Pos |
Num |
M |
F |
Name |
Cat |
CatPos |
Club |
Time |
1 |
167 |
1 |
|
Darren Kay |
M |
(001/035) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:33:25 |
2 |
193 |
2 |
|
James Kevan |
M23 |
(001/002) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:33:52 |
3 |
231 |
3 |
|
Quentin Lewis |
M |
(002/035) |
Baildon Runners |
00:35:37 |
4 |
221 |
4 |
|
Steve Smithies |
M40 |
(001/046) |
Calder Valley |
00:36:02 |
5 |
159 |
5 |
|
Rich Smith |
M |
(003/035) |
Unattached |
00:36:08 |
6 |
181 |
6 |
|
Alastair Murray |
M |
(004/035) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:36:12 |
7 |
229 |
7 |
|
Mark Russell |
M40 |
(002/046) |
Bolton Metro Tri Club |
00:36:16 |
8 |
118 |
8 |
|
Alex Fowler |
M23 |
(002/002) |
Preston Harriers |
00:36:26 |
9 |
230 |
9 |
|
Gareth Hird |
M |
(005/035) |
Wharfedale Harriers |
00:36:43 |
10 |
201 |
10 |
|
Mick Green |
M40 |
(003/046) |
Lostock AC |
00:36:51 |
11 |
237 |
11 |
|
Denis Mason |
M |
(006/035) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:37:03 |
12 |
175 |
12 |
|
Rob Haworth |
M50 |
(001/024) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:37:05 |
13 |
173 |
13 |
|
Steve Nolan |
M40 |
(004/046) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:37:15 |
14 |
253 |
14 |
|
Gareth Jackson |
M |
(007/035) |
Rossendale Harriers |
00:37:23 |
15 |
155 |
15 |
|
James Titmuss |
M |
(008/035) |
Unattached |
00:37:29 |
16 |
165 |
16 |
|
Nick Riding |
M |
(009/035) |
Pudsey & Bramley AC |
00:38:19 |
17 |
101 |
17 |
|
Graham Schofield |
M50 |
(002/024) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:38:47 |
18 |
222 |
18 |
|
Steve Bamber |
M40 |
(005/046) |
Preston Harriers |
00:38:54 |
19 |
143 |
19 |
|
John Robertson |
M |
(010/035) |
Unattached |
00:39:36 |
20 |
136 |
20 |
|
Gary Chadderton |
M40 |
(006/046) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:39:38 |
21 |
196 |
21 |
|
Gary Johnston |
M50 |
(003/024) |
Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC |
00:39:41 |
22 |
123 |
22 |
|
Mick Cottam |
M40 |
(007/046) |
Garstang Running Club |
00:39:43 |
23 |
195 |
23 |
|
John Rainford |
M40 |
(008/046) |
Preston Harriers |
00:39:45 |
24 |
211 |
24 |
|
Brian Walton |
M50 |
(004/024) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:39:50 |
25 |
128 |
25 |
|
Doug Fleming |
M40 |
(009/046) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:39:59 |
26 |
254 |
26 |
|
Jorden Burke |
M |
(011/035) |
Unattached |
00:40:03 |
27 |
177 |
27 |
|
Michael Kay |
M |
(012/035) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:40:24 |
28 |
244 |
28 |
|
Phil Daintith |
M |
(013/035) |
Spectrum Striders |
00:40:45 |
29 |
149 |
|
1 |
Lisa Lacon |
F |
(001/017) |
Holmfirth Harriers |
00:40:56 |
30 |
208 |
29 |
|
Andy Gillham |
M50 |
(005/024) |
Garstang Running Club |
00:40:57 |
31 |
130 |
30 |
|
Tony Hesketh |
M60 |
(001/020) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:41:01 |
32 |
119 |
31 |
|
Roger Taylor |
M40 |
(010/046) |
Preston Harriers |
00:41:29 |
33 |
220 |
32 |
|
Mark Seddon |
M40 |
(011/046) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:41:35 |
34 |
107 |
33 |
|
Andrew Milligan |
M40 |
(012/046) |
Bury AC |
00:41:41 |
35 |
137 |
34 |
|
Neil Hindle |
M50 |
(006/024) |
Unattached |
00:41:43 |
36 |
176 |
35 |
|
Wil Garner |
M40 |
