Results: Wed 27 Jun 2018 — Hope Wakes
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stuart Bond | M V40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:43:14 |
2 | Dan Haworth | M Open | Keswick AC | 00:43:18 |
3 | Lee Kemp | M Open | Totley AC | 00:45:21 |
4 | Max Wainwright | M U23 | Dark Peak FR | 00:45:31 |
5 | Mark Tuckett | M Open | Dark Peak | 00:46:27 |
6 | Billy Hicks | M Open | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:48:30 |
7 | Jack Foxall | M V40 | 00:48:33 | |
8 | Richard Bradbury | M V40 | Matlock AC | 00:48:50 |
9 | Mike Nolan | M V50 | Dark Peak | 00:49:03 |
10 | David Miller | M V40 | Dark Peak | 00:49:18 |
11 | Peter Mackie | M V40 | Shettleston Harriers | 00:49:26 |
12 | Joseph Wade | M Open | DPFR | 00:49:28 |
13 | Jordan Street | M Open | Clowne Road Runners | 00:49:50 |
14 | Austin Frost | M V40 | Dark Peak | 00:49:53 |
15 | Edward James | M Open | Belper Harriers | 00:50:28 |
16 | Robbie Peal | M U23 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:50:38 |
17 | Robert Jackson | M V40 | 00:50:50 | |
18 | Peter Watson | M Open | Erewash Valley RC | 00:51:09 |
19 | Kieran Shanahan | M Open | Fatboys | 00:51:30 |
20 | James Halse | M V40 | Dark Peak | 00:51:35 |
21 | Steven Gascoyne | M V40 | North Derbyshire Running Club | 00:51:43 |
22 | Andrew Lake | M V40 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 00:51:53 |
23 | Brendan Moore | M Open | Ilkeston | 00:52:04 |
24 | Paul Middlemas | M Open | 00:52:08 | |
25 | Jonny Wilson | M V40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:52:17 |
26 | Philip Morris | M Open | Handsworth Road Hogs | 00:52:30 |
27 | Simon Chappin | M Open | CGCC | 00:52:35 |
28 | Thomas Lewis | M Open | 00:52:45 | |
29 | Mick Archer | M V50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:52:51 |
30 | Chloe Haines | F Open | Dark Peak | 00:52:56 |
31 | David Robinetti | M Open | 00:52:57 | |
32 | Paul Smith | M V50 | Steel City Striders | 00:53:14 |
33 | Robert Plant | M Open | Heanor RC | 00:53:35 |
34 | Paul Firth | M Open | 00:54:08 | |
35 | Alistair Reid | M Open | 00:54:11 | |
36 | Kevin Sibley | M V40 | Steel City Striders | 00:54:20 |
37 | John Brannock | M Open | Porter Valley | 00:54:26 |
38 | Carl Bradford | M V40 | DPFR | 00:54:39 |
39 | Thomas Smith | M Open | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:54:41 |
40 | Aislinn Prendergast | F Open | SHUOC | 00:54:45 |
41 | William Burton | M U17 | Hallamshire | 00:54:50 |
42 | Ian Warhurst | M V50 | Pennine FR | 00:54:54 |
43 | Michael Atton | M V40 | Stilton Striders | 00:55:03 |
44 | Oskar Smith | M Open | 00:55:10 | |
45 | Andrew Scholes | M Open | 00:55:16 | |
46 | Tobiah Venn | M Open | 00:55:28 | |
47 | Ben Allen | M V40 | Handworth Roadhoggs | 00:55:30 |
48 | Chris Duncan | M Open | 00:55:32 | |
49 | Zoe Procter | F V40 | Pennine | 00:55:34 |
50 | Peter Wilmot | M V50 | Matlock AC | 00:55:37 |
51 | Andrew Basey | M Open | Heanor Running Club | 00:55:41 |
52 | Jon Hallam | M V40 | 00:55:44 | |
