Results: Sat 27 May 2017 — Jura
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Finlay Wild | M | Lochaber AC | 03:05:14 |
2 | Hector Haines | M | Hunters Bog Trotters | 03:10:32 |
3 | Douglas Tullie | M | Hunters Bog Trotters | 03:25:57 |
4 | Karl Gray | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:27:12 |
5 | Rhys Findlay-Robinson | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 03:30:47 |
6 | Ted Ferguson | M | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:34:33 |
7 | Joe Symonds | M | Shettleston Harriers | 03:36:59 |
8 | Sam Alexander | M | Westerlands Cross Country Club | 03:39:26 |
9 | Ian Holmes | MV50 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:42:11 |
10 | Robert Simpson | M | Shettleston Harriers | 03:43:05 |
11 | Alasdair Anthony | M | Ochil Hill Runners | 03:43:12 |
12 | Stuart Crutchfield | M | Lochaber AC | 03:48:38 |
13 | Nicholas Barber | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:51:17 |
14 | Esmond Tresidder | M | Lochaber AC | 03:51:41 |
15 | Konrad Rawlik | M | Carnethy Hill RC | 03:51:53 |
16 | Peter Gardner | M | Hunters Bog Trotters | 03:52:02 |
17 | Matthew Fortes | MV40 | Eryri Harriers | 03:53:07 |
18 | Andrew Barrington | M | Lochaber AC | 03:54:43 |
19 | Peter Davies | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 03:57:11 |
20 | Andrew Jebb | MV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:58:16 |
21 | Stanley Topalian | M | Westerlands Cross Country Club | 03:58:17 |
22 | Huw Davies | M | Mercia Fell RC | 03:59:07 |
23 | Oleg Chepelin | M | Hunters Bog Trotters | 04:01:13 |
24 | Dave Ward | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:05:06 |
25 | Jill Stephen | F | Hunters Bog Trotters | 04:05:18 |
26 | Ian Symington | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:06:08 |
27 | Patrick Brennan | M | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 04:06:44 |
28 | Gregor Stewart | M | Westerlands Cross Country Club | 04:08:13 |
29 | Thomas Knox | M | Anster Haddies RC | 04:08:58 |
30 | Grant Rozga | M | Jura AC | 04:10:16 |
31 | Mark Irving | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:10:39 |
32 | Gwyn Bellamy | M | Westerlands Cross Country Club | 04:11:48 |
33 | David Kerr | MV40 | Highland Hill Runners | 04:12:42 |
34 | Adam Jackson | MV40 | Northern Fells Running Club | 04:13:09 |
35 | Liam Braby | M | Carnethy Hill RC | 04:13:20 |
36 | Diana Macdonald | F | Highland Hill Runners | 04:13:36 |
37 | Robert Lee Green | M | Achille Ratti Climbing Club | 04:14:43 |
38 | Jon Ascroft | MV40 | Carnethy Hill RC | 04:15:12 |
39 | James Gray | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:16:45 |
40 | Simon Adney | M | Mercia Fell RC | 04:18:56 |
41 | Tony Heron | MV40 | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 04:19:51 |
42 | Tom Bush | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:20:03 |
43 | Ross Cowie | M | 04:20:04 | |
44 | Tom Gomersall | M | Bingley Harriers & AC | 04:20:09 |
45 | Adrian Williams | MV40 | Eryri Harriers | 04:20:23 |
46 | Mark Pursell | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:20:29 |
47 | Des Crowe | MV50 | Penicuik Harriers | 04:21:23 |
48 | Craig Freshwater | M | Westerlands Cross Country Club | 04:22:39 |
49 | Bob Johnston | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 04:23:39 |
50 | Mark Harris | MV40 | Anster Haddies RC | 04:24:01 |
51 | Andrew Jackson | MV40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:25:08 |
52 | Jon Morgan | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 04:25:27 |
53 | Ake Fagereng | M | Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) | 04:27:08 |
54 | Andy Preston | M | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 04:27:38 |
55 | Jonny Knox | MV50 | Anster Haddies RC | 04:29:10 |
56 | Craig Stansfield | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 04:29:40 |
57 | Chris Jones | M | Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) | 04:31:51 |
58 | David Lund | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 04:31:54 |
59 | Jonathan Moore | MV40 | Eryri Harriers | 04:31:55 |
60 | Dave Sykes | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 04:32:22 |
61 | Nicky Spinks | FV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 04:32:55 |
62 | Nigel Shekleton | M | Carnethy Hill RC | 04:35:19 |
63 | Graeme Gatherer | MV40 | 04:36:10 | |
