Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/09/2019 – Yorkshireman Marathon - solo





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Samuel Priestley M Victoria Park Harriers And Tower Hamlets AC 03:22:34
2 Oliver Barnes MV40 03:31:38
3 Ben Harris MV40 Retford AC 03:31:40
4 William Smith M Bowland Fell Runners 03:32:16
5 David Kirkham MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:39:21
6 Nick Hopley M 03:43:11
7 Matthew Robinson MV40 03:44:22
8 Sam Kipling M 03:45:41
9 Paul Brown MV40 Trawden Athletic Club 03:49:09
10 Paul Wilkinson M 03:51:36
11 Simon Watts M Glossopdale Harriers 03:53:33
12 Craig Storozuk M Barlick Fell Runners 03:54:06
13 Stephen Shorrock MV40 03:54:12
14 Bryan Dooley M 03:54:19
15 Dan Marsden M Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:55:22
16 Jo Buckley F 03:56:03
17 Mark Rochester MV40 Todmorden Harriers 03:56:12
18 Neil Jones MV40 Manchester YMCA Harriers 03:56:35
19 Carl Heron MV50 Queensbury Running Club 03:57:58
20 Andrew Birkinshaw MV50 Pudsey & Bramley AC 04:00:10
21 Kevin Robinson MV40 Stainland Lions Running Club 04:06:52
22 Nick Walker M Keighley & Craven AC 04:07:42
23 Will Carver MV40 Halifax Harriers & AC 04:08:25
24 Ruth Thackray FV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 04:08:44
25 Dave Stephenson MV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 04:09:17
26 Adam Moger MV40 Kirkstall Harriers 04:12:01
27 Emma Wilkins F Baildon Runners 04:12:07
28 Matthew Calvert MV40 04:13:36
29 Richard Stone MV50 Saltaire Striders 04:14:26
30 Nick Beanland MV40 04:14:43
31 Barry Sweeney M 04:15:13
32 Adam Worrallo MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 04:16:25
33 John Allan M Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:18:54
34 Jay Bennett MV40 04:19:39
35 Anna Keys F Pudsey Pacers RC 04:20:20
36 Paul Carter MV40 04:22:07
37 James Cunningham MV60 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club 04:22:59
38 Joseph White M 04:23:13
39 Jason King MV40 04:23:26
40 Matthew Clayton-Stead M Keighley & Craven AC 04:25:56
41 Jordan Littlewood M 04:26:16
42 Andrew Garrard MV50 04:27:05
43 James Crook MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 04:29:15
44 Adrian Jebb M 04:31:16
45 Philip Ainsley M 04:32:29
46 Ben Holmes M Todmorden Harriers 04:34:33
47 Ian Stephenson MV40 04:34:37
48 Mick Loftus MV50 Valley Striders AC 04:36:16
49 Simon Brady MV50 Queensbury Running Club 04:38:43
50 Mark Storey MV50 Trawden Athletic Club 04:39:27
51 Ian Hesselden MV40 Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club 04:40:00
52 Hannah Thom F Keighley & Craven AC 04:40:03
53 Ben Cliff MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:41:56
54 Mark Farrell M Valley Striders AC 04:42:13
55 Jim Wheldon MV60 Baildon Runners 04:43:58
56 Nick Jovanovic M Airecentre Pacers RC 04:52:50
57 Richard Butter MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 04:53:19
58 Andrew Eyles MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 04:54:30
59 Paul Mayson MV40 Accrington Road Runners 04:56:31
60 Richard Ballantine MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 04:57:27
61 Sean Luitjens MV40 04:58:49
62 John Hobson MV40 Wirksworth Running Club 05:00:33
63 Richard Henderson MV50 FRA 05:03:12
64 Neil Wallace MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 05:04:20
65 Martin Bullock MV50 Pudsey Pacers RC 05:04:22
