Results: Sat 8 Sep 2012 — Great Westmorland Trail
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carl Bell | Open | Howgill Harriers | 00:44:21 |
2 | John French | M30 | Eden Runners | 00:46:21 |
3 | Tony Lambert | MV40 | Swaledale Road Runne | 00:47:13 |
4 | Pat Hanna | MU23 | Howgill Harriers | 00:49:25 |
5 | Anthony Labram | MV45 | Eden Runners | 00:50:18 |
6 | Paul Neild | M35 | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:50:33 |
7 | Robert Moffat | MOpen | Howgill Harriers | 00:50:45 |
8 | Brendan Bolland | MV40 | Horwich Rmi | 00:51:05 |
9 | Melanie Hyder | FU23 | Helm Hill | 00:51:20 |
10 | Alistair Hanna | MU23 | Howgill Harriers | 00:51:58 |
11 | Jason Taylor | MOpen | None | 00:52:02 |
12 | Matt Wilson | M35 | Kendal AC | 00:52:54 |
13 | Jack Walton | MU23 | Howgill Harriers | 00:52:59 |
14 | David Anderton | M35 | Vegetarian Cycling | 00:53:38 |
15 | Mike Walsh | MV60 | Kendal AC | 00:53:40 |
16 | Steve Morley | MV40 | None | 00:54:11 |
17 | Gavin Matier | MV40 | Carlisle Aspatria | 00:55:07 |
18 | Alan Dodds | MV45 | Howgill Harriers | 00:55:31 |
19 | David Singlelon | MV45 | None | 00:55:33 |
20 | Sean Bowland | M35 | None | 00:55:50 |
21 | Hazel Robinson | F35 | Ambleside AC | 00:55:54 |
22 | Sean Robinson | MOpen | Howgill Harriers | 00:56:00 |
23 | Paul Wright | MV45 | None | 00:56:19 |
24 | Malcolm Eadie | MV40 | None | 00:56:35 |
25 | Tom Airey | MV45 | None | 00:56:58 |
26 | Mike Mckenna | MV60 | Dallam RC | 00:57:11 |
27 | Jane Reedy | F35 | Ambleside AC | 00:58:09 |
28 | Lou Roberts | FV40 | Ambleside AC | 00:58:24 |
29 | Charles Watson | MV50 | Eden Runners | 00:58:30 |
30 | Clive Beauvais | MV65 | Keswick AC | 00:59:11 |
31 | Ian Horne | MV45 | Eden Runners | 00:59:33 |
32 | Eddie Close | MOpen | Howgill Harriers | 00:59:40 |
33 | Stuart Hurst | MV45 | Dallam RC | 00:59:47 |
34 | Catherine Fearon | FOpen | Ilkley Harriers | 00:59:50 |
35 | Rob Jones | MOpen | Keswick AC | 01:00:23 |
36 | Fraser Livsey | MV50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:00:59 |
37 | Nina Walkinshaw | F30 | Cumberland Fell Runn | 01:01:01 |
38 | Simon Humphries | MV45 | None | 01:01:10 |
39 | Jenn Mattinson | FOpen | Howgill Harriers | 01:01:11 |
40 | Len I'anson | MV55 | Borrowdale Fell Runn | 01:01:32 |
41 | David Rice | MOpen | Keswick AC | 01:01:55 |
42 | Caroline Cattini | FOpen | South London Harrier | 01:02:07 |
43 | Charles Colby | MV40 | Wesham Road Runners | 01:02:24 |
44 | Alan Barr | MV40 | None | 01:02:44 |
45 | Paul Harrington | MV45 | None | 01:02:50 |
46 | Phil Shea | MV50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:02:52 |
47 | Stephani Oliver | FOpen | None | 01:03:15 |
48 | Kevin Easley | M35 | None | 01:03:18 |
49 | Paul Percival-smith | MV55 | Kendal AC | 01:03:23 |
50 | Thomas Ward | M30 | Dallam RC | 01:03:29 |
51 | Kevin May | MV50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:03:31 |
52 | Peter Clark | MV55 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:03:38 |
53 | David Miller | MV55 | None | 01:03:39 |
54 | Kate Ayres | FV50 | Ambleside AC | 01:03:42 |
55 | Michael Salkeld | M30 | None | 01:04:57 |
56 | Trevor Walton | MV50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:05:20 |
57 | Heidi Dent | FU23 | Howgill Harriers | 01:05:23 |
58 | Gareth Mcgonagle | M30 | None | 01:05:29 |
59 | Chris Lund | MOpen | None | 01:06:12 |
60 | Eleanor Knowles | FV40 | Ambleside AC | 01:06:23 |
61 | Angela Colby | FV40 | Wesham Road Runners | 01:06:28 |
62 | Wendy Matier | FV40 | Carlisle Aspatria | 01:06:35 |
63 | Dave Deason | MOpen | Dallam RC | 01:06:41 |
64 | Jim Fisher | MV50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:06:48 |
65 | John Wooldridge | MV60 | Border Harriers | 01:07:51 |
66 | Trudy Kuhm | FV50 | South London Harrier | 01:08:22 |
67 | Alistair Morris | MV50 | Wesham Road Runners | 01:08:33 |
68 | Jenna Wood | FOpen | Howgill Harriers | 01:09:12 |
69 | Richard Jarvis | MV50 | Dallam RC | 01:09:14 |
70 | Michael Brooke | MV60 | None | 01:09:17 |
71 | Shaun Atkinson | MV40 | Helm Hill | 01:09:24 |
72 | Graham Schofield | MV55 | Chorley | 01:09:29 |
73 | Clara Shields | FU23 | None | 01:10:18 |
74 | Roger Bainbridge | MV50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:10:47 |
75 | Britta Sendchofor | FV40 | Ambleside AC | 01:11:41 |
76 | Victoria Haworth | FOpen | Keswick AC | 01:12:09 |
77 | Georgia Houghton | FOpen | Howgill Harriers | 01:12:12 |
78 | Peter Mitchel | MV60 | Kendal AC | 01:13:24 |
79 | Lindsay Buck | FV50 | Cumberland Fell Runn | 01:13:51 |
80 | Phil Owen | MV45 | Elvet Striders | 01:13:54 |
81 | Sue Ashley | FV55 | South London Harrier | 01:14:03 |
82 | Jonathan Mayo | MV55 | Kendal AC | 01:14:50 |
83 | Isao Hara | M35 | Saltwell Harriers | 01:15:01 |
84 | Kelie Bradburn Sims | FV40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:15:19 |
85 | Peter Taylor | MV70 | Cumberland Fell Runn | 01:16:03 |
86 | Judith Mallinson | FV40 | Fra | 01:19:17 |
87 | Lynn May | FV50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:19:27 |
88 | Kev Kendal | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:19:30 |
89 | John Edwards | MV60 | None | 01:19:37 |
90 | Rachel Little | FOpen | Howgill Harriers | 01:20:26 |
91 | Robin Haywood | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:21:10 |
92 | David Graham | MOpen | None | 01:21:50 |
93 | Pauline Bainbridge | FV45 | None | 01:22:24 |
94 | Bryan Pycroft | MV73 | FRA | 01:23:51 |
95 | Cherry Collinson | F35 | Bolton | 01:24:36 |
96 | Andy Sneddon | MV45 | Lytham St Harriers | 01:28:48 |
97 | Kathryn Bridger | FV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:36:30 |
98 | Louise Pauley | FV50 | Bentham Beagles | 01:46:15 |
99 | Jill Noble | FV50 | Bentham Beagles | 01:46:17 |
100 | Pauline Tyson | FV45 | Howgill Harriers | 01:46:22 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.