Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/04/2021 – Hoppits Hill - Seniors and under 18





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Euan Patton MU18 Dark Peak 00:18:56
2 Dan Dry M Ilkley Harriers 00:19:07
3 Lucas Parker MU23 Stockport Harriers 00:19:27
4 Joe Walton M Taunton AC 00:19:35
5 Hugh Mackie MU18 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:20:07
6 Jenson Brogden MU18 Otley AC 00:20:13
7 Joe Minchella MU18 Holmfirth Harriers 00:20:45
8 Jonah Patton MU18 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:20:54
9 Andrew Kershaw M Southport Waterloo AC 00:20:56
10 Katie Walshaw L Holmfirthharriers 00:20:59
11 Simon Courtney M Stadium Runners 00:21:28
12 Sami Garratt M Edinburgh University Hare And Hounds 00:21:40
13 Barney Plummer M Horsforth Harriers 00:21:57
14 Damian Kilpin MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners And AC 00:22:05
15 Dominc Raby MV40 Chorley Athletic And Tri 00:22:05
16 Henry Carter M Spenborough AC 00:22:14
17 Iain Yates M 00:22:23
18 Isabel Richardson LU18 Holmfirthharriers 00:22:26
19 Jack Laffey M 00:22:32
20 Thomas Bradley MU23 Dark Peak Juniors 00:22:38
21 Antony McAteer M 00:22:44
22 Chris Barnes MV40 Wirral AC 00:22:50
23 Ellen Patton LU23 00:23:03
24 Jose Dias MV40 00:23:04
25 Ed Gamble MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:23:06
26 Paul Battye MV40 Horwich Harriers 00:23:09
27 Mitchell Boocock MU23 Pudsey And Bramley AC 00:23:12
28 Rachel Pilling L Pudsey & Bramley 00:23:16
29 RICHARD MACKIE MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:23:23
30 Graham Pilling MV40 Pudsey & Bramley 00:23:27
31 David Nolan MV40 U/a 00:23:30
32 Tim Abel M 00:23:31
33 Christopher Smale MV50 00:23:32
34 John Perry MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:23:49
35 Thomas Crosland M 00:23:54
36 Julie Darigala FV50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:24:13
37 Graeme Fox M 00:24:25
38 Mikey Brown M Dewsbury Road Runners 00:24:32
39 Jonny Cartwright MV50 Stadium Runners 00:24:51
40 Chris Chambers MV40 00:24:55
41 Chris Howell M 00:24:58
42 Dominic Camponi M Dewsbury Road Runners 00:25:03
43 Chris Lawson MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:25:13
44 Adam Sunderland MV50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:25:27
45 Matt Dawson MV40 Dewsbury 00:25:29
46 Steven Boocock MV50 Bramley Breezers 00:25:34
47 David Hughes MV40 Ackworth 00:25:45
48 Amy Whelan LU23 Buxton AC 00:25:47
49 Nicky Spinks FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:25:51
50 John Calvert MV50 00:25:56
51 Tom OConnor M 00:25:56
52 Justin Pierce MV40 Ilkley Harriers 00:25:58
53 Joe McCarthy MV50 North Endurance 00:25:59
54 Jo Buckley FV40 Bingley Harriers 00:26:00
55 Ian Wilson MV40 Spenborough 00:26:03
56 William Linley M 00:26:08
57 Alan Dorrington MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:26:22
58 James Ward M Bramley Breezers 00:26:50
59 Mark Fennell M 00:26:54
60 Steve Dickinson MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:26:55
61 Nick Andralojc MV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:27:01
62 Jonathan Hallam MV40 00:27:02
63 Will Day MV50 Steel City Striders 00:27:10
64 Tom Marsh M 00:27:10
65 Anna Mathew LU23 Longwood Harriers 00:27:10
66 Adrian Baker MV60 Dark Peak 00:27:13
67 Dan Kean MU23 00:27:15
68 Elly Roberts F Ackworth Road Runners 00:27:15
69 Ella Dorrington LU18 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:27:18
70 Steve Whalley MV50 Meltham AC 00:27:27
71 Carlos Bedson MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:27:34
72 Paul Bennett MV60 Bramley Breezers 00:27:36
73 David Culpan MV50 Stainland Lions 00:27:39
74 Nick Hails MV40 Hillsborough And Rivelin Running Club 00:27:48