66 Lance Parker MV40 Stainland Lions Running Club 05:05:07
67 Victoria Rogan F Trawden Athletic Club 05:05:23
68 Jennifer ONeill FV40 Derwent Valley Trail Runners 05:06:42
69 Jonathan Daniels MV40 Todmorden Harriers 05:11:46
70 Thomas Sharp MV40 Morley Running Club 05:16:10
71 Marion Muir FV40 Kirkstall Harriers 05:16:29
72 Rose George FV40 North Leeds Fell Runners 05:16:29
73 John Naylor M Red Rose Road Runners 05:17:29
74 Chris King MV50 Queensbury Running Club 05:18:15
75 Mark Peacock MV50 05:18:23
76 Andrew Killick MV50 05:18:41
77 Conor McKee MV40 05:19:48
78 Matt Conrad MV50 05:20:05
79 Kate Pope FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 05:22:34
80 Kirsty Patten F Todmorden Harriers 05:23:07
81 Robert John Howard MV60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 05:24:32
82 Rob Mather MV40 Red Rose Road Runners 05:24:55
83 Hannah Yates F Keighley & Craven AC 05:28:42
84 Donna Chester FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 05:29:06
85 Michael Bardgett M 05:29:45
86 Tracey Hodgson F Keighley & Craven AC 05:29:47
87 Tony Ewings MV40 05:31:07
88 Gloria Ayuso FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 05:37:32
89 Christina Turner FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 05:37:32
90 Jamal Ali M 05:37:37
91 Vicky Heys FV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 05:41:06
92 Julia Hartley FV40 Accrington Road Runners 05:41:06
93 Joanne Bennett FV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 05:41:47
94 Janine Pollard FV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 05:41:49
95 James Cook MV50 Nidd Valley Road Runners 05:41:50
96 Anand Raval M Keighley & Craven AC 05:44:33
97 Sandy Gee MV60 Stainland Lions Running Club 05:48:36
98 Louise Hanson FV50 Saddleworth Runners 05:52:30
99 Zoe Smith F Keighley & Craven AC 05:52:50
100 Arthur Leng MV70 Keighley & Craven AC 05:54:04
101 Sarah Bright F Wharfedale Harriers 05:54:35
102 Paula Walsh FV40 Trawden Athletic Club 05:55:35
103 Michelle Brooks FV40 Trawden Athletic Club 05:55:37
104 Adrian Blackledge MV40 Trawden Athletic Club 05:55:38
105 Elizabeth Brocke F Todmorden Harriers 05:56:14
106 Christopher Hillam MV40 05:59:37
107 Tim Green M North Bolton Runners 06:17:30
108 Kelly Sullavan FV40 Time2run 06:17:32
109 Jackie Oakes FV40 Time2Run Events 06:17:34
110 Nigel Whelan MV50 06:17:38
111 Mark Jackson M Burnden Road Runners 06:17:39
112 Lorraine Halwood FV40 06:17:41
113 Genevieve Thompson FV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 06:25:33
114 Adrian Chatfield MV70 06:25:40
115 Gary Searby MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 06:32:58
116 Helen Turner FV40 06:33:00
117 Alan Turner MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 06:33:02
118 Ben Donoghue MV40 Red Rose Road Runners 06:57:50
119 Stuart Cann MV50 Red Rose Road Runners 06:57:52
120 Fiona Murphy FV60 Halifax Harriers & AC 07:17:07
121 Sharon Cousen FV40 Halifax Harriers & AC 07:17:16
122 Peter Burton MV50 Lymm Runners 07:18:04
123 Cath Kippax FV40 07:22:05
124 Kim Redmayne FV40 Running4CF 07:22:10
125 Kate Taylor FV40 Trawden Athletic Club 07:23:44
126 Jen Royle FV40 07:23:44
127 Hilary Wharam FV70 Horsforth Harriers 08:35:45
128 Liam McGlynn M dnf
129 Jason Wilkinson MV40 dnf
130 Joe Steele MV40 Roundhay Runners dnf
131 Kieron Lafferty M dnf
132 Alan Bland MV40 dnf
133 Paul Bennett MV50 Bramley Breezers dnf