64 | Andy McMurdo | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:36:57 |
65 | Mark Shaw | MV50 | Jura (Lochaber AC) | 04:37:29 |
65 | Paul Jones | MV40 | Eryri Harriers | 04:37:29 |
67 | John Ryan | M | Carnethy Hill RC | 04:40:24 |
68 | Andy Dickenson | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 04:42:13 |
69 | John Yells | M | Lochaber AC | 04:42:17 |
70 | Mick Hoffe | MV60 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:42:52 |
71 | Julian Warman | MV40 | Hunters Bog Trotters | 04:42:54 |
72 | Graham Briffett | MV40 | Highland Hill Runners | 04:43:04 |
73 | Martin Holroyd | MV50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 04:43:53 |
74 | Jenny Caddick | FV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 04:44:17 |
75 | Ian Warhurst | MV50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:45:05 |
76 | Lucy Haines | F | Ilkley Harriers AC | 04:45:43 |
77 | Matthew Hulley | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:47:34 |
78 | Niall McAlinden | M | Westerlands Cross Country Club | 04:48:07 |
79 | Scott Umpleby | MV50 | Kendal AAC | 04:48:59 |
80 | Neil Sidaway | MV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:49:42 |
81 | Scuz Wingrove | FV40 | 04:49:43 | |
82 | Tim Watson Eryri | MV50 | Eryri Harriers | 04:50:05 |
83 | Ian Ferguson | MV50 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 04:50:19 |
84 | Stefan Bramwell | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:50:33 |
85 | Michael Green | MV50 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 04:50:34 |
86 | Jim Masters | M | Wye Valley Runners | 04:50:42 |
87 | Katie Roby | F | Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) | 04:50:48 |
88 | Anna Bartlett | FV40 | Mercia Fell RC | 04:51:09 |
89 | Mark O'Connor | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:51:42 |
90 | Alasdair MacInnes | M | Jura AC | 04:53:40 |
91 | Matt Huxford | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:55:07 |
92 | Neil Burnett | MV40 | Carnethy Hill RC | 04:55:44 |
93 | Andrew Patience | MV50 | Carnethy Hill RC | 04:57:00 |
94 | Lucy Spain | F | Helm Hill Runners | 04:58:19 |
95 | Douglas Zinis | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:59:32 |
96 | Paul Swindles | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 05:01:31 |
97 | Sue Richmond | F | Pennine Fell Runners | 05:02:43 |
98 | Glen Davies | MV60 | Mercia Fell RC | 05:03:44 |
99 | Ross Cruickshanks | M | Shettleston Harriers | 05:03:48 |
100 | Robert Tyson | M | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 05:04:08 |
101 | Catherine Niblock | F | Helm Hill Runners | 05:04:40 |
102 | Colin Moses | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 05:04:45 |
103 | Tyrrell Basson | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 05:04:51 |
104 | Mark Baugh | MV40 | Ochil Hill Runners | 05:05:38 |
105 | Rebecca Harding | F | Hunters Bog Trotters | 05:05:55 |
106 | Claire Ward | FV40 | Hunters Bog Trotters | 05:06:55 |
107 | John Moffat | MV50 | Highland Hill Runners | 05:06:58 |
108 | Lee Shimwell | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 05:07:03 |
109 | Chloe Haines | F | Hunters Bog Trotters | 05:07:16 |
110 | Greg Rimmer | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 05:08:55 |
111 | Kirsty Bryan-Jones | FV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 05:10:18 |
112 | Brian Horn | MV60 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 05:11:29 |
113 | Wil Spain | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 05:11:37 |
114 | Lee Murphy | MV40 | Carnethy Hill RC | 05:11:52 |
115 | Gordon Pryde | MV50 | Lomond Hill Runners AAC | 05:11:55 |
116 | Neil Gilmore | MV50 | Carnethy Hill RC | 05:12:22 |
117 | Graham Kirby | MV50 | Fife AC | 05:13:27 |
118 | Stephen Jones | MV60 | Eryri Harriers | 05:14:26 |
119 | Dicky Wilkinson | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 05:14:38 |
120 | Michael Buckenham | MV40 | 05:16:19 | |
121 | Peter Charnley | MV40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 05:16:22 |
121 | Stephen Cassidy | MV40 | Physio & Co | 05:16:22 |
123 | Megan Mowbray | FV40 | Hunters Bog Trotters | 05:18:53 |
124 | Nicola Parkin | FV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 05:19:30 |
125 | Carrie Gibson | FV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 05:19:42 |
