Results: Sun 20 Nov 2016 — Wrekin Wrecker
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Harry Holmes | SM | York Knavesmire | 00:57:58 |
2 | Paul Jones | MV45 | Mercia FR | 00:58:21 |
3 | Simon Adney | SM | Mercia FR | 01:04:35 |
4 | Scott Hall | SM | SAC | 01:04:53 |
5 | Ian Grindley | MV50 | Mercia FR | 01:05:34 |
6 | Richard Smith | SM | Unattached | 01:07:11 |
7 | Chris Atherton | SM | Ambelside AC | 01:07:22 |
8 | Andy Davies | MV50 | Mercia FR | 01:08:27 |
9 | David Chetta | SM | Mercia FR | 01:08:41 |
10 | Sam Robson | SM | Unattached | 01:09:00 |
11 | Rachel Parker | SL | Mercia FR | 01:09:01 |
12 | Roger Sillito | SM | Northumberland FR | 01:09:10 |
13 | Richard Bacon | MV40 | TORQ | 01:09:21 |
14 | Thomas Green | SM | Unattached | 01:09:25 |
15 | Tom Roo | SM | Mercia FR | 01:09:34 |
16 | Tom Foster | MV40 | Mercia FR | 01:09:42 |
17 | Tim Kieniewicz | SM | Mercia FR | 01:10:14 |
18 | Mel Price | LV40 | Mercia FR | 01:10:27 |
19 | Mark Bollom | MV45 | Mercia FR | 01:10:39 |
20 | Steven Henly | SM | Unattached | 01:13:21 |
21 | Ben Beaumont | SM | Mercia FR | 01:14:04 |
22 | Andy Robinson | MV50 | Mercia FR | 01:14:08 |
23 | Louis Cherry | SM | Rugby & Northampton AC | 01:14:43 |
24 | Michael Reynolds | MV50 | Mercia FR | 01:14:44 |
25 | Zoe Barber | SL | SAC | 01:15:09 |
26 | Mark Agnew | MV50 | Mercia FR | 01:15:15 |
27 | Stephen Morran | MV60 | Northern Masters | 01:15:43 |
28 | Steve Cole | MV50 | Mercia FR | 01:15:49 |
29 | Adam Hyde | MV40 | Unattached | 01:16:12 |
30 | Thomas Mollekin | SM | Mynydd Du | 01:16:14 |
31 | Ben Brown | MV40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 01:16:28 |
32 | Paul Duffy | MV45 | Lickey Hills AC | 01:17:01 |
33 | Garry Jerman | MV50 | Unattached | 01:17:07 |
34 | Paul Shackleton | MV50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:17:35 |
35 | Robin Bacon | MV50 | Mercia FR | 01:17:46 |
36 | Mark Hill | MV45 | Mercia FR | 01:18:18 |
37 | David Beasley | SM | TRIKS | 01:18:20 |
38 | Jim Hanmer | MV40 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 01:18:43 |
39 | Matt Sheehan | MV50 | Mercia FR | 01:19:08 |
40 | Richard Evans | SM | SyTri | 01:19:29 |
41 | David Mullin | MV45 | Mercia FR | 01:20:03 |
42 | Steve Roberts | MV60 | Oswestry Olympians | 01:20:12 |
43 | Tom Yeomans | MV40 | Unattached | 01:20:19 |
44 | Peter Wright | MV55 | Hatton Darts | 01:20:31 |
45 | Dean Lenihan | SM | Unattached | 01:20:44 |
46 | Simon Daws | MV60 | Mercia FR | 01:21:07 |
47 | Michael Toman | MV50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:21:12 |
48 | Matthew Dowsett | MV45 | Chester Road Runners | 01:21:22 |
49 | Dave Clarke | SM | Unattached | 01:21:33 |
50 | Val Swingler | LV45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 01:21:50 |
51 | Tim Parker | MV55 | Mercia FR | 01:22:20 |
52 | Darren Mitchelmore | MV50 | SAC | 01:22:50 |
53 | John L Evans | SM | Unattached | 01:23:42 |
54 | Craig Storey | MV55 | Market Drayton RC | 01:23:43 |
