Screel |
18/04/2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
Pos. |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
Time |
1 |
Tom Owens |
Shettleston |
M |
28:31 |
2 |
Brian Marshall |
HELP |
M |
29:37 |
3 |
Robbie Simpson |
Deeside Runners |
MU23 |
29:53 |
4 |
Oleg Chepelin |
Shettleston |
MU23 |
30:05 |
5 |
Andrew Wright |
Carnegie Harriers |
M |
30:33 |
6 |
Andy Symonds |
Carnegie Harriers |
M |
31:11 |
7 |
Anesti Davenhill |
Shettleston |
M40 |
31:18 |
8 |
Stewart Whitlie |
Carnethy |
M40 |
31:35 |
9 |
Bob Wiseman |
Ochil Hill Runners |
M |
31:38 |
10 |
Douglas Tullie |
Edinburgh Uni H&H |
MU23 |
31:41 |
11 |
Kenny Richmond |
Bellahouston RR |
M |
31:48 |
12 |
Dave Eiser |
Ochil Hill Runners |
M |
31:49 |
13 |
Donald Evans |
Westerlands |
MU23 |
32:50 |
14 |
Steven Fallon |
Carnethy |
M40 |
32:59 |
15 |
Stephen Winter |
Shettleston |
M |
33:00 |
16 |
Ronnie Gallagher |
Carnethy |
M40 |
33:28 |
17 |
Alan Smith |
Deeside Runners |
M40 |
33:29 |
18 |
Adam Anderson |
Carnethy |
M40 |
33:42 |
19 |
Clare Whitehead |
Cosmics |
F |
34:04 |
20 |
Martin Laing |
Fife AC |
M50 |
34:07 |
21 |
Andy Birnie |
Bellahouston RR |
M40 |
34:22 |
22 |
Nick Reid |
Bellahouston RR |
M |
34:29 |
23 |
Bruce Poll |
Lochaber AC |
M |
34:40 |
24 |
David Scott |
Ochil Hill Runners |
M50 |
34:41 |
25 |
Peter Simpson |
Carnegie Harriers |
M50 |
34:42 |
26 |
Russell Anderson |
Moorfoot Runners |
M40 |
35:51 |
27 |
Gordon Pryde |
Lomond Hill Runners |
M50 |
36:01 |
28 |
Norman Neilson |
Dumfries RC |
M40 |
36:04 |
29 |
Fiona Maxwell |
Shettleston |
F40 |
36:11 |
30 |
Luke Holt |
Solway |
M |
36:18 |
31 |
Craig Malcolmson |
Dumfries RC |
M40 |
36:21 |
32 |
Richard Horsfield |
Dark Peak |
M40 |
36:23 |
33 |
Ben Stevenson |
Ochil Hill Runners |
MU23 |
36:26 |
34 |
Bill Maxwell |
Shettleston |
M50 |
36:27 |
35 |
Martin Flynn |
Unattached |
M50 |
36:47 |
36 |
Craig Walker |
Unattached |
M |
36:54 |
37 |
Owen Bass |
Deeside Runners |
M40 |
36:57 |
38 |
Don Reid |
Westerlands |
M50 |
37:09 |
39 |
Malcolm Patterson |
Shettleston |
M50 |
37:19 |
40 |
Andy Fairgrieve |
Annan & District AC |
M40 |
37:24 |
41 |
Tom Scott |
Fife AC |
M50 |
37:35 |
42 |
David Dickson |
Garscube Harriers |
M50 |
37:39 |
43 |
Allan Spence |
Annan & District AC |
M |
37:47 |
44 |
John Robson |
Annan & District AC |
M50 |
37:49 |
45 |
Douglas Milligan |
Solway |
M60 |
38:19 |
46 |
Sebastian Pflanz |
Dumfries RC |
M40 |
38:21 |
47 |
Kenny MacDonald |
Carnegie Harriers |
M40 |
38:38 |
48 |
David Jones |
Unattached |
M |
38:39 |
49 |
Craig Love |
Dundee Hawkhill |
M |
38:48 |
50 |
John Stevenson |
Ochil Hill Runners |
M40 |
38:50 |
51 |
Roger Irving |
Annan & District AC |
M40 |
38:51 |
52 |
Jacqui Higginbottom |
Carnethy |
F40 |
38:53 |
53 |
Catriona Buchanan |
Central AC |
FU23 |
38:56 |
54 |
Ian Murgatroyd |
Solway |
M40 |
39:00 |
55 |
Dave Mitchell |
Dundee Hawkhill |
M40 |
39:00 |
56 |
Neil Miller |
Unattached |
M |
39:13 |
57 |
Simon Mortlock |
Dumfries RC |
M40 |
39:23 |
58 |
Emma Birnie |
Bellahouston RR |
F |
39:27 |
59 |
Mark Whitelaw |
Annan & District AC |
M |
39:59 |
60 |
Alayne Finlay |
Ochil Hill Runners |
F |
40:01 |
61 |
David Duncan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
M50 |
40:04 |
62 |
Colin Wilson |
Carnethy |
M40 |
40:11 |
63 |
Tommy Begley |
Irvine AC |
M |
40:27 |
