Ben Rinnes |
25/07/2009 |
Pos. |
Runner |
Club Name |
Category |
Time |
1 |
Andy Symonds |
Carnegie Harriers |
M |
01:56:55 |
2 |
Simon Peachey |
Cosmics |
M |
02:02:09 |
3 |
Stewart Whitlie |
Carnethy |
M40 |
02:03:34 |
4 |
Brian Marshall |
HELP |
M |
02:05:24 |
5 |
Alec Keith |
HBT |
M40 |
02:06:40 |
6 |
Dave Cummins |
Shettleston |
M40 |
02:07:25 |
7 |
Andrew Fallas |
Carnethy |
M |
02:10:01 |
8 |
Jason Williamson |
Cosmics |
M |
02:10:23 |
9 |
Rob Brookes |
Cosmics |
M |
02:11:06 |
10 |
Mark Harris |
Fife AC |
M40 |
02:13:41 |
11 |
David Riach |
Westerlands |
M40 |
02:14:55 |
12 |
Dave Weir |
Fife AC |
M40 |
02:16:25 |
13 |
Richie Cunningham |
Carnegie Harriers |
M40 |
02:17:05 |
14 |
Chris Upson |
Westerlands |
M40 |
02:18:11 |
15 |
Paul MacLean |
Lochaber AC |
M |
02:20:56 |
16 |
Craig Mitchell |
Lochaber AC |
M |
02:24:29 |
17 |
Craig Love |
Dundee Hawkhill |
M |
02:24:41 |
18 |
Colin Green |
Moray Road Runners |
M |
02:25:07 |
19 |
Neil Speight |
Highland Hill Runners |
M40 |
02:25:41 |
20 |
Alan Gilkison |
Westerlands |
M |
02:26:15 |
21 |
Gary Hughes |
Deeside Runners |
M |
02:27:08 |
22 |
Paul Matthews |
Metro Aberdeen |
M |
02:27:32 |
23 |
Adrian Davis |
Carnethy |
M40 |
02:28:05 |
24 |
Colin Larmour |
Cosmics |
M40 |
02:28:08 |
25 |
Nick Hewitt |
Bowland Fell Runners |
M50 |
02:28:26 |
26 |
Stuart Malcolm |
Highland Hill Runners |
M40 |
02:29:04 |
27 |
Colin Russell |
Cosmics |
M |
02:30:52 |
28 |
David Hirst |
Deeside Runners |
M40 |
02:31:44 |
29 |
Richard Lang |
Cosmics |
M40 |
02:31:52 |
30 |
Andy Bain |
MAROC |
M |
02:32:24 |
31 |
Megan Mowbray |
HBT |
F |
02:33:09 |
32 |
Stewart Wilson |
Inverness Harriers |
M40 |
02:33:38 |
33 |
Alastair Watt |
Unattached |
M50 |
02:35:20 |
34 |
Ellen Homewood |
Westerlands |
F |
02:35:27 |
35 |
Dennis McDonald |
Cosmics |
M40 |
02:35:42 |
36 |
Alastair Pringle |
Unattached |
M40 |
02:35:59 |
37 |
Gerald Angus |
Keith & District AAC |
M40 |
02:36:57 |
38 |
Geoff Hodges |
Cheshire Hill Racers |
M50 |
02:37:00 |
39 |
Veronique Oldham |
Cosmics |
F40 |
02:38:28 |
40 |
Simon Pearce |
Cosmics |
M |
02:38:53 |
41 |
Ross Bannerman |
Highland Hill Runners |
M |
02:39:31 |
42 |
Owen Bass |
Deeside Runners |
M40 |
02:39:57 |
43 |
Matt Brettle |
Cosmics |
M |
02:40:08 |
44 |
Mike Meadowcroft |
Bowland Fell Runners |
M |
02:40:32 |
45 |
Dave Mitchell |
Dundee Hawkhill |
M40 |
02:41:05 |
46 |
David Duncan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
M50 |
02:44:26 |
47 |
Gareth Yardley |
Unattached |
M40 |
02:45:55 |
48 |
Jacqui Higginbottom |
Carnethy |
F40 |
02:45:59 |
49 |
Graeme Morrison |
Unattached |
M50 |
02:46:19 |
50 |
Sandy Duncan |
Unattached |
M40 |
02:46:46 |
51 |
Dirk Verbiest |
Keith & District AAC |
M50 |
02:47:51 |
52 |
Roxy Bannerman |
Highland Hill Runners |
F |
02:48:22 |
53 |
Richard Masson |
Cosmics |
M |
02:48:42 |
54 |
John Kay |
Fife AC |
M50 |
02:50:31 |
55 |
Mark Brain |
Forres Harriers |
M40 |
02:53:19 |
56 |
Fabienne Thompson |
Carnegie Harriers |
F40 |
02:54:05 |
57 |
Andrew Cunningham |
Unattached |
M40 |
02:54:30 |
58 |
Susan Johnston |
Corstorphine |
F40 |
02:57:27 |
59 |
Graham Arthur |
Ilkley Harriers |
M60 |
02:57:37 |
60 |
Ian Hamilton |
Cosmics |
M40 |
02:57:46 |
61 |
Douglas MacDonald |
Highland Hill Runners |
M |
02:57:58 |
62 |
Jacqui O`Donovan |
Fleet Feet Triathletes |
F |
02:58:31 |
63 |
Michael Dearman |
Moravian Orienteers |
M |
02:59:00 |
64 |
Joanne Anderson |
Carnethy |
F |
02:59:44 |
65 |
Anita Hamilton |
Cosmics |
F50 |
03:00:14 |
66 |
Lynne Bennet |
Carnegie Harriers |
F |
03:01:09 |
67 |
Gary Gutteridge |
Cosmics |
M50 |
03:01:18 |
68 |
Alex Strachan |
Unattached |
M |
03:02:09 |
69 |
Charlie Love |
Dundee Hawkhill |
M60 |
03:05:44 |
70 |
Ernie Orr |
Lochaber AC |
M60 |
03:09:39 |
71 |
Andrew Sim |
Carnegie Harriers |
M40 |
03:10:07 |
72 |
Jude Watmough |
Highland Hill Runners |
M |
03:10:26 |
73 |
Andrew Gatenby |
Glasgow Uni H&H |
M |
03:10:58 |
74 |
Elaine Stewart |
Cosmics |
F50 |
03:11:34 |
75 |
Alison West |
Carnegie Harriers |
F50 |
03:14:28 |
76 |
Ursula Bass |
Deeside Runners |
F40 |
03:18:12 |
77 |
Graham Jones |
Unattached |
M40 |
03:20:15 |
78 |
Bruce Crawford |
Grampian Police |
M |
03:22:23 |
79 |
Gillian Clunas |
Cosmics |
F50 |
03:23:45 |
80 |
Jonathan Weir |
Unattached |
M |
03:24:46 |
81 |
Caroline Coyle |
Unattached |
F |
03:24:50 |
82 |
Simon Macdonald |
Unattached |
M50 |
03:38:29 |
83 |
Robin Smithurst |
Black Combe Runners |
M50 |
03:50:59 |
84 |
Ross Priday |
Unattached |
M |
03:56:28 |
85 |
Katie Parkin |
Cosmics |
F |
03:57:16 |
86 |
Chris Drury |
Keith & District AAC |
M50 |
04:02:00 |