55 | Martin Lansley | SM | Unattached | 01:23:47 |
56 | Rob Turner | MV40 | Derwent Runners | 01:24:18 |
57 | Maurice Reid | MV50 | Newport & District RC | 01:24:30 |
58 | Andrew T Davies | MV60 | Bridgnorth RC | 01:24:31 |
59 | Robert Grierson | SM | Shropshire Shufflers | 01:24:38 |
60 | James Morrison | SM | Tiverton Harriers | 01:24:44 |
61 | Adrian Forster | MV40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 01:24:48 |
62 | Josie Lloyd | SL | Mercia FR | 01:24:54 |
63 | Helen Stokes | SL | Mercia FR | 01:24:55 |
64 | John Lewis | MV55 | Unattached | 01:25:10 |
65 | Simon Bilton | MV50 | Lincoln & District | 01:25:11 |
66 | Ming Nham | MV45 | BRAT | 01:25:19 |
67 | Tom Aleksandrowicz | SM | Unattached | 01:25:33 |
68 | Matt Lee | MV40 | Newport & District RC | 01:25:41 |
69 | Helen Wainwright | SL | Unattached | 01:25:45 |
70 | David Tozer | MV45 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 01:25:47 |
71 | Iain Dickinson | SM | Unattached | 01:25:50 |
72 | Richard Monksmith | SM | Unattached | 01:26:06 |
73 | James Healey | SM | Unattached | 01:26:45 |
74 | John Holland | MV55 | Mercia FR | 01:26:56 |
75 | Michael Bottomley | SM | Unattached | 01:27:04 |
76 | Maryke Fox | LV40 | Mercia FR | 01:27:34 |
77 | David Gould | MV60 | Mercia FR | 01:27:37 |
78 | Richard Nash | MV40 | Hatton Darts RC | 01:27:53 |
79 | Adrian Clark | MV50 | Shropshire Shufflers | 01:27:54 |
80 | Anthony Tattum | MV40 | King Heath | 01:27:55 |
81 | Simon Borton | MV50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:27:56 |
82 | Lou Williams | SL | Ootri | 01:27:58 |
83 | Lewis Bilton | SM | Lincoln & District | 01:28:01 |
84 | Dave Hopkins | MV60 | Telford AC | 01:28:03 |
85 | Sue Howarth | LV55 | Mercia FR | 01:28:21 |
86 | Darren Graham | MV45 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:28:27 |
87 | Chris Lock | MV40 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 01:28:42 |
88 | Yvonne Peake | SL | Derwent Runners | 01:28:55 |
89 | Duncan Bowdler | MV40 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 01:28:58 |
90 | Peter Johnson | MV60 | Mercia FR | 01:29:10 |
91 | Rosie Henstock | SL | Unattached | 01:29:21 |
92 | Alex Johnson | MV40 | Unattached | 01:29:36 |
93 | Angela Trussler | SL | Watford Harriers | 01:29:59 |
94 | Matthew Adcock | MV45 | Watford Harriers | 01:30:00 |
95 | Ian Dyson | MV60 | Malvern Joggers | 01:30:28 |
96 | Chris Myles | MV50 | Mercia FR | 01:30:29 |
97 | Richard Felgate | MV45 | Stafford Tri | 01:30:44 |
98 | Steve Atherton | MV60 | Ambelside AC | 01:30:45 |
99 | Ian Boardlsy | MV40 | Beverley AC | 01:30:51 |
100 | Matthew Slater | SM | Lochaber AC | 01:31:08 |
101 | Paul Edwards | MV50 | Watford Harriers | 01:31:13 |
102 | Abi Gregory | SL | Telford AC | 01:31:37 |
103 | Stephen Dakin | SM | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 01:31:51 |
104 | Gill Evans | LV55 | SAC | 01:31:54 |
105 | Caroline Scott | LV45 | Sinfin RC | 01:32:05 |
106 | Suzanne Kapitanec | SL | Mercia FR | 01:33:05 |
