Results: Thu 13 Jun 2019 — Two Lads
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil Marsden | MS | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:32:01 |
2 | George Martindale | MS | Tri Central | 00:34:07 |
3 | Julian Goudge | M45 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:34:14 |
4 | Lawrence Eccles | MS | Penny Lane Striders | 00:34:48 |
5 | Matt Driver | MS | Holcombe Harriers | 00:35:06 |
6 | James Simon | MS | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:35:13 |
6 | John Horrocks | MS | Blackburn Harriers | 00:35:13 |
8 | Derek Reilly | M50 | 00:36:25 | |
9 | Dominic Raby | M45 | Chorley AC & Tri Club | 00:36:49 |
10 | Darren Fishwick | M45 | Chorley AC & Tri Club | 00:37:08 |
11 | George Norris | MS | Chorley AC & Tri Club | 00:37:41 |
12 | Lindsay Brindle | FS | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:37:59 |
13 | Stephen Nicholls | MS | Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC | 00:38:42 |
14 | Colin Walsh | MS | Penny Lane Striders | 00:38:52 |
15 | David Purnell | M50 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:39:16 |
16 | Rob Parker | M45 | 00:39:19 | |
17 | Paulo Felix | M40 | Skelmersdale Boundary Har | 00:39:26 |
18 | Hugh Dennis | MS | Chorlton Runners | 00:39:44 |
19 | Warren Moorfield | M45 | Wigan Phoenix | 00:40:06 |
20 | Kevin Walker | M40 | Skelmersdale Boundary Har | 00:40:11 |
21 | Katherine Klunder | FS | Chorley AC & Tri Club | 00:40:13 |
22 | Andrew Gerrard | MS | Wigan Phoenix | 00:40:55 |
23 | Alice Swift | FS | Chorlton Runners | 00:41:02 |
24 | James Jackson | M40 | Lostock AC | 00:41:04 |
25 | Cristian Marian | MS | Chorley AC & Tri Club | 00:41:05 |
26 | Matthew Harrison | MS | 00:41:12 | |
27 | Andrew Tongue | MS | Chorlton Runners | 00:41:21 |
28 | Simone Capponi | M40 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:41:28 |
29 | Neil Swan | M40 | Prestwich AC | 00:41:38 |
30 | Paul Bass | M45 | Chorley AC & Tri Club | 00:41:43 |
31 | Bradley Williams | MS | 00:41:46 | |
32 | Julien Tour | MS | Penny Lane Striders | 00:42:09 |
33 | Tom Makin | MS | Achille Ratti | 00:42:10 |
34 | Albert Sunter | M55 | Lostock AC | 00:42:17 |
35 | Kate MacFarlane | FS | Penny Lane Striders | 00:42:42 |
36 | Katie Percival | FS | Radcliffe AC | 00:42:45 |
37 | Nicholas Drinkall | MS | Chorlton Runners | 00:42:54 |
38 | Martin Pennington | MS | 00:42:56 | |
39 | Chris Charnley | M45 | Fell Runners Association | 00:42:57 |
40 | Joe McCarthy | M45 | Mersey Tri | 00:43:05 |
41 | Mike Abbitt | M45 | Skelmersdale Boundary Har | 00:43:08 |
42 | Colin Dobbs | M40 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:43:11 |
43 | Doug Fleming | M55 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:43:15 |
44 | Lee Warburton | M45 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:43:16 |
45 | David Wright | M50 | Newbury AC | 00:43:17 |
46 | Mark Shuttleworth | M50 | Lostock AC | 00:43:28 |
47 | George Aylward | MS | Penny Lane Striders | 00:44:08 |
48 | Christopher Hobson | M45 | Newbury AC | 00:44:10 |
48 | Roy Halliday | M40 | Bolton Tri Club | 00:44:10 |
50 | Karen Moorfield | FS | Wigan Phoenix | 00:44:12 |
51 | Greg Webster | M45 | Holcombe Harriers | 00:44:14 |
52 | Luke Wills | MS | Skelmersdale Boundary Har | 00:44:18 |
53 | Maddy Dickson | FS | Chorlton Runners | 00:44:48 |
54 | Graham Tracey | M45 | Vegetarian Cycling & AC | 00:44:51 |
55 | Mark Jackson | MS | Burnden Road Runners | 00:44:55 |
56 | Adrian Pilkington | M45 | Chorley AC & Tri Club | 00:45:06 |
57 | Jerome Doyle | M45 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:45:15 |
58 | David Lynan | M45 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:45:18 |
59 | Rebecca Wadeson | FS | Skelmersdale Boundary Har | 00:45:25 |
60 | Chris Taylor | M50 | Lostock AC | 00:45:30 |
61 | Anne Ferguson | F60 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:45:36 |
62 | Jon Marsh | M55 | Fell Runners Association | 00:45:39 |
63 | Mark Glaister | M55 | Skelmersdale Boundary Har | 00:45:54 |
64 | David Colgan | MS | 00:45:59 | |
65 | Dave Kershaw | M60 | 00:46:06 | |
66 | Stuart Greaves | M45 | Blackrod | 00:46:16 |
67 | Calvin Ferguson | MS | Calder Valley FellRunners | 00:46:50 |
68 | Francis Wooff | M55 | Chorlton Runners | 00:46:54 |
69 | Wayne McIntosh | MS | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 00:46:58 |
