Winter Hill Fell Race, Rivington |
14th February 2010 |
Pos |
M |
F |
Name |
Cat |
CatPos |
Club |
Time |
1 |
1 |
|
Rob Hope |
M |
(001/071) |
Pudsey & Bramley AC |
01:26:54 |
2 |
2 |
|
Danny Hope |
M |
(002/071) |
Pudsey & Bramley AC |
01:27:36 |
3 |
3 |
|
Graham Pearce |
M |
(003/071) |
Pudsey & Bramley AC |
01:28:31 |
4 |
4 |
|
Darren Kay |
M |
(004/071) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
01:29:22 |
5 |
5 |
|
Henrik Jansson |
M |
(005/071) |
IKHP |
01:35:00 |
6 |
6 |
|
Simon Harding |
M |
(006/071) |
Macclesfield Harriers |
01:35:16 |
7 |
7 |
|
Adam Breaks |
M |
(007/071) |
Calder Valley |
01:37:20 |
8 |
8 |
|
Sean Willis |
M40 |
(001/027) |
Saddleworth Runners Club |
01:37:25 |
9 |
9 |
|
Gavin Mulholland |
M |
(008/071) |
Calder Valley |
01:37:27 |
10 |
10 |
|
Dave Aucott |
M |
(009/071) |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
01:38:00 |
11 |
11 |
|
Mick Green |
M45 |
(001/021) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
01:38:01 |
12 |
12 |
|
Mark Russell |
M40 |
(002/027) |
Bolton Metro Tri Club |
01:38:15 |
13 |
13 |
|
Philip Foster |
M45 |
(002/021) |
Leigh Harriers & AC |
01:38:58 |
14 |
14 |
|
Dominic Raby |
M |
(010/071) |
Chorley Harriers |
01:39:03 |
15 |
15 |
|
Alistair Murray |
M |
(011/071) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
01:40:18 |
16 |
16 |
|
Matthew John |
M |
(012/071) |
Abbey Runners |
01:40:33 |
17 |
17 |
|
Mark Ollerenshaw |
M |
(013/071) |
Glossopdale Harriers |
01:41:11 |
18 |
18 |
|
James Titmuss |
M |
(014/071) |
Pudsey & Bramley AC |
01:41:58 |
19 |
19 |
|
Martyn Pollitt |
M45 |
(003/021) |
Burnden Road Runners |
01:44:02 |
20 |
20 |
|
Graham Schofield |
M50 |
(001/026) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
01:44:19 |
21 |
21 |
|
Steve Turland |
M40 |
(003/027) |
Ilkley Harriers |
01:44:21 |
22 |
22 |
|
John Sutton |
M |
(015/071) |
Blackburn Harriers |
01:44:31 |
23 |
23 |
|
Alex Fowler |
M |
(016/071) |
Preston Harriers |
01:45:07 |
24 |
|
1 |
Anna Lupton |
F |
(001/015) |
Radcliffe AC |
01:45:14 |
25 |
24 |
|
Andy Staveley |
M45 |
(004/021) |
Burnden Road Runners |
01:46:06 |
26 |
25 |
|
Dave Gilchrist |
M45 |
(005/021) |
Altrincham & Dist. AC |
01:46:10 |
27 |
26 |
|
John Stockdale |
M |
(017/071) |
Altrincham & Dist. AC |
01:47:06 |
28 |
27 |
|
Ian Greenwood |
M45 |
(006/021) |
Clayton le Moors Harriers |
01:47:26 |
29 |
28 |
|
Andy McFie |
M40 |
(004/027) |
Todmorden Harriers |
01:47:30 |
30 |
29 |
|
John Hewitt |
M45 |
(007/021) |
Glossopdale Harriers |
01:47:32 |
31 |
30 |
|
Mick Cottam |
M45 |
(008/021) |
Garstang Running Club |