107 | Neil Smith | MV50 | Kenilworth Runners | 01:33:08 |
108 | Richard Leonard | MV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:33:14 |
109 | James Taylor | MV40 | Lichfield RC | 01:33:15 |
110 | Dave Gittins | SM | Gobowen Tiny Steppers | 01:33:20 |
111 | Hazel Maclean | SL | Unattached | 01:34:00 |
112 | Jon Box | MV55 | Unattached | 01:34:02 |
113 | William Hanmer | MV45 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 01:34:15 |
114 | Haydn Jones | MV40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 01:34:21 |
115 | Jack Jones | SM | Unattached | 01:34:22 |
116 | Ryan Fulford | MV40 | Unattached | 01:34:40 |
117 | CHris Westwood | MV45 | Telford Harrier | 01:34:59 |
118 | Jenny Minshall | SL | Shropshire Shufflers | 01:35:32 |
119 | Gregory Perhns | MV60 | Telford AC | 01:35:49 |
120 | Chas Bickford-Smith | MV50 | Newport & District RC | 01:37:26 |
121 | Craig Teckoe | MV40 | Wrekin Road Runner | 01:37:37 |
122 | Stephen Bajic | MV55 | Mercia FR | 01:37:50 |
123 | Mark Middleton | SM | Shropshire Shufflers | 01:37:53 |
124 | Jonathan Pierce | MV50 | Mercia FR | 01:38:18 |
125 | Dave Nichols | MV60 | Mercia FR | 01:38:39 |
126 | Gary Gunner | MV70 | Croft Ambrey | 01:38:43 |
127 | Andrew Coles | MV50 | Newport & District RC | 01:39:20 |
128 | Richard Paddock | MV55 | Shropshire Shufflers | 01:39:49 |
129 | John Nightingale | MV40 | Unattached | 01:39:59 |
130 | Jane Leonard | LV55 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:40:45 |
131 | Andrew Reele | MV40 | Condover Crusaders | 01:41:02 |
132 | Alexsandar Vladimirov | SM | Unattached | 01:41:04 |
133 | Biddy Cole | LV50 | Mercia FR | 01:41:05 |
134 | Julian Smoot | MV45 | Condover Crusaders | 01:41:19 |
135 | Juliet Hoad | MV50 | Telford AC | 01:41:48 |
136 | Phil Hadland | MV55 | Unattached | 01:43:14 |
137 | Tom Davies | MV60 | Croft Ambrey | 01:44:26 |
138 | Rodney Jones | MV60 | Newport & District RC | 01:44:48 |
139 | Paul Stevenson | MV55 | Sinfin RC | 01:44:52 |
140 | Anna Iley | LV40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 01:45:54 |
141 | Steve Williams | SM | Wrekin Road Runner | 01:46:53 |
142 | Matthew Day | SM | Unattached | 01:47:09 |
143 | Phil Blatch | MV60 | Mercia FR | 01:48:00 |
144 | Tracey Barker | LV45 | Settle Harriers | 01:48:56 |
145 | Paul Ducommuw | MV40 | Donnington Running Fools | 01:49:55 |
146 | Adam Briges | SM | Unattached | 01:50:47 |
147 | Emilya Decheva | SL | Unattached | 01:50:57 |
148 | Ruth Corrigan | LV50 | Newport & District RC | 01:52:13 |
149 | Melissa Thomas | LV45 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 02:03:30 |
150 | Chris Edwards | MV45 | Dark Peak FR | 02:06:25 |
151 | Kelly Jones | SL | Unattached | 02:08:50 |
152 | John Bewley | MV40 | Unattached | 02:08:52 |
153 | Lesley Plymm | LV60 | Bournville Harriers | 02:10:03 |
Ian Lowe | MV45 | Oswestry Olympians | DNF | |
Matt Harrison | MV40 | Mercia FR | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.