Results: Tue 6 Apr 2010 — Moel Tryfan
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mathew Roberts | M | Eryri | 00:18:19 |
2 | Gwyn Owen | M | Eryri | 00:18:53 |
3 | Aled Edwards | M | Eryri | 00:19:21 |
4 | Tom Roberts | M | Meirionnydd | 00:19:39 |
5 | Arthur Connell | M | Eryri | 00:19:48 |
6 | Jordan Evans | M | Eryri | 00:20:16 |
7 | Alun Vaughan | M | Eryri | 00:20:22 |
8 | Dylan Wynn Jones | M | Eryri | 00:20:26 |
9 | Callum Muskett | U/18 | Eryri | 00:20:27 |
10 | Dewi Roberts | M40 | Bro Dysynni | 00:20:28 |
10 | Kevin Jones | M | Meirionnydd | 00:20:28 |
10 | Mathew Fortes | M | Eryri | 00:20:28 |
13 | John Willacy | M40 | Eryri | 00:20:41 |
14 | Chris Evans | M | Eryri | 00:20:44 |
15 | Adrian Griffiths | U/16 | U/a | 00:20:45 |
16 | Tecwyn Evans | U/18 | Eryri | 00:20:46 |
17 | Arwel Lewis | M50 | Eryri | 00:20:49 |
18 | Owain James | U/16 | Menai | 00:21:01 |
19 | Gary Porter Jones | M40 | Eryri | 00:21:03 |
20 | Adrian Williams | M | Eryri | 00:21:11 |
20 | John Rowley | M | U/a | 00:21:11 |
22 | Jim Kelly | M40 | Eryri | 00:21:19 |
23 | Gwyndaf Rowlands | M | Menai | 00:21:43 |
24 | Huw Trainor | M | Eryri | 00:21:52 |
25 | Bryn Humphries | M | Meirionnydd | 00:21:57 |
26 | Dyfed Wh. Thomas | M | U/a | 00:21:59 |
27 | Ali Cant | M40 | Eryri | 00:22:08 |
28 | Dave Whittey | M50 | Meirionnydd | 00:22:11 |
29 | John Harold | M40 | Eryri | 00:22:13 |
30 | Rhys Owen | M | U/a | 00:22:16 |
31 | Andy Jones | M | NWRRC | 00:22:17 |
32 | Neil Elias | M40 | Eryri | 00:22:22 |
33 | Gareth Buckley | M | Eryri | 00:22:29 |
34 | Barry Wells | M50 | NWRRC | 00:22:33 |
35 | Peter Fitzpatrick | M40 | Calder Valley | 00:22:46 |
36 | Jenny Heming | F | Eryri | 00:22:50 |
37 | Matt Strickland | M40 | U/a | 00:23:09 |
38 | Peter Wood | M | U/a | 00:23:24 |
39 | Dion Roberts | U/16 | Bro Dysynni | 00:23:26 |
40 | Phil Tân Jones | M50 | Eryri | 00:23:39 |
41 | Dafydd Wh. Thomas | M60 | Eryri | 00:23:43 |
42 | Steven Farrar | M40 | Cybi | 00:24:02 |
43 | Morgan Evans | U/16 | Menai | 00:24:04 |
44 | Gethin Dwyfor | M | U/a | 00:24:10 |
45 | Annie Williams | F50 | Eryri | 00:24:16 |
46 | Dafydd Jones | M | Eryri | 00:24:19 |
47 | Des Rothery | M | Cybi | 00:24:20 |
48 | Rod Rogers | M50 | Eryri | 00:24:41 |
49 | Jeremy Williams | M50 | Eryri | 00:24:47 |
50 | Keith Williams | M40 | U/a | 00:25:00 |
51 | Barry Griffiths | M40 | U/a | 00:25:23 |
52 | Richard Evans | M40 | Clwb Rygbi | 00:25:26 |
53 | Graham Stringer | M40 | Meirionnydd | 00:26:01 |
53 | Ian Rothery | M50 | Cybi | 00:26:01 |
55 | Nefyn Williams | M40 | U/a | 00:26:03 |
56 | Jenny Wells | F | Eryri | 00:26:06 |
57 | Ian Williams | M50 | Cybi | 00:26:09 |
58 | Steve Hatfield | M60 | Prestatyn | 00:26:16 |
59 | Ieuan Evans | U/16 | U/a | 00:26:19 |
60 | Dei Jones | M50 | Eryri | 00:26:23 |
61 | Jayne Penryn Jones | F40 | Prestatyn | 00:27:02 |
62 | David Hughes | M40 | U/a | 00:27:13 |
63 | Rosie Poyner | F | U/a | 00:27:33 |
64 | Tracy Colligan | F | Prestatyn | 00:27:42 |
65 | Stell Farrar | F50 | Eryri | 00:28:38 |
66 | Pascal Eichenmuller | F40 | Eryri | 00:28:43 |
67 | Taliesin Cai | U/16 | Eryri | 00:28:44 |
68 | Alan Parry | M | U/a | 00:28:45 |
69 | Richard D. Clark | M | Eryri | 00:28:53 |
70 | Ed Kelly | M | U/a | 00:29:05 |
71 | Alison Donnelly | F40 | Eryri | 00:29:39 |
72 | Maggie Oliver | F60 | Eryri | 00:29:45 |
73 | Robin Owen | U/16 | U/a | 00:30:18 |
74 | Elin James | Fu/16 | Menai | 00:31:29 |
75 | Sioned Rowlands | F | WFRA | 00:36:11 |
76 | Dilwyn Rowlands | M | Eryri | 00:36:12 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.