Results: Sun 9 Sep 2018 — Lake District Mountain Trial Short course
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Haines | MV60 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 03:34:06 |
2 | Derek Ratcliffe | MV60 | Lakeland Orienteering Club | 03:38:36 |
3 | Nigel Wright/Maya Hampshire Wright | Northern Navigators | 03:47:38 | |
4 | Anna McMillan | F | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:47:43 |
5 | Toby Miles | MV40 | Barrow Runners | 03:48:17 |
6 | James Titmuss | MV40 | 03:48:25 | |
7 | Sam Gomersall/Josie Gomersall | Grampian Orienteers | 03:48:51 | |
8 | Joe Todd | MV40 | Kendal Amateur Athletic Club | 03:49:35 |
9 | Paul Gaines | MV40 | Border Liners Orienteering Club | 03:53:40 |
10 | Gavin Smith | MV60 | SROC Red Rose Orienteering Club | 03:54:27 |
11 | Peter Shakespeare | MV50 | 03:56:00 | |
12 | Mary Ockenden | FV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:06:35 |
13 | John Taylor | MV60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:11:17 |
14 | Andy Clough | MV60 | Wrekin Orienteers | 04:12:00 |
15 | Jo Cleary | FV50 | Lakeland Orienteering Club | 04:12:29 |
16 | Derek Fryer | MV60 | Lakeland Orienteering Club | 04:18:39 |
16 | Jo Taylor | FV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:18:39 |
18 | Alexandra Whitaker/Helene Whitaker | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 04:20:58 | |
19 | Paul Macfarlane | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:22:14 |
20 | Calvin Ferguson/Helen Buchan | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:22:15 | |
21 | Mark Simmonds/Ellie Simmonds | Lakeland Orienteering Club | 04:25:30 | |
22 | Dave Deason | MV50 | Dallam Running Club | 04:26:15 |
23 | Margaret Jagan/Freya Reynolds | Craven Energy | 04:26:41 | |
24 | Barry Edwards | MV60 | 04:31:16 | |
25 | Dorothy Pelly | FV60 | Ambleside AC | 04:34:51 |
26 | Craig Marsden | MV50 | KMC | 04:36:53 |
27 | Martyn Hodgson | MV50 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 04:37:40 |
28 | Nicholas Evans | MV50 | Notts Orienteering Club | 04:45:22 |
29 | Chris Lates | MV70 | Border Liners Orienteering Club | 04:45:40 |
30 | Roger Mapleson | MV50 | FRA | 04:46:49 |
31 | Jonathan Gilbert | MV50 | Norfolk Orienteering Club | 04:48:18 |
32 | Jane Morgan | FV50 | Hardley Runners | 04:49:59 |
33 | Raymond Wren | MV70 | Border Liners Orienteering Club | 04:51:54 |
34 | Katie Godfrey | F | Royston Runners | 04:53:10 |
35 | Andy Barnett/Emily Barnett | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:53:47 | |
36 | Nigel Coe | MV60 | Ambleside AC | 04:57:51 |
37 | Helen Barnett | FV50 | 04:59:21 | |
38 | Jenny Lyon | F | Dallam Running Club | 05:01:26 |
39 | Ray Johnstone | MV60 | West Cumberland Orienteering Club | 05:01:55 |
40 | Ellen Patton/Gareth Bryan-Jones | Sheffield Triathlon Club/Ochil Hill Runners | 05:02:14 | |
41 | Julie Mair | F | Pudsey Pacers RC | 05:03:32 |
42 | Stephen Ross/Magnus Ross | Non-UKA Affiliated Club | 05:04:04 | |
43 | Ian Teasdale | MV50 | West Cumberland Orienteering Club | 05:04:27 |
44 | Grace Leedham | FV50 | Dallam Running Club | 05:05:51 |
45 | Charlie Jones/Berin Jones | Holcombe Harriers | 05:06:17 | |
46 | Lesley Gomersall | FV50 | Grampian Orienteers | 05:07:47 |
47 | Denise Tunstall | FV50 | Durham Fell Runners | 05:08:31 |
48 | Richard Hennah/Hilary Hennah | Parkside Panthers | 05:13:37 | |
49 | Jill Davies | FV60 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 05:17:45 |
50 | Timothy May | MV50 | ESOC | 05:18:29 |
51 | Lindsey Bayles | FV50 | Lakeland Orienteering Club | 05:21:35 |
52 | Sian Calow | FV50 | Deeside Orienteering Club | 05:22:56 |
53 | Kevan Latham | MV60 | SELOC | 05:27:37 |
54 | Andy Robinson | MV60 | Thames Hare & Hounds | 05:29:41 |
55 | Carol McNeill | FV70 | Lakeland Orienteering Club | 05:29:48 |
56 | Nigel Walker | MV60 | Kendal Amateur Athletic Club | 05:33:57 |
57 | Miriam Rosen | FV60 | Lancaster & Morecambe AC | 05:34:00 |
58 | Jane Greening | FV40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 05:57:13 |
59 | Steph Scott | FV40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 05:59:21 |
60 | Michael Taylor/Mairead Rocke | 05:59:31 | ||
61 | Lorna Hewitt | FV40 | Dallam Running Club | 06:01:15 |
62 | Darren Baker/Michelle Spencer | Deeside Orienteering Club/Southport Waterloo AC | 06:03:10 | |
63 | Debby Warren/Julian Warren | Northern Navigators | 06:16:08 | |
64 | Mike Walford | MV70 | Kendal Amateur Athletic Club | 06:16:18 |
65 | Christopher Colla | M | Northern Fells Running Club | 06:29:46 |
66 | Andrew Nicoll | MV70 | Newcastle And Tyneside Orienteers | 06:37:11 |
67 | Clare White | F | 06:49:53 | |
68 | Peter Ferris/Joss Naylor | Cumberland Fell Runners | 06:53:46 | |
Adam Speed | MV40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | M7 | |
Alison Fryer | F | Manchester & District Orienteering Club | Rtd | |
Barnaby Balmforth | M | Rtd | ||
Janet Evans | FV50 | Notts Orienteering Club | M2-6 | |
Janet Nash | FV60 | Lakeland Orienteering Club | M4-8 | |
John Page | MV60 | Rtd | ||
Maurice Musson | MV60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | M7-8 | |
Michael Pearson | MV70 | West Cumberland Orienteering Club | M5-8 | |
Mike Hind | MV60 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | M4-8 | |
Mike Wharton | MV40 | Sale Harriers Manchester | M7-8 | |
Roderick Pugh | MV60 | Kilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club | M7-8 | |
Simon Filmore | MV60 | Lakeland Orienteering Club | M1 M6-8 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.