Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/04/2019 – Baildon Boundary Way





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Matthew Hallam M Valley Striders AC 01:23:06
2 Michael Malyon M35 Baildon Runners 01:23:26
3 John Navis M Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:25:17
4 Matt Livesey M Pudsey Pacers Running Club 01:25:44
5 Istvan Jacso M35 Ilkley Harriers AC 01:25:59
6 John Young M35 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:26:12
7 Richard Pattinson M45 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:27:06
8 Colin Walker M45 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:28:42
9 Nicholas Charlesworth M45 Wharfedale Harriers 01:29:27
10 Stephen Broadbent M35 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:29:30
11 Richard Herrington M35 St. Theresa's AC 01:30:24
12 Andy Robinson M Baildon Runners 01:30:37
13 Chris Williams M Queensbury Running Club 01:30:50
14 Simon Jones M Abbey Runners 01:31:53
15 Andrew Grant M45 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:32:28
16 Tom Keighley M Chapel Allerton Runners 01:33:00
17 Jay Bennett M45 01:33:11
18 Alex Boynton M City Of York AC 01:33:15
19 Rob Greenland M45 Chapel Allerton Runners 01:33:36
20 Danny Thompson M35 01:33:40
21 Shaun Wilkinson M55 Keighley & Craven AC 01:33:42
22 Greg Hull M45 Leeds City AC 01:33:53
23 John O'gara M 01:33:54
24 Tom Pratt M35 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club 01:33:58
25 Al Chapman M35 Pudsey Pacers Running Club 01:34:01
26 Jon Holah M55 Pudsey Pacers Running Club 01:34:12
27 Michael Keedy M45 St. Theresa's AC 01:34:25
28 Jonny Stephenson M Gosforth Harriers 01:34:38
29 Kevin Garlick M35 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:34:52
30 Gareth Holme M35 Baildon Runners 01:35:26
31 Margaret Beever F35 Stainland Lions Running Club 01:35:26
32 Neil Everett M35 York Knavesmire Harriers 01:35:30
33 Lee Kaznowski M35 Baildon Runners 01:36:15
34 Daniel Greenwood M45 Meltham AC 01:36:22
35 Henry Eglin M Baildon Runners 01:36:27
36 Mark Garnett M45 01:36:43
37 Claire Cooper F35 Keighley & Craven AC 01:36:59
38 Simon Partridge M35 York Postal Harriers 01:37:20
39 Gary Rowling M35 Queensbury Running Club 01:37:30
40 Jeff Singleton M Baildon Runners 01:37:56
41 Victoria Stainburn F35 Otley AC 01:38:10
42 Paul Castle M35 Ilkley Harriers AC 01:38:44
43 Donna Edmondson-Booker F45 Idle AC 01:39:10
44 Jack Cooper M35 Pudsey Pacers Running Club 01:39:22
45 Dominic Goldthorp M35 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:39:41
46 Carl Heron M55 Queensbury Running Club 01:39:48
47 Richard Walker M45 Airecentre Pacers 01:40:07
48 Robin Nicholson M35 Ilkley Harriers AC 01:40:13
49 Rachel Carter F35 Ilkley Harriers AC 01:40:27
50 Mark Orbell M55 Pudsey Pacers Running Club 01:40:40
51 Gary Mann M35 Valley Striders AC 01:40:56
52 Josh Spencer M Bingley Harriers & AC 01:41:05
53 Mario Barbosa M35 Idle AC 01:41:23
54 Simon Brady M45 Queensbury Running Club 01:42:05
55 Simon Frazer M35 Saltaire Striders 01:42:16
56 Oliver Cheyne M35 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:42:22
57 Nicola Walmsley F35 Roundhay Runners 01:42:28
58 Mark Farrell M35 Valley Striders AC 01:42:30
59 Rowen Grandison M45 01:42:34
60 Colin Williams M55 Ilkley Harriers AC 01:42:49
61 Jane Mccarthy F45 Ilkley Harriers AC 01:42:52
62 Graham Molyneux M55 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:42:57
63 David Daniels M45 Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:43:30
64 Matthew Clayton-Stead M35 Keighley & Craven AC 01:44:26
65 Joel Giddings M45 Valley Striders AC 01:44:41
