Results: Sat 1 Nov 2014 — Shepherds Skyline
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Mounsey | M | Calder Valley | 00:41:20 |
2 | James Logue | M45 | Calder Valley | 00:42:55 |
3 | Alex Whittem | M | Calder Valley | 00:43:23 |
4 | Matthew John | M | Otley | 00:44:17 |
5 | Michael Fanning | M45 | Borrowdale | 00:46:14 |
6 | Jack Wood | M | Ilkley Harriers | 00:46:20 |
7 | Jacob Boyle | MU23 | Clayton Le Moors | 00:46:21 |
8 | Gareth Hird | M | Wharfedale | 00:47:08 |
9 | Chris Donnelly | M | Sale Harriers | 00:47:12 |
10 | Marc Sennett | M | Wharfedale | 00:47:13 |
11 | Dave Kirkham | M | Wharfedale | 00:47:36 |
12 | Joseph Crossfield | MU23 | Calder Valley | 00:47:39 |
13 | Sam Stell | M | Otley | 00:47:50 |
14 | Rick Solman | M | Rossendale | 00:47:55 |
15 | Noel Curtis | M40 | Pennine | 00:48:15 |
16 | David Mirfield | M | Ride-on Bikeshop | 00:48:22 |
17 | Tomas Bridgeman | M | Hunters Bog Trotters | 00:48:25 |
18 | Jason Hemsley | M45 | Wharfedale | 00:48:27 |
19 | Paul Hobbs | M | Todmorden | 00:48:30 |
20 | Jack Denton | MU18 | Calder Valley | 00:49:04 |
21 | Stephen Smithies | M45 | Calder Valley | 00:49:22 |
22 | Martin Howard | MU23 | Calder Valley | 00:49:54 |
23 | Chris Goddard | M | Todmorden | 00:50:09 |
24 | Scott Hitchen | M40 | Rossendale | 00:50:31 |
25 | Neil McGoun | M | Orion Harriers | 00:50:50 |
26 | Patrick Brennan | M | Rossendale | 00:50:53 |
27 | Jon Tinman | M45 | Rossendale | 00:50:59 |
28 | Lee Shimwell | M | Calder Valley | 00:51:12 |
29 | Neil Holding | M55 | West Pennine Runners | 00:51:31 |
30 | Steven Gregory | M40 | Trawden AC | 00:51:58 |
31 | Andy Preston | M | Rossendale | 00:52:04 |
32 | Ian Fraser | M45 | East Cheshire Harriers | 00:52:06 |
33 | Al Smithson | M | Mersey | 00:52:07 |
34 | Peter Coates | M | Unattached | 00:52:23 |
35 | Mark Harris | M40 | Helm Hill | 00:52:27 |
36 | Jason Henson | M40 | Rochdale Triathlon | 00:52:46 |
37 | Gayle Sugden | F | Calder Valley | 00:52:51 |
38 | Alan Life | M45 | Clayton Le Moors | 00:52:53 |
39 | David Hulley | M | Stockport | 00:52:54 |
40 | Richard Joel | M45 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:53:19 |
41 | Ian Sutcliffe | M40 | Stadium Runners | 00:53:26 |
42 | Robert Bolton | M45 | Unattached | 00:53:27 |
43 | Lynne Clough | F45 | Chorley | 00:53:36 |
44 | Chris Pender | M40 | Unattached | 00:53:53 |
45 | Joshua Casey | M | Unattached | 00:54:07 |
46 | Duncan Cooper | M45 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:54:16 |
47 | Giles Bailey | M45 | Meltham | 00:54:23 |
48 | Graham Hill | M50 | Calder Valley | 00:54:50 |
49 | Zolton Fodor | M | Orion Harriers | 00:55:00 |
50 | John Killerby | M | Calder Valley | 00:55:02 |
51 | Anne Johnson | F45 | Calder Valley | 00:55:06 |
52 | Craig Horsburgh | M | Orion Harriers | 00:55:07 |
53 | Steven Bamber | M50 | Bowland | 00:55:10 |
54 | Mark Pottinger | M | Stainland Lions | 00:55:18 |
55 | Ethan Hassell | MU23 | Unattached | 00:55:20 |
56 | Simon Tobin | M45 | Southport - Waterloo | 00:55:22 |
57 | Benjamin Wolstenholme | M | Saddleworth | 00:55:24 |
58 | John Taylor | M45 | Mercia | 00:55:28 |
59 | Tom Barker | M | Todmorden | 00:55:32 |
60 | Ali Keates | F50 | Unattached | 00:55:36 |
