Results: Sun 19 Jun 2011 — Settle Hills
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carl Bell | M | Howgill Harriers | 00:51:32 |
2 | Mark McGoldrick | M | Wharfedale | 00:54:36 |
3 | James Baird | M | FRA | 00:56:28 |
4 | Harry Dalby | M | Unattached | 00:57:01 |
5 | Kieran Horrigan | MV50 | Unattached | 00:57:33 |
6 | Neil Holding | MV50 | West Pennine Runners | 00:58:31 |
7 | Tim Harvey | M | Nidd Valley Runners | 00:59:03 |
8 | Thornton Taylor | MV50 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:59:25 |
9 | Mark Walsh | MV40 | Darwen Dashers | 00:59:26 |
10 | Adam Worrallo | M | Bingley Harriers | 00:59:32 |
11 | Russell Stead | MV40 | Pudsey Pacers | 01:01:54 |
12 | Andrew Harris | M | Nidd Valley Runners | 01:02:05 |
13 | Nigel Wood | M | Unattached | 01:03:38 |
14 | Sam Dalby | M | FRA | 01:03:54 |
15 | Gary Fleet | MV50 | Unattached | 01:04:44 |
16 | Ian Hutchinson | MV40 | Bowland FR | 01:04:48 |
17 | Michael Toman | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:05:30 |
18 | Marc Peart | M | Unattached | 01:06:00 |
19 | Peter Jackson | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:06:05 |
20 | Mark Woodhead | MV40 | Valley Striders | 01:06:11 |
21 | Simon Brister | MV60 | Matlock AC | 01:06:32 |
22 | Michael Ireland | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:06:44 |
23 | Sam Griffiths | M | Strathearn Harriers | 01:06:58 |
24 | Nigel Horney | MV50 | Keswick AC | 01:07:02 |
25 | Graham Schofield | MV50 | Horwich RMI | 01:07:11 |
26 | Paul Livsey | MV40 | Darwen Dashers | 01:07:18 |
27 | Dominic Wilson | MV40 | Unattached | 01:07:27 |
28 | Simon Smart | MV40 | Unattached | 01:08:25 |
29 | Andy Holden | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:08:40 |
30 | Adrian Baker | MV50 | Manx Fell Runners | 01:08:41 |
31 | Dave Kershaw | MV50 | Chorley Athletic Club | 01:10:06 |
32 | Peter Murphy | MV50 | Unattached | 01:10:18 |
33 | Carol Morgan | F | Nidd Valley Runners | 01:10:22 |
34 | Nick Iles | MV40 | Nidd Valley Runners | 01:10:45 |
35 | James Kenyon | M | Settle Harriers | 01:11:06 |
36 | Justin Eckersley | M | Unattached | 01:11:37 |
37 | Peter Murray | MV40 | York Acorn | 01:11:54 |
38 | Christopher Wright | MV40 | Unattached | 01:12:22 |
39 | Stephen Newton | MV40 | Nidd Valley Runners | 01:12:43 |
40 | Brian Sherwood | MV40 | Nidd Valley Runners | 01:13:12 |
41 | Martin Hancock | MV40 | FRA | 01:13:23 |
42 | Richard Kenworth | MV40 | Tattenhall | 01:13:27 |
43 | William Lowe | MV50 | FRA | 01:13:33 |
44 | Andy Walmsley | MV50 | Bowland FR | 01:13:46 |
45 | Ian Smith | MV50 | Bolton | 01:14:07 |
46 | Martin Smillie | MV50 | FRA | 01:14:13 |
47 | Paul Jackson | M | Howgill Harriers | 01:14:16 |
48 | John Muirhead | MV40 | Unattached | 01:14:18 |
49 | Stephen Fish | MV50 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:14:29 |
50 | Andy Broekhuizen | MV40 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:14:35 |
51 | Kim Brazinell | FV50 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:14:40 |
52 | Tony Ledwara-Chapman | MV60 | Nidd Valley Runners | 01:15:13 |
53 | Dave Armstrong | MV60 | Saltaire Striders | 01:15:24 |
54 | Neil Fairburn | MV40 | Baildon Runners | 01:15:45 |
55 | David Cardani | MV40 | Nidd Valley Runners | 01:16:30 |
56 | Kate Donovan | F | Howgill Harriers | 01:17:16 |
57 | David Timmins | MV60 | FRA | 01:18:38 |
58 | Martin Walsh | MV60 | Lytham | 01:20:10 |
59 | Mark Charnley | M | Unattached | 01:20:32 |
60 | Jean Cruft | FV40 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:20:33 |
61 | Ian Walker | MV50 | FRA | 01:20:44 |
62 | Stuart McDonald | M | Unattached | 01:21:16 |
63 | Julia Murfin | FV40 | Settle Harriers | 01:21:22 |
64 | Andrew Biddle | MV50 | West Pennine Runners | 01:21:31 |
65 | Fiona Glen | L | Accrington Road Runners | 01:21:48 |
66 | Michael Imeson | MV50 | Cheltenham Harriers | 01:22:16 |
67 | Paul Walsh | MV60 | Bowland FR | 01:22:20 |
68 | Nicola Hart | FV40 | Ambleside | 01:23:52 |
69 | Andrew Frame | MV40 | Bingley Harriers | 01:24:39 |
70 | Amanda Newham | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:24:53 |
71 | Kerry Pilkington | F | Settle Harriers | 01:25:00 |
72 | Sheena Jackson | F | Nidd Valley Runners | 01:25:01 |
73 | Janet Howorth | FV40 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:25:07 |
74 | Linda Clarkson | FV40 | Darwen Dashers | 01:25:59 |
75 | Sarah Roberts | FV40 | Darwen Dashers | 01:26:53 |
76 | Andy Turner | MV40 | Unattached | 01:32:58 |
77 | Carly Edwards | F | Darwen Dashers | 01:37:07 |
78 | Sarah Chalmers | FV40 | Nidd Valley Runners | 01:44:29 |
79 | Steve Davis | MV70 | Accrington Road Runners | 01:57:08 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.