01:47:57 |
32 |
31 |
|
Dave Motley |
M |
(018/071) |
Clayton le Moors Harriers |
01:48:27 |
33 |
32 |
|
Ken Sutor |
M |
(019/071) |
Cheshire Hash Harriers |
01:48:32 |
34 |
33 |
|
Keith Thomas |
M50 |
(002/026) |
Burnden Road Runners |
01:49:12 |
35 |
34 |
|
Mike Nelson |
M40 |
(005/027) |
Macclesfield Harriers |
01:49:51 |
36 |
35 |
|
Charlie McIntosh |
M40 |
(006/027) |
Pudsey & Bramley AC |
01:51:08 |
37 |
36 |
|
B Frechette |
M |
(020/071) |
Calder Valley |
01:52:01 |
38 |
37 |
|
Neil Hardiman |
M40 |
(007/027) |
Clayton le Moors Harriers |
01:52:09 |
39 |
38 |
|
Nick Pearce |
M55 |
(001/008) |
Ilkley Harriers |
01:52:19 |
40 |
39 |
|
Huw Price |
M45 |
(009/021) |
Bowland Fell Runners |
01:52:25 |
41 |
40 |
|
Robert Shaw |
M40 |
(008/027) |
Wharfedale Harriers |
01:52:32 |
42 |
41 |
|
Tim Hargreaves |
M50 |
(003/026) |
Stockport Harriers |
01:52:39 |
43 |
42 |
|
Pete Kidd |
M |
(021/071) |
Leeds City AC |
01:53:08 |
44 |
43 |
|
Steve Webb |
M45 |
(010/021) |
Valley Striders |
01:53:25 |
45 |
44 |
|
M Hetherington |
M |
(022/071) |
Unattached |
01:53:36 |
46 |
45 |
|
Peter Shaw |
M40 |
(009/027) |
Unattached |
01:53:48 |
47 |
46 |
|
Rob Ashworth |
M45 |
(011/021) |
Unattached |
01:53:49 |
48 |
47 |
|
Mark Ruscoe |
M |
(023/071) |
Astley & Tyldesley RC |
01:54:07 |
49 |
48 |
|
Mark Seddon |
M45 |
(012/021) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
01:54:13 |
50 |
49 |
|
Eirik Stangnes |
M |
(024/071) |
Valley Striders |
01:54:42 |
51 |
50 |
|
Mike Cooper |
M45 |
(013/021) |
Cheshire Hill Racers |
01:54:48 |
52 |
51 |
|
Gary Parker |
M |
(025/071) |
Calder Valley |
01:54:56 |
53 |
52 |
|
Shaun Jackson |
M |
(026/071) |
Altrincham & Dist. AC |
01:55:23 |
54 |
53 |
|
Adam Worrallo |
M |
(027/071) |
Bingley Harriers & AC |
01:55:36 |
55 |
54 |
|
Matt Leigh |
M |
(028/071) |
Unattached |
01:56:28 |
56 |
55 |
|
Richard Stott |
M50 |
(004/026) |
Rossendale Harriers |
01:57:00 |
57 |
56 |
|
Jason Henson |
M |
(029/071) |
Unattached |
01:57:02 |
58 |
57 |
|
Albert Sunter |
M50 |
(005/026) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
01:57:29 |
59 |
58 |
|
Andrew Arnold |
M |
(030/071) |
Leigh Harriers & AC |
01:57:53 |
60 |
59 |
|
Tim Roe |
M |
(031/071) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
01:58:22 |
61 |
60 |
|
David Lawrence |
M |
(032/071) |
Macclesfield Harriers |
01:58:28 |
62 |
61 |
|
Michael Rawle |
M |
(033/071) |
Unattached |
01:58:33 |
63 |
62 |
|
Philip Leigh |
M40 |
(010/027) |
Unattached |
01:59:35 |
64 |
63 |
|
Chris Pender |
M |
(034/071) |
Newburgh Nomads |
01:59:45 |
65 |
64 |
|
Doug Fleming |
