Results: Sun 4 Oct 2015 — Levisham Limping
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Harry Holmes | MO | York Knavesmire Harriers | 00:50:26 |
2 | Simon Rycroft | M40 | Pocklington Runners | 00:51:17 |
3 | Matthew Hayes | M40 | East Hull Harriers | 00:51:28 |
4 | Dave Parker | M50 | Esk Valley | 00:52:53 |
5 | Stephen Pugh | M45 | Esk Valley | 00:53:43 |
6 | Kay Neesam | F45 | New Marske | 00:55:09 |
7 | David Bannister | M40 | York Acorn | 00:55:40 |
8 | Andy Normandale | M55 | York Acorn | 00:56:23 |
9 | Jonathan Eagle | M55 | Horsforth Harriers | 00:57:11 |
10 | George Bilsby | MU23 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 00:57:15 |
11 | Russ Grayson | M40 | Pickering RC | 00:57:35 |
12 | Julian Barwick | M50 | North York Moors | 00:58:39 |
13 | Richard Gover | MO | York Acorn | 00:59:41 |
14 | Stephen Mummery | M60 | York Acorn | 00:59:50 |
15 | Derek Owen | M50 | NYP Tri | 01:00:34 |
16 | Lewis Meadows | MO | Esk Valley | 01:00:36 |
17 | Simon Browne | M40 | Denby Dale AC | 01:00:59 |
18 | Rob Atkinson | MO | Redcar Running Club | 01:01:57 |
19 | Ian Baxter | M45 | Blyth Running Club | 01:02:08 |
20 | Andy Smith | MO | York Knavesmire Harriers | 01:02:27 |
21 | Jim Bennett | M40 | 01:02:46 | |
22 | Peter Riley | M45 | Esk Valley | 01:02:50 |
23 | Adam Wilton | MO | 01:03:22 | |
24 | Sue Haslam | F60 | Scarborough AC | 01:04:08 |
25 | Andy Chapman Gibbs | M45 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 01:04:31 |
26 | Charlotte Wilton | FO | Thirsk & Sowerby | 01:04:48 |
27 | Phil Meadows | M50 | 01:04:57 | |
28 | Mike Dales | M55 | Perth Road Runners | 01:07:35 |
29 | Graham Wilkinson | M55 | East Hull Harriers | 01:07:41 |
30 | Hilary Coventry | F50 | Thirsk & Sowerby | 01:07:51 |
31 | Nicola Gover | FO | York Acorn | 01:08:30 |
32 | Patrick Day | M45 | Bridlington Road Runners | 01:08:38 |
33 | Peter Murray | M45 | York Acorn | 01:09:32 |
34 | Fiona Manson | F45 | Perth Road Runners | 01:10:47 |
35 | Malcolm Coles | M70 | Valley Striders | 01:10:57 |
36 | Gary Beard | M50 | New Marske | 01:11:02 |
37 | Thomas Staley | MO | 01:11:03 | |
38 | Paul Nippress | MO | East Hull Harriers | 01:11:35 |
39 | Ronnie Sherwood | M70 | New Marske | 01:13:26 |
40 | Antonio Maiorino | M40 | 01:14:28 | |
41 | Fran Jeffery | FO | Thirsk & Sowerby | 01:14:39 |
42 | Michael Hetherton | M65 | Pickering RC | 01:15:40 |
43 | Petra Chapman Gibbs | F40 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 01:16:16 |
44 | Debbie Rycroft | F45 | Pocklington Runners | 01:19:22 |
45 | Rosaland Bedford | F55 | Denby Dale AC | 01:21:06 |
46 | Russ Kelly | M40 | Redcar Running Club | 01:21:07 |
47 | Geoffrey Dennis Hine | M55 | Esk Valley | 01:22:17 |
48 | Tristan Pottas | MO | 01:23:02 | |
49 | Christopher Jamieson | M55 | Esk Valley | 01:25:13 |
50 | Martin Parvin | M60 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 01:25:17 |
51 | Abbie Dagg | FO | Denby Dale AC | 01:31:27 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.