Results: Sat 21 Jan 2017 — Kinder Trial
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Harding | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:42:25 |
2 | Nicholas Barber | M | Pennine FR | 01:43:18 |
3 | Simon Coldrick | M | Pennine FR | 01:46:00 |
4 | James Logue | M45 | Calder Valley FR | 01:46:20 |
5 | Andrew Holmes | M | Pennine FR | 02:03:40 |
6 | Paul Rowley | M | Pennine FR | 02:03:52 |
7 | Mark Burton | M40 | Pennine FR | 02:05:33 |
8 | Tom Bush | M | Pennine FR | 02:05:43 |
9 | Dave Ward | M40 | Pennine FR | 02:06:01 |
10 | Muir Morton | M40 | Pennine FR | 02:06:38 |
11 | Matthew Hulley | M40 | Pennine FR | 02:09:52 |
12 | Dave Soles | M50 | Pennine FR | 02:10:40 |
13 | Simon Mills | M | Dark Peak FR | 02:11:45 |
14 | Richard Snowden | M45 | Totley AC | 02:11:53 |
15 | Paul Freeman | M | Rucksack Club | 02:13:00 |
16 | Nick Jones | M40 | Buxton & District AC | 02:14:15 |
17 | Charlie Adams | M50 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 02:14:59 |
18 | Ian Charlesworth | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 02:16:45 |
19 | Andy McMurdo | M | Pennine FR | 02:17:31 |
20 | Greg Rimmer | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 02:18:56 |
21 | Joe Torr | M | Pennine FR | 02:19:02 |
22 | Anthony Fryer | M | Unattached | 02:20:52 |
23 | Sue Richmond | F | Pennine FR | 02:23:22 |
24 | Kirsty Bryan-Jones | F45 | Dark Peak FR | 02:26:05 |
25 | Aldous Everard | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 02:26:16 |
26 | Andy Barnett | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 02:27:05 |
27 | Tim Raffle | M50 | Altrincham & District AC | 02:30:15 |
28 | Julian Rank | M50 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 02:30:37 |
29 | Neil Weightman | M50 | Erewash Valley RC | 02:30:45 |
30 | Carl Bedson | M45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:30:47 |
31 | Tom Leather | M | Unattached | 02:33:00 |
32 | Sam Gibbs | M40 | Helm Hill | 02:36:12 |
33 | Arthur Raffle | MU23 | Altrincham & District AC | 02:41:52 |
34 | Geoff Briggs | M55 | Pennine FR | 02:42:27 |
35 | Dave Bowen | M60 | Pennine FR | 02:43:05 |
36 | James Corden | M45 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 02:43:20 |
37 | Steve Knight | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:43:39 |
38 | Steve Swallow | M45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:44:48 |
39 | Lis Bloor | F50 | Pennine FR | 02:45:42 |
40 | Simon Entwisle | M60 | Pennine FR | 02:47:07 |
41 | Richard Dixson | M40 | Pennine FR | 02:47:16 |
42 | Brian McCoubrey | M | Wilmslow RC | 02:47:44 |
43 | Keith Holmes | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 02:47:46 |
44 | John Hewitt | M50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:48:22 |
45 | Alice Swift | F | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:48:26 |
46 | Alan Duncan | M60 | Bowland FR | 02:48:38 |
47 | David Whitefield | M45 | Unattached | 02:50:27 |
48 | Lawrie Jones | M60 | Mercia FR | 02:50:34 |
49 | David Brockbank | M40 | Unattached | 02:51:29 |
50 | Ron Rees | M60 | Pennine FR | 02:51:45 |
51 | Damian Kilpin | M40 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 02:52:35 |
52 | Will Meredith | M40 | Pennine FR | 02:54:01 |
53 | Donna Claridge | F50 | Dark Peak FR | 02:57:52 |
54 | Mike Ashby | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 03:01:30 |
55 | Geoff Pettengell | M55 | Mow Cop & Rucksack | 03:01:40 |
56 | Phillip Hobbs | M50 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 03:03:26 |
57 | Steve Macha | M50 | Boalloy RC | 03:04:47 |
58 | Joe Macha | MU23 | Boalloy RC | 03:04:58 |
59 | Peter Bailey | M55 | Buxton & District AC | 03:06:19 |
60 | Paul Baxendale | M50 | Unattached | 03:06:31 |
61 | Paul Filby | M40 | Pennine FR | 03:07:25 |