70 | Zulma Edmondson | F40 | Chorlton Runners | 00:47:10 |
71 | Graham Dean | M45 | 00:47:17 | |
72 | Steven White | M40 | Holcombe Harriers | 00:47:38 |
73 | Paul Hempstock | M40 | Chorlton Runners | 00:47:47 |
74 | Michael O'Rourke | MS | Penny Lane Striders | 00:47:49 |
75 | Ruth Mitchell | FS | Chorlton Runners | 00:47:51 |
76 | Alison Wainwright | FS | Chorlton Runners | 00:47:58 |
77 | Karolina Graves | FS | Skelmersdale Boundary Har | 00:48:04 |
78 | Charlotte Rawcliffe | FS | Penny Lane Striders | 00:48:11 |
79 | Luke Watson | M45 | Chorlton Runners | 00:48:18 |
80 | Amy Ball | F40 | Lancashire Fire & Rescue | 00:48:20 |
81 | Josie Greenhalgh | F45 | Lostock AC | 00:48:50 |
82 | Carole Fryer | F50 | Calder Valley FellRunners | 00:48:56 |
83 | Terry Crowther | M40 | Chorlton Runners | 00:48:57 |
84 | Kathryn Bradley | FS | Penny Lane Striders | 00:48:59 |
85 | Donna Kelsall | FS | Lostock AC | 00:49:07 |
86 | James Richardson | M40 | 00:49:26 | |
87 | Nicola Raby | F40 | Chorley AC & Tri Club | 00:49:30 |
88 | Andrew Gallagher | M50 | Bolton United Harriers | 00:49:31 |
89 | Samantha Hartley | FS | Chorlton Runners | 00:49:35 |
90 | Graham Dowling | M45 | Skelmersdale Boundary Har | 00:49:42 |
91 | Andy Laycock | M50 | Lostock AC | 00:50:08 |
92 | Mike Bowden | M45 | Bolton Tri Club | 00:50:21 |
93 | Brian Barnes | M55 | Chorlton Runners | 00:50:45 |
94 | Lawrence Pinnell | M50 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:50:53 |
95 | Lee Petch | M55 | Bolton United Harriers | 00:50:57 |
96 | Terry Lynch | M50 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:51:00 |
97 | Hayley Smith | FS | Skelmersdale Boundary Har | 00:51:02 |
98 | Janet Walker | F40 | Skelmersdale Boundary Har | 00:51:03 |
99 | Peter Ramsdale | M60 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:51:14 |
100 | Paul Snitham | M55 | Chorlton Runners | 00:51:28 |
101 | Ollie Hulbert | M40 | Skelmersdale Boundary Har | 00:51:36 |
102 | Lyndsay Darbyshire | F50 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:51:56 |
103 | Pete Robinson | M50 | 00:52:08 | |
104 | Annmarie Williams | F45 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:52:34 |
105 | Cheryl Pace | F40 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:52:40 |
106 | Kelly Sullivan | F40 | Time2Run | 00:52:44 |
107 | Samantha Sale | F40 | 00:52:57 | |
108 | George Critchley | M60 | Holcombe Harriers | 00:52:59 |
109 | Sarah Jackson | F40 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:53:05 |
110 | Tony Varley | M70 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:53:30 |
111 | Lisa Carter | F45 | Radcliffe AC | 00:53:41 |
112 | Michele Sunter | F55 | Lostock AC | 00:53:52 |
113 | Mark Sammon | M45 | SELancs Orienteering Club | 00:54:00 |
114 | Sheena Cottam | F45 | Garstang Running Club | 00:54:10 |
115 | Adam Staines | M50 | Skelmersdale Boundary Har | 00:54:23 |
116 | Andrew Hallam | MS | Holcombe Harriers | 00:55:23 |
117 | Sarah Cathie | F40 | Skelmersdale Boundary Har | 00:55:52 |
118 | Tony Green | M60 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:56:29 |
119 | Darren Baker | M50 | Fell Runners Association | 00:56:33 |
120 | Sue Burke | F45 | Penny Lane Striders | 00:56:34 |
121 | David Morrison | M45 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:56:40 |
122 | Rhona Barker | F45 | Swinton Running Club | 00:56:56 |
123 | Carole Critchley | F55 | Holcombe Harriers | 00:58:33 |
124 | Hannah Greenlee | FS | Chorlton Runners | 00:58:59 |
125 | Jackie Oakes | F45 | Time2Run | 01:00:04 |
126 | Anne Oxbrough | F40 | Penny Lane Striders | 01:00:43 |
127 | Sarah Meyers | F40 | Penny Lane Striders | 01:00:45 |
128 | Jayne Land | F45 | Skelmersdale Boundary Har | 01:01:01 |
129 | Paul Land | M45 | Skelmersdale Boundary Har | 01:01:02 |
130 | Katie Lloyd | FS | Liverpool Running Bugs | 01:03:49 |
131 | Hilary Farren | F55 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:04:08 |
132 | Chris Probert | M55 | Penny Lane Striders | 01:05:50 |
133 | Faiza Ghafoor | FS | Time2Run | 01:12:41 |
134 | Sharron Boylan | FS | Time2Run | 01:12:42 |
135 | Caroline Henthorn | F40 | Time2Run | 01:14:29 |
136 | Martina Rice | F40 | Penny Lane Striders | 01:14:32 |
137 | Joanne Edwards | F45 | Penny Lane Striders | 01:15:00 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.