66 Helen Livingstone F45 01:44:58
67 Richard Kennedy M55 01:45:00
68 Jonathan Gallucci M Bingley Harriers & AC 01:45:15
69 Andy Peake M45 01:45:25
70 Paul Murgatroyd M45 South Leeds Lakers 01:45:31
71 John Hayes M45 Ilkley Harriers AC 01:45:51
72 Niamh Jackson F35 Roundhay Runners 01:45:54
73 Shona Stone F45 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:46:20
74 Louise Williams F35 Otley AC 01:46:22
75 Jonathan Coles M45 01:46:34
76 Tony Padgett M Chapel Allerton Runners 01:46:48
77 Andy Smith M35 York Knavesmire Harriers 01:47:04
78 Mark Jordan M55 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:47:22
79 Ewan Gibb M Saltaire Striders 01:47:30
80 Loris Dell'amico M35 Saltaire Striders 01:47:32
81 Karl Field M 01:47:37
82 Andrew Proctor M45 01:48:15
83 Allan Munro M 01:48:22
84 Marc Wright M Queensbury Running Club 01:48:39
85 Richard Flyde M35 01:48:47
86 Andrew Mcdonnell M35 Lonely Goat Running Club 01:48:52
87 David Norfolk M55 01:49:16
88 Peter Shelley M45 Ilkley Harriers AC 01:49:18
89 Ben Pollard M35 Baildon Runners 01:49:20
90 Emma Wilkins F Baildon Runners 01:49:26
91 Matt Light M45 01:49:33
92 Ian Jenkins M45 Saltaire Striders 01:50:26
93 Ben Watson M35 Baildon Runners 01:50:35
94 Ben Oliver M 01:50:39
95 Mike Mcdougall M35 01:50:44
96 Brian Hutson M45 Meltham AC 01:50:54
97 Martin Stringer M45 Otley AC 01:50:57
98 Martin Stoney M45 01:51:18
99 Paul Mcdermott M35 01:51:27
100 Martin Green M35 Farsley Flyers 01:51:35
101 Greg Trusselle M35 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:51:38
102 Nick Clarke M45 Otley AC 01:51:44
103 Sara Abbott F35 Keighley & Craven AC 01:51:45
104 Mark Doyle M35 Farsley Flyers 01:51:50
105 Richard Withers M45 York Knavesmire Harriers 01:51:53
106 Mark Delaney M55 Baildon Runners 01:51:58
107 Tahir Akhtar M55 Valley Striders AC 01:52:22
108 Richard Ballantine M45 Keighley & Craven AC 01:52:57
109 Igs Robun M35 Saltaire Striders 01:53:03
110 Wasim Hussain M35 Queensbury Running Club 01:53:04
111 Alistair Smith M35 01:53:05
112 Lucy Baston F 01:53:30
113 Stacey Cleal F45 Queensbury Running Club 01:53:36
114 Hugo Martin M35 01:53:41
115 Geoff Spence M55 Idle AC 01:53:46
116 Paul Disney M45 Saltaire Striders 01:53:49
117 Julie Thornton F45 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:53:52
118 Sam Cordingley M Baildon Runners 01:54:07
119 Brian Layng M55 01:54:12
120 Stephen Brown M35 Baildon Runners 01:54:18
121 Owen Jones M35 Saltaire Striders 01:54:22
122 Stephen Newell M45 Ilkley Harriers AC 01:54:25
123 Katie Atherton F35 Keighley & Craven AC 01:54:33
124 Matthew Lewis M35 01:54:49
125 Sam Davison M Valley Striders AC 01:54:53
126 Stu Haughton M45 01:55:04
127 Chris Martin M45 Wetherby Runners AC 01:55:06
128 Haydn Platts M55 01:55:13
129 Andrew Dean M45 Baildon Runners 01:55:16
130 Neil Rutter M35 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:55:30
131 Chris Small M35 Horsforth Fellandale 01:55:38
132 Conor Mckee M35 01:55:42
133 Steve Hall M45 Dewsbury Road Runners 01:55:44
134 Ann-Marie Bulcock F45 Skipton AC 01:55:54
135 James Whittaker M45 Abbey Runners 01:55:54
136 Jez Burnham M35 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club 01:56:04
137 Susan Sunderland F55 Valley Striders AC 01:56:13
138 Michael Mcinnes M35 Skipton AC 01:56:17
139 Nigel Shaw M55 Baildon Runners 01:56:19
140 Paul Hickling M45 01:56:29
141 Steven Boocock M45 Bramley Breezers 01:56:43
142 Andrew Travis M45 Keighley & Craven AC 01:56:47
143 Ruth Muir F35 St. Theresa's AC 01:56:59
144 Andrew Pine M45 01:57:04
145 Sara Elliott F45 Otley AC 01:57:20