61 | Karen Pickles | F40 | Pudsey Pacers | 00:55:37 |
62 | Mark Thomas Chatterton | M40 | Unattached | 00:55:38 |
63 | Alistair Nash | M40 | Saltaire Striders | 00:55:42 |
64 | Chris Standish | M40 | Calder Valley | 00:55:45 |
65 | Andy Poole | M50 | Achilli Ratti | 00:55:46 |
66 | Dave Garner | M45 | Todmorden | 00:55:49 |
67 | Lindsey Oldfield | F | Calder Valley | 00:55:57 |
68 | David Naughton | M50 | Clayton Le Moors | 00:56:09 |
69 | John Shurrock | M | Unattached | 00:56:26 |
70 | David Cooper | M40 | Pudsey Pacers | 00:56:35 |
71 | Stuart Cann | M50 | Red Rose Road Runners | 00:56:39 |
72 | Amelia Voice | F | Serpentine | 00:56:51 |
73 | Neil Bowmer | M45 | Swaledale | 00:57:03 |
74 | Will Buckton | M | Ilkley Harriers | 00:57:06 |
75 | Michael Toman | M45 | Rossendale | 00:57:09 |
76 | Lucy Burnett | F | Todmorden | 00:57:15 |
77 | Jonathan Boothman | M45 | Barlick Fellrunners | 00:57:17 |
78 | Adrian Phillips | M40 | Unattached | 00:57:18 |
78 | Dick Ballantine | M45 | KCAC | 00:57:18 |
80 | Dave Brock | M50 | Orion Harriers | 00:57:20 |
81 | Craig Neville | M40 | Unattached | 00:57:25 |
82 | David Murphy | M45 | Rossendale | 00:57:28 |
83 | Mike Ayers | M55 | Abbey Runners | 00:57:30 |
84 | Ken Taylor | M65 | Rossendale | 00:57:33 |
85 | Rick Harwood | M40 | Unattached | 00:57:35 |
86 | Neil Alderman | M50 | Trawden AC | 00:57:44 |
87 | Martin Farrar | M50 | Wharfedale | 00:57:46 |
88 | Alan Hirons | M45 | Unattached | 00:58:17 |
89 | Iain Powell | M | Calder Valley | 00:58:22 |
90 | Martin Shaw | M | Abbey Runners | 00:58:38 |
91 | Roger Haworth | M45 | Todmorden | 00:58:41 |
92 | Owen Mills | M40 | KCAC | 00:58:57 |
93 | Colin Gilmour | M55 | Unattached | 00:58:58 |
94 | James Hall | M | FRA | 00:59:10 |
95 | Rebecca Patrick | F45 | Todmorden | 00:59:19 |
96 | Phil Wells | M40 | Calder Valley | 00:59:20 |
97 | Andrew Corbishley | M60 | Rossendale | 00:59:35 |
98 | Steve James | M45 | Todmorden | 00:59:38 |
99 | Damien Brockie | M40 | Unattached | 00:59:39 |
100 | Daniel Bolton | M | Trawden AC | 00:59:45 |
101 | Nigel Crossfield | M45 | Halifax Harriers | 00:59:47 |
102 | Ray McArthur | M60 | Meltham | 00:59:54 |
103 | Steve Milner | M50 | Wharfedale | 00:59:59 |
104 | Jake Ackroyd | M | Calder Valley | 01:00:10 |
105 | Dugald McCallum | M65 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:00:34 |
105 | Keith Mallinder | M45 | Achilli Ratti | 01:00:34 |
107 | Mark Whitaker | M50 | Todmorden | 01:00:41 |
108 | Stuart Wolstenholme | M40 | Todmorden | 01:00:58 |
109 | Andy Forbes | M40 | Todmorden | 01:01:00 |
110 | Frank Nightingale | M50 | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:01:03 |
111 | Andrew Smallwood | M50 | Leeds Bradford Triathlon | 01:01:06 |
112 | Graham Barnes | M55 | Unattached | 01:01:10 |
113 | Matt Simmonds | M | Pink 'n' Blacks | 01:01:12 |
114 | Andrew Coulthurst | M | Pink 'n' Blacks | 01:01:13 |
115 | Nicholas Walsh | M45 | Rochdale | 01:01:16 |
116 | Ian Dobie | M45 | Unattached | 01:01:21 |
117 | Jeremy Webster | M50 | Leeds Bradford Triathlon | 01:01:23 |
118 | Christian Lloyd | M45 | Meltham | 01:01:39 |
118 | Steve Perron | M45 | Meltham | 01:01:39 |