53 | David Horton | M V50 | Belper | 00:56:10 |
54 | Ian Lambert | M Open | Rolls Royce Harriers | 00:56:12 |
55 | Andy Barnett | M V50 | Dark Peak | 00:56:46 |
56 | Tyrrell Basson | M V40 | Dark Peak | 00:56:49 |
57 | David Walters | M Open | 00:57:09 | |
58 | Michael Pattrick | M Open | 00:57:20 | |
59 | Paul Fenton | M V40 | Macclesfield | 00:57:21 |
60 | Steve Swillow | M V50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:57:22 |
61 | Paul Lewis | M V40 | Long Eaton RC | 00:57:26 |
62 | Steve Adams | M V50 | Dark Peak | 00:57:29 |
63 | Simon Gregory | M V40 | Handsworth Roadhohs | 00:57:43 |
64 | Mark Jelbert | M Open | 00:57:54 | |
65 | Eleanor Lunt | F Open | Long Eaton | 00:58:15 |
66 | Jonathan Moran | M Open | 00:58:28 | |
67 | Kris Wawrzenczak | M Open | Above 2000 | 00:58:39 |
68 | Neil Hey | M V50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:58:42 |
69 | Phil Applegate | M Open | 00:58:55 | |
70 | Mary Fleming | F Open | Sheffield University Orienteering & Fell Running Club | 00:58:56 |
71 | Kathleen O'Donnell | F V40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:58:57 |
72 | Andrew Marsh | M V40 | 00:59:03 | |
73 | Stuart Carter | M Open | 00:59:05 | |
74 | Jim Paxman | M V60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:59:13 |
75 | Paul Geeson | M V50 | Stilton Striders | 00:59:22 |
76 | Nick Clayton | M Open | 00:59:25 | |
77 | David Wass | M V50 | Worksop Harriers | 00:59:26 |
78 | Paul Booth | M V40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:59:27 |
79 | Ian Stinson | M V40 | Steel City | 00:59:45 |
80 | Aron Spall | M V40 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:59:54 |
81 | Kevin Good | M V40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:00:00 |
82 | Andrew Thorpe | M Open | 01:00:04 | |
83 | Craig Baird | M V40 | Steel City Striders | 01:00:08 |
84 | John Houghton | M V50 | Stilton Striders | 01:00:10 |
85 | Alannah Birtwistle | F Open | Macclesfield | 01:00:32 |
85 | Russ Bentley | M V40 | Denewood Buxton | 01:00:32 |
87 | Alison Wainwright | F V40 | Dark Peak | 01:01:15 |
88 | Dames Bellis | M Open | 01:01:19 | |
89 | Michael Smith | M Open | 01:01:34 | |
90 | Colin Price | M V40 | 01:01:36 | |
91 | Katie Hateley | F V40 | Stilton Striders | 01:01:38 |
92 | Stewart Kemp | M V60 | Dark Peak | 01:01:39 |
93 | Ian Moody | M V40 | 01:01:40 | |
94 | Abigail Scales | F U23 | 01:01:41 | |
95 | Arren Jackson | M V40 | Worksop Harriers | 01:01:42 |
96 | Peter Weir (L) | M V50 | Ranelagh Harriers | 01:02:00 |
97 | Darren Singleton | M Open | Belper Harriers | 01:02:05 |
98 | Dave Sykes | M V40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:02:10 |
99 | Paul Hulbert | M V40 | Fatboys Running Club | 01:02:18 |
100 | Pat Goodall | F V60 | Totley AC | 01:02:20 |
101 | Joseph Allan Wall | M V50 | Handsworth Road Hogs | 01:02:34 |
102 | Lewis Ashton | M V40 | DPFR | 01:02:38 |
103 | Chris Charlesworth | M V40 | Penistone | 01:02:40 |
104 | Dennis Kenhop | M V50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:02:55 |
