Pen y Fan | ||||
18/07/2009 | ||||
Position | Name | Club | Category | Time |
1 | Simon Coldrick | Pennine Fellrunners | MS | 00:35:15 |
2 | William Horsley | Northumberland Fell Runners | MS | 00:35:18 |
3 | Charles Sykes | Swindon | MS | 00:37:10 |
4 | Afan Humphries | Cwmbran Harriers | MS | 00:39:06 |
5 | Helen Fines | Calder Valley | FS | 00:40:50 |
6 | Clifford Berry | Ledbury Harriers | MV40 | 00:41:00 |
7 | Chris Griffiths | Wye Valley Runners | MS | 00:42:55 |
8 | Angela Heeley | San Domenico | FS | 00:43:35 |
9 | Kev Gadd | Belgrave Harriers | MS | 00:44:06 |
10 | Richard Love | Malvern Joggers | MV40 | 00:44:30 |
11 | Peter Williams | MDC | MV50 | 00:44:41 |
12 | Mark Davies | Swansea Harriers | MS | 00:44:52 |
13 | Robin Mitton | Ashbourne Running Club | MS | 00:45:03 |
14 | Kevin Hagley | South West Road Runners | MV40 | 00:45:06 |
15 | Russell Mapp | Mercia | MV50 | 00:45:10 |
16 | Alun Williams | Unattached | MS | 00:45:32 |
17 | Mark Harper | Brecon AC | MS | 00:45:37 |
18 | Andrew Mason | Springfield Striders | MV40 | 00:45:38 |
19 | Jeff Walker | Todmorden | MV40 | 00:45:58 |
20 | Kenneth Norgate | Wye Valley Runners | MV40 | 00:46:09 |
21 | Steve Davies | Griffithston | MV50 | 00:46:14 |
22 | Michael Keddle | Unattached | MS | 00:46:47 |
23 | Steve Harrhy | Unattached | MV40 | 00:46:50 |
24 | Andy Stott | MDC | MV50 | 00:47:38 |
25 | Richard Hudson | Avon Valley Runners | MV40 | 00:47:52 |
26 | Julian Catmull | Springfield Striders | MV40 | 00:47:53 |
27 | Tom Westgate | Dark Peak Fell Runners | MV40 | 00:48:37 |
28 | Rachel Skinner | Todmorden | FS | 00:49:07 |
29 | Olivar Cayless | Brecon AC | MS | 00:49:14 |
30 | David Macrae | Swansea Harriers | MS | 00:49:14 |
31 | Graham Maynard | Cambridge Harriers | MV40 | 00:49:28 |
32 | Jon Legge | Springfield Striders | MV40 | 00:50:33 |
33 | Andrew Kettles | Springfield Striders | MV40 | 00:50:50 |
34 | John Williams | Springfield Striders | MV50 | 00:51:07 |
35 | Chris Lewis | Port Talbot Harriers | MS | 00:51:20 |
36 | Luke Lear | Unattached | MS | 00:51:25 |
37 | Nick Jenkins | Ledbury Harriers | MS | 00:51:25 |
38 | Alice Bedwell | MDC | FV40 | 00:51:45 |
39 | Dick Finch | MDC | MV60 | 00:51:57 |
40 | Christopher Hobson | Newbury AC | MS | 00:52:06 |
41 | Peter Tracey | Unattached | MS | 00:52:23 |
42 | Gill Stott | MDC | FV50 | 00:52:36 |
43 | Ross Owen | Unattached | MS | 00:52:50 |
44 | Christopher Kopp | Unattached | MS | 00:52:54 |
45 | Emily Gibson | Brecon AC | FS | 00:53:09 |
46 | Neil Bradley | Springfield Striders | MV50 | 00:53:20 |
47 | Mark Newell | Cambridge Harriers | MV50 | 00:54:17 |
48 | Phil Reynolds | Unattached | MS | 00:54:34 |
49 | Ian Marshall | Cambridge Harriers | MV60 | 00:55:46 |
50 | William Darby | Mynydd Du | MV50 | 00:56:10 |
51 | David Tull | Cambridge Harriers | MV60 | 00:56:18 |
52 | Ellie Salisbury | Eryri | FV40 | 00:56:39 |
53 | Philip Jenkins | MDC | MV40 | 00:57:18 |
54 | Roy Silver | WFRA | MV50 | 00:59:24 |
55 | Delphine Chouteau | Unattached | FS | 00:59:35 |
56 | Pat Austin | Cambridge Harriers | MV40 | 01:00:17 |
57 | Nigel Jones | Brecon AC | MV50 | 01:00:37 |
58 | Jane Mapp | Mercia | FS | 01:08:30 |
59 | Sarah Jenkins | MDC | FV40 | 01:10:00 |
60 | Ian Horsley | Unattached | MV60 | 01:21:45 |
61 | Laura Grey | fairwater Runners | FV40 | 01:24:20 |