M50 |
(006/026) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
02:00:31 |
66 |
65 |
|
Martin Pennington |
M |
(035/071) |
Unattached |
02:01:20 |
67 |
66 |
|
Rob Green |
M45 |
(014/021) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
02:01:25 |
68 |
67 |
|
Michael Toman |
M40 |
(011/027) |
Rossendale Harriers |
02:01:33 |
69 |
68 |
|
Steve Jackson |
M55 |
(002/008) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
02:01:48 |
70 |
69 |
|
Aled Greenhalgh |
M |
(036/071) |
Valley Striders |
02:01:57 |
71 |
70 |
|
David Lawson |
M |
(037/071) |
Harrogate Harriers |
02:02:25 |
72 |
71 |
|
David Black |
M40 |
(012/027) |
Clayton le Moors Harriers |
02:02:32 |
73 |
72 |
|
Scott Sadler |
M |
(038/071) |
Middleton Harriers |
02:03:20 |
74 |
73 |
|
John Fortescue |
M45 |
(015/021) |
Abbey Runners |
02:03:23 |
75 |
74 |
|
Mike Ayers |
M50 |
(007/026) |
Abbey Runners |
02:04:46 |
76 |
75 |
|
Martyn Cooper |
M40 |
(013/027) |
Fylde Tri |
02:05:09 |
77 |
76 |
|
Anthony Kirby |
M |
(039/071) |
Unattached |
02:05:10 |
78 |
77 |
|
John Underwood |
M |
(040/071) |
Calder Valley |
02:05:15 |
79 |
78 |
|
Peter Mulleady |
M45 |
(016/021) |
Astley & Tyldesley RC |
02:05:30 |
80 |
79 |
|
Ken Burgess |
M65 |
(001/005) |
Altrincham & Dist. AC |
02:05:43 |
81 |
80 |
|
Alex Cowin |
M |
(041/071) |
Unattached |
02:05:53 |
82 |
81 |
|
Alan Smithson |
M |
(042/071) |
Unattached |
02:05:58 |
83 |
|
2 |
Suzanne Budgett |
F45 |
(001/006) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
02:06:01 |
84 |
|
3 |
Dawn Atkins |
F |
(002/015) |
Chorley Harriers |
02:06:02 |
85 |
82 |
|
Craig Partridge |
M40 |
(014/027) |
Altrincham & Dist. AC |
02:06:09 |
86 |
83 |
|
Chris Godridge |
M |
(043/071) |
Calder Valley |
02:06:37 |
87 |
|
4 |
Victoria Mousley |
F |
(003/015) |
Accrington Road Runners |
02:07:16 |
88 |
|
5 |
Deborah Gowans |
F45 |
(002/006) |
Accrington Road Runners |
02:07:19 |
89 |
84 |
|
Steve Monaghan |
M50 |
(008/026) |
Achille Ratti |
02:07:22 |
90 |
85 |
|
Barry Rawlinson |
M60 |
(001/010) |
Rossendale Harriers |
02:07:29 |
91 |
|
6 |
Sandra Lewis |
F |
(004/015) |
Altrincham & Dist. AC |
02:07:34 |
92 |
86 |
|
Paul Jackson |
M40 |
(015/027) |
Astley & Tyldesley RC |
02:07:38 |
93 |
87 |
|
Paul Jackson |
M40 |
(016/027) |
Chorley Harriers |
02:07:42 |
94 |
88 |
|
Gary Platt |
M50 |
(009/026) |
Chorley Harriers |
02:07:56 |
95 |
89 |
|
Darren Cope |
M |
(044/071) |
Manchester Tri Club |
02:08:22 |
96 |
|
7 |
Isaline Hughes |
F40 |
(001/006) |
Burnden Road Runners |
02:08:38 |
97 |
90 |
|
Richard Foster |
M |
(045/071) |
Abbey Runners |
02:08:46 |