62 | Adrian West-Samuel | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 03:07:55 |
63 | Greg Avery | M45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 03:07:59 |
64 | Richard Scottney | M65 | Pennine FR | 03:08:09 |
65 | John Stephenson | M55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:08:11 |
66 | Craig Partridge | M45 | Altrincham & District AC | 03:08:58 |
67 | Fiona Fullwood | F | Dark Peak FR | 03:08:59 |
68 | Rick Ansell | M55 | Tring Running Club | 03:09:34 |
69 | Darren Burns | M50 | Fell Ponies | 03:09:55 |
70 | Brent Lindsay | M55 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 03:09:59 |
71 | Steven Hole | M | Buxton & District AC | 03:11:56 |
72 | Mark Halsey | M40 | Buxton & District AC | 03:11:59 |
73 | Steven Pepper | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:12:53 |
74 | Stuart Johnson | M40 | Unattached | 03:14:00 |
75 | Kevin Good | M | Unattached | 03:14:51 |
76 | Steve Wathall | M55 | Retford AC | 03:15:50 |
77 | Paul Hills | M55 | Pennine FR | 03:16:01 |
78 | Lockie Campbell | M55 | Altrincham & District AC | 03:17:07 |
79 | Richard Hopkinson | M65 | Dark Peak FR | 03:20:24 |
80 | David Walsh | M55 | Redhill RR | 03:22:39 |
81 | Mark Hobson | M55 | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 03:27:31 |
82 | Stephen Burt | M45 | Dark Peak FR | 03:30:12 |
83 | Elaine Fleuriot | F50 | Pennine FR | 03:30:48 |
84 | Alison Wainwright | F45 | Dark Peak FR | 03:32:14 |
85 | Tony Ryan | M50 | Rucksack Club | 03:33:09 |
86 | Colin Allott | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 03:37:44 |
87 | Phillip Barnes | M55 | Pennine FR | 03:38:56 |
88 | Jo Bowen | F40 | Pennine FR | 03:39:00 |
89 | Ian Ankers | M65 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 03:40:16 |
90 | John Williams | M60 | Pennine FR | 03:42:02 |
91 | Janet Hill | F60 | Springfield Striders RC | 03:42:08 |
92 | Mark Fermer | M55 | Pennine FR | 03:43:52 |
93 | Bill Hunter | M65 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 03:48:41 |
94 | Roger Ashby | M70 | Pennine FR | 03:48:58 |
95 | Alex Ledbury | M40 | MDOC | 03:50:00 |
96 | Sarah Ledbury | F45 | MDOC | 03:50:06 |
97 | Pete Wallroth | M | Unattached | 03:50:10 |
98 | Tom Smith | M55 | Pennine FR | 03:51:59 |
99 | Emma Bowen | F45 | Pennine FR | 03:52:00 |
100 | Jeffrey Norman | M70 | Altrincham & District AC | 03:54:24 |
101 | Don Bullough | M55 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 03:54:40 |
102 | Tim Horrocks | M50 | Pennine FR | 03:56:08 |
103 | Helen Davis | F | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:01:42 |
104 | Sheila Smith | F65 | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:02:10 |
105 | Jim Simpson | M50 | St Albans Striders | 04:02:11 |
106 | David Mann | M | Grateley AF | 04:05:36 |
107 | Tracy Vernon | F55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:21:23 |
108 | Chris Tetley | M55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:21:29 |
109 | Linda Hayles | F60 | Calder Valley FR | 04:25:31 |
110 | Beverley Golden | F | Buxton & District AC | 04:27:56 |
111 | Mark Babington | M50 | Buxton & District AC | 04:28:22 |
112 | Rebecca Glen | F40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:47:05 |
113 | Helen Gray | F50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:47:19 |
114 | Dakotah Shirfield | FU23 | Chorlton Runners | 04:50:05 |
115 | Francis Wooff | M50 | Chorlton Runners | 04:50:06 |
116 | Jennifer Raffle | F50 | Altrincham & District AC | 04:53:48 |
Frank Fielding | M65 | Pennine FR | DNF | |
Hazel Winder | F65 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | DNF | |
Jane Hewitt | F55 | KFR | DNF | |
Kathleen Turner | F60 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | DNF | |
Steve Knowles | M45 | Pennine FR | DNF | |
Trevor Longman | M65 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.