Results: Sat 7 Aug 2010 — Teggs Nose
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Malcolm Fowler | MV40 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:54:26 |
2 | Jack Ross | M | Staffs Moorlands | 00:54:39 |
3 | John Stockdale | M | Altrincham AC | 00:55:15 |
4 | William Neill | M | Staffs Moorlands | 00:56:34 |
5 | Andy Gibbs | MV40 | Vale Royal | 00:56:45 |
6 | James Wood | M | Congleton Harriers | 00:58:41 |
7 | Noel Curtis | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:59:02 |
8 | Neil Holding | MV50 | West Pennine Runners | 00:59:04 |
9 | James Noakes | MV40 | Macclesfield H&AC | 00:59:45 |
10 | Pete Newham | MV40 | Congleton Harriers | 01:00:16 |
11 | D Rudd | MV50 | Altrincham AC | 01:00:48 |
12 | Nick Stringer | M | Sparkhill Harriers | 01:00:49 |
13 | Pete Nield | M | 01:00:57 | |
14 | Chris Bentley | M | Macclesfield H &AC | 01:01:41 |
15 | Robert Taylor | MV60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:02:47 |
16 | Steve Lang | M | M.D.O.C. | 01:03:04 |
17 | Phil Nichol | MV40 | Altrincham AC | 01:03:14 |
18 | Jon Batt | MV40 | Dark Peak FR | 01:03:35 |
19 | Tim Hargreaves | MV50 | Stockport Harriers | 01:03:47 |
20 | John Mooney | MV50 | Macclesfield H&AC | 01:04:04 |
21 | Craig Lewis | MV40 | Amazing Feet | 01:04:33 |
22 | Neil Kelly | M | Penny Lane Striders | 01:05:00 |
23 | Reg Clucas | MV50 | 01:05:18 | |
24 | Andrew Carruthers | MV40 | Halesowen AC | 01:05:26 |
25 | Bruce Humphrey | M | Altrincham AC | 01:05:31 |
26 | Mike Noble | MV60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:05:43 |
27 | Phil Daintith | MV40 | Spectrum Striders | 01:05:48 |
28 | Simone Capponi | M | Penny Lane Striders | 01:05:58 |
29 | Liz Batt | FV40 | Dark Peak FR | 01:06:02 |
30 | Julian Spencer | MV50 | Spectrum Striders | 01:06:16 |
31 | Chris Harding | MV50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:06:36 |
32 | Neil Clarke | MV40 | 01:06:43 | |
33 | Lynne Clough | FV40 | Chorley Harriers | 01:07:07 |
34 | Andrew Gray | MV40 | 01:07:27 | |
35 | Jim Rhodes | MV40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:07:43 |
36 | Adrian Spencer | MV40 | Barrow Runners | 01:08:05 |
37 | Mark Platts | M | Staffs Moorlands | 01:08:56 |
38 | Mark Messanger | MV40 | Macclesfield H&AC | 01:09:37 |
39 | Andrew Barton | M | Altrincham AC | 01:10:23 |
40 | Russell Lewin | M | Barrow Runners | 01:11:00 |
41 | Peter Roberts | MV60 | Buckley Runners | 01:11:11 |
42 | Mike Cudahy | M | 01:11:15 | |
43 | Tim Walton | M | Macclesfield H&AC | 01:12:02 |
44 | Max Howard | MV50 | Retford AC | 01:12:03 |
45 | Tessa Montague | FV40 | Macclesfield H&AC | 01:12:24 |
46 | Michael Jones | MV50 | Altrincham AC | 01:12:33 |
47 | Russ Martin | MV50 | Sutton-in-Ashfield H | 01:12:43 |
48 | Maria Conaghan | F | Penny Lane Striders | 01:12:47 |
49 | J Sanderson | MV40 | 01:12:58 | |
50 | Peter Leghton | MV40 | 01:12:59 | |
51 | Neil Goodman | MV 50 | Macclesfield H&AC | 01:13:04 |
52 | Matt Yardley | MV40 | 01:13:18 | |
53 | Tim Allard | MV40 | 01:13:58 | |
54 | Ranald Mackay | MV40 | Spectrum Striders | 01:14:05 |