(013/046) |
Preston Harriers |
00:41:43 |
37 |
104 |
36 |
|
Malcolm Hetherington |
M40 |
(014/046) |
Unattached |
00:41:44 |
38 |
139 |
37 |
|
Steven Kenyon |
M40 |
(015/046) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:41:45 |
39 |
217 |
38 |
|
Brent Brindle |
M50 |
(007/024) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:41:50 |
40 |
191 |
39 |
|
Michael Crook |
M60 |
(002/020) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:41:51 |
41 |
174 |
40 |
|
Anthony Alexander |
M40 |
(016/046) |
Unattached |
00:41:53 |
42 |
105 |
|
2 |
Suzanne Budgett |
F40 |
(001/006) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:41:58 |
43 |
215 |
41 |
|
Simon Bolton |
M40 |
(017/046) |
Cheshire Hill Racers |
00:42:08 |
44 |
171 |
42 |
|
Martyn Pollitt |
M40 |
(018/046) |
Burnden Road Runners |
00:42:12 |
45 |
236 |
43 |
|
David O. Williams |
M40 |
(019/046) |
Chorley Harriers |
00:42:30 |
46 |
150 |
44 |
|
Michael Toman |
M40 |
(020/046) |
Rossendale Harriers |
00:42:34 |
47 |
197 |
45 |
|
Stuart Williams |
M40 |
(021/046) |
Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC |
00:42:39 |
48 |
214 |
46 |
|
Andrew Dugdale |
M40 |
(022/046) |
Clayton le Moors Harriers |
00:42:42 |
49 |
134 |
|
3 |
Jane Hart |
F |
(002/017) |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
00:42:46 |
50 |
218 |
47 |
|
John Griffiths |
M40 |
(023/046) |
Preston Harriers |
00:42:57 |
51 |
242 |
48 |
|
Peter Mulleady |
M40 |
(024/046) |
Astley & Tyldesley RC |
00:43:15 |
52 |
200 |
49 |
|
Matt Leigh |
M |
(014/035) |
Unattached |
00:43:19 |
53 |
179 |
50 |
|
Barry Chapman |
M |
(015/035) |
Unattached |
00:43:35 |
54 |
115 |
51 |
|
Michael Ball |
M |
(016/035) |
Unattached |
00:43:47 |
55 |
172 |
52 |
|
Carl Balshaw |
M |
(017/035) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:43:59 |
Pos |
Num |
M |
F |
Name |
Cat |
CatPos |
Club |
Time |
56 |
245 |
53 |
|
Geoff Hand |
M50 |
(008/024) |
Spectrum Striders |
00:44:11 |
57 |
225 |
54 |
|
Richard Kings |
M |
(018/035) |
Preston Harriers |
00:44:17 |
58 |
210 |
55 |
|
Andy Quickfall |
M50 |
(009/024) |
Newburgh Nomads |
00:44:24 |
59 |
188 |
56 |
|
Matthew Nash |
M18 |
(001/001) |
Preston Harriers |
00:44:30 |
60 |
250 |
57 |
|
Roy Halliday |
M |
(019/035) |
Unattached |
00:44:40 |
61 |
251 |
58 |
|
Barry Scholes |
M50 |
(010/024) |
Wharfedale Harriers |
00:44:46 |
62 |
110 |
59 |
|
Sean Makin |
M40 |
(025/046) |
Achille Ratti |
00:44:47 |
63 |
164 |
60 |
|
Colin Wood |
M50 |
(011/024) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:44:55 |
64 |
161 |
61 |
|
Michael McLoughlin |
M50 |
(012/024) |
Preston Harriers |
00:45:07 |
65 |
239 |
62 |
|
Colin Waterworth |
M50 |
(013/024) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:45:13 |
66 |
241 |
63 |
|
Craig Atkinson |
M40 |
(026/046) |
Unattached |
00:45:17 |
67 |
144 |
64 |
|
Kenny Forster |
M40 |
(027/046) |
Spectrum Striders |
00:45:18 |
68 |
117 |
65 |
|
Peter Jackson |
M60 |
(003/020) |
Todmorden Harriers |
00:45:30 |
69 |
209 |
66 |
|
Phil Hetherington |
M |
(020/035) |
Unattached |
00:45:38 |
70 |
194 |
67 |
|
Geoffrey Fielding |
M60 |
(004/020) |
Rossendale Harriers |
00:45:45 |
71 |
132 |
68 |
|
John Foulds |
M40 |
(028/046) |
Astley & Tyldesley RC |
00:45:48 |
72 |
147 |
69 |
|
Pete Bland |
M60 |
