Results: Sun 17 May 2015 — Lantern Pike Dash
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Boyle | JM14 | Blackburn Harriers | 00:11:53 |
2 | Chris Lee | MV40 | Pennine | 00:12:22 |
3 | Chris Jackson | M | Glossopdale | 00:12:29 |
4 | Lucas Parker | JM13 | Pennine | 00:12:40 |
5 | Mark Burton | MV40 | Pennine | 00:12:43 |
6 | Nat Winfield | M | Pennine | 00:13:15 |
7 | Andy McMurdo | M | Pennine | 00:13:18 |
8 | Mark Pursell | M | Pennine | 00:13:22 |
9 | Holly Martin | F | Pennine | 00:13:47 |
10 | Ben Tetler | M | Glossopdale | 00:13:48 |
11 | Joseph Torr | M | Pennine | 00:13:49 |
12 | Steve Roebuck | MV40 | Barnsley AC | 00:14:16 |
13 | Caitlin Rice | F | Glossopdale | 00:14:23 |
14 | Ian Warhurst | MV55 | Pennine | 00:14:35 |
15 | Stuart Hutchison | M | Saddleworth Runners | 00:14:44 |
16 | Sikobe Litaba | MV50 | Glossopdale | 00:14:53 |
17 | Ben Justin | M | 00:14:59 | |
18 | Nigel Crossfield | MV45 | Halifax Harriers | 00:15:09 |
19 | Barnaby Crawshaw | M | Pennine | 00:15:23 |
20 | Des Gibbons | MV45 | Pennine | 00:15:34 |
21 | Lee Dearden | M17 | Buxton | 00:15:37 |
22 | Peter Bailey | MV50 | Buxton | 00:15:53 |
23 | Ron Rees | MV60 | Pennine | 00:15:57 |
24 | Richard Bouglas | M | Buxton | 00:16:01 |
25 | Frank Fielding | MV60 | Pennine | 00:16:07 |
26 | Kirsten Bailey | FV40 | Mercia | 00:16:09 |
27 | Barry Muniford-Lloyd | JM15 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:16:10 |
28 | Nick Ham | MV50 | Glossopdale | 00:16:11 |
29 | Geoff Spencer | MV40 | 00:16:19 | |
30 | Mark Fermer | MV50 | Pennine | 00:16:22 |
31 | Andrais Vais | M | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:16:23 |
32 | Jane Mellor | FV45 | Pennine | 00:16:33 |
33 | Alfie Bailey | M17 | Buxton | 00:16:41 |
34 | Daisy Shepherson | JF14 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:16:57 |
35 | Kevin Good | M | 00:17:02 | |
36 | Jonathan Allen | MV40 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:17:10 |
37 | Bernard Cook | MV40 | 00:17:17 | |
38 | Graham Barnes | MV60 | 00:17:20 | |
39 | Julie Gardner | FV55 | Macclesfield | 00:17:32 |
40 | John Stephenson | MV55 | Glossopdale | 00:17:44 |
41 | John Richardson | MV45 | Handsworth Road Hogs | 00:17:47 |
42 | Richard Goff | M | Buxton | 00:17:49 |
43 | Richard Scottney | MV65 | Pennine | 00:17:55 |
44 | Paul Hills | MV55 | Pennine | 00:18:14 |
45 | Sean Whewell | MV50 | Stockport Harriers | 00:18:29 |
46 | Lisa Bloor | FV45 | Pennine | 00:18:48 |
47 | Andy Wilkins | MV55 | Glossopdale | 00:19:02 |
48 | David Forshaw | MV40 | Buxton | 00:19:11 |
49 | Steve Temple | MV55 | KFR | 00:19:42 |
50 | Trevor Murgatroyd | MV50 | CU FR | 00:19:50 |
51 | Kevin Jones | MV45 | 00:20:20 | |
52 | Jane Hewitt | FV50 | KFR | 00:20:30 |
53 | Philip Wheatcroft | MV65 | KFR | 00:21:21 |
54 | Ruth Hutchinson | FV40 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:21:44 |
55 | Amanda Whewell | FV50 | 00:23:23 | |
56 | Victoria Carter | F | 00:23:36 | |
57 | Andy Howie | MV60 | Pennine | 00:25:36 |
58 | Andy Lord | MV50 | Pennine | 00:27:40 |
59 | David Muniford-Lloyd | MV45 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:32:12 |
59 | Jennifer Muniford-Lloyd | F | Saddleworth Runners | 00:32:12 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.