55 | Tony Man | MV40 | Penny Lane Striders | 01:14:42 |
56 | John Morris | MV60 | Buckley Runners | 01:14:58 |
57 | Karen Forster | FV40 | Spectrum Striders | 01:15:00 |
58 | John Leary | MV60 | 01:15:01 | |
58 | Mark Halsey | M | 01:15:01 | |
60 | Alan Chatsworth | MV50 | 01:15:02 | |
61 | Jane Ashcroft | F | Helsby AC | 01:15:04 |
62 | Andrew Stansfield | MV40 | Penny Lane Striders | 01:15:25 |
63 | Hanno Torn | M | 01:15:29 | |
64 | George Large | MV60 | Northern Vets | 01:15:38 |
65 | Wain Marsh | M | Mow Cop | 01:15:48 |
66 | Trevor Longman | MV50 | Macclesfield H&AC | 01:15:59 |
67 | Rob Hardwick | MV40 | Penny Lane Striders | 01:16:07 |
68 | Tony Ryan | MV40 | 01:16:26 | |
69 | Helen Kirk | F | Dark Peak FR | 01:16:32 |
70 | John Armistead | MV60 | Dark Peak FR | 01:16:41 |
71 | Chris Chaddock | M | Staffs Moorland | 01:17:16 |
72 | Peter Flemming | MV50 | 01:17:26 | |
73 | Ged Turner | MV50 | Edgeworth | 01:17:52 |
74 | Rowland Heyland | MV40 | Buxton AC | 01:18:02 |
75 | Colin Davies | MV60 | Altrincham AC | 01:18:11 |
76 | Nic Lewis | MV40 | 01:18:31 | |
77 | Raymond Migocz | MV60 | 01:18:45 | |
78 | John Kenyon | MV40 | Holme Pierrepoint | 01:19:03 |
79 | Steve Picken | MV40 | 01:19:32 | |
80 | Pete Doyle | MV50 | Congleton Harriers | 01:19:36 |
81 | Mark Whelan | MV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:19:43 |
82 | Peter Doran | MV40 | Penny Lane Striders | 01:19:54 |
83 | Matt Ekman | M | 01:20:12 | |
84 | Bill Alsop | MV60 | Buxton AC | 01:21:01 |
85 | David Fine | MV50 Local | 01:21:17 | |
86 | Alexis Dinsmoor | FV60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:21:43 |
87 | Chris Holt | FV50 | Staffs Moorland | 01:22:01 |
88 | Robin Wignall | MV60 | Altrincham AC | 01:22:34 |
89 | John Mackintosh | MV40 | 01:23:53 | |
90 | Phil Hitchings | MV60 | Staffs Moorlands | 01:24:16 |
91 | Kevan Naylor | M | Barrow Runners | 01:24:57 |
92 | Judith Newham | FV40 | Congleton Harriers | 01:25:09 |
93 | Benjamin Hurst | M | Staffs Moorland | 01:25:27 |
94 | Barnaby Chadshaw | M | Great Langdale AC | 01:26:13 |
95 | Steve Pemberton | MV50 | Penny Lane Striders | 01:26:17 |
96 | Shirley Campbell | FV50 Local | 01:27:00 | |
97 | Sam Darby | MV50 | Penny Lane Striders | 01:27:51 |
98 | Ross Elliot | M | 01:29:42 | |
99 | N Priest | MV40 | 01:32:18 | |
100 | Janet Booker | FV50 | Stockport Harriers | 01:33:05 |
101 | Michael Edwards | MV60 | Wrexham AC | 01:33:06 |
102 | Lynne Nichol | FV40 | Altrincham AC | 01:33:49 |
103 | Jane Hallows | F | Penny Lane Striders | 01:33:59 |
104 | John Plant | MV40 | 01:34:26 | |
105 | Samantha Barrett | F | Solihull & Smallheath | 01:35:04 |
106 | David Richards | MV50 | Formula 1 | 01:35:17 |
107 | Richard Scarsbrook | MV60 | FRA | 01:36:01 |
108 | Sarah Lewis | FV40 | Amazing Feet | 01:39:03 |
109 | Kevin Friel | MV50 | Chigaco FR | 01:40:02 |
110 | Michael Boardman | MV50 | Stockport Harriers | 01:45:31 |
111 | Simon Mawdsley | MV40 | M.D.O.C. | 01:50:42 |
Paul Watson | MV50 | Retired |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.