Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/08/2019 – Round Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tim Adams Ilkley H 00:51:41
2 Nathan Edmondson Ilkley H 00:54:47
3 Andrew Brown M50 Saltaire Striders 01:01:31
4 Richard Bateson 01:01:47
5 Timothy Richardson Harrogate H 01:02:04
6 Simon Jones Abbey Runners 01:02:27
7 Gareth Green York Knavesmire H 01:02:45
8 Luke Wakelin Nidd Valley 01:03:05
9 Chris Gibbins M45 Harrogate H 01:03:29
10 Sophie Martin L Wharfedale 01:04:52
11 Jim Ryder M50 Ilkley H 01:05:58
12 Alex Robinson MU21 Nidd Valley 01:06:36
13 Leigh Hinchcliffe M45 Pudsey Pacers 01:06:50
14 J. Mark Bryant M45 Harrogate H 01:07:29
15 Zoe Barber L Mercia 01:07:35
16 Luke Appleyard Wharfedale 01:07:55
17 Dale Foster M45 01:08:07
18 Nik Tarrega L York Knavesmire H 01:08:09
19 Patrick Wardle Wharfedale 01:08:19
20 Claire Jones LU23 Harrogate H 01:09:05
21 Jeremy Pearson M45 01:09:32
22 Robert Samuels M55 Pudsey Pacers 01:10:10
23 Richard Tarrega York Knavesmire H 01:10:31
24 Ross Armstrong Abbey Runners 01:10:46
25 Barry Atkinson M60 York Knavesmire H 01:11:39
26 Simon Hands M40 Kirkstall H 01:12:09
27 Nicola Walmsley L Roundhay R 01:12:31
28 Daniel Starkey North Leeds FR 01:12:33
29 Dave Copping M50 Keighley & Craven 01:12:41
30 Michael Ward North Leeds FR 01:12:51
31 Duncan Clark M55 Abbey Runners 01:12:59
32 Nigel Paul Scaife M45 Nidd Valley 01:13:09
33 Matthew Wilcock M50 Trawden AC 01:13:23
34 Alexandra Richards L Abbey Runners 01:13:25
35 Alex Murphy 01:13:31
36 Ollie Roberts Howgill H 01:13:35
37 Ian Charlesworth M55 Penistone Footpath R 01:14:18
38 Tom Suttill MU23 01:14:30
39 Andrew Gamble M45 01:14:54
40 Laurence Dilworth North Leeds FR 01:15:05
41 Rich Allen M40 Pudsey Pacers 01:15:08
42 Andrew Price Baildon R 01:15:13
43 Glyn Mitchell M50 01:15:15
44 Steve Ladmans 01:15:24
45 Lizzie Irvine L Otley AC 01:15:30
46 Helen Price L45 Harrogate H 01:15:37
47 Steven Boocock M50 Bramley Breezers 01:15:41
48 Samuel Bennett Mysteryruns 01:16:41
49 John Hayes M50 Ilkley H 01:17:23
50 Colin Williams M55 Ilkley H 01:17:55
51 Jon Richards M40 Abbey Runners 01:18:43
52 Amanda Spencer L50 Valley Striders 01:19:19
53 Andrew Walker M50 Pudsey Pacers 01:19:28
54 Anthony Mawson M55 Pudsey Pacers 01:19:29
55 Chris Hewitson M40 01:20:06
56 Timothy Jacobs M45 North Leeds FR 01:20:32
57 John Shevelan M45 Black Combe R 01:20:40
58 Jane Evans L Nidd Valley 01:21:11
59 Howard Jeffrey M60 Otley AC 01:21:38
60 Simon Luke Davies M50 Harrogate H 01:21:46
61 Martin Love M55 Saltaire Striders 01:23:21
62 Ken Fox M60 Valley Striders 01:24:06
63 Norman Bush M75 01:24:58
64 Laura Phillips L 01:25:00
65 Neil Fairburn M55 Baildon R 01:25:06
66 Catherine Barber L Nidd Valley 01:25:15
67 Gavin O'Connor Trawden AC 01:25:33
68 Michael Simon Shaw M40 Nidd Valley 01:27:32
69 James Timothy Cook M50 Nidd Valley 01:28:08
70 Colin Valentine M55 Keswick AC 01:28:42
71 Paul Bennett M55 Bramley Breezers 01:29:17
72 Caroline Glover L60 Wharfedale 01:29:32
73 Ruth Dorrington L50 Abbey Runners 01:29:51
74 Tony Bastin M50 Abbey Runners 01:31:03
75 Gillian Wisbey L50 Calder Valley 01:31:07
76 Sarah Haines L60 Aire 01:31:10
77 Judith Kilcoyne L60 01:31:12
78 Steve Grange M55 Ripon R 01:31:27
79 Phil Robinson M55 Nidd Valley 01:32:06
80 Russell Geraghty M45 Nidd Valley 01:33:08
81 Helen Love L60 Saltaire Striders 01:33:17
82 Mary Jeal L55 Glossopdale 01:33:49
83 Alex Macey M55 Ripon R 01:34:13
84 Alan Joseph Couldwell M60 Harrogate H 01:34:23
85 Sue Morley L60 Knaresborough S 01:34:30
86 Rob Myers M60 Baildon R 01:34:32
87 Jeremy Scott M50 Nidd Valley 01:35:20
88 Theresa Duckett L50 Horsforth H 01:35:34
89 Dan Simmons M55 Ilkley H 01:35:39
90 Gillian Nesbitt L40 Abbey Runners 01:35:56
91 Louise Preston L40 Trawden AC 01:36:36
92 Dave Seaman M70 Nidd Valley 01:38:05
93 Andrew Kilcoyne M65 01:38:37
94 Debbie Jane Gibson L55 Nidd Valley 01:39:54
95 Jeffrey Michael Walker M55 Nidd Valley 01:40:34
96 Clare Smith L45 Baildon R 01:42:35
97 Aidan Allen M50 Pudsey Pacers 01:42:50
98 Adam Ellis M40 Abbey Runners 01:43:58
99 Linda Bullock L50 Pudsey Pacers 01:44:11
100 Stephen Batley M70 Skyrac AC 01:46:19
101 Paul Dewhirst M55 Pudsey Pacers 01:48:30
102 Clare Greenwood L Pudsey Pacers 01:49:36
103 Sarah Chalmers L55 Nidd Valley 01:54:17
104 Hilary Farren L55 Rossendale 02:00:41
105 Yasmin Gant L 02:02:57
106 Liz Ahmed L60 Nidd Valley 02:02:57
107 Fiona Robinson L55 Nidd Valley 02:09:56
108 Suzanne Waterhouse L45 Bramley Breezers 02:14:03
109 Paula Johnston L50 Bramley Breezers 02:14:03
110 Antonio Cardinale M70 Otley AC 02:15:47
111 Martin Bullock Pudsey Pacers Help Injured Runner
112 Ian Entwistle Harrogate H Retired
113 Rogan Ashton Otley AC Retired
114 Joanne Adams Retired