Results: Sun 20 May 2018 — Lantern Pike Dash
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Winfield | MJ | Buxton & District AC | 00:11:51 |
2 | Daniel Soles | MJ | Buxton & District AC | 00:12:00 |
3 | Mark Burton | M40 | Calder Valley FR | 00:12:25 |
4 | Noel Curtis | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:12:30 |
5 | Lee Ashwood | M40 | Disley Runners | 00:13:03 |
6 | Stuart Vas | M | 00:13:12 | |
7 | Andy McMurdo | M | Pennine FR | 00:13:18 |
8 | Damian Kilpin | M40 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 00:13:43 |
9 | Tony Robson | M | Pennine FR | 00:13:45 |
10 | Matthew Hulley | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:13:48 |
11 | John Fitzgerald | M45 | Pennine FR | 00:14:02 |
12 | Richard Houghton | M50 | Pennine FR | 00:14:04 |
13 | Paul Skuse | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:14:20 |
14 | Jacob Miller | MJ | Buxton & District AC | 00:14:26 |
15 | Imogen Trinder | F | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:14:30 |
16 | Steve Sanders | M45 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 00:14:54 |
17 | Chris Jackson | M | Pennine FR | 00:14:59 |
18 | Dan Stinton | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:15:14 |
19 | Seamus Mannion | M45 | 00:15:17 | |
20 | Mark Davenport | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:15:26 |
21 | David Parkinson | M | Pennine FR | 00:15:32 |
22 | Stephen Smith | M | Chorlton Runners | 00:15:37 |
23 | Phil Swan | M45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:15:51 |
24 | Jim Trueman | M50 | Pennine FR | 00:16:01 |
25 | Ian Charlesworth | M55 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 00:16:03 |
26 | Andrei Vais | M | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 00:16:11 |
27 | Dave Bowen | M60 | Pennine FR | 00:16:14 |
28 | Des Gibbons | M50 | Pennine FR | 00:16:18 |
29 | Matthew Pink | M45 | 00:16:20 | |
30 | Richard Wilkinson | M55 | Long Eaton RC | 00:16:21 |
31 | Stuart Johnson | M40 | 00:16:40 | |
32 | Geoff Evatt | M | 00:16:43 | |
33 | Frank Fielding | M65 | Pennine FR | 00:16:45 |
34 | Geraint Davies | M | 00:16:49 | |
35 | Zoe Barton | F40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:16:59 |
36 | Ian Crutchley | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:17:03 |
37 | Adi Baker | M55 | Dark Peak FR | 00:17:06 |
38 | Clare Griffin | F45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 00:17:17 |
39 | David Ahearn | M | 00:17:22 | |
40 | Eoin Connaughton | M55 | Dark Peak FR | 00:17:25 |
41 | Ron Rees | M60 | Pennine FR | 00:17:27 |
42 | Matt Crompton | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:17:43 |
43 | Paul Rowland | M55 | Pennine FR | 00:17:47 |
44 | Darren Clarke | M45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:17:49 |
45 | Brent Lindsay | M55 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 00:17:50 |
46 | Alistair Stevenson | M50 | Pennine FR | 00:17:56 |
47 | Bernard Corfe | M50 | 00:17:58 | |
48 | Richard Griffin | M45 | MDOC | 00:18:05 |
49 | Jude Stansfield | F45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:18:15 |
50 | Peter Bailey | M55 | Buxton & District AC | 00:18:18 |
51 | John Poldon | M55 | 00:18:21 | |
52 | Steve Temple | M55 | KFR | 00:18:22 |
53 | Mary Edgerton | F55 | Pennine FR | 00:18:28 |
54 | Paul Hills | M55 | Pennine FR | 00:18:30 |
55 | Matt Gush | M | East Cheshire Harriers | 00:18:35 |
56 | Anna Aspinall | F | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:18:42 |
57 | Lis Bloor | F50 | Pennine FR | 00:19:01 |
58 | Joanne Brack | F50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:19:25 |
59 | Mark Whelan | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:19:42 |
60 | Tim Ruck | M | Pennine FR | 00:19:48 |
61 | Greg D'Cruz | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:19:55 |
62 | Rachel Walton | F40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:20:07 |
63 | Charmayne Brierley | F50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:20:09 |
64 | Andy Wilkins | M60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:20:42 |
65 | Alison Holt | F50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:20:45 |
65 | Simon Toole | M45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:20:45 |
67 | Claire Campbell | F40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:20:47 |
68 | John Stephenson | M60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:21:10 |
69 | Victoria Healey | F40 | 00:21:27 | |
70 | Rebecca Ashworth | F50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:21:29 |
71 | Damian Duffy | M | FRA | 00:22:27 |
71 | Tim Grainger | M40 | 00:22:27 | |
73 | Malcolm Brown | M50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:22:49 |
74 | Eleanor Riches | F45 | Vale Royal AC | 00:23:06 |
75 | Stephen Torley | M45 | 00:23:25 | |
76 | Kieran Smallbone | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:23:55 |
77 | Grace Arthur | F40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:24:03 |
78 | Helen Davis | F | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:24:55 |
79 | Lynne Taylor | F45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:25:35 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.