Results: Sun 14 Aug 2016 — Lowther Lakeland Trail
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christopher Holdsworth | M | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:19:26 |
2 | Charlie Lowther | M | Eden Runners | 01:27:50 |
3 | Joe Kenny | M | 01:28:26 | |
4 | Matt Reedy | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 01:28:57 |
5 | Laurie Kearsey | M | 01:32:08 | |
6 | Matthew Bazire | M | 01:32:47 | |
7 | Thomas Harkin | MV40 | 01:34:26 | |
8 | Sandy Taylor | M | 01:35:02 | |
9 | Jack Eyre | M | Eden Runners | 01:35:27 |
10 | Dan Fisher | M | Willesden Triathlon | 01:35:34 |
11 | Joanna Zakrzewski | FV40 | Dumfries RC | 01:35:35 |
12 | Calvin Routledge | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 01:36:35 |
13 | Craig Lammas | MV40 | Oswestry | 01:38:17 |
14 | Sean Exley | M | Cumberland AC | 01:38:29 |
15 | Anthony Bethell | MV40 | Eryri Harriers | 01:38:58 |
16 | Tom Gibbs | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 01:39:22 |
17 | Richard Lendon | MV50 | 01:39:35 | |
18 | Matthew Goodwin | M | UTS Run Club | 01:39:48 |
19 | Mike McKenna | MV60 | Dallam Running Club | 01:40:24 |
20 | Richard Todd | MV40 | Northern Fell Runners | 01:40:33 |
21 | Aaron Baglee | MV40 | Arragons Cumbrian Tri Club | 01:40:59 |
22 | Darcy Crowther | M | 01:41:13 | |
23 | Keith Thomas | MV50 | Burnden Road Runners | 01:41:14 |
24 | Richard Usher | MV40 | Reading Roadrunners | 01:41:25 |
25 | Alison Matthews | F | Darlington Harriers & AC | 01:42:20 |
26 | Russell Ballantyne | M | 01:42:30 | |
27 | David White | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:42:38 |
28 | Des Thorpe | MV50 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:43:14 |
29 | Adrian Sell | M | Saddleworth Runners | 01:43:56 |
30 | Andrew Edwards | M | Cybi Striders | 01:44:13 |
31 | Kieran Lynch | MV40 | IMRA | 01:44:26 |
32 | Karl Edwards | MV60 | Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers & AC | 01:44:51 |
33 | Astrid Gibbs | FV40 | Ambleside AC | 01:44:59 |
34 | Lee Sice | MV40 | Cumberland AC | 01:45:27 |
35 | Ben Hoyle | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:45:38 |
36 | Jonathan Poirrette | MV50 | Serpentine RC | 01:46:39 |
37 | Peter Milligan | M | Cumberland AC | 01:47:10 |
37 | Shane Stobbart | M | Cumberland AC | 01:47:10 |
39 | Carol Morgan | FV40 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 01:47:31 |
40 | Nick Cox | MV40 | Unattached | 01:47:42 |
41 | David Ward | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 01:47:45 |
42 | Geoff Davis | MV50 | Elvet Striders | 01:47:59 |
43 | Peter Singleton | MV50 | Blackpool | 01:48:12 |
44 | Ian Horne | MV50 | Eden Runners | 01:48:54 |
45 | Mark Rutherford | MV40 | Keswick AC | 01:49:29 |
46 | Chris Curtis | MV50 | Northern Fells Running Club | 01:49:40 |
47 | Harry Druiff | MV50 | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 01:51:34 |
48 | Mike Hughes | MV40 | Elvet Striders | 01:51:49 |
49 | Stephen Kirkpatrick | MV40 | 01:52:37 | |
50 | Richard Mavin | MV50 | 01:53:24 | |
51 | Suzanne Budgett | FV50 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:53:55 |
52 | Alan Douglas | M | Heaton Harriers & AC | 01:54:18 |
53 | Richard Westgate | MV60 | Taunton AC | 01:54:24 |
54 | Bev Jackson | FV50 | Altrincham & District AC | 01:55:14 |
55 | Maria Kunicka | F | Penistone Footpath Runners AC | 01:56:39 |
56 | Alan Jackson | MV60 | Howgill Harriers | 01:57:44 |
57 | Melanie Williams | FV40 | Northern Fells Running Club | 01:58:11 |
58 | Nikki Dukes | F | 01:58:13 | |
59 | Terry Moss | MV40 | 01:58:24 | |
60 | Mark David | MV50 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 01:58:29 |
61 | Claire Murphy | FV40 | St Helens | 01:58:31 |
62 | Melissa McGuire | F | 01:58:41 | |
63 | Helen Garforth | FV40 | Reading Joggers | 01:59:33 |
64 | Helen Mavin | FV50 | 01:59:57 | |
65 | Toby Sydes | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:00:22 |
66 | Peter Harbach | MV40 | 02:00:42 | |
67 | Peter Bellis | MV60 | Bolton United Harriers & AC | 02:01:11 |
68 | Ewen Estill | MV40 | Eden Runners | 02:01:42 |
69 | Stuart Hurst | MV50 | Dallam Running Club | 02:02:06 |
70 | Jon Comyn-Platt | MV60 | Saddleworth Runners | 02:02:18 |