105 | Julie Darigala | F V40 | Penistone FRAC | 01:03:03 |
106 | Simon Conroy | M V40 | Dark Peak | 01:03:10 |
107 | Pete Kerry | M V60 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:03:13 |
108 | Alan Jack | M V40 | 01:03:15 | |
109 | Andy Stubbs | M Open | Belper Harriers | 01:03:16 |
110 | Mike Annett | M V50 | 01:03:34 | |
111 | Ian Drage | M V40 | Stilton Striders | 01:03:37 |
112 | Lee Murray | M V40 | 01:03:41 | |
113 | Barry Blyth | M V70 | Macclesfield | 01:03:48 |
114 | TIM Waldron | M Open | Liverpool RC | 01:03:50 |
115 | Will Day | M V50 | 01:03:55 | |
116 | Jonathon Edwards | M Open | 01:03:58 | |
117 | Heather Jansevska | F Open | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:04:07 |
118 | Ann Wallace | M Open | 01:04:10 | |
119 | Frank Newcombe | M V50 | 01:04:25 | |
120 | David Walker | M V50 | 01:04:52 | |
121 | James Ellwood | M V40 | Porter Valley Plodders | 01:05:00 |
122 | Andy MacAlister | M V40 | Belper Harries | 01:05:13 |
123 | Mark Wood | M V50 | 01:05:14 | |
124 | Kevin Rowles | M V50 | 01:05:15 | |
125 | Darren Bristow | M V50 | Hallamshire Harriers | 01:05:26 |
126 | Rachael Lawrence | F V40 | Macclesfield | 01:05:36 |
127 | Jenny Armstrong | F Open | Totley | 01:05:39 |
128 | Andrew Watkins | M V50 | Tideswell Running Club | 01:05:51 |
129 | Andy Kirkland | M V40 | 01:05:53 | |
130 | Roger Woods | M V50 | Dark Peak | 01:06:05 |
131 | Chris Horsfall | M V60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:06:32 |
132 | Daniel Staley | M Open | 01:06:34 | |
133 | Caroline Burrell | F V40 | 01:06:42 | |
134 | Simon Hutchinson | M V50 | 01:06:53 | |
135 | Robert Platts | M Open | Tideswell Running Club | 01:06:56 |
136 | Maddy Dickson | F Open | 01:07:02 | |
137 | Damien Herbert | M V40 | 01:07:09 | |
138 | Elly Brickman | F Open | Belper | 01:07:12 |
139 | Richard Hickling | M V50 | Belper Harriers | 01:07:26 |
140 | Dan Nightingale | M V40 | Kimberley And District Striders | 01:07:31 |
141 | Jim Staveley | M V40 | Worksop Harriers | 01:07:36 |
142 | Cathy Ayton | F Open | Ilkeston RC | 01:07:41 |
143 | Michael Stubbs | M V40 | 01:08:06 | |
144 | Caroline Fry | F Open | 01:08:08 | |
145 | Andrew Marshall | M Open | 01:08:15 | |
146 | David Blakemore | M Open | 01:08:20 | |
147 | Dave Raby | M Open | 01:08:22 | |
148 | David Amos | M Open | 01:08:41 | |
149 | Paul Stevenson | M V60 | Sinfin RC | 01:08:42 |
150 | Danielle Watson | F Open | Erewash Valley RC | 01:08:48 |
151 | Bethany Marney | F V40 | Smiley Paces | 01:08:52 |
152 | Heather Wallis | F Open | Steel City Striders | 01:08:56 |
153 | Peter Dawson | M Open | 01:09:12 | |
154 | Steve Andrews | M V40 | Barnsley Harriers | 01:09:28 |
155 | Alan Read | M V60 | 01:09:32 | |
156 | Rosa Sampson Geroski | F Open | Steel City Riders | 01:09:36 |
157 | Jonathan Gilchrist | M V50 | Tideswell | 01:09:43 |
158 | Helen James | F Open | Belper Harriers | 01:09:50 |
159 | Georgina Roberts | F Open | 01:10:08 | |
160 | Nigel Torrance | M V50 | 01:10:13 | |
