Results: Sun 19 Mar 2017 — Carrock Fell
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carl Bell | M Open | Keswick AC | 00:48:48 |
2 | Sam Stead | M Open | Keswick AC | 00:48:50 |
3 | Chris Arthur | M Open | Bowland | 00:50:24 |
4 | Jack Eyre | M Open | Eden Runners | 00:51:59 |
5 | Mike Holliday | M Open | DH Runners | 00:52:19 |
6 | Kim Collisan | M Open | Borrowdale | 00:52:26 |
7 | Chris Edis | M Open | Keswick AC | 00:52:37 |
8 | Charlie Lowther | M Open | Eden Runners | 00:52:51 |
9 | Mario Yeomans | M Open | CFR | 00:53:31 |
10 | Phil Archer | M Open | CFR | 00:53:41 |
11 | Craig Holliday | M Open | Carlisle Tri Club | 00:53:43 |
12 | Jonathan Kent | M Open | Eden Runners | 00:54:06 |
13 | Alistair Tod | M Open | Northern Fells RC | 00:56:49 |
14 | Muir Morton | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:56:58 |
15 | Sam Holding | M Open | CFR | 00:57:07 |
16 | Adam Jackson | MV40 | Northern Fells RC | 00:57:17 |
17 | Jacob Tonkin | M Open | Keswick AC | 00:57:23 |
18 | Andrew Slattery | MV40 | Keswick AC | 00:57:31 |
19 | Iain Philip Armstrong | M Open | Saltwell Harriers | 00:57:57 |
20 | Derek Hurton | MV40 | Eden Runners | 00:58:44 |
21 | Michael Smith | MV40 | Dallam | 00:58:50 |
22 | Steve Birkenshaw | MV40 | Borrowdale | 00:59:28 |
23 | Chris Brewer | MV40 | Keswick AC | 00:59:34 |
24 | Dave Prosser | MV50 | Keswick AC | 00:59:38 |
25 | Caleb Reid | MV40 | Borrowdale | 00:59:52 |
26 | Steve Turland | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:00:10 |
27 | Eddie Fletcher | M Open | Keswick AC | 01:00:21 |
28 | Neil Sidaway | MV50 | CFR | 01:00:32 |
29 | Steve Jones | M Open | Keswick AC | 01:00:35 |
30 | Richard Todd | MV40 | Northern Fells RC | 01:00:43 |
31 | Andrew Hebson | M Open | Helm Hill | 01:00:48 |
32 | John Beetham | MV40 | Keswick AC | 01:00:51 |
33 | Andy Beaty | MV50 | CFR | 01:01:08 |
34 | Andrew Bradley | MV50 | CFR | 01:01:10 |
35 | Philip Pearson | MV50 | Northern Fells RC | 01:01:15 |
36 | Ross Andrew Butler | M Open | Keswick AC | 01:01:31 |
37 | Peter McAvoy | MV40 | CFR | 01:01:42 |
38 | Bill Williamson | MV50 | CFR | 01:01:50 |
39 | Michael Mallen | MV60 | Keswick AC | 01:02:33 |
40 | Mike Harrison | MV40 | CFR | 01:04:28 |
41 | John Watson | MV40 | 01:04:47 | |
42 | Paul Jennings | MV50 | CFR | 01:05:35 |
43 | Karen Bridge | FV40 | Eden Runners | 01:05:53 |
44 | Catherine Evans | F Open | Keswick AC | 01:05:58 |
45 | Fred Smith | MV50 | Saltwell Harriers | 01:06:18 |
46 | Christopher Hodgson | MV40 | PFRAC | 01:06:24 |
47 | Carl Dobson | M Open | 01:06:31 | |
48 | Andy Ross | MV50 | Northern Fells RC | 01:06:44 |
49 | Ryan Hutchinson | M Open | CFR | 01:06:45 |
50 | Jane Meeks | FV50 | Borrowdale | 01:06:50 |
51 | Craig McGougan | M Open | Lochaber AC | 01:07:05 |