126 | Peter Haines | MV60 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 05:20:05 |
127 | Jake Ackroyd | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 05:20:42 |
128 | Peter Wood | M | Heaton Harriers & AC | 05:20:58 |
129 | Clive Coffey | MV50 | Physio & Co | 05:21:30 |
130 | Martin Beastall | MV40 | Jura AC | 05:21:59 |
131 | Tony Marlow | MV50 | Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club | 05:22:01 |
132 | David Harrison | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 05:23:19 |
133 | Albert Sunter | MV50 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 05:24:05 |
134 | Nina Walkingshaw | F | Howgill Harriers | 05:24:11 |
135 | Michelle Hetherington | FV50 | Westerlands Cross Country Club | 05:25:17 |
136 | Hannah Moulton | F | Sheffield Hash House Harriers | 05:25:25 |
137 | Alberto Lopez | M | Carnethy Hill RC | 05:25:44 |
138 | Stephen Kenworthy | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 05:25:59 |
139 | Alison Wainwright | FV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 05:28:11 |
140 | Warwick Anderson | MV40 | Pocklington Runners | 05:29:26 |
141 | Alasdair McCallum | MV50 | North Ayrshire Athletics Club | 05:30:56 |
142 | Emily Greaves | F | Strathearn Harriers | 05:31:07 |
142 | Marie Robson | FV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 05:31:07 |
142 | Martin Farrar | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 05:31:07 |
145 | Tim Ray | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 05:32:48 |
146 | David Powlesland | M | Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) | 05:34:07 |
147 | Graham Kelly | MV40 | Westerlands Cross Country Club | 05:34:38 |
148 | Duncan Davis | MV40 | Carnethy Hill RC | 05:35:20 |
149 | Katie Henderson | F | Deeside Runners | 05:35:36 |
150 | Sarah Dunn | FV40 | Deeside Runners | 05:35:44 |
151 | Roddy Cunningham | M | Westerlands Cross Country Club | 05:36:20 |
152 | Liam Coffey | M | Physio & Co | 05:37:04 |
153 | Allan Ferguson | M | Forfar Road Runners | 05:37:22 |
154 | Mark Midgley | MV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 05:38:12 |
155 | Vicky Coy | FV40 | 05:40:02 | |
156 | Hazel Wright | F | Deeside Runners | 05:40:58 |
156 | Wendy Dodds | FV60 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 05:40:58 |
158 | Joanne Anderson | FV40 | Carnethy Hill RC | 05:42:00 |
159 | Stephen Popple | MV50 | Highland Hill Runners | 05:42:51 |
159 | Victor Belshaw | MV50 | Denbigh Harriers | 05:42:51 |
161 | Alan Manson | MV50 | Ochil Hill Runners | 05:45:18 |
162 | Craig Rozga | MV40 | Jura AC | 05:46:12 |
163 | Clare Oliffe | F | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 05:47:56 |
164 | Leyre Flores | F | Westerlands Cross Country Club | 05:48:34 |
165 | Padraig Muldoon | MV50 | ARMAGH A.C. | 05:49:14 |
166 | Declan McGrellis | MV40 | Lagan Valley Orienteers | 05:50:22 |
167 | David Allison | MV50 | North Yorks Moors AC | 05:50:49 |
168 | Paul Dudchenko | MV50 | Linlithgow AAC | 05:52:14 |
169 | Melanie Gaff | F | Wester Ross AC | 05:52:15 |
170 | Rachel Findlay-Robinson | F | Keswick AC | 05:52:22 |
171 | Helen Wise | F | Carnethy Hill RC | 05:52:38 |
172 | Gordon Eadie | MV50 | Carnethy Hill RC | 05:53:01 |
173 | Robert Alhadeff | M | Army | 05:53:38 |
174 | Alex McVey | M | Carnethy Hill RC | 05:56:48 |
175 | Stephen Lysaczenko | MV50 | North Devon RR | 05:56:56 |
176 | Stephen Johnston | MV50 | Milburn Harriers | 05:59:08 |
177 | Cristian Castiglioni | MV40 | TBA | 05:59:25 |
178 | Alison Ridyard | FV40 | 05:59:26 | |
179 | Greg May | M | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 05:59:29 |
180 | Jennifer Ross | F | Glossopdale Harriers | 06:00:25 |
181 | Julie Gardner | FV50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 06:00:27 |
182 | Lesley Clark | FV40 | Cosmic Hillbashers | 06:00:37 |
183 | Graeme Shaw | MV40 | Pocklington Runners | 06:02:17 |
184 | Alan Stone | MV50 | Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) | 06:03:21 |
185 | Richard Scottney | MV60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 06:04:10 |
186 | Becki Law | F | Eryri Harriers | 06:04:44 |
187 | Dave Makin | MV50 | Achille Ratti Climbing Club | 06:06:13 |
188 | Frank Fielding | MV60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 06:06:26 |