161 | Adrian Moss | M V50 | Steel City Striders | 01:10:16 |
162 | David Arundale | M V60 | Dark Peak | 01:10:22 |
163 | Stephani Coe | F Open | Dark Peak | 01:10:49 |
164 | Andy Dines | M V40 | 01:10:53 | |
165 | Mary Jeal | F V50 | Glossopdale | 01:11:04 |
166 | Chris Moody | M V50 | HHH | 01:11:07 |
167 | John Richardson | M V50 | Handsworth Road Hogs | 01:11:30 |
168 | Aoife Ryan | F Open | 01:11:36 | |
169 | Paul Horsfall | M V60 | Handsworth Road Hogs | 01:11:39 |
170 | Andy Green | M V50 | Steel City Striders | 01:11:52 |
171 | Simon Fagg | M V40 | 01:11:54 | |
172 | Anna James | F Open | Porter Valley Plodders | 01:11:56 |
173 | Sally Hook | F Open | 01:12:15 | |
174 | Naomi Rabin | F Open | Steel City Riders | 01:12:22 |
175 | Alison Butlin | F V40 | Ripley RC | 01:13:08 |
176 | Colin Bostock | M V60 | Long Eaton Running Club | 01:14:02 |
177 | Carl Rawson | M V40 | 01:14:30 | |
178 | Sarah Walch | F Open | Penistone Footpath Runners | 01:14:35 |
179 | Victoria Hawkins | F V50 | Steel City Riders | 01:14:43 |
180 | Victoria Jane Fell | F Open | Tideswell | 01:15:01 |
181 | Keith Lindley | M V60 | Danum Harriers | 01:15:10 |
182 | Dean Harding | M Open | Steel City | 01:15:21 |
183 | Helen Smith | F Open | Shelton Striders | 01:15:34 |
184 | Alan Ashforth | M V60 | Handsworth Road Hoggs | 01:15:38 |
185 | Fee Hulley | F V40 | Smiley Faces | 01:15:42 |
186 | Rachel Clark | F V40 | Belper Harriers | 01:16:15 |
187 | Chris Dempsey | M V40 | Vegan Runners | 01:16:19 |
188 | Duncan McLaughlin | M Open | 01:16:29 | |
189 | Hannah Lonsdale | F Open | 01:17:21 | |
190 | Katharine Challer | F Open | Vegan Runners UK | 01:17:25 |
191 | Francis Scarisbrick | F Open | 01:17:34 | |
192 | Lainy Baird | F V50 | 01:17:37 | |
193 | Rachel Cadey | F V40 | Killamarsh Kestrels | 01:17:46 |
194 | David Cole (L) | M V40 | 01:18:26 | |
195 | Karen McDonald | F V50 | 01:18:56 | |
195 | Simon Berry | M V50 | 01:18:56 | |
197 | Susan Hill | F V40 | Porter Valley Plodders | 01:20:44 |
198 | Emma Simms | F Open | Didsbury Runners | 01:20:50 |
199 | Shane Vercue | M Open | Clowne Road Runners | 01:20:54 |
200 | Charlotte Bott | F Open | 01:23:16 | |
201 | Andy Horsfall | M Open | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:24:10 |
202 | Katelyn McKeown | F Open | 01:24:28 | |
203 | Chris Lee | M V50 | 01:24:29 | |
204 | Emma Fenlon (L) | F V50 | Local | 01:25:38 |
205 | Karen Johnson (L) | F V40 | 01:26:33 | |
206 | Steve Terry (L) | M V60 | Totley A.C | 01:26:35 |
207 | Jane Scott (L) | F V40 | 01:30:27 | |
208 | Sally Staveley | F V50 | Worksop Harriers | 01:33:47 |
209 | Felicity Freeman | F Open | 01:34:01 | |
210 | Celia Rown | F V40 | Stilton Striders | 01:36:17 |
211 | Demelza Whitbread | F Open | 01:37:43 | |
212 | Julie Ryan | F V50 | 01:39:51 | |
213 | Vivet Karmarkat | M Open | 01:39:52 | |
Jason Gibson | M Open | Rtd At Finish | ||
Peter Wallis | M V50 | Tideswell Running Club | Rtd At Finish |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.