(005/020) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:45:50 |
73 |
227 |
70 |
|
Dave Kershaw |
M50 |
(014/024) |
Chorley AC |
00:45:54 |
74 |
125 |
71 |
|
Geraint Davies |
M |
(021/035) |
Unattached |
00:45:57 |
75 |
213 |
72 |
|
Pete Hopley |
M40 |
(029/046) |
Lostock AC |
00:45:59 |
76 |
140 |
73 |
|
John Broome |
M40 |
(030/046) |
Achille Ratti |
00:46:05 |
77 |
202 |
74 |
|
Stuart Furness |
M60 |
(006/020) |
Blackburn Harriers |
00:46:09 |
78 |
102 |
75 |
|
Jon Marsh |
M40 |
(031/046) |
Unattached |
00:46:14 |
79 |
133 |
76 |
|
Steve Broadfoot |
M40 |
(032/046) |
Northern Vets AC |
00:46:22 |
80 |
255 |
77 |
|
Stuart Ryder |
M |
(022/035) |
Darwen Dashers |
00:46:25 |
81 |
185 |
78 |
|
Allan Yeomans |
M40 |
(033/046) |
Rossendale Harriers |
00:46:26 |
82 |
160 |
79 |
|
Mark Shuttleworth |
M40 |
(034/046) |
Lostock AC |
00:46:30 |
83 |
148 |
80 |
|
Mark Taylor |
M |
(023/035) |
Clayton le Moors Harriers |
00:46:33 |
84 |
234 |
81 |
|
Tony Varley |
M60 |
(007/020) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:46:35 |
85 |
205 |
|
4 |
Dawn Atkins |
F |
(003/017) |
Chorley Harriers |
00:46:38 |
86 |
126 |
82 |
|
Stephen Fish |
M50 |
(015/024) |
Accrington Road Runners |
00:46:41 |
87 |
121 |
83 |
|
Martin Thompson |
M40 |
(035/046) |
Unattached |
00:46:47 |
88 |
168 |
84 |
|
Jason Tonge |
M |
(024/035) |
Lostock AC |
00:46:50 |
89 |
246 |
85 |
|
Alan Webb |
M40 |
(036/046) |
Astley & Tyldesley RC |
00:46:52 |
90 |
158 |
86 |
|
Dan Edwards |
M |
(025/035) |
Chorley Harriers |
00:46:54 |
91 |
156 |
|
5 |
Anne Ferguson |
F50 |
(001/002) |
Burnden Road Runners |
00:47:01 |
92 |
233 |
|
6 |
Geraldine Walkington |
F50 |
(002/002) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:47:08 |
93 |
135 |
87 |
|
Peter Ramsdale |
M50 |
(016/024) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:47:10 |
94 |
152 |
88 |
|
Philip Hanson |
M |
(026/035) |
Unattached |
00:47:12 |
95 |
166 |
89 |
|
Steven Jackson |
M40 |
(037/046) |
Preston Harriers |
00:47:22 |
96 |
226 |
90 |
|
Gary Mitchell |
M40 |
(038/046) |
Darwen Dashers |
00:47:31 |
97 |
243 |
91 |
|
Terry Gardiner |
M40 |
(039/046) |
Astley & Tyldesley RC |
00:47:35 |
98 |
146 |
92 |
|
Mark Birbeck |
M40 |
(040/046) |
Preston Harriers |
00:47:42 |
99 |
145 |
93 |
|
Geoff Newsam |
M60 |
(008/020) |
Clayton le Moors Harriers |
00:48:02 |
100 |
204 |
94 |
|
Alex Cowin |
M |
(027/035) |
Unattached |
00:48:03 |
101 |
228 |
95 |
|
Jeff Hignett |
M50 |
(017/024) |
Rossendale Harriers |
00:48:05 |
102 |
247 |
|
7 |
Brenda Wane |
F40 |
(002/006) |
Astley & Tyldesley RC |
00:48:08 |
103 |
122 |
|
8 |
Rachel Metcalfe |
F |
(004/017) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:48:09 |
104 |
108 |
96 |
|
Dave Grundy |
M40 |
(041/046) |
Bury AC |
00:48:15 |
105 |
178 |
97 |
|
Peter A. Bellis |
M50 |
(018/024) |
Bolton United Harriers |
00:48:32 |
106 |
180 |
98 |
|
Neil Horrocks |
M |
(028/035) |
Unattached |
00:48:37 |
107 |
183 |
|
9 |
Bethan Faulkner |
F18 |
(001/001) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:48:41 |
108 |
182 |
|
10 |
Sarah Sherratt |
F |
(005/017) |
Wesham Road Runners |
00:48:45 |
109 |
120 |
|
11 |
Robyn Anderson |
F |
(006/017) |
Preston Harriers |
00:48:54 |
110 |
129 |
99 |
|
Bruce Campbell |
M |
(029/035) |
Unattached |
00:49:05 |
Pos |
Num |