98 |
91 |
|
Philip Hanson |
M40 |
(017/027) |
Unattached |
02:09:18 |
99 |
92 |
|
Simon Beverley |
M |
(046/071) |
Pudsey Pacers |
02:09:30 |
100 |
93 |
|
Martin Quinn |
M |
(047/071) |
Chorley Harriers |
02:09:52 |
101 |
|
8 |
Nicola Raby |
F |
(005/015) |
Chorley Harriers |
02:10:02 |
102 |
94 |
|
Mark Shuttleworth |
M40 |
(018/027) |
Lostock AC |
02:10:08 |
103 |
95 |
|
Martin Townend |
M45 |
(017/021) |
Chapel Allerton RR |
02:10:37 |
104 |
|
9 |
Sarah Massey |
F |
(006/015) |
Bowland Fell Runners |
02:10:50 |
105 |
96 |
|
Jim Mosley |
M |
(048/071) |
Calder Valley |
02:11:20 |
106 |
97 |
|
Sandy Presly |
M60 |
(002/010) |
Wolds Vets Running Club |
02:11:26 |
107 |
98 |
|
Chris Whitlock |
M45 |
(018/021) |
Wesham Road Runners |
02:12:28 |
108 |
99 |
|
Mike Symons |
M40 |
(019/027) |
Manchester YMCA |
02:12:30 |
109 |
100 |
|
Chris. Greenslade |
M |
(049/071) |
Burnden Road Runners |
02:12:46 |
110 |
|
10 |
Linda Murgatroyd |
F40 |
(002/006) |
Calder Valley |
02:12:55 |
111 |
101 |
|
Paul Murray |
M65 |
(002/005) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
02:13:05 |
112 |
102 |
|
Geoff Hand |
M50 |
(010/026) |
Spectrum Striders |
02:13:17 |
113 |
|
11 |
Judy Howells |
F |
(007/015) |
Wharfedale Harriers |
02:14:01 |
114 |
103 |
|
Ben Wolstenholme |
M |
(050/071) |
Unattached |
02:14:06 |
115 |
|
12 |
Emma Perrin |
F |
(008/015) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
02:14:10 |
116 |
104 |
|
Geoff Smith |
M |
(051/071) |
Clayton le Moors Harriers |
02:14:29 |
117 |
105 |
|
Nick Kelly |
M40 |
(020/027) |
Unattached |
02:15:38 |
118 |
106 |
|
Keith Butterworth |
M50 |
(011/026) |
Clayton le Moors Harriers |
02:16:23 |
119 |
107 |
|
Graham Breeze |
M60 |
(003/010) |
Ilkley Harriers |
02:17:01 |
120 |
|
13 |
Davina Raidy |
F40 |
(003/006) |
Rossendale Harriers |
02:17:04 |
121 |
108 |
|
Matthew Harding |
M |
(052/071) |
Achille Ratti |
02:17:26 |
122 |
109 |
|
Don Bullough |
M50 |
(012/026) |
Cheshire Hill Racers |
02:17:27 |
123 |
|
14 |
Barbara Savage |
F45 |
(003/006) |
Clayton le Moors Harriers |
02:17:34 |
124 |
110 |
|
Dave Kershaw |
M50 |
(013/026) |
Chorley AC |
02:17:39 |
125 |
111 |
|
Robert Buckley |
M55 |
(003/008) |
Altrincham & Dist. AC |
02:18:05 |
126 |
112 |
|
Ian Charters |
M55 |
(004/008) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
02:18:34 |
127 |
113 |
|
Peter Browning |
M50 |
(014/026) |
Clayton le Moors Harriers |
02:18:46 |
128 |
|
15 |
Leanne Hague |
F |
(009/015) |
Kippax Harriers |
02:19:29 |
129 |
|
16 |
Sharon Hague |
F40 |
(004/006) |
Pudsey Pacers |
02:19:30 |
130 |
114 |
|
