|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teggs
Nose Fell Race - 9th August 2008 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Position |
Name |
Category |
Club |
Time |
|
1 |
Malcolm Fowler |
M40 |
Cheshire Hill Racers |
0:55:23 |
|
2 |
Andy Gibbs |
M40 |
Vale Royal |
0:57:05 |
|
3 |
Colin Fray |
M40 |
Cheshire Hill Racers |
0:58:44 |
|
4 |
Malcolm Johnson |
M |
Stockport Harriers |
0:59:22 |
|
5 |
Jon Coe |
M |
Dark Peak |
1:00:07 |
|
6 |
Neil Holding |
M40 |
West Pennine Runners |
1:01:09 |
|
7 |
Darren Cottier |
M |
Vale Royal |
1:01:21 |
|
8 |
Neil Platts |
M |
Staffs Moorlands |
1:01:43 |
|
9 |
Stefan Phillips |
M |
u/a |
1:01:55 |
|
10 |
Martin Ociffe |
M |
u/a |
1:02:16 |
|
11 |
Ron Fawcett |
M50 |
Dark Peak |
1:02:56 |
|
12 |
Phil Hands |
M50 |
u/a |
1:05:20 |
|
13 |
John Mooney |
M40 |
Macclesfield Harriers |
1:05:36 |
|
14 |
Anne Johnson |
F40 |
Calder Valley Fell Runners |
1:05:41 |
|
15 |
Mick Moorhouse |
M50 |
Matlock AC |
1:06:25 |
|
16 |
Ken Sutor |
M |
Cheshire Hash House Harriers |
1:06:50 |
|
17 |
Ian Ankers |
M50 |
South Cheshire Harriers |
1:07:13 |
|
18 |
Jack Ross |
M |
S.M.A.C. |
1:09:20 |
|
19 |
Barry Chapman |
M |
Horwich |
1:09:22 |
|
=20 |
Mark Platts |
M |
Staffs Moorlands |
1:09:27 |
|
=20 |
Andy Mason |
M40 |
Springfield Striders |
1:09:27 |
|
22 |
Richard Yorke |
M |
KMC |
1:09:30 |
|
23 |
Tim Walton |
M |
Macclesfield Harriers |
1:09:50 |
|
24 |
Craig Harwood |
M40 |
Macclesfield Harriers |
1:10:02 |
|
25 |
Cliff Wyatt |
M40 |
Cheshire Hash House Harriers |
1:11:08 |
|
26 |
Janet Hatton |
F40 |
Macclesfield Harriers |
1:11:43 |
|
27 |
Richard Ross |
M40 |
u/a |
1:12:17 |
|
28 |
John Burt |
M50 |
u/a |
1:12:21 |
Local |
29 |
Russ Martin |
M50 |
Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers |
1:12:47 |
|
30 |
Andy Goldstraw |
M40 |
u/a |
1:14:29 |
|
31 |
Raymond Migocz |
M50 |
u/a |
1:14:40 |
|
32 |
Dave Preece |
M |
FRA |
1:15:11 |
|
33 |
Sally Ann Pattison |
F40 |
Macclesfield Harriers |
1:16:30 |
|
34 |
John Sanderson |
M40 |
u/a |
1:16:54 |
|
35 |
Colin Davies |
M50 |
Altrincham & District AC |
1:17:17 |
|
36 |
Ben Bowler |
M |
u/a |
1:17:43 |
|
37 |
Anthony Lonyon |
M |
u/a |
1:17:47 |
Local |
38 |
Gill Darby |
F40 |
Penny Lane Striders |
1:18:19 |
|
39 |
Marcus Byrne |
M |
WAMC |
1:19:40 |
|
40 |
Jo Bowler |
F |
u/a |
1:20:07 |
|
41 |
Beverley Ganose |
F40 |
Altrincham & District AC |
1:20:13 |
|
42 |
Neil Horrocks |
M |
u/a |
1:20:38 |
|
43 |
John Nightingale |
M |
u/a |
1:21:01 |
|
=44 |
Tim O'Brien |
M |
u/a |
1:21:50 |
|
=44 |
Jennifer Williams |
F |
u/a |
1:21:50 |
|
46 |
John Leary |
M50 |
u/a |
1:22:40 |
|
47 |
Alan Coatsworth |
M50 |
u/a |
1:22:58 |
|
48 |
Dawn Nelson |
F |
u/a |
1:30:12 |
|
49 |
Nicky Owen |
F50 |
Cheshire Hash House Harriers |
1:31:41 |
|
50 |
W Darby |
M50 |
Penny Lane Striders |
1:31:42 |
|
=51 |
Cliona Preece |
F |
FRA |
1:39:35 |
|
=51 |
Mark Brennan |
M40 |
u/a |
1:39:35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 runners |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team |
John Mooney |
|
Macclesfield Harriers |
|
|
|
Tim Walton |
|
|
|
|
Craig Harwood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|