Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/04/2019 – Pendle





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Chris Holdsworth MS Ribble Valley Harriers 00:30:19
2 Matthew Knowles M19 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:32:04
3 Thomas Corrigan MS Ribble Valley Harriers 00:32:29
4 Jack White M19 City Of Norwich AC 00:32:37
5 Nick Treitl MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:34:02
6 Oliver Heaton MS Preston Harriers 00:34:11
7 David Poole MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:34:18
8 Alex Fowler MS Horwich RMI Harriers 00:34:47
9 Kurtis Mitton M19 Rossendale Harriers 00:34:58
10 Ashley Holt M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:35:14
11 Peter Coates M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:35:44
12 Thomas Marchant M23 Blackburn Harriers 00:35:47
13 Jonathan Cleaver MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:35:53
14 John Horrocks MS Blackburn Harriers 00:35:57
15 Stephen Hall M40 Ribble Valley Harriers 00:36:13
16 Will Herman M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:36:14
17 Paul Crabtree M50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:36:28
18 James Simon MS Bowland Fell Runners 00:36:31
19 Matthew Duckworth MS Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:36:59
20 Charlie Taylor M19 Rossendale Harriers 00:37:06
21 Alex Mason M19 Barlick Fell Runners 00:37:09
22 Caitlin Rice FS Ribble Valley Harriers 00:37:18
23 Robert Seddon M19 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:37:21
24 Daniel Hughes MS Red Rose Road Runners 00:37:27
25 Andy Berry M40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:37:32
26 Nicholas Hennessey M19 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:37:37
27 Euan Brown MS East London Runners 00:37:42
28 Chris Snell MS Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:37:47
29 Nik Tarrega FS York Knavesmire Harriers 00:37:49
30 Andy Lloyd M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:37:49
31 Ben Wilson M19 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:38:00
32 Marcus Preedy M23 Rossendale Harriers 00:38:01
33 Mark Walsh M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:38:04
34 Ben Kirkman M19 Rossendale Harriers 00:38:11
35 Ian Willis M40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:38:11
36 Hannah Stroud F23 Ribble Valley Harriers 00:38:13
37 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:38:27
38 Michael Corbishley MS Rossendale Harriers 00:38:45
39 Ryan Wilkinson MS Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:39:04
40 Victoria Mousley FS Blackburn Harriers 00:39:06
41 Paul Butcher M50 Southwell RC 00:39:07
42 Luke Wilson M19 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:39:13
43 Steven Worsley M50 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:39:13
44 Joe Law M23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:39:20
45 Finty Royle F19 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:39:29
46 Andy McFie M50 Todmorden Harriers 00:39:33
47 Dave Haygarth M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:39:36
48 Ian Ferguson M50 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:40:07
49 Louisa Powell-Smith F40 Ribble Valley Harriers 00:40:10
50 Chris Seddon M50 Fell Runners Association 00:40:24
51 Andrew Harrison MS Preston Harriers 00:40:28
52 John Griffiths M50 Preston Harriers 00:40:34
53 Mike Wallis M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:40:39
54 David McCabe M40 Trawden AC 00:40:45
55 Chris Funnell M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:40:47
56 Paavo Lane M40 00:40:49
57 Emily Field F19 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:40:51
58 Emily Morgan F19 Rossendale Harriers 00:40:58
59 Andrew Webster M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:41:00
60 Andrew Scholes MS 00:41:04
61 Frazer Durris M40 Trawden AC 00:41:09
62 James Austin MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:41:21
63 Dominic Howell M40 00:41:23
64 Tom Matthew M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:41:29
65 Alan Life M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:41:38
66 Joseph Sharples MS Preston Harriers 00:41:38
67 Geoffrey Gough M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:41:44
68 Simone Capponi M40 Penny Lane Striders 00:41:45
69 Richard Tarrega MS York Knavesmire Harriers 00:41:48
70 Tony Livesey MS Preston Harriers 00:41:50
71 Chris Jones M50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:41:59
72 Kate MacFarlane FS Penny Lane Striders 00:42:09
