Results: Tue 3 Aug 2010 — Bradwell
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Thake | MS | Dark Peak | 00:24:40 |
2 | Jon Morgan | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:24:54 |
3 | Es Tresidder | MS | Dark Peak | 00:25:44 |
4 | Kristian Edwards | MS | Unattached | 00:25:46 |
5 | Aidan Linskill | MS | Totley | 00:26:05 |
6 | John Boyle | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:26:20 |
7 | Johnny Wilson | MS | Fat Boys | 00:26:33 |
8 | Carl Egdell | MS | Dark Peak | 00:27:09 |
9 | Darren Holloway | MS | Pennine | 00:27:16 |
10 | Kevin Mahon | MS | Totley Ac | 00:27:23 |
11 | Damian Kilpin | MS | Penistone | 00:27:32 |
12 | Matthew Hulley | MS | Dark Peak | 00:27:39 |
13 | Peter Davies | MS | Unattached | 00:27:44 |
14 | Mike Egner | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:27:46 |
15 | Simon Green | MS | Dark Peak | 00:27:59 |
16 | Scott Gibson | MS | Nfr | 00:28:18 |
17 | Mark Horsley-Frost | MV40 | Unattached | 00:28:32 |
18 | Dave Ansell | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:28:37 |
19 | Jed Turner | MV50 | Sheffield Rc | 00:28:46 |
20 | Simon Reed | MV50 | Notts Ac | 00:28:52 |
21 | Simon O'Shea | MS | Dark Peak | 00:28:56 |
22 | Colin Lynch | MV40 | Totley | 00:28:59 |
23 | David Fooks | MV45 | Unattached | 00:29:01 |
24 | Matthew Dickinson | MS | Spook | 00:29:07 |
25 | Dave Sykes | MS | Dark Peak | 00:29:09 |
26 | Jace Broome | MS | Unattached | 00:29:14 |
27 | David Goodwin | MS | Dark Peak | 00:29:24 |
28 | Angus Malcolm | MS | Unattached | 00:29:27 |
29 | Richard Wheeler | MS | Sheffield Uni | 00:29:29 |
30 | Steve Bennett | MV50 | North Derbyshire | 00:29:31 |
31 | Jon Hargreaves | MS | Unattached | 00:29:40 |
32 | Chris Jackson | MS | Glossopdale | 00:29:45 |
33 | Michael Alexander | MV40 | Totley | 00:29:54 |
34 | Mike Bradbury | MV40 | Buxton | 00:29:57 |
35 | Stuart Reid | MS | Dark Peak | 00:30:00 |
36 | Greg Rimmer | MV45 | Dark Peak | 00:30:10 |
37 | Martin Slack | MS | Hereford Couriers | 00:30:15 |
38 | Stephen Moran | MV45 | Hallamshire | 00:30:37 |
39 | Mike Clement | MS | Unattached | 00:30:45 |
40 | Steph Curtis | FV40 | Pennine | 00:30:50 |
41 | Greg Moseley | MS | Unattached | 00:30:52 |
42 | John St Leger | MS | Unattached | 00:30:53 |
43 | Jon Gilchrist | MV45 | Avohk | 00:30:56 |
44 | Mark Evans | MS | Dark Peak | 00:30:57 |
45 | Neil Hindle | MV55 | Fra | 00:31:00 |
46 | Daniel Waters | MS | Unattached | 00:31:15 |
47 | Michael Docherty | MV55 | Unattached | 00:31:17 |
48 | Jeff Marshall | MS | Dark Peak | 00:31:26 |
49 | Chris Edwards | MS | Unattached | 00:31:40 |
50 | Hazel Tant | FS | Unattached | 00:31:54 |
51 | Mike Cudahy | MS | Unattached | 00:31:58 |
52 | Mark Elwis | MV45 | Unattached | 00:32:03 |
53 | David Greenstreet | MV40 | Unattached | 00:32:11 |
54 | Tom Pape | MS | Team Camec | 00:32:22 |
55 | Mark Woodhouse | MV40 | Kimberworth Striders | 00:32:26 |
56 | Tony Walker | MV45 | U/A | 00:32:34 |
57 | Kristian Groom | MS | Unattached | 00:32:39 |
58 | Mick Archer | MV45 | Unattached | 00:32:40 |
59 | Paul Keen | MV55 | Dark Peak | 00:32:54 |
60 | Neil Mcadie | MV45 | Hope Valley Topiary Society | 00:32:59 |
61 | Tim Russon | MS | Totley Ac | 00:33:06 |
62 | Trevor Watson | MV45 | Steel City Striders | 00:33:09 |
63 | Trevor Burton | MV50 | Steel City Striders | 00:33:11 |
64 | Andy Buck | MV50 | Steel City Striders | 00:33:18 |
64 | Steve Lowndes | MV50 | Kimberworth Striders | 00:33:18 |
66 | Kath Rosedale | FS | Unattached | 00:33:19 |
67 | Simon Hutchinson | MV45 | U/A | 00:33:35 |
68 | Anthony Horsfall | MV40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:33:40 |
69 | Ruth Hambleton | FS | Dark Peak | 00:33:44 |
70 | Chris Horsfall | MV55 | Handsworth | 00:33:46 |
71 | Amy Wheeler | FS | Unattached | 00:33:50 |
72 | Simon Wiles | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:33:51 |
73 | Robert Townsend | MV40 | Peak Park Plodders | 00:33:53 |
74 | Robert Bouth | MV55 | Sheffield | 00:33:55 |