120 | Paul Barrett | M | Sale Harriers | 01:01:42 |
121 | Mark Nutter | M50 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:01:43 |
122 | Paul Taylor | M45 | Saddleworth | 01:01:47 |
123 | Helen Buchan | F | Calder Valley | 01:01:55 |
124 | Mark Checkley | M50 | Lostock AC | 01:01:56 |
125 | Josh Murphy | MU23 | Todmorden | 01:01:58 |
126 | Stuart Horsfall | M | Unattached | 01:01:59 |
127 | Harry Atkinson | M60 | Bingley | 01:02:04 |
128 | Andrew Hearle | M55 | Mercia | 01:02:08 |
129 | Rick Moore | M50 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:02:28 |
130 | Matthew Annison | M | Todmorden | 01:02:34 |
131 | Kirstin Bailey | F40 | Bingley | 01:02:41 |
132 | Jean Powell | F45 | Wharfedale | 01:02:42 |
133 | John Fortescue | M50 | Abbey Runners | 01:02:49 |
134 | Anthony Kirby | M | Unattached | 01:02:57 |
135 | Judy Howells | F40 | Wharfedale | 01:02:58 |
136 | Geoff Haworth | M50 | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:03:04 |
137 | Jamie McIlkenny | M | Trawden AC | 01:03:07 |
138 | Antony Mawson | M50 | Pudsey Pacers | 01:03:16 |
139 | Christine Whitaker | F50 | Wharfedale | 01:03:18 |
140 | Martin Holding | M45 | Wakefield | 01:03:19 |
141 | Paul Rowland | M55 | FRA | 01:03:23 |
142 | Andrew Howarth | M55 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:03:25 |
143 | Peter Dugdale | M55 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:03:28 |
144 | Nick Howarth | M50 | Bolton United | 01:03:32 |
145 | Richard Sample | M | Saddleworth | 01:03:41 |
146 | Paul Elliott | M45 | Meltham | 01:03:46 |
147 | James McGrath | M50 | Unattached | 01:03:53 |
148 | Michael Turnbull | M | Unattached | 01:03:59 |
149 | Paul Taylor | M45 | Middleton | 01:04:00 |
150 | Sarah Edwards | F | Ilkley Harriers | 01:04:03 |
151 | Matthew Murray | MU18 | Calder Valley | 01:04:14 |
152 | Jen Willingham | F | Saltaire Striders | 01:04:30 |
153 | Andrew Anastasy | M45 | Glossopdale | 01:04:42 |
154 | Peter Fleming | M55 | Unattached | 01:05:01 |
155 | Gillian Wisbey | F45 | Calder Valley | 01:05:07 |
156 | John Dade | M50 | Otley | 01:05:17 |
157 | Kirsty Patten | F | Todmorden | 01:05:18 |
158 | James Stables | M | Saddleworth | 01:05:22 |
159 | Paul Patrick | M50 | Stainland Lions | 01:05:49 |
160 | Caroline Harding | F40 | Pudsey And Bramley | 01:05:52 |
161 | Andrew Mark Dugdale | M50 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:05:59 |
162 | Jane Leonard | F55 | Todmorden | 01:06:03 |
163 | Raj Madhas | M45 | Wharfedale | 01:06:23 |
164 | Jayne Dickonson | F | Achilli Ratti | 01:06:36 |
165 | John McDonald | M50 | Trawden AC | 01:06:38 |
166 | Fiona Armer | F45 | Todmorden | 01:06:50 |
167 | Bob Baker | M55 | Otley | 01:07:14 |
168 | David McChesney | M | Unattached | 01:07:20 |
169 | Martin Brady | M50 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:07:22 |
170 | Paul Jackson | M45 | Chorley | 01:07:25 |
171 | Sarah Helliwell | F | Clayton Le Moors | 01:07:43 |
172 | Lorna Watson | F40 | Saddleworth | 01:07:52 |
173 | Andrew Firth | M55 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:07:56 |
174 | Richard Leonard | M55 | Todmorden | 01:08:04 |
175 | Bob Jackson | M55 | Barlick Fellrunners | 01:08:05 |
