Results: Sun 7 Feb 2016 — Mickleden Straddle
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Brunt | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:45:25 |
2 | Adam Peers | MSEN | Liverpool Harriers | 01:49:32 |
3 | Phil Livermore | MSEN | North Leeds Fell Runners | 01:50:03 |
4 | Christopher Armit | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:51:17 |
5 | Michael Hyde | MSEN | Stadium Runners | 01:53:33 |
6 | Jon Smith | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:53:42 |
7 | Giles Story | MSEN | 01:54:43 | |
8 | James Symonds | MV40 | 01:54:48 | |
9 | Mark O'Connor | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:56:02 |
10 | Stephen Tilford | MSEN | Wakefield Harriers | 01:57:10 |
11 | Thomas Randall | MSEN | Wakefield Triathlon Club | 01:57:44 |
12 | Ben Butler | MSEN | Wakefield Harriers | 01:57:49 |
13 | Christopher Ward | MSEN | Wakefield Harriers | 01:57:57 |
14 | Jonathan Melia | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:58:10 |
15 | Nichola Jackson | LSEN | Preston Harriers | 01:58:28 |
16 | Thomas Peel | MU23 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:58:33 |
17 | Stefan Kozlowski | MSEN | 01:59:22 | |
18 | Lee Rawson | MV40 | Kimberworth Striders | 02:01:10 |
19 | Sean Bolland | MV40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:01:30 |
20 | Martin Peace | MV40 | Bingley Harriers | 02:01:44 |
20 | Peter Stephens | MSEN | Bingley Harriers | 02:01:44 |
22 | Martin Quinn | MV40 | Chorley Athletic & Tri Club | 02:02:06 |
23 | Jo Buckley | LSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:02:12 |
24 | Dave McGuire | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:02:21 |
25 | Gayle Sugden | LV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:02:27 |
26 | Kristian Groom | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:02:42 |
27 | Richard Mackie | MV40 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 02:03:10 |
28 | Matthew Hulley | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:03:40 |
29 | Ross McClelland | MV40 | Denby Dale AC | 02:04:11 |
30 | Philip Morris | MSEN | Handsworth Roadhogs | 02:04:13 |
31 | Richard Snowden | MV40 | Totley AC | 02:05:01 |
32 | Iain Powell | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:05:20 |
33 | Paul Fordham | MV40 | Barnsley Harriers | 02:05:29 |
34 | Stuart Vas | MSEN | 02:06:10 | |
35 | Mark Wharton | MV50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:07:04 |
36 | David McChesney | MSEN | 02:08:40 | |
37 | Phil Hinchliffe | MV40 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 02:08:54 |
38 | Yewan Bennison | MV40 | Chorley Athletic & Tri Club | 02:09:05 |
39 | Shaun Wright | MV40 | Kimberworth Striders | 02:10:31 |
40 | Mark Ellithorn | MV50 | Chorley Athletic & Tri Club | 02:10:46 |
41 | Lewis Payne | MV40 | Wakefield Triathlon Club | 02:11:33 |
42 | Richard Howcroft | MV40 | Kimberworth Striders | 02:11:49 |
43 | Ian Winterburn | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:12:12 |
44 | Chris Smith | MV40 | West 4 Harriers | 02:12:44 |
45 | Colin Earl | MV50 | Kimberworth Striders | 02:13:11 |
46 | Chris Plews | MV40 | Wetherby Runners | 02:13:12 |
47 | Ian Fraser | MV50 | East Cheshire Harriers | 02:13:21 |
48 | Damien Brockie | MV40 | 02:13:30 | |
49 | Barrie Wain | MV40 | Wakefield Triathlon Club | 02:14:31 |
50 | Adam Neale | MV40 | Cheshire Hill Runners | 02:15:20 |
51 | Helena Croft | LSEN | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 02:15:34 |