146 Johnny Scott M35 Pudsey Pacers Running Club 01:57:26
147 Therese Sheehan F Kirkstall Harriers 01:57:34
148 Chris Brandon M35 01:58:00
149 Richard James M35 01:58:15
150 Adrian Gill M45 01:58:17
151 Peter Logan M45 01:58:19
152 Karen Chown F55 Skipton AC 01:58:23
153 Tom Ratcliffe M35 Saltaire Striders 01:58:33
154 John Ward M65 Abbey Runners 01:58:33
155 Elizabeth Heard F 01:58:34
156 Dwayne Heard M55 01:58:38
157 John Baglin M 01:58:44
158 Ian Date M35 01:58:46
159 Jack Verity M55 Saltaire Striders 01:58:51
160 Joanne Henry F35 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:59:11
161 Kathryn Hind F45 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club 01:59:47
162 Jason Coulson M45 Baildon Runners 01:59:51
163 David Spink M55 02:00:22
164 Becky Weight F55 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:00:25
165 Robert Dawrant M35 02:00:35
166 Derek Monk M55 02:00:51
167 Chris Sharp M35 02:00:53
168 David Brown M45 02:00:54
169 Catherine Crawley F35 02:00:56
170 Alan Hutchinson M55 Valley Striders AC 02:01:14
171 Ben Marchant M 02:01:22
172 Sarah Waite F Rothwell Harriers & AC 02:01:24
173 Stuart Reardon M45 Kirkstall Harriers 02:01:25
174 Katherine Rhodes F35 02:01:37
175 John Ingles M45 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:01:42
176 Andy Monk M55 Fell Runners Association 02:01:47
177 Darren Parker M45 Saltaire Striders 02:01:51
178 Jack Kirkman M Bingley Harriers & AC 02:01:56
179 Scott Cattaneo M35 02:02:04
180 Mark Judkowski M55 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:02:08
181 Martin Love M55 Saltaire Striders 02:02:09
182 Philippa Barnes F35 Chapel Allerton Runners 02:02:10
183 Carl Dunk M45 02:02:35
184 Paul Raffo M45 Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club 02:02:40
185 Dan Chrisanthou M45 02:02:42
186 Nigel Harrison M45 02:02:46
187 Johanne Crawford F45 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club 02:02:47
188 Joanna Lockwood F35 Queensbury Running Club 02:03:08
189 Christopher Parrish M35 02:03:09
190 Jon Harris M45 02:03:18
191 Martin Bullock M45 Pudsey Pacers Running Club 02:03:29
192 Katie Gill F35 02:03:33
193 Mari Johnson F45 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:03:38
194 Stuart Moorhouse M45 02:03:45
195 Nigel Taylor M45 Halifax Harriers & AC 02:03:55
196 Gary Naylor M45 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:04:05
197 Catherine Stothers F45 Airecentre Pacers 02:04:07
198 Richard Smith M45 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club 02:04:13
199 Nick Leathley M55 Airecentre Pacers 02:04:17
200 Michael Spink M 02:04:35
201 Alison Smith F45 Abbey Runners 02:04:42
202 David Fullerton M45 02:04:56
203 Janet Bower F45 Saltaire Striders 02:05:09
204 Matthew Eustace M35 02:05:10
205 James Pieslak M35 02:05:32
206 Emyr Rees M45 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:06:10
207 Marion Muir F35 Kirkstall Harriers 02:06:22
208 Laura Phillips F Abbey Runners 02:06:31
209 Eric Hawthorn M55 02:06:34
210 Tom Nossiter M35 02:06:45
211 Michael Woodhead M35 02:06:47
212 Stephen Porter M45 Baildon Runners 02:06:49
213 Kerry Archer F35 York Triathlon Club 02:06:51
214 Graham Turner M35 Airecentre Pacers 02:06:54
215 Graeme Cowling M35 Otley AC 02:07:05
216 Loukas Gregory M 02:07:06
217 Alun Griffiths M55 Saltaire Striders 02:07:06
218 John Walton M45 Saltaire Striders 02:07:07
219 Ruth Hodgson F35 Horsforth Harriers 02:07:08
220 Harry Sime M55 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:07:10
221 Clare Smallwood F45 Keighley & Craven AC 02:07:18
222 Adela Reperecki F55 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:07:21
