Results: Sun 13 Sep 2015 — Lake District Mountain Trial - short
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Titmuss | MV40 | FRA | 02:50:52 |
2 | Richard Manterfield | M | 02:52:56 | |
3 | Peter Haines | MV60 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 02:52:59 |
4 | Nick Evans | MV50 | Notts OC | 03:07:16 |
5 | Peter Shakespeare | MV40 | FRA | 03:16:43 |
6 | Danny Walls | MV40 | Scarborough AC | 03:20:03 |
7 | Lesley Malarkey | FV60 | Keswick AC | 03:25:20 |
8 | Andy Clough | MV50 | Wrekin Orienteers | 03:28:01 |
9 | Andrew Stemp | MU21 | West Anglian Orienteering Club | 03:29:37 |
10 | Rachel Findlay-Robinson | F | Keswick AC | 03:31:47 |
11 | Craig Marsden | MV50 | Vale Royal AC | 03:32:15 |
12 | Victoria Haworth | F | Keswick AC | 03:36:40 |
13 | Jeremy Wilkinson | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:37:15 |
14 | Roger Mapleson | MV50 | FRA | 03:42:42 |
15 | Roger Smith | MV60 | Ambleside AC | 03:49:48 |
16 | Chris Lates | MV70 | Borderliners OC | 03:50:15 |
17 | Ray Johnstone | MV60 | West Cumberland Orienteering Club | 03:52:22 |
18 | Derek Fryer | MV60 | Lakeland Orienteering Club | 03:54:31 |
19 | Jo Taylor | FV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:57:04 |
20 | Frances Berry | F | Durham Fell Runners | 03:59:57 |
21 | Julian Lailey | MV60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:03:26 |
22 | Robert Marsden | MV60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 04:10:29 |
23 | Dave Lockwood | MV60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 04:20:51 |
24 | David Rosen | MV60 | Lancaster & Morecambe AC | 04:30:49 |
25 | Alexandra Dent | F | 04:35:56 | |
26 | Jessica Richardson | F | 04:39:04 | |
27 | Miriam Rosen | FV60 | Lancaster & Morecambe AC | 04:39:53 |
28 | Elizabeth Hindle | FV60 | Dallam Running Club | 04:43:20 |
29 | Janet Evans | FV50 | Notts OC | 04:45:30 |
30 | Roderick Pugh | MV50 | Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers & AC | 04:54:14 |
31 | Carol McNeill | FV70 | Lakeland Orienteering Club | 05:01:56 |
32 | Jonathan Haynes | MV60 | Bishops Stortford RC | 05:06:21 |
33 | Robert Nash | MV70 | SROC | 05:11:59 |
34 | John Gay | MV60 | FRA | 05:14:15 |
35 | Jon Bones | MV40 | Abingdon AC | 05:14:52 |
36 | Gordon Fletcher | MV60 | FRA | 05:23:34 |
37 | Nigel Walker | MV50 | Kendal AAC | 05:43:06 |
38 | Les Thurston | MV60 | Bishops Stortford RC | 05:45:10 |
39 | Joss Naylor | MV70 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 05:46:35 |
40 | Robert Brandon | MV60 | Octavian Droobers | 05:51:59 |
41 | Ben Lyon | MV70 | 06:22:12 | |
42 | Tony Varley | MV60 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 06:39:56 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.