Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

02/06/2019 – Yomp Mountain Challenge Full





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Charlie Lowther M Eden Runners 03:15:28
2 Mark Sandamas M Barlick Fell Runners 03:29:40
3 Daniel Miller M The Endurance Store 03:36:42
4 James Baron M Helm Hill Runners 03:43:45
5 Ross Jenkin M Howgill Harriers 03:55:30
6 David Dicks M Eden Runners 03:57:20
7 Josh Westwood M Settle Harriers 03:59:02
8 Keith Stronach M 04:00:15
9 Kieran Horrigan M 04:01:58
10 James McMurty M 04:03:33
11 Paul Nickells M Eden Runners 04:06:43
12 Tristan Featherby M Pocklington Runners 04:08:18
13 Adrian Leigh MV60 Bentham Beagles Running Club 04:08:43
14 Simon Denny M 04:08:45
15 Paul Nelson M Howgill Harriers 04:10:33
16 Patrick Hanna M Howgill Harriers 04:13:01
17 Heidi Dent F Howgill Harriers 04:16:58
18 Karen Parker F Border Liners 04:17:44
19 Marie Murtagh F Easingwold Running Club 04:19:43
20 Tom Ward M 04:20:23
21 Tom Cowling M Cowling Clan 04:22:00
22 Hal Cowling M Cowling Clan 04:22:18
23 Amanda Frodsham F 04:24:49
24 Toby Cowling M Cowling Clan 04:26:55
25 John Oakey M Eden Runners 04:27:56
26 Peter Higgins M 04:29:08
27 Rob Frodsham M 04:31:05
28 Mo Kelly F Howgill Harriers 04:31:12
29 David Gordon M Romsey Road Runners 04:31:41
30 Robin Parsons M Elvet Striders 04:31:51
31 John Williams M Eden Runners 04:33:31
32 Paul Swift M 04:33:47
33 Christopher Hargreaves M Red Rose Road Runners 04:33:49
34 Rachael Faustino F Eden Runners 04:34:08
35 Graeme Stott M Howgill Harriers 04:35:03
36 Eddie Close M Howgill Harriers 04:35:21
37 Will Douthwaite M Helm Hill Runners 04:35:39
38 Jonnie Hall M 04:36:04
39 Debs Greaves F Howgill Harriers 04:39:00
40 Neil Bowmer M 04:40:29
41 Emma Nielsen F Eden Runners 04:41:21
42 Stephen Moffat MV60 Howgill Harriers 04:42:06
43 Jake Lodge M Pudsey & Bramley 04:42:39
44 Harold Yarrow M 04:42:39
45 Ben Costello M Bingley Harriers & AC 04:44:39
46 Caroline Hoath F Meltham AC 04:45:49
47 Martin Paley M 04:45:54
48 Sarah Brennand F Eden Runners 04:47:06
49 Mark Hoath M Meltham AC 04:49:52
50 Charles Cowling M Cowling Clan 04:50:15
51 Mike Bell M Eden Runners 04:54:16
52 Tom Middleton M Eden Runners 04:54:47
53 Dave Baglee M Eden Runners 04:57:49
54 Simon Whitehall M 04:58:24
55 Dennis Nelson M Lancashire Constabulary AC 05:02:49
56 Sarah Elliott F Lancaster Runners 05:04:05
57 Mark Peacock M 05:06:20
58 Louis Hume M 05:07:24
59 Simon Cummins M Howgill Harriers 05:08:52
60 Gareth Cozens M Howgill Harriers 05:10:07
61 Jonny Staley M 05:11:34
62 Dave Swalwell M 05:13:23
63 Ros Blackmore F 05:16:29
64 Alison Phillips F Eden Runners 05:16:49
65 Denise Tunstall F Durham Fell Runners 05:17:23
66 Mark Rogerson M Bentham Beagles Running Club 05:19:45
67 Vicki Rogerson F Bentham Beagles Running Club 05:19:46
68 Cheryl Moffat F Howgill Harriers 05:20:59
