Results: Sun 12 Sep 2021 — Lake District Mountain Trial - short
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jamie Luxmoore | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 02:25:05 |
2 | Phil Mather | M | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 02:36:29 |
3 | Euan Patton/Simon Patton | PAIR | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:41:17 |
4 | Ben Kent | M | Ambleside AC | 02:42:14 |
5 | Catherine Evans | FV40 | Keswick AC | 02:45:14 |
6 | Alex Matthew/Tom Matthew | PAIR | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:57:30 |
7 | Peter Haines | MV60 | FRA | 03:00:06 |
8 | Alastair Graves | M | Ochil Hill Runners | 03:02:43 |
9 | David James | MV50 | 03:03:36 | |
10 | Derek Ratcliffe | MV60 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:05:12 |
11 | Chloe Haines | F | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | 03:05:21 |
12 | Maya Hampshire Wright/Nigel Wright | PAIR | Northern Navigators | 03:06:16 |
13 | Gavin Smith | MV60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:06:21 |
14 | Graham Anderson | M | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | 03:16:59 |
15 | Andrew Cummings | M | 03:18:37 | |
16 | Florence Haines | F | AROS | 03:19:50 |
17 | Gavin Lockie | M | Cumberland Fell Runners | 03:22:48 |
18 | Geoff Davis | MV60 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 03:25:06 |
19 | Katie Reynolds | F | Eryri Harriers | 03:25:32 |
20 | Adam Malloy | M | Northumberland Fell Runners | 03:26:37 |
21 | Lucy Haines | F | 03:27:01 | |
22 | Iain Bell | MV50 | Deeside Orienteering Club | 03:27:02 |
23 | Mary Ockenden | FV60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:36:19 |
24 | Howard Leslie | MV50 | West Cumberland Orienteering Club | 03:37:12 |
25 | Peter Shakespeare | MV50 | FRA | 03:38:34 |
26 | Graham Arthur | MV70 | Highland Hill Runners | 03:39:26 |
27 | John Gomersall | MV60 | Ambleside AC | 03:41:54 |
28 | Samuel Bartlett/Pat Bartlett | PAIR | Edinburgh Athletics Club/Interlopers | 03:42:15 |
29 | Martyn Hodgson | MV50 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 03:47:24 |
30 | Sarah Haines | FV60 | FRA | 03:48:25 |
31 | Derek Fryer | MV60 | Lakeland Orienteering Club | 03:48:34 |
32 | Sally Hempsell/Ward Fallowfield | PAIR | Ambleside AC | 03:48:59 |
33 | David Anderson | MV40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 03:49:34 |
34 | John Meredith/James Meredith | PAIR | /Eborienteers | 03:51:24 |
35 | Tom Lynch/Tanya Shepherd | PAIR | Otley AC/Horsforth Fellandale Club | 03:51:48 |
36 | Raymond Wren | MV70 | Border Liners Orienteering Club | 03:51:49 |
37 | Andrew Bidolak | MV40 | 03:54:30 | |
38 | Simon Filmore | MV60 | Lakeland Orienteering Club | 03:57:11 |
39 | Francis Shillitoe/Benedict Sanderson | PAIR | Newcastle And Tyneside Orienteers | 03:59:10 |
40 | Paul Gaines/Isabel Gaines | PAIR | Border Liners Orienteering Club | 03:59:11 |
41 | Elizabeth Jackson | FV50 | Deeside Orienteering Club | 04:00:12 |
42 | Andy Clough | MV60 | Wrekin Orienteers | 04:00:26 |
43 | Julian Warren | MV50 | Northern Navigators | 04:00:55 |
44 | Becky Stones | FV40 | SROC Red Rose Orienteering Club | 04:01:06 |
45 | Christine Goulding | FV50 | Border Liners Orienteering Club | 04:03:41 |
46 | Jane Hodgson | FV50 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 04:05:48 |
47 | Julia Murfin/John Murfin | PAIR | Settle Harriers | 04:06:48 |
48 | Jill Libby | FV60 | CLOK | 04:07:05 |
49 | Jack Davy | M | Manchester Triathlon Club | 04:07:28 |
50 | Iain Stemp | MV50 | West Anglian Orienteering Club | 04:08:26 |
51 | Karna Thorsson | F | OK Linné | 04:09:13 |
52 | Katy Thompson | FV60 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 04:10:24 |
53 | Cate Matthew/Jo Matthew | PAIR | SROC Red Rose Orienteering Club | 04:10:37 |
54 | Paul Macfarlane/Jenny Wroe | PAIR | Helm Hill Runners | 04:14:42 |
55 | Jennifer Chambers | F | Fylde Coast Runners | 04:16:56 |
56 | Kate Hampshire/Yolanda Hampshire Wright | PAIR | Northern Navigators | 04:21:49 |
57 | Andy Robinson | MV60 | Thames Hare & Hounds | 04:23:07 |
58 | Katie Godfrey | F | Royston Runners | 04:26:41 |
59 | Mike Hind | MV70 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 04:35:30 |
60 | James Bellarby | MV40 | SROC Red Rose Orienteering Club | 04:36:21 |
61 | Emma Gill/Carrie Gibson | PAIR | Helm Hill Runners | 04:38:33 |
62 | Chris Lates | MV80 | Border Liners Orienteering Club | 04:39:03 |
63 | Lorna Hewitt | FV40 | Dallam Running Club | 04:51:24 |
64 | Jenny Jennings | FV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:52:38 |
65 | Les Thurston | MV70 | Matlock Athletic Club | 05:05:06 |
66 | Paul Murray | MV70 | Rucksack Club | 05:05:18 |
67 | Jed Hampshire Wright/Finn Gardiner | PAIR | Northern Navigators | 05:05:38 |
68 | Carol McNeill | FV70 | Lakeland Orienteering Club | 05:05:49 |
69 | Gem Kirk/Joe Oetting | PAIR | 05:07:24 | |
70 | Miriam Rosen | FV70 | Lancaster & Morecambe AC | 05:18:24 |
71 | Joss Naylor/Peter Ferris | PAIR | Cumberland Fell Runners | 05:26:02 |
72 | John Page | MV70 | 05:39:46 | |
73 | Ruth Harris | FV50 | Deeside Orienteering Club | 05:52:26 |
74 | Dave Walton | MV60 | Lakeland Orienteering Club | 06:00:44 |
75 | Andrew Nicoll | MV80 | Newcastle And Tyneside Orienteers | 06:02:05 |
76 | Jonathan Goldsworthy/Adam Speed | PAIR | /Pudsey & Bramley AC | 06:05:15 |
77 | Barry Johnson/Matthew Wilson | PAIR | Cumberland Fell Runners | 06:06:10 |
78 | Nigel Walker | MV60 | Kendal Amateur Athletic Club | 06:09:58 |
79 | Mike Walford | MV70 | Kendal Amateur Athletic Club | 06:14:01 |
80 | Darren Baker/Michelle Spencer | PAIR | Deeside Orienteering Club/Southport Waterloo AC | 06:19:44 |
81 | David Rosen | MV60 | Lancaster & Morecambe AC | 06:29:40 |
Jason Bateman | MV40 | Durham Fell Runners | M5 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.