71 | Simon Cummins | MV50 | Howgill Harriers | 02:02:20 |
72 | Talib Yaseen | MV50 | Doha Bay Running Club, Qatar | 02:02:27 |
73 | Peter Rosenmeyer Olsen | MV40 | 02:02:28 | |
74 | Chris Cripps | MV40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:02:40 |
75 | Mike Troup | MV60 | Ambleside AC | 02:02:53 |
76 | Richard Howard | MV50 | Denby Dale Travellers | 02:02:59 |
77 | Susan Davis | FV50 | Elvet Striders | 02:03:08 |
78 | Andrew Essex | MV60 | Saddleworth Runners | 02:03:11 |
79 | Sharron Hutchinson | FV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:03:49 |
80 | Rhiannon Jones | F | Cumberland AC | 02:04:02 |
81 | Kelly Anne Towns | F | Wigan Harriers | 02:05:10 |
82 | Tanya Coates | F | 02:05:40 | |
83 | Jo-Ann Gruchy | F | 02:05:41 | |
84 | Debs Cripps | FV40 | Blengdale Runners AC | 02:06:01 |
85 | Michaela Owen | F | Cybi Striders | 02:06:20 |
86 | Neil Rumbold | MV50 | 02:06:33 | |
87 | Tony Jewell | MV60 | Cumberland AC | 02:06:51 |
88 | Richard Gordon | MV40 | 02:06:55 | |
89 | Stuart Buchanan | MV50 | Cumberland AC | 02:07:40 |
90 | Julie Heyes | FV50 | 02:10:18 | |
91 | Paul Heyes | MV50 | 02:10:20 | |
92 | Sandrine Fraisse | FV40 | Saddleworth Runners | 02:10:23 |
93 | David Cannom | MV40 | 02:10:57 | |
94 | Aidan Robson | M | 02:11:10 | |
95 | James Cook | MV40 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 02:11:11 |
96 | Charlie Barlow | MV60 | Saddleworth Runners | 02:11:16 |
97 | Sharon Lever | FV40 | Saddleworth Runners | 02:12:48 |
98 | Vinn McGuire | MV50 | 02:13:24 | |
99 | Chris Hawley | MV40 | Saddleworth Runners | 02:14:36 |
100 | Gillian Baxter | FV50 | Cumberland AC | 02:14:40 |
101 | Justine Delroy | FV40 | 02:14:44 | |
102 | Gill Cox | F | Unattached | 02:14:45 |
103 | John Walter | MV60 | 02:15:30 | |
104 | Suzanne Smith | FV40 | Eden Runners | 02:16:26 |
105 | Christina Spooner | FV40 | North Norfolk Beach Runners | 02:16:45 |
105 | Dave Spooner | MV40 | North Norfolk Beach Runners | 02:16:45 |
107 | Michael Leck | MV60 | Lancaster & Morecambe AC | 02:18:03 |
108 | Stuart Pyne | M | Cumberland AC | 02:18:10 |
109 | Lesley Westgate | FV60 | Taunton AC | 02:18:53 |
110 | Justine Carruthers | FV40 | 02:19:05 | |
110 | Philip Robinson | MV50 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 02:19:05 |
112 | Nicky Snook | FV50 | Saddleworth Runners | 02:19:26 |
113 | Hazel Robson | F | 02:20:08 | |
114 | Camilla Lauren-Maatta | FV50 | Elvet Striders | 02:20:14 |
115 | Monica Boland | FV40 | Saddleworth Runners | 02:20:44 |
116 | Sarah Chaudhri | FV50 | Cumberland AC | 02:21:07 |
117 | Mike Gill | MV70 | Blackhill Bounders | 02:22:42 |
118 | Rachael Read | FV50 | Blengdale Runners AC | 02:25:21 |
119 | Andrea Fell | FV40 | Cumberland AC | 02:25:35 |
120 | Juliet Eyre | F | Eden Runners | 02:26:02 |
121 | Nicola Latimer | FV40 | Wigton RRC | 02:26:08 |
122 | Susan Heywood | FV60 | Saddleworth Runners | 02:27:05 |
123 | Greg Oulton | MV40 | Lytham St. Annes RRC | 02:27:10 |
124 | Sue Sowerby | FV40 | Cumberland AC | 02:27:44 |
125 | Joseph Walker | MV60 | Cumberland AC | 02:30:37 |
126 | Margaret Hawley | FV50 | Cumberland AC | 02:30:39 |
126 | Philip Hawley | MV60 | Cumberland AC | 02:30:39 |
128 | Emily Tarrant | F | 02:31:53 | |
129 | Lydia Hughes | F | 02:32:16 | |
130 | Alison Andrew | FV50 | Cumberland AC | 02:32:17 |
131 | Hanna Sahota | F | 02:33:35 | |
132 | Dennis Cartwright | M | Eden Runners | 02:33:55 |
133 | Viki Sutton | FV50 | 02:36:53 | |
134 | Sarah Chalmers | FV50 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 02:37:11 |
135 | Peter Johnson | MV60 | Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers & AC | 02:40:41 |
136 | Debbie Porter | FV40 | Red Rose Road Runners | 02:42:35 |
136 | Ruth Travis | FV40 | Red Rose RRC | 02:42:35 |
138 | Ann Nicholson | FV60 | Allithwaite Running Club | 02:44:31 |
138 | David Binks | MV60 | Allithwaite Running Club | 02:44:31 |
140 | Mandy Beard | FV40 | Swinton RC | 02:53:13 |
141 | Tricia Collins | FV60 | Blackhill Bounders | 02:59:52 |
142 | Donald Kent | MV60 | Blackhill Bounders | 02:59:54 |
143 | Geoff Harrington | MV70 | Cumberland AC | 03:28:37 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.