M |
F |
Name |
Cat |
CatPos |
Club |
Time |
111 |
114 |
100 |
|
George Large |
M60 |
(009/020) |
Northern Vets AC |
00:49:29 |
112 |
157 |
101 |
|
Elliott Lorimer |
M |
(030/035) |
Unattached |
00:49:38 |
113 |
162 |
102 |
|
Peter Carter |
M40 |
(042/046) |
Preston Harriers |
00:49:45 |
114 |
170 |
103 |
|
Phil Boardman |
M50 |
(019/024) |
Bolton United Harriers |
00:49:50 |
115 |
124 |
|
12 |
Sheena Cottam |
F |
(007/017) |
Garstang Running Club |
00:50:15 |
116 |
109 |
104 |
|
Richard Buckley |
M40 |
(043/046) |
Bury AC |
00:50:17 |
117 |
103 |
|
13 |
Michelle Devine |
F |
(008/017) |
Chorley AC |
00:50:28 |
118 |
153 |
105 |
|
Barry Allman |
M50 |
(020/024) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:51:05 |
119 |
113 |
|
14 |
Christine Boardman |
F |
(009/017) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:51:06 |
120 |
163 |
|
15 |
Lindsey Berends |
F |
(010/017) |
Preston Harriers |
00:51:07 |
121 |
192 |
106 |
|
Richard Briscoe |
M |
(031/035) |
Burnley AC |
00:51:11 |
122 |
154 |
107 |
|
David Shorrock |
M50 |
(021/024) |
Darwen Dashers |
00:51:12 |
123 |
232 |
108 |
|
Paul Lancaster |
M50 |
(022/024) |
Unattached |
00:51:28 |
124 |
240 |
109 |
|
Edmund Stewart |
M60 |
(010/020) |
Preston Harriers |
00:51:31 |
125 |
112 |
110 |
|
David Shuttleworth |
M40 |
(044/046) |
Unattached |
00:51:38 |
126 |
187 |
111 |
|
Mark Kershaw |
M |
(032/035) |
Unattached |
00:51:48 |
127 |
252 |
112 |
|
Damien Scholes |
M |
(033/035) |
Keighley & Craven AC |
00:53:23 |
128 |
106 |
113 |
|
Roger Hall |
M60 |
(011/020) |
Bingley Harriers & AC |
00:53:26 |
129 |
206 |
|
16 |
Zoe Macnaughton |
F |
(011/017) |
Unattached |
00:53:30 |
130 |
189 |
114 |
|
Robert Nash |
M60 |
(012/020) |
Preston Harriers |
00:53:44 |
131 |
219 |
115 |
|
Michael Kershaw |
M50 |
(023/024) |
Unattached |
00:54:35 |
132 |
224 |
116 |
|
Kit Whitefield |
M40 |
(045/046) |
Spectrum Striders |
00:54:36 |
133 |
249 |
117 |
|
Alan Peers |
M60 |
(013/020) |
Spectrum Striders |
00:55:14 |
134 |
141 |
|
17 |
Kate Broome |
F40 |
(003/006) |
Achille Ratti |
00:55:16 |
135 |
116 |
118 |
|
Neil Critchley |
M40 |
(046/046) |
Burnden Road Runners |
00:55:25 |
136 |
186 |
|
18 |
Helen Yeomans |
F40 |
(004/006) |
Rossendale Harriers |
00:55:47 |
137 |
190 |
|
19 |
Debbie Cooper |
F |
(012/017) |
Lytham St Annes RR |
00:56:11 |
138 |
111 |
|
20 |
Sue Narey |
F40 |
(005/006) |
Bingley Harriers & AC |
00:56:23 |
139 |
238 |
119 |
|
Neil Shuttleworth |
M60 |
(014/020) |
Glossopdale Harriers |
00:56:48 |
140 |
127 |
|
21 |
Helen R. Campbell |
F |
(013/017) |
Unattached |
00:57:25 |
141 |
212 |
120 |
|
Brian Dearnaley |
M60 |
(015/020) |
Preston Harriers |
00:57:36 |
142 |
184 |
121 |
|
Chris Locke |
M |
(034/035) |
Unattached |
00:57:50 |
143 |
131 |
|
22 |
Rachel Kenyon |
F |
(014/017) |
Unattached |
00:57:56 |
144 |
223 |
122 |
|
George Arnold |
M70 |
(001/001) |
Preston Harriers |
00:58:02 |
145 |
207 |
123 |
|
David Roberts |
M60 |
(016/020) |
Unattached |
00:58:39 |
146 |
169 |
|
23 |
Rachel Gosling |
F |
(015/017) |
Unattached |
00:58:40 |
147 |
256 |
124 |
|
Geoff Wilson |
M60 |
(017/020) |
Spectrum Striders |
01:00:29 |
148 |
235 |
|
24 |
Libby Bright |
F40 |
(006/006) |
Chorley Harriers |
01:00:32 |
149 |
151 |
125 |
|
Mike McDonald |
M60 |
(018/020) |