52 | Stephen Baker | MV40 | Helm Hill | 01:07:10 |
53 | Adam Brailsford | M Open | Northern Fells RC | 01:07:20 |
54 | Edmond Jackson | MV50 | FRA | 01:07:21 |
54 | Paul Hudson | MV40 | Northern Fells RC | 01:07:21 |
56 | Abigail Johnson | F Open | Eden Runners | 01:07:42 |
57 | Darren Leech | M Open | 01:08:13 | |
58 | Paul Whittam | M Open | 01:08:31 | |
59 | Mark Ellithorn | MV50 | Chorley | 01:10:24 |
60 | Colin Valentine | MV50 | Keswick AC | 01:10:32 |
61 | Helen Horne | FV50 | Northern Fells RC | 01:10:34 |
62 | Jennie Chatterley | FV40 | CFR | 01:10:45 |
63 | Rachel Finley-Robinson | F Open | Keswick AC | 01:10:59 |
64 | Jim Clapp | MV60 | Durham Fell Runners | 01:11:00 |
65 | Colin Fell | MV50 | Northern Fells RC | 01:11:13 |
66 | Paul Richardson | M Open | Saltwell Harriers | 01:11:18 |
67 | Kate Beaty | FV50 | CFR | 01:11:21 |
68 | Aoife Smith | F U23 | Gateshead Harriers | 01:11:27 |
69 | Jenn Bradley | F U23 | CFR | 01:11:30 |
70 | Claire Guest | F Open | Northern Fells RC | 01:11:36 |
71 | Liz Wilson | F Open | Northern Fells RC | 01:11:38 |
72 | Steven Breeze | MV40 | CFR | 01:11:43 |
73 | Paul Dobson | MV50 | Northern Fells RC | 01:11:55 |
74 | John Revill | M Open | CFR | 01:12:12 |
75 | Damian Kimming | MV40 | Keswick AC | 01:15:43 |
76 | Mark Graham | MV50 | CFR | 01:16:27 |
77 | Charles Mason | MV50 | CFR | 01:16:30 |
78 | Sam Gibbs | MV40 | Helm Hill | 01:16:31 |
79 | Anita Barker | FV40 | CFR | 01:16:42 |
80 | Ian Grimshaw | MV50 | Derwent AC | 01:17:04 |
81 | Eddie Peat | MV50 | Durham Fell Runners | 01:17:17 |
82 | Mel Bradley | FV50 | CFR | 01:17:31 |
83 | Graham Watson | MV50 | CFR | 01:17:41 |
84 | John Bridge | MV50 | Eden Runners | 01:17:46 |
85 | Hailey Fletcher | F Open | 01:17:59 | |
86 | Rich Vecqueray | MV40 | 01:18:05 | |
87 | Kathleen Batty | F Open | Northern Fells RC | 01:18:49 |
88 | Mike Hind | MV60 | Keswick AC | 01:19:08 |
89 | Tom Gallagher | M Open | Derwent AC | 01:19:54 |
90 | Richard Down | MV40 | 01:22:05 | |
91 | Nick Moore | MV50 | CFR | 01:22:36 |
92 | Nicky Butler | FV50 | Keswick AC | 01:22:58 |
93 | Ewan Estill | MV40 | 01:23:07 | |
94 | Lindsay Buck | FV50 | CFR | 01:24:29 |
95 | Lesley Malarkey | FV60 | Keswick AC | 01:25:49 |
96 | Rachel Slattery | FV40 | Helm Hill | 01:26:14 |
97 | Kim Clark | FV60 | Keswick AC | 01:26:37 |
98 | Chris Clark | MV60 | Keswick AC | 01:27:15 |
99 | Anna Blackburn | FV50 | CFR | 01:27:42 |
100 | Michael Huggins | MV50 | FRA | 01:30:33 |
101 | Catherine Vicarage | F Open | Saltwell Harriers | 01:36:38 |
102 | Charlotte Akam | F U23 | CFR | 01:36:45 |
103 | Jane Mottram | FV60 | CFR | 01:39:03 |
Brian Fulton | MV50 | Northern Fells RC | Retired | |
Richard Clarke | MV40 | Northern Fells RC | Retired |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.