223 Rob Mynett M35 02:07:48
224 Bethany Bloor F 02:07:50
225 Neil Bloor M45 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club 02:07:50
226 David Bower M55 Saltaire Striders 02:07:56
227 Mark Rawnsley M45 Kingstone Runners 02:08:08
228 Rose George F45 North Leeds Fell Runners 02:08:10
229 Jon Naylor M35 02:08:21
230 Aileen Baldwin F65 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:08:45
231 Adrian Gill M35 02:08:53
232 Tracy Foy F45 Saltaire Striders 02:09:05
233 Jarod Merridew M45 02:09:18
234 Rob Athey M45 Harrogate Harriers & AC 02:09:34
235 Steven Allen M45 Horsforth Harriers 02:09:39
236 Lee East M35 Saltaire Striders 02:09:40
237 Louise Rushby F Farsley Flyers 02:10:05
238 Sharon Kenyon F35 Otley AC 02:10:06
239 Helen Love F55 Saltaire Striders 02:10:10
240 Peter Shields M65 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:10:11
241 Mohanlal Mistry M55 Saltaire Striders 02:10:11
242 Graham D'arcy M45 Saltaire Striders 02:10:23
243 Carl Smith M45 02:10:35
244 Mark Laycock M55 02:10:38
245 Nigel Meier M45 02:10:46
246 Verity Tarbet F 02:11:02
247 Bethan Parry F 02:11:05
248 Michael Thompson M35 02:11:13
249 Richard Alsop M55 East Hull Harriers & AC 02:11:14
250 Gary Hatton M55 02:11:17
251 Andy Mayes M55 02:11:17
252 Keith Park M55 Horsforth Harriers 02:11:43
253 Richard Clarke M35 02:12:07
254 Laura Rhodes F35 02:12:13
255 Mark Holmes M55 02:12:23
256 Michael Peel M35 Queensbury Running Club 02:12:26
257 Craig Bingham M35 Queensbury Running Club 02:12:35
258 Simon Thresh M35 02:12:45
259 Josie Rothera F35 Valley Striders AC 02:12:50
260 Richard Taylor M65 Barnsley Harriers 02:13:05
261 Alan Couldwell M55 Harrogate Harriers & AC 02:13:10
262 Gary Eltringham M45 02:13:14
263 Keith Brewster M55 Valley Striders AC 02:13:41
264 Jonathan Rix M35 02:13:55
265 Katy Ralph F45 Pudsey Pacers Running Club 02:14:18
266 Richard Lund M45 Baildon Runners 02:14:19
267 Salman Shamim M45 02:14:30
268 Andy Turner M45 02:14:46
269 Richard Cooke M45 02:14:46
270 Trudy Ellis F35 02:15:01
271 Jasmine Salih F45 Abbey Runners 02:15:57
272 Tom Hayes M35 02:15:59
273 Michael Damms M65 02:16:09
274 Craig Elliott M45 Saltaire Striders 02:16:33
275 Alan Douglas M45 Saltaire Striders 02:17:01
276 Jason Beckett M45 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:17:12
277 Joshua Capper M 02:17:13
278 Richard Elderkin M35 02:17:21
279 Paul Berwin M55 Harrogate Harriers & AC 02:17:31
280 Sally Christey F35 Airecentre Pacers 02:17:35
281 Louise Holloway F35 Airecentre Pacers 02:17:40
282 Isobel Hainsworth-Brear F45 Airecentre Pacers 02:18:07
283 Rob Hall M35 02:18:17
284 William Arnold M35 02:18:35
285 Neil Midgley M65 Holmfirth Harriers AC 02:18:37
286 Tamsin Symons F45 02:18:38
287 Anna Watson F45 02:18:38
288 Chris Doyle M45 02:19:04
289 Dawn Terry F55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:19:21
290 Robert Lane M45 02:19:35
291 Nick Greenwood M35 Pudsey Pacers Running Club 02:19:46
292 Rikki Hammond F45 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:19:48
293 Adrian Brown M55 02:19:50
294 Alan Harman M55 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 02:19:53
295 David Mewse M65 02:20:04
296 Magnus Graham M45 02:20:13
297 Clare Moffatt F45 York Knavesmire Harriers 02:20:20
298 Ian Abson M35 Race Hub Triathlon Club 02:20:23
299 Andrew Rayner M45 Otley AC 02:20:36
300 Dave Ward M45 02:21:12
301 Liz Stuart F45 02:21:21
302 Vincent O'malley M35 02:21:29
303 Matt Parrish M 02:22:06
304 Kirstan Gaughan F35 02:22:38
305 Paula Williams F45 Keighley & Craven AC 02:22:52
306 Helen Doyle F45 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:22:57