52 | Jake Ackroyd | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:16:31 |
53 | Mark Yates | MV40 | Kingstone Runners | 02:16:42 |
54 | Luke Field | MV40 | 02:17:06 | |
55 | Simon Taylor | MSEN | Darwen Dashers | 02:17:20 |
56 | Nick Morris | MSEN | Handsworth Roadhogs | 02:17:29 |
57 | Ralph Barker | MV50 | Denby Dale AC | 02:17:47 |
58 | Bill Beckett | MV50 | Chorley Athletic & Tri Club | 02:17:59 |
59 | David Buchanan | MV50 | Easingwold RC | 02:18:43 |
60 | Richard Gover | MSEN | York Acorn RC | 02:19:26 |
61 | Craig Allen | MSEN | Barnsley Harriers | 02:19:30 |
62 | Calvin Ferguson | MSEN | Darwen Dashers | 02:20:15 |
63 | Andrew Wright | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:20:56 |
64 | Adrian Baker | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:22:57 |
65 | David Wass | MV40 | Worksop Harriers | 02:23:33 |
66 | Andrew Chalkley | MV40 | Kingstone Runners | 02:23:59 |
67 | Andy Green | MV40 | Denby Dale AC | 02:24:07 |
68 | Bryan Harrod | MV40 | Barnsley Harriers | 02:24:19 |
69 | Adrian Gough | MV40 | Barnsley Harriers | 02:24:20 |
70 | Steven Perren | MV40 | Meltham AC | 02:24:33 |
71 | Andrew Symonds | MV40 | Totley AC | 02:24:44 |
72 | Andy Smith | MSEN | York Knavesmire Harriers | 02:25:05 |
73 | Joseph Wall | MV50 | 02:25:25 | |
74 | Dave Kershaw | MV50 | Chorley Athletic & Tri Club | 02:25:31 |
75 | Richard White | MV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:26:10 |
76 | Eoin Connaughton | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:26:19 |
77 | Richard Lodge | MSEN | 02:26:30 | |
78 | Saul Gallagher | MV40 | East Cheshire Harriers | 02:26:34 |
79 | Jonathan Wells | MSEN | 02:27:11 | |
80 | John Minta | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:27:59 |
81 | Timothy Jacobs | MV40 | North Leeds Fell Runners | 02:28:29 |
82 | Simon Fisher | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:28:35 |
83 | Matt Crompton | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:28:40 |
84 | Ian Mason | MV50 | Kingstone Runners | 02:28:45 |
85 | Darren Horobin | MV40 | Ackworth RR | 02:28:47 |
86 | Edward Lisney | MSEN | Beverley AC | 02:29:10 |
87 | John Robinson | MSEN | 02:29:35 | |
88 | Richard Andrews | MV40 | Southwell Running Club | 02:29:56 |
89 | Chris Martin | MV40 | Wetherby Runners | 02:30:03 |
90 | Marc Vincent | MSEN | Penny Lane Striders | 02:30:16 |
91 | Paul Stead | MV40 | Knowle & Dorridge RC | 02:30:25 |
92 | Phil Clayton | MV40 | Black Combe | 02:30:37 |
93 | Mark Checkley | MV50 | Lostock AC | 02:30:56 |
94 | Gary McLaughlin | MV50 | Stadium Runners | 02:31:04 |
95 | Christopher Deacon | MV50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 02:31:25 |
96 | Natasha Fellowes | LV40 | Chorley Athletic & Tri Club | 02:31:37 |
97 | Hugo Bradbury | MSEN | 02:32:38 | |
98 | Nathan Kennaugh | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:33:22 |
99 | Mick Cochrane | MV60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:33:31 |
100 | Jim Londesborough | MV50 | Hatton Darts RC | 02:33:37 |
101 | Arron Jackson | MV40 | Worksop Harriers | 02:33:46 |
102 | Matt Pentney | MV40 | 02:33:54 | |
103 | Matt Poole | MSEN | 02:34:02 | |
104 | Mark Osborne | MV50 | Wakefield Triathlon Club | 02:34:33 |
105 | Raymond McArthur | MV60 | Meltham AC | 02:34:39 |
106 | Philip Haigh | MV50 | 02:34:54 | |
107 | Steve Groves | MV40 | Belper Harriers | 02:35:30 |
108 | Bridget Coomber | LV50 | Denby Dale AC | 02:36:07 |
109 | Kenny Turner | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:36:18 |