69 Ellen Stantschew F 05:24:08
70 Neil Stevens M 05:24:33
71 Richard Sewell MV60 05:25:31
72 Barry Hale MV60 05:25:31
73 Mannion Lawrence M 05:25:48
74 Hilde Krijnen F Swaledale Runners 05:25:52
75 Kingsley Beagle M 05:28:06
76 James Swainston M 05:28:31
77 Andrea Benson F 05:29:43
78 David Wood M Kimberworth Striders 05:34:11
79 Lindsay Harrod F Helm Hill Runners 05:39:11
80 Debs Cripps F Blengdale Runners Athletic Club 05:40:10
81 Simon Dobson M Elvet Striders 05:43:27
82 Andrew Martindale M Northern Fells Running Club 05:43:27
83 Angela Armstrong F 05:43:28
84 Adrian Martin M 05:44:09
85 Samantha Midgley F 05:44:15
86 Ian Seel M 05:46:03
87 Carolyn Burns F Eden Runners 05:53:24
88 Iain Mitchell M Red Rose Road Runners 05:54:02
89 Phil Littlefair M 05:57:07
90 Angela Colby F Wesham Road Runners & AC 05:59:56
91 Charles Colby M Wesham Road Runners & AC 06:00:01
92 Gordon Fletcher MV60 Batala Runners 06:00:14
93 Wendy Smith F Helm Hill Runners 06:02:06
94 Elizabeth Adams F Helm Hill Runners 06:02:07
95 Justine Carruthers F Eden Runners 06:04:07
96 Jane Hylton F 06:09:54
97 Philip Sutton M 06:11:54
98 Sarah Kelly F 06:11:57
99 Andy Airey M 06:12:23
100 Philip Jones MV60 Baildon Runners 06:13:25
101 Heather Bradley F 06:15:23
102 Ben Sumner M 06:15:29
103 Nick Ford MV60 The Irregulars LDWA 06:15:51
104 Joanne May F Eden Runners 06:18:31
105 Karen Povey F Bentham Beagles Running Club 06:20:32
106 Rod Collier M 06:24:19
107 Philip Atkinson M 06:25:51
108 Lee Crone M 06:25:51
109 Andrew Leatherbarrow M 06:26:00
110 Roy Glendinning M PRU North 06:30:25
111 Becky Haft F 06:31:37
112 Malcolm Mitton MV60 06:32:21
113 David Applebo M 06:33:00
114 Rosie Law FV60 06:34:15
115 Dave Neild MV60 06:34:23
116 Dave Walton MV60 LOC 06:42:23
117 Margaret Harris FV60 07:01:40
118 Nick Marston M Calderdale CTC 07:13:01
119 Sandra Collins F Aycliffe Running Club 07:15:15
120 Catherine McDonnell F Shildon Running & AC 07:15:18
121 Salvadori McDonnell M Shildon Running & AC 07:15:24
122 John O'Boyle M 07:27:16
123 Anthony Belsey 07:33:01
124 Sally Cape F Red Rose Road Runners 07:38:23
125 Aimee Midgley F Red Rose Road Runners 07:38:24
126 Ian Clarkson MV60 07:38:26
127 Chris Clarkson MV60 07:51:33
128 Jenny Whiting F 08:40:30
129 Issey Pratt F 08:55:27
130 Emma Thompson F 08:55:33
131 Gill Garlick F 08:59:50
132 Bob Lynch M Down To Business 09:04:37
133 Neil Thomason MV60 Down To Business 09:04:38
134 Katie Hauser F 09:04:43
135 Jacob Baker M Down To Business 09:04:52
136 Glen Dugdale M Down To Business 09:04:52
137 Chris Hauser M 09:15:36
138 Gavin Dennis M 09:27:03
139 Lee Brennand M 09:27:05
140 Monica Taylor FV60 10:03:32
141 Carl Hallam MV60 10:04:06
142 Heather Leach FV60 M6-7 Rtd
143 Justin Bibby M Rtd
144 Stuart Collier M Rtd
145 Ellie Lane F Rtd
146 Kaleigh Richardson F Rtd
147 Jane Sewell F Rtd
148 Lorna Taylor F Red Rose Road Runners Rtd