Liam Mealey |
M |
(053/071) |
Kirkstall Harriers |
02:19:38 |
131 |
115 |
|
Ric Waring |
M40 |
(021/027) |
Swinton Running Club |
02:19:43 |
132 |
116 |
|
Edwin Sherstone |
M40 |
(022/027) |
Southport Waterloo |
02:19:48 |
133 |
117 |
|
Hassan Khattab |
M |
(054/071) |
Unattached |
02:19:55 |
134 |
118 |
|
Simon Brindle |
M |
(055/071) |
Unattached |
02:20:17 |
135 |
119 |
|
Mick Cravem |
M50 |
(015/026) |
Todmorden Harriers |
02:20:22 |
136 |
120 |
|
Paul Griffin |
M |
(056/071) |
Chapel Allerton RR |
02:20:51 |
137 |
|
17 |
Anna Maria Crabtree |
F40 |
(005/006) |
Chorley Harriers |
02:21:46 |
138 |
121 |
|
Stewart Forsyth |
M50 |
(016/026) |
Bowland Fell Runners |
02:22:00 |
139 |
|
18 |
Allison Skillicorn |
F |
(010/015) |
Abbey Runners |
02:22:43 |
140 |
122 |
|
Tony Steward |
M55 |
(005/008) |
Calder Valley |
02:22:44 |
141 |
123 |
|
Charlie Beck |
M |
(057/071) |
Unattached |
02:22:45 |
142 |
|
19 |
Suzanne Darke |
F |
(011/015) |
Saddleworth Runners Club |
02:23:08 |
143 |
124 |
|
Mark Checkley |
M45 |
(019/021) |
Unattached |
02:23:16 |
144 |
125 |
|
Jon Marsh |
M45 |
(020/021) |
Unattached |
02:23:17 |
145 |
126 |
|
Brian Shaw |
M40 |
(023/027) |
Darwen Dashers |
02:23:57 |
146 |
|
20 |
Jacqueline Shaw |
F40 |
(006/006) |
Darwen Dashers |
02:24:08 |
147 |
127 |
|
Lance Parker |
M |
(058/071) |
Calder Valley |
02:24:34 |
148 |
128 |
|
Neal Biddle |
M |
(059/071) |
Unattached |
02:24:35 |
149 |
129 |
|
Lee Rimmer |
M40 |
(024/027) |
Unattached |
02:24:41 |
150 |
130 |
|
Mike Thompson |
M |
(060/071) |
Unattached |
02:25:27 |
151 |
131 |
|
David Gould |
M55 |
(006/008) |
West Bromwich Harriers |
02:25:34 |
152 |
132 |
|
John Cox |
M60 |
(004/010) |
Middleton Harriers |
02:25:36 |
153 |
133 |
|
Ian McDougall |
M |
(061/071) |
Carnethy |
02:25:41 |
154 |
134 |
|
Paul Oldfield |
M50 |
(017/026) |
Clwydian Range Runners |
02:26:10 |
155 |
135 |
|
Malcolm Coles |
M65 |
(003/005) |
Valley Striders |
02:26:22 |
156 |
136 |
|
Philip Jones |
M50 |
(018/026) |
Calder Valley |
02:26:32 |
157 |
|
21 |
Jean Rawlinson |
F |
(012/015) |
Clayton le Moors Harriers |
02:27:51 |
158 |
137 |
|
Chris Cunliffe |
M |
(062/071) |
Unattached |
02:27:52 |
159 |
|
22 |
Cat Purdy |
F |
(013/015) |
Abbey Runners |
02:28:12 |
160 |
|
23 |
Jessica Lovell |
F |
(014/015) |
Unattached |
02:28:28 |
161 |
138 |
|
Duncan Vaughan |
M |
(063/071) |
Unattached |
02:28:28 |
162 |
|
24 |
Sharon Williams |
F45 |
(004/006) |
Abbey Runners |
02:28:28 |
163 |
139 |
|
John Vernon |
M55 |
(007/008) |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
02:29:26 |
164 |
140 |
|
