Results: Sun 13 Sep 2015 — Lake District Mountain Trial - classic
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rhys Findlay-Robinson | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 04:40:34 |
2 | Steve Birkinshaw | MV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 05:01:50 |
3 | Andrew Schofield | MV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 05:13:49 |
4 | Digby Harris | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 05:14:05 |
5 | Simon Patton | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 05:18:16 |
6 | Lawrence Eccles | M | Penny Lane Striders | 05:18:52 |
7 | David Alcock | M | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 05:21:29 |
8 | Quentin Harding | MV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 05:22:49 |
9 | Andrew Higgins | M | Northumberland Fell Runners | 05:23:05 |
10 | Matt Beresford | MV40 | Kendal AAC | 05:29:44 |
11 | Nathan Martin | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 05:36:11 |
12 | Bryan Wakeley | M | Ambleside AC | 05:37:36 |
13 | Matt Reedy | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 05:37:58 |
14 | Dave Sykes | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 05:38:22 |
15 | Adam Stirk | M | Guildford & Godalming AC | 05:41:13 |
16 | Ben Rowley | M | Tynedale Harriers & AC | 05:42:50 |
17 | Nigel Bunn | MV50 | Tring RC | 05:45:38 |
18 | Josh Williams | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 05:49:52 |
19 | Graham Lund | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 05:50:32 |
20 | Jonathan Whitaker | MV50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 05:52:24 |
21 | Francis Shillitoe | MV40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 06:04:19 |
22 | Phil Clark | MV60 | Kendal AAC | 06:07:11 |
23 | Nicky Spinks | FV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 06:13:19 |
24 | Scott Collier | M | JOK | 06:14:22 |
25 | Mark Clarkson | M | Northumberland Fell Runners | 06:18:24 |
26 | Mary Gillie | F | ClwydIan Range Runners | 06:22:18 |
27 | Charlie Mcintosh | MV40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 06:25:03 |
28 | Matt Foxwell | MV40 | Kendal AAC | 06:28:02 |
29 | Neil Thompson | MV40 | Keswick AC | 06:31:29 |
30 | Mike Harrison | MV40 | West Cumberland Orienteering Club | 06:42:55 |
31 | Allan McKeown | MV40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 06:48:02 |
32 | Pete Nelson | MV60 | West Cumberland Orienteering Club | 06:55:44 |
33 | Simon Barnett | M | Tring RC | 06:56:50 |
34 | Phil Hodgson | MV50 | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 06:57:27 |
35 | Andy Blackett | M | Durham Fell Runners | 07:01:17 |
36 | Martin Bergerud | MV40 | 07:04:07 | |
37 | Andrew Martindale | MV40 | Keswick AC | 07:07:53 |
38 | Brendan Bolland | MV40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 07:17:39 |
39 | Edwin Sherstone | MV50 | Southport Waterloo AC | 07:19:49 |
40 | Dave Chaffey | MV50 | Derwent Valley Orienteers | 07:21:03 |
41 | David Fountain | M | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 07:26:21 |
42 | Graham Watson | MV50 | West Cumberland Orienteering Club | 07:37:04 |
43 | Allan Miller | MV50 | Kendal AAC | 07:41:26 |
44 | Michael Quinn | MV40 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 07:44:10 |
45 | Peter Ferris | MV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 08:15:24 |
46 | Mike Hind | MV60 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 08:43:23 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.