54 | ADAMS Steve | Male Vet | Unattached | 02:59:20 |
55 | WHITAKER James | Senior Male | - | 02:59:45 |
56 | GIBBONS Carla | Female | Totley Athletics Club | 02:59:49 |
57 | MOORHOUSE Mick | Male Vet 60 | Matlock Running Club | 02:59:52 |
58 | FURLONG Ayshea | Female | - | 02:59:54 |
59 | WEBBER John | Male Vet 50 | - | 03:00:14 |
60 | MCCORMICK Alex | Male Vet | Congleton | 03:00:32 |
61 | TURNER Kenny | Male Vet 50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:00:47 |
62 | WEIR Pippa | Female Vet 50 | Totley Athletics Club | 03:00:50 |
63 | TAYLOR Adam | Senior Male | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:00:57 |
64 | KNIGHT Matt | Male Vet | - | 03:01:08 |
65 | BURKE Mike | Male Vet | Unattached | 03:01:13 |
66 | GOODALL Pat | Female Vet 50 | Totley Athletics Club | 03:01:30 |
67 | BUCK Andy | Male Vet 50 | Steel City Striders | 03:02:14 |
68 | LYDON Paul | Male Vet | Totley Athletics Club | 03:02:27 |
69 | PERRINS Louise | Female | Totley Athletics Club | 03:02:55 |
70 | WADDINGTON Clive | Male Vet | Totley Athletics Club | 03:03:03 |
71 | OXLEY Neil | Male Vet 60 | Unattached | 03:03:22 |
72 | HOWARTH Ben | Senior Male | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:04:14 |
73 | DUFFY Chris | Senior Male | - | 03:04:15 |
74 | GROVER Peter | Male Vet | Unattached | 03:05:01 |
75 | ADAMS Marcus | Male Vet | Totley Athletics Club | 03:05:38 |
76 | CLARK TIM | Male Vet | Totley Athletics Club | 03:07:06 |
77 | COOMBER Bridget | Female Vet | Denby Dale Travellers | 03:07:41 |
78 | BORY Richard | Male Vet 60 | Valley Hill Runners | 03:07:42 |
79 | STOCKS Lyndon | Male Vet | Southwell Running Club | 03:07:45 |
80 | PARRY David | Male Vet 60 | Steel City Striders | 03:07:59 |
81 | ABBOTT Phil | Senior Male | Long Eaton | 03:08:09 |
82 | BOWERBANK Paul | Male Vet 50 | Totley Athletics Club | 03:09:06 |
83 | CALDER Helen | Female Vet | Steel City Striders | 03:09:33 |
84 | BROWN Peter | Male Vet 50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:14:57 |
85 | BENNETT Ryan | Senior Male | - | 03:15:24 |
86 | FRANKLIN John | Male Vet 60 | Porter Valley Plodders | 03:15:58 |
87 | WORBOYS-HODGSON Joanne | Female Vet | Denby Dale Travellers | 03:16:10 |
88 | BARRETT Alison | Female | Steel City Striders | 03:16:16 |
89 | CARVELL Peter | Senior Male | Congleton | 03:16:49 |
90 | GOULD David | Male Vet 50 | West Bromwich | 03:17:27 |
91 | FARRELL Hannah | Female | Totley Athletics Club | 03:17:30 |
92 | CHESTER Andrew | Male Vet | - | 03:17:46 |
93 | HORSFALL Christopher | Male Vet 50 | Handsworth Road Hogs | 03:17:54 |
94 | COLLIER Bridget | Female Vet | Parbold Pink Panthas | 03:18:08 |
95 | BIRKBY Sarah | Female | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:18:10 |
96 | CRISP Sarah | Female | - | 03:18:49 |
97 | GUIDE-O'SHEA Simon | Senior Male | - | 03:18:50 |
98 | HULBERT Samantha | Female Vet | Fat Boys Running Club | 03:18:58 |
99 | LEARAD Dennis | Male Vet 60 | Clowne Road Runners | 03:19:02 |
100 | MORRIS Adele | Female Vet | Totley Athletics Club | 03:19:41 |
101 | UTLEY Mark | Male Vet | Kimberworth Striders | 03:19:48 |
102 | MIDDLETON Anne | Female Vet 50 | Denby Dale Travellers | 03:20:11 |
103 | WALWYN Paul | Senior Male | Sheffield Hash House Harriers | 03:20:37 |
104 | MILTON Janet | Female Vet 50 | Totley Athletics Club | 03:20:51 |
105 | ROBINS Phil | Male Vet 50 | - | 03:20:57 |
106 | WRAGG Adam | Senior Male | Totley Athletics Club | 03:21:00 |
107 | MCDONALD Mo | Male Vet | - | 03:21:04 |
108 | REID Andrew | Senior Male | - | 03:21:10 |
109 | WEATHERALL Lee | Male Vet | Kimberworth Striders | 03:21:32 |
110 | ARUNDALE David | Male Vet 50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:23:12 |