73 Thornton Taylor M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:42:17
74 Emma Taylor FS Barlick Fell Runners 00:42:24
75 Barry W MS Red Rose Road Runners 00:42:30
76 Charlie Parkinson M19 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:42:40
77 Manolo Mendoza M40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:42:41
78 Paul Gregory M40 Wesham Road Runners 00:42:47
79 Neil Hutchinson M40 Trawden AC 00:42:53
80 Paul Crabtree M50 Keighley & Craven AC 00:42:54
81 Nigel Royle M50 Glasgow C A C 00:42:59
82 Sean Fizzpatrick MS Trawden AC 00:43:05
83 Roger Taylor M50 Preston Harriers 00:43:10
84 Briony Holt F19 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:43:17
85 Mark Taylor MS Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:43:24
86 Mick Brankin M40 Fell Runners Association 00:43:29
87 Philip Butler M50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:43:35
88 Trudi Entwistle F40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:43:35
89 Neil Adshead M50 Southport Waterloo 00:43:38
90 Richard Briscoe M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:43:45
91 Natalie Murphy F50 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:50
92 Ivan Whigham M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:43:53
93 Shane Muller M40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:43:54
94 Allan H.Sumner M50 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:43:54
95 Phillipa Barrett FS Ribble Valley Harriers 00:44:00
96 Fionnuala Swann F40 Trawden AC 00:44:06
97 Andrew Smith M50 Barlick Fell Runners 00:44:13
98 Ian Haigh M40 Southwell RC 00:44:14
99 Chris Haddock MS Rossendale Harriers 00:44:18
100 Chris Standish M40 00:44:23
101 Stephen Whitaker M50 Trawden AC 00:44:28
102 Chris Charnley M40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:44:29
103 Frank Nightingale M50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:44:43
104 Chris Watson M40 Rossendale Tri & AC 00:44:45
105 Gary Kenny M50 00:44:47
106 Ken Taylor M70 Rossendale Harriers 00:44:49
107 Dominic Carr M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:44:53
108 Matt Bourne M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:44:58
109 Peter Dugdale M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:45:07
110 Paul Young M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:45:19
111 Rhiannon Wickham F23 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:45:24
112 Simon Lea MS Fig Roll Racing 00:45:28
113 Joseph McCarthy M40 Mersey Tri 00:45:29
114 Stephen Dunn M40 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 00:45:30
115 Andy Haines MS Radcliffe AC 00:45:48
116 Steve Myerscough M40 Wesham Road Runners 00:45:50
117 Meghan McCarthy FS Durham Fell Runners 00:45:56
118 Robert Quinn MS Rossendale Tri & AC 00:46:04
119 Roy Gaul M40 00:46:12
120 Michael O'Rourke MS Penny Lane Striders 00:46:16
121 Minnie Targett F19 Rossendale Harriers 00:46:32
122 Matt Annison M40 Todmorden Harriers 00:46:42
123 Michelle Abbett FS Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:46:45
124 Joanne Perry F40 Trawden AC 00:47:06
125 Rebecca Senior FS Todmorden Harriers 00:47:06
126 Colin Whitaker M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:47:18
127 Andrew Dugdale M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:47:24
128 Andrew Hallam MS 00:47:35
129 Stuart Russell M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:47:41
130 Neil Handle M40 Penny Lane Striders 00:47:52
131 Richard Brewster M50 00:47:55
132 Roy Parkinson M50 Preston Harriers 00:47:58
133 Ian Clarkson M50 Blackburn Harriers 00:47:59
134 John Graham M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:48:10
135 Fred Lynch M60 Red Rose Road Runners 00:48:10
136 Chris Lawrence M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:48:13
137 Nicola Hughes FS Red Rose Road Runners 00:48:16
138 Peter Singleton M60 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 00:48:18
139 Peter Browning M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:48:36
140 Neil Whipp M40 Wesham Road Runners 00:48:45
141 Ian Smith M60 Bolton United Harriers 00:48:56
142 Alan Archer M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:48:59
143 Heather Driver FS Barlick Fell Runners 00:49:07
144 Fiona Glen F40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:49:12
145 Teresa De Curtis F40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:49:17
146 Steve Baker M50 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:49:24
147 Andrew Gallagher M50 Bolton United Harriers 00:49:31
148 Peter Leighton M50 00:49:45
149 Lily Haygarth F19 Rossendale Harriers 00:49:47
