Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/03/2019 – High Peak Marathon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 K Rawlik/J Paris/I Whiteside/J Mann MIX Haggis On Tour 08:32:42
2 L Eccles/D Chetta/R Harris/K Sutor M Penny Lane Peglegs 08:43:56
3 T Budd/C Webb/S Walker/J Barrett M Pennine SPS 09:28:18
4 N Spinks/L Watson/M Wilson/M Kunicka F 3 Blind Mice And A Farmer's Wife 09:36:02
5 G Borrell/B Johnson/W Boothman/T Rutter MV Who's Navigating 09:40:15
6 I Winterburn/S Mills/C Elliot/K Hardwick MV Bambis Gone With The Wind 09:49:41
7 M Gillie/S Fawcett/S Verjee/C Morgan FV Does My Bum Look Big In The Mist 09:51:29
8 J Busby /J Muir/P Curtis/A Lamont M Carnethy Old Yins 10:42:12
9 D Thacker/G Walton/B Davison/D Edmunds MV Fat Boys Big Day Out 10:42:46
10 M Bennett/J Hoar/B Rowley/S Taylor M Norfolk 'n' Goode 10:45:47
11 S Birch-Machin/T Milton/J Tidswell/Joe Longbottom M Four Logs In Peats Bog 10:54:19
12 N Britton/M Children/J Richardson/C Nance MIX Leaner And Less Moany Than 2018 10:59:07
13 J Ryan/T Culshaw/A McVey/C Rice MIX The John Hewitt Appreciation Society 11:08:02
14 S Enderby/D Spence/B Turner/J Buckley MIXV Ellis Brigham AR 11:09:29
15 J Redvers Harris/E Johnstone/J Carr/S Collier MIX Sub 0 11:11:43
16 C Jones/H Moulton/D Powlesland/I Holmes MIX Cavers (& Katie) 11:15:32
17 R Ansell/A Collings/S Barnett/R Dearden MV Southern Bells: Tring Tring 11:24:11
18 J Brown/K Nash/S Watts/A Sutton MIXV Bath Bats 11:32:31
19 S Fisher/D Zinis/J Rose/J Allan M Calder Odd Ones 11:37:33
20 L Bateman/L Bradbury/J Swinson/W Carter MIX Bogsmacked 11:38:05
21 I Charlesworth/S Sanders/C Charlesworth/JTomlinson MV Unfinished Business Pt Deux 11:38:32
22 G Pettengell/H Allison/M Zeidan/G Cudahy MIXV Rucksack Club-Because Geoff Said 11:45:33
23 J Armstrong/K Hastings/D Berdeni/H Farnell F Your Pace Or Mine, Girls? 11:46:37
24 D Ward/F Lynch/R Mills/J Masters MIXV Sounds Like A Plan 11:47:52
25 K Briggs/E Tate/T Ray/N Drake MIXV Derwent Dawdlers 11:53:24
26 P Walwyn/J Firth/S Bayliss/P Calderbank MV Buffet Clearance Team 11:59:24
27 D Rogers/A Davis/G Pryde/L Anderson MV Westerlands Plus 12:08:22
28 J Paxman/D Allen/S Wathall/D Holmes MV Sanatogen Pirates 12:09:33
29 J Scott/B Stansfield/D Black/P Bartlett MV Team Flapjack 12:12:04
30 J Douglass/J Douglass/P Barton/B Edwards MV The Limpers 12:13:36
31 M Armstrong/D Gurr/P Scarf MV Calderdale Somnambulists 12:19:26
32 K Bryan-Jones/J Peele/P Wilkie/D Claridge FV Ladies From The Dark Side 12:19:49
33 B Crawshaw/G Illingworth/P Booth/R Bolton MV Every Bog Has Its Day 12:21:26
34 F Fullwood /H Smith/S Coe/S Jones-Morris FV Fi Fi And The Flower Tots 12:26:04
35 J Farnell/M Burden/T Taylor/M O'Hanlon M Totley's Funky Town Monkey Pimps 12:47:52
36 E Swan/J Stansfield/A Holt/R Smith FV Audacious Girls 12:57:00
37 P Stobbs/M Dobson/M Renshaw/M Storey MV Ice Station Zebras 12:57:44
38 B Adams/M Howard/S Foster/B Harris MV Bog-eyed Flatlanders 13:13:56
39 P Elliot/W Dodds/D Egan/P McNulty MIXV 3 Lost Lads And A Lass 13:31:00
40 Y Tridimas/L Jones/M Bourne/A Duncan MV Bowland Vets 13:37:06
41 C Griffin/C Purdy/L Murgatroyd/J Scarf FV The Nightcrawlers 13:53:58
42 S Atmore/K Malik/G Cook/J Russell MIXV Three Runners And A Hobbit 15:29:20
43 N Marr/N Gallavin/G Stephens/S Jefferson MV Unaccounted Four 17:35:45
44 J Renie/D Rennie/M Rawlinson/J Ferris MIXV Spencers Trousers M8-11 Rtd
45 S Rippon/T Rippon/A Wainwright/K Saville MIXV #Itallpointsnorth M8-11 Rtd