111 | MOSS Adrian | Male Vet 50 | Steel City Striders | 03:23:52 |
112 | REECE Kate | Female Vet 50 | - | 03:24:04 |
113 | HULBERT Paul | Male Vet | Fat Boys Running Club | 03:24:45 |
114 | BUTTON Megan | Female | Penistone Footpath Runners | 03:24:49 |
115 | STIMSON Andrea | Female Vet | Climbers Club | 03:25:17 |
116 | COX Simon | Male Vet 50 | - | 03:25:18 |
117 | IRVINE Gareth | Male Vet | Hallamshire Harriers | 03:26:00 |
118 | TWELVETREE Yvonne | Female Vet 60 | Totley Athletics Club | 03:26:22 |
119 | DIMELOW Geoffrey | Male Vet 50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 03:26:34 |
120 | GEE Paul | Male Vet | Penistone Footpath Runners | 03:26:36 |
121 | KNOWLES Richard | Senior Male | Totley Athletics Club | 03:26:40 |
122 | JACOBS Ruth | Female Vet | Smiley Paces | 03:31:10 |
123 | WHITE Colin | Male Vet 60 | Totley Athletics Club | 03:31:21 |
124 | HARTWRIGHT Caryl | Female Vet 60 | Totley Athletics Club | 03:32:15 |
125 | PEGRAM RICHARD | Male Vet | Wirksworth Rc | 03:32:42 |
126 | ELLIS ISOBEL | Female Vet 50 | Smiley Paces | 03:32:50 |
127 | HART Martha | Female | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:35:37 |
128 | GLAISTER Mark | Male Vet 50 | - | 03:36:01 |
129 | PEARSON John | Male Vet | Killamarsh Kestrels | 03:36:45 |
130 | ASHFORTH Alan | Male Vet 60 | Handsworth Road Hogs | 03:37:57 |
131 | HARROP Philip | Male Vet | Worksop Harriers | 03:38:49 |
132 | MIGOCZ Raymond | Male Vet 60 | Unattached | 03:39:15 |
133 | SOMERS Lee | Male Vet | - | 03:42:02 |
134 | GOODHILL Louise | Female Vet | Totley Athletics Club | 03:42:54 |
135 | BAYLEY Chris | Male Vet 50 | Fat Boys Running Club | 03:44:16 |
136 | HAMSHAW John | Male Vet | Unattached | 03:51:38 |
137 | YOUNG Helen | Female | Totley Athletics Club | 03:52:24 |
138 | LANNON Robert | Senior Male | - | 03:52:28 |
139 | CLAYTON Mark | Male Vet | Totley Athletics Club | 03:52:31 |
140 | RUSSON Kim | Female | Totley Athletics Club | 03:52:52 |
141 | WARD SUSAN | Female Vet | Unattached | 03:52:56 |
142 | WARD DAVID | Male Vet 50 | Unattached | 03:52:58 |
143 | REECE Chris | Male Vet 60 | - | 03:53:35 |
144 | PARRY Lesley | Female Vet 50 | Cleethorpes AC | 03:53:48 |
145 | NICHOLS Geoff | Male Vet 50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:56:30 |
146 | ALDRIDGE Mark | Senior Male | Sheffield Massive | 03:57:23 |
147 | CLEWES Diane | Female Vet 50 | Totley Athletics Club | 03:57:55 |
148 | HALSTEAD Sarah | Female Vet | Penistone Footpath Runners | 03:59:34 |
149 | KENNY Joe | Male Vet 50 | - | 04:00:58 |
150 | PARSONS Peter | Male Vet | Totley Athletics Club | 04:00:59 |
151 | HARRIMAN Jane | Female Vet 50 | Totley Athletics Club | 04:02:03 |
152 | RIGSBY Paul | Senior Male | - | 04:02:10 |
153 | ZAWADZKI Matthew | Male Vet | Steel City Striders | 04:02:34 |
154 | WAIND Andy | Senior Male | Totley Athletics Club | 04:03:11 |
155 | WEATHERALL SAMANTHA | Female Vet | Kimberworth Striders | 04:04:11 |
156 | BELLINGHAM Adrian | Male Vet | Mansfield H And AC | 04:09:55 |
157 | NEEDHAM Gary | Male Vet | Kimberworth Striders | 04:09:57 |
158 | ROWE Catherine | Female Vet 50 | Long Eaton | 04:16:08 |
159 | SHEPPARD Bill | Male Vet 50 | Long Eaton Road Club | 04:16:09 |
160 | ARGENT Rachel | Female | Long Eaton Road Club | 04:18:12 |
161 | EISNER Harriet | Female Vet | Totley Athletics Club | 04:24:00 |
162 | BEDFORD Rosalind | Female Vet 50 | Denby Dale Travellers | 04:39:50 |
163 | MARSHALL Debbie | Female Vet 50 | Totley Athletics Club | 04:52:16 |
164 | EVANS Lindsay | Female Vet | Totley Athletics Club | 04:53:56 |
165 | CORRIGAN Pat | Male Vet 50 | Totley Athletics Club | 04:53:59 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.