75 Geoff Cooper MV50 Matlock Athletic Club 00:28:03
76 Sarah Walch FV40 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:28:12
77 Adam Firth M Bramley Breezers 00:28:15
78 Martin OBrien MV60 Stainland Lions 00:28:18
79 Chris Shaw MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:28:18
80 Graham Spence MV40 00:28:18
81 Amy Linley F Dewsbury Road Runners 00:28:20
82 Rob Bedford M 00:28:22
83 Oliver Beaumont M 00:28:23
84 Alice Gamble LU23 Sheffield Uni Orienteering Club 00:28:28
85 Natasha Geere FV50 Spenborough 00:28:30
86 Trevor Hibbert MV40 Sinfin RC 00:28:31
87 Nicola Raby FV40 Chorley Athletic And Tri 00:28:33
88 Tim Rowling MV50 Dewsbury Road Runners 00:28:34
89 Caroline Scott FV40 Sinfin 00:28:39
90 Jeremy Wilkinson MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 00:28:39
91 Peter Harrop M 00:28:56
92 Rob Kersey MV70 Holmfirth Harriers 00:29:02
93 Paul Elliott MV50 Meltham AC 00:29:04
94 Helen Wright F Penistone Footpath Runners And AC 00:29:07
95 Molly Philbin LU23 Bolton United Harriers 00:29:10
96 Keith Holmes MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:29:11
97 John Lambe MV50 Lindley Running Club 00:29:15
98 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FV50 Dark Peak 00:29:40
99 Ross Kelly M 00:29:42
100 Caroline Batty MV40 Barnsley Harriers 00:29:50
101 Andrea Douglas FV40 Bramley Breezers 00:29:53
102 Anna Jackson F Dewsbury Road Runners 00:29:56
103 Dave Allison MV40 Ackworth Road Runners 00:30:00
104 Benjamin Grundy MU18 Wharfedale Harriers 00:30:01
105 Philip Kendall MV40 00:30:05
106 Tammy Gaines F Ackworth Road Runners 00:30:21
107 Vicky McCreadie FV40 Bramley Breezers 00:30:22
108 Emily Heap F 00:30:30
109 James Catling M 00:30:54
110 Kirk Douglas MV50 Lonely Goat RC 00:30:55
111 TONY HESKETH MV70 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:30:55
112 Katie Johnston LU18 Bramley Breezers 00:31:03
113 Stuart Sykes MV50 Ackworth Road Runners 00:31:15
114 Martin Roberts MV60 Todmorden Harriers 00:31:23
115 Clare Ash FV50 00:31:33
116 Karen Wilson FV40 00:31:37
117 Steve Laffey MV50 00:31:38
118 Nick Whittingham MV60 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:32:12
119 Noreen Edery FV60 Holmfirth Harriers 00:32:24
120 Michael Dransfield MV50 Spenborough And District Athletic Club 00:32:39
121 Rebecca Canaway F Saddleworth Runners 00:32:51
122 Kevin Walker MV60 00:33:12
123 Anna Smith FV50 Baildon Runners 00:33:21
124 Darren Horobin MV40 Ackworth RR 00:33:56
125 Paul Wheatley MV60 Barnsley Harriers 00:34:04
126 Thomas Lawcock M Barnsley Harriers 00:34:09
127 Richard Knowles MV40 00:34:11
128 Mick Fowler MV60 00:34:16
129 Elizabeth Willoughby FV60 Denby Dale Travellers AC 00:34:16
130 Jeff Miller MV40 Meltham AC 00:34:34
131 Helene Whitaker FV50 Harrogate Harriers 00:34:35
132 Bernice Nixon FV60 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:35:12
133 Barbara Haigh FV70 Penistone Footpath Runners And AC 00:35:32
134 LORRAINE MACKIE FV50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:36:09
135 Paula Johnston FV50 Bramley Breezers 00:36:30
136 Nicki Cartwright FV40 Stadium Runners 00:36:39
137 Sarah Plummer FV50 Penistone FR 00:36:42
138 Raymond Brown MV80 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:36:57
139 Mary Jeal FV60 Ilkley Harriers 00:37:02
140 Heather Lindley FV50 Penistone Footpath Runners And AC 00:37:04
141 Lynn Denton FV50 00:37:54
142 Kerry Garforth F 00:38:02
143 Hugh Doyle MV50 00:38:04
144 Madeleine Day F 00:38:23
145 Sue Roberts FV50 Todmorden Harriers 00:38:35
146 Nicola Smale FV50 00:39:29
147 Peter Ehrhardt MV70 Todmorden 00:40:08
148 Sonja Vietoris FV60 Dallam 00:40:49
149 Antonio Cardinale MV70 Otley AC 00:53:43