Results: Sat 29 Sep 2012 — Kielder Blast - Women
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Holly Page | Under 23 | Calder Valley | 00:59:07 |
2 | Helen Elmore | Veteran 40 | Dark Peak | 01:02:15 |
3 | Judith Jepson | Veteran 45 | Dark Peak | 01:02:42 |
4 | Helen Berry | Open | Holmfirth | 01:02:49 |
5 | Claire Green | Open | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:03:15 |
6 | Karen Robertson | Veteran 40 | Northumberland FR | 01:03:16 |
7 | Mel Price | Veteran 40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:03:39 |
8 | Steph Curtis | Veteran 40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:04:11 |
9 | Nichola Jackson | Under 23 | Preston Harriers | 01:05:25 |
10 | Lou Roberts | Veteran 40 | Ambleside AC | 01:05:39 |
11 | Louisa Pickles | Open | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:06:39 |
12 | Elizabeth Batt | Veteran 45 | Dark Peak | 01:08:01 |
13 | Sally Newman | Veteran 50 | Calder Valley | 01:08:05 |
14 | Nicky Spinks | Veteran 45 | Dark Peak | 01:08:18 |
15 | Jean Brown | Veteran 40 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:08:44 |
16 | Gill Myers | Veteran 50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:09:13 |
17 | Rachel Pilling | Open | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:10:31 |
18 | Samantha Noble | Veteran 40 | Ambleside AC | 01:10:37 |
19 | Sarah Bailey | Open | Keswick | 01:10:40 |
20 | Rowena Brown | Veteran 50 | Bowland | 01:10:41 |
21 | Clare Oliffe | Open | Dark Peak | 01:10:42 |
22 | Rachel Hill | Veteran 40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:10:50 |
23 | Alison Dugdale | Veteran 40 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:11:28 |
24 | Anna Kelly | Veteran 50 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:13:04 |
25 | Lyn Thompson | Veteran 55 | Keswick | 01:13:33 |
26 | Pat Goodall | Veteran 55 | Totley AC | 01:13:58 |
27 | Denise Tunstall | Veteran 45 | Durham FR | 01:14:15 |
28 | Isaline Kneale | Veteran 45 | Burnden Road Runners | 01:15:12 |
29 | Jean Powell | Veteran 40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:15:22 |
30 | Wendy Dodds | Veteran 60 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:15:32 |
31 | Jane Mellor | Veteran 45 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:18:18 |
32 | Alison Brentnall | Veteran 60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:18:22 |
33 | Louise Wilkinson | Open | Northumberland FR | 01:18:30 |
34 | Emma Dodd | Under 23 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:19:19 |
35 | Rachel Findlay-Robinson | Open | Dark Peak | 01:20:43 |
36 | Pauline McAdam | Veteran 55 | Westerlands | 01:21:04 |
37 | Sue Narey | Veteran 40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:21:16 |
38 | Kim Clark | Veteran 55 | Keswick | 01:21:45 |
39 | Angela Donlan | Open | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:22:55 |
40 | Lesley Malarkey | Veteran 60 | Keswick | 01:22:58 |
41 | Lou Lyness | Veteran 60 | Barrow & Furness Striders | 01:23:22 |
42 | Britta Sendlhofer | Veteran 40 | Ambleside AC | 01:23:38 |
43 | Katy Thompson | Veteran 55 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:24:32 |
44 | Jane Heatherington | Open | Northumberland FR | 01:24:58 |
45 | Linda Hayles | Veteran 55 | Calder Valley | 01:25:21 |
46 | Barbara Haigh | Veteran 65 | Penistone Footpath R | 01:25:35 |
47 | Bridget Peberdy | Veteran 50 | Alnwick Harrriers | 01:26:48 |
48 | Sarah Charlesworth | Open | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:27:53 |
49 | Nicky Butler | Veteran 50 | Keswick | 01:29:01 |
50 | Val Gill | Veteran 55 | Black Combe Runners | 01:31:21 |
51 | Claire Rowley | Open | Tyne Bridge Harriers | 01:33:32 |
52 | Beryl Buckley | Veteran 60 | Glossopdale | 01:35:38 |
Helen Fines | Open | Calder Valley | Withdrew | |
Philippa Liles | Veteran 40 | None | Withdrew |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.