Thieveley Pike Fell Race
Saturday,
28th September 2013
Senior
Race
1 Joe
Mercer Horwich 32.49
2 Alex
Whittem Calder
V 33.12
3 James
Kevan Horwich 33.33
4 Alex
Fowler Horwich MU23 34.14
5 Jonathan
Bruton Horwich 34.24
6 Andrew Wrench Todmorden H MV45 34.47
7 Colin
Walker Pudsey
& Bramley MV40 34.58
8 John Raho Holcombe Harriers 35.23
9 Ian Conroy Horwich 35.27
10 Mark
Taylor Unatt MV40 36.23
11 Chris Reade Bowland MV45 36.43
12 Darren Fishwick Chorley H&T MV40 37.04
13 Paul Crabtree Wharfedale H MV45 37.17
14 Mervyn Keys Rossendale H MV50 37.21
15 Mark
Wharton Calder V MV45 37.27
16 Charlie McIntosh Pudsey
& Bramley MV45 37.30
17 Robert Paradise Calder
V 37.48
18 Stephen Corbishley Rossendale H MU23 37.56
19 Andy
Lloyd Horwich MV40 38.01
20 Lee Shimwell Calder
V 38.14
21 Paul Targett Fell Ponies MV45 38.18
22 Stephen Smithies Calder
V MV45 38.40
23 Liam
Gough Calder
V 38.41
24 Andy
Preedy Rossendale H MV40 38.43
25 Giles Simon Calder
V 38.44
26 Ian Rowbotham Ilkley H MV50 39.14
27 Stephen Pullin Todmorden H MV40 39.16
28 Jack Holt Clayton-le-Moors H MV60 39.21
29 Jamie Wrench Todmorden H MU18 39.26
30 Michael O'Donnell Clayton-le-Moors
H 39.28
31 Alex
Rowe Wesham RR MV55 39.30
32 Christopher
Holdsworth Clayton-le-Moors H MU23 39.44
33 David Bagot Clayton-le-Moors H MU23 40.04
34 Rob Parker Unatt MV40 40.21
35 Dominic Carr Clayton-le-Moors H MV40 40.32
36 Sean Clare Clayton-le-Moors H MV45 40.41
37 Richard Gibson Pudsey & Bramley MV40 40.43
38 James
Kershaw Calder V 40.44
39 Gary Bastow Ripon Runners MV50 40.54
40 Jim Mosley Calder V MV40 40.59
41 Martin Roberts Todmorden H MV55 41.02
42 Robert Bolton Unatt MV45 41.11
43 John Hopkinson Keighley & Craven MV40 41.27
44 Martin Pennington Unatt 41.41
45 Andy
Holden Wharfedale H MV45 41.44
46 Ken
Taylor Rossendale H MV65 41.49
47 Dan Gilbert Unatt 41.52
48 Andrew Lee Rossendale
H MV40 42.01
49 Tim Roe Horwich 42.01
50 Vincent Procter Keighley
& Craven MV40 42.02
51 Michael Toman Rossendale H MV45 42.09
52 Mark
Nutter Clayton-le-Moors H MV50 42.17
53 Dave Collins Todmorden H MV55 42.20
54 Philip Archer Unatt 42.27
55 Ryan Wilkinson Clayton-le-Moors H 42.29
56 Scott Davies Wharfedale H MV40 42.32
57 Dave Copping Keighley
& Craven MV45 42.37
58 David Norman Wirral
AC MV50 42.41
59 James
Riley Todmorden H MV40 42.49
60 Dave Hammond Calder
V MV45 42.52
61 (F1) Rowena Browne Bowland FV50 42.58
62 Tony Thornton Settle
H MV40 43.06
63 (F2) Honor Thompson Skelmersdale H F 43.27
64 Tim Brooks Calder
V MV40 43.33
65 (F3) Claire Cooper Keighley
& Craven F 43.37
66 John Wilcock Clayton-le-Moors H MV50 43.51
67 Mark
Taylor Clayton-le-Moors H 43.58
68 Andrew Corbishley Rossendale H MV60 44.02
69 Trevor Murgatroyd Calder V MV50 44.07
70 Andrew Dugdale Clayton-le-Moors H MV50 44.24
71 Richard Sunderland Calder
V 44.42
72 Simon Stansfield Clayton-le-Moors H 45.14
73 (F4) Claire Kirkham Holcombe
Harriers F 45.21
74 Andy
Quickfall Newburgh MV55 45.26
75 Michael Dean Calder
V MV45 45.28
76 (F5) Pauline
Linton FRA FV45 45.31
77 Matt Inman Unatt 45.31
78 Adam Mullaney Unatt MU18 45.37
79 Richard Briscoe Clayton-le-Moors
H 45.38
80 Colin
Gilmour Unatt MV50 45.53
81 Phil Cook Todmorden H MV45 46.00