Colin Davies |
M60 |
(005/010) |
Altrincham & Dist. AC |
02:29:39 |
165 |
141 |
|
Peter Dugdale |
M50 |
(019/026) |
Clayton le Moors Harriers |
02:30:18 |
166 |
|
25 |
Hilary Lane |
F45 |
(005/006) |
Abbey Runners |
02:30:46 |
167 |
142 |
|
Stephen Quinn |
M |
(064/071) |
Unattached |
02:31:00 |
168 |
143 |
|
Allan Jones |
M60 |
(006/010) |
Lostock AC |
02:31:15 |
169 |
144 |
|
Stephen McGinnigle |
M50 |
(020/026) |
Unattached |
02:31:42 |
170 |
145 |
|
Graham Ford |
M45 |
(021/021) |
Fellandale |
02:32:00 |
171 |
146 |
|
Raymond Migocz |
M55 |
(008/008) |
Unattached |
02:32:18 |
172 |
147 |
|
James Pugh |
M |
(065/071) |
Unattached |
02:33:33 |
173 |
148 |
|
Roger Ashby |
M65 |
(004/005) |
Sale Harriers Manchester |
02:34:25 |
174 |
149 |
|
Geoff Webster |
M60 |
(007/010) |
Valley Striders |
02:34:44 |
175 |
|
26 |
Polly Wilding |
F |
(015/015) |
Abbey Runners |
02:34:47 |
176 |
150 |
|
Ged Turner |
M50 |
(021/026) |
Edgworth RC |
02:34:48 |
177 |
151 |
|
Martin Francis Walsh |
M60 |
(008/010) |
Lytham St Annes RR |
02:38:02 |
178 |
152 |
|
Barry Allman |
M50 |
(022/026) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
02:39:39 |
179 |
153 |
|
Philip Eccleston |
M |
(066/071) |
Unattached |
02:40:02 |
180 |
154 |
|
Thomas Casey |
M |
(067/071) |
Unattached |
02:40:44 |
181 |
155 |
|
Paul Walsh |
M60 |
(009/010) |
Bowland Fell Runners |
02:42:53 |
182 |
|
27 |
Sheelagh Ratcliff |
F45 |
(006/006) |
Abbey Runners |
02:43:00 |
183 |
|
28 |
Liz Casey |
F50 |
(001/001) |
Abbey Runners |
02:44:33 |
184 |
156 |
|
Alex Cooper |
M |
(068/071) |
Lonsdale Fell Runners |
02:44:55 |
185 |
157 |
|
Robert Whitaker |
M |
(069/071) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
02:46:25 |
186 |
158 |
|
Carl Harrison |
M |
(070/071) |
Leeds University AC |
02:47:43 |
187 |
159 |
|
Chris Greenall |
M40 |
(025/027) |
Burnden Road Runners |
02:51:57 |
188 |
160 |
|
Dave Beston |
M50 |
(023/026) |
Abbey Runners |
02:52:00 |
189 |
161 |
|
Martin Edwards |
M40 |
(026/027) |
Pudsey Pacers |
02:54:14 |
190 |
162 |
|
Tim Warner |
M50 |
(024/026) |
Garstang Running Club |
02:54:18 |
191 |
163 |
|
Matthew Whittaker |
M |
(071/071) |
Unattached |
02:54:41 |
192 |
164 |
|
John Harrison |
M50 |
(025/026) |
Pilkington |
02:54:42 |
193 |
165 |
|
Bill Buckley |
M65 |
(005/005) |
Glossopdale Harriers |
02:54:58 |
194 |
166 |
|
Ed Swift |
M60 |
(010/010) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
02:58:07 |
195 |
167 |
|
Tom Lavin |
M50 |
(026/026) |
Altrincham & Dist. AC |
03:02:15 |
196 |
168 |
|
Anthony Alexander |
M40 |
(027/027) |
Unattached |
03:02:15 |