Bowland Fell Runners |
01:00:52 |
150 |
142 |
126 |
|
Phil Martin |
M60 |
(019/020) |
Lytham St Annes RR |
01:01:08 |
151 |
138 |
127 |
|
Barry Tyson |
M60 |
(020/020) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
01:01:43 |
152 |
198 |
128 |
|
Jonathan Crowe |
M |
(035/035) |
Unattached |
01:02:05 |
153 |
216 |
129 |
|
Michael Boardman |
M50 |
(024/024) |
Stockport Harriers |
01:06:47 |
154 |
199 |
|
25 |
Caroline Bayne |
F |
(016/017) |
Unattached |
01:08:56 |
155 |
203 |
|
26 |
Michelle Cowin |
F |
(017/017) |
Unattached |
01:08:57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 12 Boys |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
7 |
|
|
Daniel Whitlock |
M12 |
(001/008) |
Chorley Harriers |
00:13:48 |
2 |
23 |
|
|
Jack Crummett |
M12 |
(002/008) |
Todmorden Harriers |
00:14:06 |
3 |
18 |
|
|
Nathan Townsend |
M12 |
(003/008) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:14:24 |
4 |
22 |
|
|
Will Townsend |
M12 |
(004/008) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:14:25 |
5 |
19 |
|
|
Cameron Critchley |
M12 |
(005/008) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:14:38 |
6 |
15 |
|
|
Thomas Nelson |
M12 |
(006/008) |
Calder Valley |
00:15:13 |
7 |
9 |
|
|
Jonathan Powis |
M12 |
(007/008) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:15:40 |
8 |
28 |
|
|
Tom Makin |
M12 |
(008/008) |
Achille Ratti |
00:19:49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 12 Girls |
|
|
|
|
1 |
13 |
|
|
Bethany Blackwell |
F12 |
(001/007) |
Chorley Harriers |
00:15:50 |
2 |
14 |
|
|
Martha Gill |
F12 |
(002/007) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:16:25 |
3 |
24 |
|
|
Rebecca Broome |
F12 |
(003/007) |
Chorley Harriers |
00:17:54 |
4 |
27 |
|
|
Rebecca Forster |
F12 |
(004/007) |
Spectrum Striders |
00:18:18 |
5 |
17 |
|
|
Charlotte Fisher |
F12 |
(005/007) |
[Unattached] |
00:22:12 |
6 |
6 |
|
|
Natalie C. Armstrong |
F12 |
(006/007) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:23:22 |
7 |
16 |
|
|
Lauren Fairhurst |
F12 |
(007/007) |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
00:26:02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 14 Boys |
|
|
|
|
1 |
5 |
|
|
James Hall |
M14 |
(001/003) |
Bingley Harriers + AC |
00:15:23 |
2 |
8 |
|
|
Nathan Milligan |
M14 |
(002/003) |
Bury AC |
00:17:18 |
3 |
3 |
|
|
Tom W. Price |
M14 |
(003/003) |
[Unattached] |
00:20:04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 14 Girls |
|
|
|
|
1 |
4 |
|
|
Shannon Johnson |
F14 |
(001/004) |
Leigh Harriers + AC |
00:17:02 |
2 |
10 |
|
|
Katie Buckley |
F14 |
(002/004) |
Bury AC |
00:18:03 |
3 |
25 |
|
|
Molly Broome |
F14 |
(003/004) |
Chorley Harriers |
00:18:49 |
4 |
11 |
|
|
Nicole Narey |
F14 |
(004/004) |
Bingley Harriers + AC |
00:20:01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 16 Boys |
|
|
|
|
1 |
21 |
|
|
Ryan Downs |
M16 |
(001/003) |
Chorley Harriers |
00:22:26 |
2 |
12 |
|
|
Mark Brown |
M16 |
(002/003) |
Chorley Harriers |
00:22:47 |
3 |
20 |
|
|
James Thompson |
M16 |
(003/003) |
[Unattached] |
00:24:55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 16 Girls |
|
|
|
|
1 |
1 |
|
|
Melanie Hyder |
F16 |
(001/002) |
Helm Hill Runners |
00:21:23 |
4 |
26 |
|
|
Sophie Broome |
F16 |
(002/002) |
Chorley Harriers |
00:25:49 |