307 Joanne Hawden F45 Rothwell Harriers & AC 02:23:05
308 Emma Taylor F35 York Acorn Running Club 02:23:41
309 Paula Renshaw F35 02:23:42
310 Steve Jannetta M55 02:23:44
311 Peter Wood M55 Skipton AC 02:23:45
312 Frank Beecroft M45 Saltaire Striders 02:23:58
313 Nicola Swann F35 Otley AC 02:24:09
314 Edward Arkell M35 02:25:07
315 Tom Cuddy M35 02:25:19
316 Petra Bijsterveld F55 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:25:21
317 Graeme Macdonald M45 Keighley & Craven AC 02:25:26
318 Kirsten Poynter F35 02:25:29
319 Linda Bullock F45 Pudsey Pacers Running Club 02:25:57
320 Simon Plunkett M45 02:26:49
321 Charles Gray M 02:26:58
322 Sarah Hayes F45 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:27:23
323 Diane Simmons F55 Wakefield District Harriers & AC 02:27:48
324 Hannah Lupton F35 Otley AC 02:28:45
325 Liz Fawcett F45 Otley AC 02:28:46
326 Sara Richard F45 Otley AC 02:28:46
327 Chris Burrell M55 Halifax Harriers & AC 02:28:49
328 Paula Reynier F45 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:29:06
329 Edward East M35 Baildon Runners 02:29:18
330 Geoffrey Bank M65 02:29:53
331 Elizabeth Walker F Kirkstall Harriers 02:30:47
332 Ann Long F65 East Hull Harriers & AC 02:31:28
333 Laurence Lennon M55 Abbey Runners 02:32:02
334 Elizabeth Willoughby F55 Denby Dale Travellers 02:32:06
335 Raymond Smith M55 02:32:40
336 Helen Mason F35 02:33:00
337 Graham Kinsley M45 02:33:04
338 Michael Picken M35 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:33:05
339 Bev Mcclure F45 Dewsbury Road Runners 02:33:46
340 John Long M55 East Hull Harriers & AC 02:34:43
341 Adam Ellis M35 Abbey Runners 02:35:13
342 John Redmond M55 02:35:14
343 David Bruno M45 Baildon Runners 02:35:22
344 Amanda Newham F45 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:35:35
345 Heather Ellis F45 Dewsbury Road Runners 02:35:52
346 James Mccallum M45 02:35:53
347 Tom Devine M35 02:36:19
348 Michael Dyson M45 02:36:38
349 Clare Greenwood F35 Pudsey Pacers Running Club 02:37:37
350 Sarah Dunn F35 02:37:39
351 Meg House F Abbey Runners 02:37:42
352 Julia Ansbro F35 Stockton Striders AC 02:38:06
353 Rachel Gasior F35 Keighley & Craven AC 02:39:22
354 Steve Ellis M55 02:39:28
355 Jacqueline Stack F45 Horsforth Harriers 02:39:34
356 Catherine Fawcett F65 02:39:53
357 Sheila Turbitt F65 02:39:54
358 Khadija Khan F35 02:41:26
359 Joanne Cahill F45 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:41:56
360 Alex Whyte F45 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:42:04
361 Christopher Jannetta M 02:45:22
362 Ryan Archer M 02:45:31
363 Rachel Jovanovic F Airecentre Pacers 02:45:47
364 Amanda Connolly F45 Airecentre Pacers 02:45:48
365 Shaun Richardson M45 02:46:59
366 Sharon Elms F45 Airecentre Pacers 02:47:33
367 Bernadette Murby F45 Airecentre Pacers 02:47:35
368 Nick Ford M35 Airecentre Pacers 02:47:35
369 Louise Richards F 02:49:45
370 Rebecca Rutter F 02:49:57
371 Anthony Lever M65 02:52:47
372 Ewen Pearson M45 Airecentre Pacers 02:52:58
373 Sharon O'connor F45 02:53:45
374 Toni Hockridge F 02:53:51
375 Paul Cutler M55 02:53:51
376 Lynne Fitzgerald F45 02:58:59
377 Richard Fitzpatrick M35 Baildon Runners 03:04:02
378 Jo Milsom F45 Baildon Runners 03:06:10
379 Sarah Fitzgerald F Otley AC 03:07:43
380 Claire Ball F 03:07:44
381 Dave Mcdougall M65 Baildon Runners 03:09:36
382 Nicola Howe F45 Baildon Runners 03:14:03
383 Antonio Cardinale M65 Otley AC 03:24:44
384 Dot Carr F65 03:25:03
385 Ivory Green-Lott F45 Wakefield Triathlon Club 03:41:54
386 Ann Dale F55 04:15:33
387 Anastasia Lincoln F55 Idle AC 04:43:54