189 | Ian Thurlbeck | MV50 | Westerlands Cross Country Club | 06:06:38 |
190 | Andrew Hearle | MV60 | Mercia Fell RC | 06:06:39 |
191 | Outi Kamarainen | F | Ilkley Harriers AC | 06:07:05 |
192 | Florence Haines | F | Ilkley Harriers AC | 06:07:53 |
192 | Sarah Haines | FV50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 06:07:53 |
194 | Neil Gow | M | Jura AC | 06:08:04 |
195 | Mark Graham | MV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 06:09:11 |
196 | Stuart Scott | M | IMRA | 06:09:38 |
197 | Julie Spenceley | FV40 | 06:10:35 | |
198 | Fionna Mackinnon | FV40 | Carnethy Hill RC | 06:10:54 |
199 | Ian Harryman | MV40 | Avon Valley Runners | 06:12:08 |
200 | Donna Claridge | FV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 06:12:14 |
201 | Ben Beckwith | M | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 06:12:41 |
202 | Lucy Taylor | F | Army | 06:12:43 |
203 | Kate Ludley | F | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 06:14:34 |
204 | Stephen Woods | MV50 | Ambleside AC | 06:15:36 |
205 | Helen Cassidy | FV40 | Physio & Co | 06:17:02 |
206 | Bethan Nadin | F | Highland Hill Runners | 06:17:25 |
207 | Trevor Wilson | MV50 | Belfast Association Of Rockclimbers & Fellrunners | 06:18:58 |
208 | Tom Westgate | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 06:21:07 |
209 | Nigel Morton | MV40 | 06:21:33 | |
210 | Fraser Gibson | M | Carnethy Hill RC | 06:21:41 |
211 | John Jolly | MV40 | 06:25:40 | |
212 | Dave Till | MV50 | Skye And Lochalsh Running Club | 06:25:43 |
213 | Harmen Jan Van Garderen | MV50 | Dutch Runners | 06:26:42 |
214 | Paul Booth | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 06:27:10 |
215 | Stephen Harrison | MV50 | Islay | 06:29:16 |
216 | Adrian Baker | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 06:29:58 |
217 | Tim Stephens | M | R'ADYS | 06:31:06 |
218 | Gregg Avery | MV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 06:32:17 |
219 | David Dickson | MV50 | Westerlands Cross Country Club | 06:36:18 |
220 | Julian Carradice | MV50 | 06:37:49 | |
220 | Sue Howarth | FV50 | Mercia Fell RC | 06:37:49 |
222 | Thomas Street | MV40 | North Ayrshire Athletics Club | 06:45:33 |
223 | George Scott | MV60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 06:47:42 |
224 | Alan Kenny | MV60 | Achille Ratti Climbing Club | 06:47:44 |
225 | George Douglas | MV50 | Westerlands Cross Country Club | 06:49:03 |
226 | Peter Midgley | MV50 | Westerlands Cross Country Club | 06:49:54 |
227 | Willie Gibson | MV50 | Carnethy Hill RC | 06:50:03 |
228 | Will Meredith | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 06:51:53 |
229 | Magnus Bell | M40 | Islay | 06:52:12 |
230 | Paloma Heras | F | Carnethy Hill RC | 06:55:27 |
231 | Robert Taylor | MV60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 07:01:55 |
232 | Selwyn Wright | MV60 | Ambleside AC | 07:03:29 |
233 | Ian Page | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 07:04:38 |
234 | Steve White | MV50 | Holcombe Harriers | 07:05:18 |
235 | Willy Kitchen | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 07:07:26 |
236 | Sarah Smith | FV50 | Valley Striders AC | 07:12:25 |
237 | Karen Elvers | FV40 | Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) | 07:13:47 |
238 | Jo Bowen | FV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 07:16:46 |
239 | Tony Walne | MV60 | 07:26:30 | |
240 | Philip Barnes | MV50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 07:48:28 |
241 | Chris Lamb | MV50 | Jura AC | 07:51:06 |
Alan Gilkison | MV40 | Westerlands Cross Country Club | Dnf | |
Benedict Freely | M | Dnf | ||
Chris Robertson | M | HAC | Dnf | |
Dave Lockwood | MV70 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | Dnf | |
David Clark | MV40 | Cosmic Hillbashers | Dnf | |
Ewan Jelly | M | Perth Road Runners | Dnf | |
Gareth Jones | MV60 | Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) | Dnf | |
Glyn Jones | Mv60 | Gallows | Dnf | |
James Callender | M | Westerlands Cross Country Club | Dnf | |
John Hewitt | MV50 | Glossopdale Harriers | Dnf | |
Louise Beetlestone | F | Eryri Harriers | Dnf | |
Mick Robinson | MV50 | Notts AC | Dnf | |
Paul Rowland | MV50 | Pennine Fell Runners | Dnf | |
Roger Ashby | MV70 | Pennine Fell Runners | Dnf | |
Stewart Barrie | MV50 | Hunters Bog Trotters | Dnf |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.