Results: Thu 31 Jul 2014 — Cock Hill Wood
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Wharton | MU23 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:23:22 |
2 | Joshua Boyle | MU23 | Hyndburn AC | 00:24:05 |
3 | Joe Washington | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:25:19 |
4 | Andrew Wrench | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:25:29 |
5 | Nick Trietl | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:26:04 |
6 | Garry Wilkinson | M45 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 00:27:07 |
7 | Nicolas Cook | M | Trawden AC | 00:27:09 |
8 | Andy Berry | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:27:19 |
8 | David Parkin | M | Swinton Running Club | 00:27:19 |
10 | Lee Shimwell | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:27:42 |
11 | Paul Targett | M45 | Fell Ponies | 00:28:06 |
12 | Jonathan Gledson | M45 | Town & Country Harriers | 00:29:16 |
13 | Robert Paradise | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:29:25 |
14 | Richard Brook | M | Unattached | 00:30:23 |
15 | Frazer Durris | M | Trawden AC | 00:30:41 |
16 | Sean Clare | M45 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 00:30:52 |
17 | Luke Meleschko | M | Halifax Harriers | 00:31:11 |
18 | Andy Irving | M | Halifax Harriers | 00:32:13 |
19 | John Boothman | M50 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:32:23 |
20 | Andy Forbes | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:32:38 |
21 | John Thompson | M55 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:33:09 |
22 | John Birchenough | M60 | Unattached | 00:33:37 |
23 | David Nutton | M45 | Halifax Harriers | 00:34:18 |
24 | Tony Shepherd | M45 | Unattached | 00:34:19 |
25 | Michael Rees | M50 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:35:00 |
26 | Sally Cowton | F45 | Halifax Harriers | 00:35:31 |
27 | Ian Ringrose | M45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:35:45 |
28 | Mark McConville | M40 | Trawden AC | 00:36:32 |
29 | Michael Turnbull | M | Unattached | 00:37:16 |
30 | Jill Butterworth | F40 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:37:22 |
31 | Rob Myers | M55 | Unattached | 00:37:26 |
32 | Al Shingler | M40 | Unattached | 00:38:27 |
33 | John Barker | M45 | Unattached | 00:39:09 |
34 | Antony McManus | M50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:39:13 |
35 | Sinead Hayes | F | Radcliffe AC | 00:41:04 |
36 | Kristian Lee | M | Radcliffe AC | 00:41:19 |
37 | Paul Barrington | M | Radcliffe AC | 00:42:40 |
38 | Joanne Bennett | F40 | Unattached | 00:43:24 |
39 | Robert Hirst | M60 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 00:45:59 |
40 | Adrienne Olszewska | F45 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 00:47:37 |
41 | Debbie Greenwood | F45 | Unattached | 00:49:46 |
42 | Deborah Gasse | F | Unattached | 00:49:53 |
43 | Rachel Whitaker | F40 | Unattached | 00:52:19 |
44 | Ian Stansfield | M70 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:07:29 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.