110 | Daniel Biggs | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:36:29 |
111 | Martin Statham | MV50 | Achille Ratti CC | 02:36:34 |
112 | Richard Borysiewicz | MV60 | Valley Hill Runners | 02:36:38 |
113 | Donald O'Brien | MV50 | Buxton AC | 02:37:56 |
114 | Michael Pitchford | MV40 | 02:38:17 | |
115 | Gary Fox | MV40 | 02:39:30 | |
116 | Andrew Lessiter | MV40 | Matlock AC | 02:39:36 |
117 | Andrew John Brentley | MSEN | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 02:40:43 |
118 | Gavin Roper | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:41:00 |
119 | Hugh Allen | MV40 | Wakefield Harriers | 02:41:07 |
120 | Martin Holding | MV40 | Wakefield Harriers | 02:41:10 |
121 | Mark Ian Utley | MV40 | Kimberworth Striders | 02:41:31 |
122 | Richard Bell | MV40 | Wetherby Runners | 02:41:59 |
123 | Dave Culpan | MV50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:42:07 |
124 | James Cooke | MSEN | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:42:54 |
125 | Joanne Marie Bissell | LSEN | Barnsley Harriers | 02:43:04 |
126 | Patrick Garland | MV50 | 02:43:15 | |
127 | Scott Kelly | MV40 | Wakefield Triathlon Club | 02:43:22 |
128 | Martin Oddy | MV50 | Valley Striders | 02:43:42 |
129 | Michael Jackson | MV40 | Kimberworth Striders | 02:44:05 |
130 | Fiona Sanderson | LSEN | Totley AC | 02:44:44 |
131 | Jon Sanderson | MV40 | Totley AC | 02:44:45 |
132 | Caroline Burrell | LV40 | 02:45:27 | |
133 | Alan Spurr | MV50 | Wakefield Harriers | 02:47:13 |
134 | David Walker | MV50 | 02:47:20 | |
135 | Jeremy Wilkinson | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:47:43 |
136 | Rebecca Burge | LSEN | Beverley AC | 02:47:47 |
137 | Rose Paxman | LSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:48:08 |
138 | Anthony Philbin | MV40 | 02:49:18 | |
139 | Jim Harbridge | MV40 | Beverley AC | 02:50:12 |
140 | David Milton | MV40 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 02:50:36 |
141 | Nick Whittingham | MV60 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 02:50:54 |
142 | Simon Bond | MV40 | Fat Boys | 02:52:47 |
143 | Graham Schofield | MV60 | Chorley Athletic & Tri Club | 02:52:53 |
144 | Nicki Latham | LV50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:54:33 |
145 | Paul Morris | MV50 | 02:54:46 | |
146 | Nicola Gover | LSEN | York Acorn RC | 02:56:04 |
147 | Clare Wayper | LV50 | North Leeds Fell Runners | 02:56:10 |
148 | John Nunn | MV50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:56:31 |
149 | Michelle Tones | LV40 | Wakefield Triathlon Club | 02:58:02 |
150 | Amanda Porter | LV40 | 02:59:19 | |
151 | Eleanor Walker | LSEN | 03:00:47 | |
152 | Mick Fowler | MV50 | 03:02:20 | |
153 | Jim Paxman | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:04:53 |
154 | Helen Soiris | LV50 | Belper Harriers | 03:05:31 |
155 | Bob Haworth | MV50 | Lincoln Bounders | 03:07:25 |
156 | David Wood | MV50 | 03:08:21 | |
157 | Joseph Linstead | MSEN | 03:12:06 | |
158 | James Newby | MV50 | Wakefield Triathlon Club | 03:12:52 |
159 | Rob Hargreaves | MSEN | York Triathlon | 03:13:32 |
160 | Julie Laverock | LV40 | Salford Harriers | 03:16:13 |
161 | Louise Waywell | LV50 | Pensby Runners | 03:21:11 |
162 | Raymond Brown | MV70 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 03:26:44 |
163 | Matt Glossop | MV50 | Fat Boys | 03:29:11 |
164 | Fiona McArthur | LV60 | Meltham AC | 03:30:40 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.