75 | Johnny Orwin | MS | Hope Valley Rugby Club | 00:33:57 |
76 | Mike Annett | MV45 | Unattached | 00:34:00 |
77 | Annie Thomas | FV40 | Eryri Harriers | 00:34:06 |
78 | Donna Claridge | FV45 | Dark Peak | 00:34:08 |
79 | John Herbert | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:34:12 |
80 | Ben Brown | MS | Unattached | 00:34:13 |
81 | Roger Hart | MV60 | Glossopdale | 00:34:17 |
82 | Jenny Caddick | FS | Dark Peak | 00:34:25 |
83 | David Ryder | MS | Hope Valley Rugby Club | 00:34:26 |
84 | Martin Johnson | MV45 | U/A | 00:34:27 |
85 | Hanna Cytana | FS | Hallamshire | 00:34:55 |
86 | Tom Pritchard | MS | U/A | 00:35:04 |
87 | Fiona Kay | FV40 | Racing Tnt | 00:35:29 |
88 | Bruce Robbins | MV45 | Unattached | 00:35:45 |
89 | Stuart Rook | MS | Unattached | 00:35:49 |
90 | Andrew Wallis | MS | Unattached | 00:35:53 |
91 | Samya Armoush | FS | Hallamshire | 00:35:57 |
92 | M Scott | MS | Unattached | 00:35:58 |
93 | Alan Ashforth | MV60 | Hansdworth Roadhogs | 00:36:07 |
94 | Darren Webb | MV40 | Unattached | 00:36:11 |
95 | Andrew Matthews | MV45 | Fat Boys | 00:36:17 |
96 | Karen Mcdonald | FV40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:36:25 |
97 | Mark Bartley | MV50 | Totley Ac | 00:36:29 |
98 | Ann Fooks | FS | U/A | 00:36:31 |
99 | Bill Ayers | MV40 | Unattached | 00:36:32 |
100 | Graham Revell | MV60 | U/A | 00:36:34 |
101 | Darren Pembleton | MS | Unattached | 00:36:57 |
102 | Tony Jackson | MV50 | Unattached | 00:37:00 |
103 | Steven Eyre | MV40 | U/A | 00:37:22 |
104 | Linda Simons | FS | Hallamshire | 00:37:27 |
105 | Adrian Moss | MV45 | Steel City Striders | 00:37:29 |
106 | Mick Ryan | MV45 | Unattached | 00:37:34 |
107 | Simon Foster | MV45 | Unattached | 00:37:45 |
108 | Lee Gordon | MS | Unattached | 00:37:52 |
109 | Lynwen Harrison | FV40 | Sheffield Tri Club | 00:38:04 |
110 | Gerry Henry | MV40 | Unattached | 00:38:07 |
111 | Steve Brown | MV40 | Unattached | 00:38:14 |
112 | Emma Dent | FV40 | U/A | 00:38:19 |
113 | Scott Lilley | MS | Unattached | 00:38:31 |
114 | Carol Beattie | FV55 | Steel City | 00:38:37 |
115 | Catriona Neath | FS | Unattached | 00:38:38 |
115 | Katy Bennett | FS | Unattached | 00:38:38 |
117 | Emma Shepherd | FS | Totley Ac | 00:38:43 |
118 | Keith Lindley | MV50 | Doncaster | 00:38:47 |
119 | Jan Ashforth | FV55 | Hallamshire | 00:39:06 |
120 | Steve Manchester | MS | Peak Park Plodders | 00:39:09 |
121 | A Billinghurst | MV50 | Steel City Striders | 00:39:12 |
122 | Paul Higginbottom | MV40 | Hansdworth Roadhogs | 00:39:21 |
123 | Deborah Stephenson | FV45 | Fra | 00:40:12 |
124 | Robert Turner | MS | Unattached | 00:40:54 |
125 | Anna Paxton | FS | Totley | 00:41:05 |
126 | Emma Porcas | FS | Unattached | 00:41:10 |
127 | Kim Russon | FS | Totley Ac | 00:41:24 |
128 | Ken Price | MV55 | Fra | 00:41:43 |
129 | Sarah Whitely | FV45 | Peak Park Plodders | 00:41:47 |
130 | Vic Gretton | MV65 | Merionnydd | 00:41:57 |
131 | Angie Astbury | FV40 | Sheffield Tri Club | 00:42:04 |
132 | Matthew St Leger | MS | Unattached | 00:42:55 |
133 | Naomi Morrison | FV40 | Smiley Pacers | 00:43:20 |
134 | Peter Brown | MV60 | Gravesend Roadrunners | 00:43:23 |
135 | Claire Taylor | FS | Unattached | 00:43:32 |
136 | Linda Brown | FV60 | Gravesend Roadrunners | 00:43:33 |
137 | John Ostrovskis | MV45 | Unattached | 00:44:35 |
138 | Emma Scott | FS | Unattached | 00:44:36 |
139 | Kristin Kern-Lowe | FS | Unattached | 00:44:37 |
140 | Katy Olsen | FS | Unattached | 00:45:36 |
141 | Mary Jeal | FV45 | Denbigh Harriers | 00:45:41 |
142 | Elizabeth Elliott | FS | Unattached | 00:46:06 |
143 | Chris Wildey | MS | Unattached | 00:48:07 |
144 | Jackie Wing | FV40 | Unattached | 00:48:16 |
144 | Kate Lyon | FS | Unattached | 00:48:16 |
146 | Liz Barber-Lilley | FV40 | Unattached | 00:49:09 |
147 | Kathryn Pepper | FS | Unattached | 00:51:48 |
148 | Stella Burney | FV50 | Unattached | 00:54:12 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.