82 Harry Atkinson Bingley
H MV60 46.03
83 Andy
Thorpe Calder V MV45 46.18
84 (F6) Sharon Godsman Calder V FV40 46.24
85 Stephen Breckell Clayton-le-Moors H MV60 46.26
86 Rick Moore Clayton-le-Moors
H MV50 46.27
87 Andy
Dalton Skelmersdale H MV50 46.28
88 Dave Culpan Calder V MV50 46.36
89 Martin Brady Clayton-le-Moors
H MV50 46.47
90 (F7) Anna Smith Queensbury
RC FV50 46.42
91 John McDonald Trawden AC MV50 46.45
92 Kieron Stables Unatt 47.09
93 Glenn Cockroft Unatt MV45 47.49
94 Stephen Fish Clayton-le-Moors
H MV60 47.50
95 Blair Garrett Calder
V 48.00
96 Martin Whitehead Calder
V MV55 48.04
97 Elliott Lorimer Unatt 48.17
98 (F8) Michelle Brooks Unatt F 48.20
99 (F9) Linda Lord Clayton-le-Moors
H FV65 48.29
100 Arthur Warren FRA MV60 48.30
101 Ian Hartman Baildon Runners MV60 48.49
102 Toby Syder Calder V MV40 49.17
103 Mick Ford Bingley
H MV60 49.30
104 (F10)Rachel Lowther Barlick FR F 49.31
105 (F11)Irene Roche Clayton-le-Moors
H FV55 49.33
106 Colin
Smith Trawden AC MV45 49.34
107 John Lee Saddleworth H MV50 49.35
108 (F12)Helen Buchan Calder
V F 49.37
109 Paul Sessford Keighley & Craven MV45 49.45
110 (F13)Gillian Wisbey Calder V FV40 49.53
111 Craig Charnock Unatt 50.07
112 Graham Breeze Wharfedale H MV65 50.18
113 Peter Heneghan Horwich MV70 50.38
114 (F14)Jen Salt Wesham RR F 50.43
115 (F15)Vicky Heys Clayton-le-Moors H FV40 50.44
116 Steve Hunn Skipton
AC MV50 50.48
117 (F16)Lynn Whittaker Wharfedale H FV50 50.51
118 Andy
Firth Clayton-le-Moors H MV55 52.31
119 Graham
Davy Calder
V MV50 52.34
120 (F17)Charlotte
Wetton Calder
V F 53.01
121 (F18)Jude Ashworth Clayton-le-Moors
H FV50 53.24
122 (F19) Madeleine Watson Wharfedale H FV50 53.50
123 (F20)Kath Brady Clayton-le-Moors
H FV45 54.10
124 Patrick Conroy Raheny Shamrocks 54.23
125 (F21)Faye Firth Bingley
H F 54.28
126 (F22)Linda Edmondson Wrekin
RR FV50 54.44
127 Michael Smith Bingley
H MV55 55.10
128 Andrew Biddle West
Pennine MV60 55.38
129 (F23)Karin Goss Clayton-le-Moors
H FV65 56.24
130 George Large Northern
Vets MV65 57.05
131 John Francis Clayton-le-Moors
H MV70 57.26
132 (F24)Livi Farrar Keighley & Craven FV40 57.45
133 (F25)Jane Woodburn Skelmersdale
H FV45 58.15
134 George Arnold Preston
H MV70 58.36
135 (F26)Claire Clarke Calder
V FV50 59.59
136 (F27)Jane Frechette Calder V FV60 60.13
137 Phil
Martin Bowland MV70 60.23
138 Tom Targett Clayton-le-Moors H MV65 63.33
139 Scott Taylor Unatt MU23 64.43
140 (F28)Gloria Willis Unatt F 66.35
141 Michael Boardman Stockport
H MV60 68.57
Teams
Men Horwich
RMI Joe Mercer
James Kevan
Alex
Fowler
Jonathan
Bruton
Ladies Calder Valley Sharon Godsman
Helen
Buchan
Gillian
Wisbey
U16
Junior Race
1 Lloyd Davies Barlick FR 18.49
U14
Junior Race
1 Joshua Boyle Hyndburn 17.28
2 Herbie Davies Barlick
FR 21.18
U12
Boys 3 Laps
1 Ciaran Crabtree Wharfedale H 7.15
2 Jaden Riley Todmorden H 9.15
U12
Girls 3 Laps
1 Mayah Brooks Todmorden
H 7.28
U10
Boys 2 Laps
1 Thomas Massey Horwich 5.36
2 Lucas Milliken Horwich 6.19
U8 Boys 1
Lap
1 Alex
Duffield Todmorden H 4.10
2 Noah Lane Todmorden H 4.50
3 Harvey Riley Todmorden H 4.57
4 William Beresford Todmorden H 6.09
U8
Girls 1 Lap
1 Annie Wilkinson Unatt 6.16