150 Hayley Whitehead FS Barlick Fell Runners 00:49:51
151 A Curran FS 00:49:51
152 John McDonald M50 Trawden AC 00:49:53
153 Paul Hill M50 Southport Waterloo 00:49:56
154 Cath Wilson F40 Rossendale Harriers 00:49:58
155 Alan Heaton M60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:50:11
156 Andie Gow M60 Pensby Runners 00:50:19
157 Lee Petch M50 Bolton United Harriers 00:50:22
158 John Hyde M60 Red Rose Road Runners 00:50:29
159 Jim Doherty M50 Preston Harriers 00:50:31
160 Wayne McIntosh MS Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:50:37
161 John-Luke Smith MS Fig Roll Racing 00:51:01
162 Robin Anderson F40 Preston Harriers 00:51:03
163 Tracy Ireland F50 Rossendale Harriers 00:51:05
164 Nigel Shepherd M60 Wesham Road Runners 00:51:24
165 Cara Bintcliffe F23 Holmfirth Harriers 00:51:26
166 Harry Atkinson M60 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:51:30
167 Dylan Smith M19 Rossendale Harriers 00:51:35
168 John Orrell M50 Blackburn Harriers 00:51:57
169 Andrew Graham M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:52:02
170 Jane Leonard F60 Todmorden Harriers 00:52:12
171 Paul Wilson M60 Wharfedale Harriers 00:52:22
172 Gillian Wisbey F40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:52:36
173 James Roberts MS Penny Lane Striders 00:52:47
174 Michelle Spencer F40 Southport Waterloo 00:52:50
175 Melissa Edwards FS Middleton Harriers 00:53:06
176 Graham Liu M50 Southport Waterloo 00:53:33
177 Natalia FS 00:53:42
178 Stephen Fish M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:53:56
179 Simon Scarr M50 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 00:53:59
180 Emma Pease F40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:54:12
181 Helen Harrison FS Barlick Fell Runners 00:54:12
182 Gary Sumner M50 00:54:37
183 Christopher Ball M50 00:54:44
184 C Sanderson-Rigby FS Penny Lane Striders 00:54:48
185 Samantha Edwards FS Red Rose Road Runners 00:54:54
186 Vanora McCullagh F40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:54:59
187 Vicki Sherrington F40 Preston Harriers 00:55:22
188 Bob Baker M60 Otley AC 00:55:34
189 Andrew Firth M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:55:41
190 Paul Jackson M50 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:55:43
191 Krista Norden FS 00:55:55
192 Anouska Brooks F40 00:56:03
193 Pamela Hardman F60 Lytham St Annes RR 00:56:05
194 Veronica Waller F40 Dallam Running Club 00:56:46
195 Gareth Williams M50 Southport Waterloo 00:56:57
196 Angela Holt F40 00:56:59
197 Louise Preston F40 Trawden AC 00:57:12
198 Olga Wiggins FS Preston Harriers 00:57:30
199 Michael Frost M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:57:43
200 Matthew Lea M40 Fig Roll Racing 00:57:47
201 Janet Haworth F50 Rossendale Harriers 00:58:06
202 Sophie Edwards FS Prestwich AC 00:58:07
203 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:58:17
204 Jane Ryan F40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:58:23
205 Julia Rolfe F50 Lytham St Annes RR 00:58:27
206 Stephen Scrivener M40 Trawden AC 00:59:03
207 Nicola Muller F40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:59:16
208 Donald Buffham M60 Otley AC 00:59:28
209 Hannah Ingham F23 Keighley & Craven AC 00:59:51
210 Steven Binks M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:59:57
211 Susan Hird F60 Barlick Fell Runners 01:00:04
212 Be Higginson M60 Preston Harriers 01:00:29
213 Sarah Morris F50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:00:40
214 Jenny McDonald F40 Preston Harriers 01:00:51
215 David Morrison M40 Burnden Road Runners 01:00:57
216 Lorna Holt F40 Rossendale Harriers 01:01:15
217 Richard John Treitl M60 Barlick Fell Runners 01:01:57
218 Richard Chippendale MS Red Rose Road Runners 01:02:03
219 Julie Thorley F50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:03:59
220 Pete McDermott M70 Preston Harriers 01:04:35
221 Caren Crabtree F40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:05:32
222 Karin Goss F70 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:06:38
223 Emily Wiggins F23 Preston Harriers 01:07:11
224 Nina Draj F40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:07:27
225 Mark Worthenden M50 Radcliffe AC 01:07:28
226 Amanda Fuller F40 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 01:09:37
227 Samantha Scanlon FS Red Rose Road Runners 01:12:20
228 Phil Martin M70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:13:16
229 Rebecca Heyes FS Penny Lane Striders 01:19:00
230 Martina Rue F40 Penny Lane Striders 01:19:03
231 Joanne Edwards F40 Penny Lane Striders 01:19:03
232 Antonio Cardinale M60 Otley AC 01:19:26