176 | Glenn Cockroft | M45 | Unattached | 01:08:06 |
177 | Philip Gray | M55 | Unattached | 01:08:07 |
178 | James Kilner | M | Pink 'n' Blacks | 01:08:34 |
179 | Jake Smallbones | MU23 | Unattached | 01:08:36 |
180 | Steve Woodhead | M50 | Calder Valley | 01:09:13 |
181 | Ian Watson | M45 | Saddleworth | 01:09:18 |
182 | Paul Sessford | M45 | KCAC | 01:09:24 |
183 | Andy Hargreaves | M60 | Meltham | 01:10:09 |
184 | Robert Foulke | M45 | Unattached | 01:10:30 |
185 | John Cox | M65 | Middleton | 01:10:36 |
186 | Andrew Biddle | M60 | West Pennine Runners | 01:10:50 |
187 | Steve Hunn | M50 | Skipton | 01:10:55 |
188 | David Greenwood | M50 | Rossendale | 01:11:42 |
189 | Ros Blackmore | F45 | Swaledale | 01:11:47 |
190 | Margaret Lupton | F45 | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:11:50 |
191 | Rachael Crossland | FU23 | Robert Town Road Runners | 01:11:58 |
192 | Darren Brown | M50 | Unattached | 01:12:02 |
193 | Chris Preston | F50 | Todmorden | 01:12:03 |
194 | Paula Plowman | F50 | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:12:06 |
195 | Mark Allcock | M50 | Unattached | 01:12:13 |
196 | Liz Casey | F50 | Abbey Runners | 01:12:14 |
197 | Paula Haworth | F40 | Todmorden | 01:12:18 |
198 | Kathryn Banks | F | Unattached | 01:12:22 |
199 | Andrew Byrom | M45 | Pudsey Pacers | 01:12:28 |
200 | Matt Freake | M40 | Vegan UK | 01:12:32 |
201 | Dave Beston | M50 | Abbey Runners | 01:12:36 |
202 | Steve Boyer | M50 | Calder Valley | 01:12:42 |
203 | Raymond Migocz | M60 | Unattached | 01:12:45 |
204 | Debbie Porter | F40 | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:13:00 |
205 | Paul Stevenson | M55 | Sinfin RC | 01:13:09 |
206 | Jennifer Hulley | F | Unattached | 01:13:10 |
207 | Robert Hirst | M60 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:13:46 |
208 | John Barker | M45 | Unattached | 01:13:53 |
209 | Jenny Cooper | F | Pudsey Pacers | 01:13:59 |
210 | Bill Hunter | M65 | Holmfirth | 01:14:01 |
211 | Anne Milner | F45 | Wharfedale | 01:14:20 |
212 | Martin Millard | M40 | Calder Valley | 01:14:29 |
212 | Michelle Fuller | F40 | Middleton | 01:14:29 |
214 | Kath Hoyer | F50 | FRA | 01:14:53 |
215 | David Byrom | M45 | Pudsey Pacers | 01:16:50 |
216 | David Richards | M55 | Formula One Circuit Crew | 01:17:02 |
217 | Andrew Ormond | M | Unattached | 01:18:52 |
217 | Nicky Snook | F50 | Saddleworth | 01:18:52 |
219 | David Parrish | M55 | Achilli Ratti | 01:19:29 |
220 | Fiona McArthur | F60 | Meltham | 01:20:35 |
221 | David John Unwin | M55 | Unattached | 01:20:47 |
222 | Steve Dewick | M45 | Dark Peak | 01:20:50 |
223 | Kate Walker | F50 | Baildon | 01:22:46 |
224 | Phil Martin | M70 | Bowland | 01:23:19 |
225 | Steven Allcock | M50 | Unattached | 01:25:01 |
226 | Sally Cape | F45 | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:25:29 |
227 | Peter Klee | M60 | Unattached | 01:26:25 |
228 | David Danbury | M65 | Unattached | 01:29:23 |
229 | Linda Carey | F55 | Baildon | 01:32:23 |
230 | Donald Buffham | M55 | Otley | 01:34:34 |
231 | Jenny Mcray | F40 | Unattached | 01:37:17 |
Carl Barber | M40 | Sale Harriers | DNF | |
Shane Cliffe | M50 | Red Rose Road Runners | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.