64 |
Bruce Milne |
Carnethy |
M40 |
40:27 |
65 |
Colin Hossack |
Unattached |
M |
40:30 |
66 |
Craig Conway |
Shettleston |
M |
40:31 |
67 |
Marcus Byron |
Tynedale Harriers |
M40 |
40:39 |
68 |
Hamilton Semple |
Westerlands |
M50 |
40:41 |
69 |
John Goldsworthy |
Galloway Harriers |
M50 |
41:03 |
70 |
Duncan Riddell |
Maryhill Harriers |
M40 |
41:16 |
71 |
Bob Green |
Solway |
M50 |
41:30 |
72 |
Colin Gilmour |
Unattached |
M40 |
41:47 |
73 |
Michael O`Connor |
Carnethy |
M |
41:58 |
74 |
Stewart Henderson |
Solway |
M40 |
42:09 |
75 |
Brian Brennan |
Westerlands |
M50 |
42:13 |
76 |
Herbie McLean |
Lothian |
M60 |
42:19 |
77 |
Robert Morrow |
Unattached |
M |
42:35 |
78 |
Paul Hutton |
Carnegie Harriers |
M |
43:00 |
79 |
Jo Schreiber |
Lochaber AC |
F40 |
43:13 |
80 |
Anita Hamilton |
Cosmics |
F50 |
43:16 |
81 |
Shirley Singh |
Unattached |
F40 |
43:37 |
82 |
Craig Parker |
Unattached |
M40 |
44:00 |
83 |
Colin Reynolds |
Carnegie Harriers |
M |
44:17 |
84 |
Louise Burt |
Fife AC |
F40 |
44:53 |
85 |
Jocelyn Scott |
Fife AC |
F50 |
44:55 |
86 |
Raymond Murdoch |
Lochaber AC |
M60 |
45:08 |
87 |
Lois Noble |
Cosmics |
F40 |
45:14 |
88 |
Hilary Ritchie |
Fife AC |
F40 |
45:17 |
89 |
Michael Diver |
Clydesdale Harriers |
M40 |
45:27 |
90 |
Charlie Love |
Dundee Hawkhill |
M60 |
45:30 |
91 |
Alison Wilson |
Unattached |
F |
45:36 |
92 |
Nigel Priestley |
Annan & District AC |
M50 |
45:47 |
93 |
Kate Friend |
Carnethy |
F40 |
46:29 |
94 |
Alex Drain |
Troon Tortoises |
M50 |
46:36 |
95 |
Rod Pugh |
Kilmarnock Harriers |
M50 |
46:57 |
96 |
Phil Smithard |
Carnegie Harriers |
M60 |
46:59 |
97 |
Alison West |
Carnegie Harriers |
F50 |
47:05 |
98 |
Richard Gatehouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
M50 |
47:16 |
99 |
Joan Wilson |
Carnethy |
F40 |
47:27 |
100 |
Timothy Downie |
Troon Tortoises |
M50 |
47:28 |
101 |
Tilly Smith |
Deeside Runners |
F40 |
47:31 |
102 |
Anita Laidlaw |
Fife AC |
F |
47:37 |
103 |
Kenneth Clark |
Unattached |
M50 |
47:41 |
104 |
Stephen Cromar |
Dundee Hawkhill |
M70 |
47:50 |
105 |
Deborah MacDonald |
HBT |
F40 |
47:56 |
106 |
Nicola Milligan |
Bellahouston RR |
F |
47:59 |
107 |
Christine Fischer |
Bellahouston RR |
F |
48:04 |
108 |
Joanne Anderson |
Carnethy |
F |
48:10 |
109 |
Helen Bonsor |
Carnethy |
F |
48:13 |
110 |
Brian Harper |
Annan & District AC |
M |
48:40 |
111 |
Aaron Gauld |
Unattached |
M |
48:42 |
112 |
Samantha Kelly |
Unattached |
F |
49:02 |
113 |
Michael Milmoe |
Forres Harriers |
M50 |
49:26 |
114 |
Deborah Stokoe |
Westerlands |
FU23 |
49:31 |
115 |
Joanne Thin |
Carnethy |
F40 |
49:40 |
116 |
Ian McNulty |
Dundee Hawkhill |
M |
50:00 |
117 |
John Milligan |
Bellahouston RR |
M |
50:04 |
118 |
Iain Davidson |
Girvan AC |
M40 |
50:37 |
119 |
Rory MacDonald |
HBT |
M50 |
50:41 |
120 |
Neah Evans |
Unattached |
FU23 |
50:42 |
121 |
Janice Smith |
HBT |
F50 |
51:01 |
122 |
Maggie Magor |
Central AC |
F |
51:13 |
123 |
Jimmy Jardine |
Lochaber AC |
M60 |
51:16 |
124 |
Ursula Bass |
Deeside Runners |
F40 |
51:19 |
125 |
Ros Evans |
Unattached |
F50 |
51:40 |
126 |
Adam Anderson |
Dumfries RC |
M60 |
52:07 |
127 |
Jim Winning |
Beacon Runners |
M50 |
52:50 |
128 |
Anne Lloyd-Evans |
Fife AC |
FU23 |
52:53 |
129 |
Jean Robson |
Annan & District AC |
F50 |
53:58 |
130 |
Roz Plant |
Dumfries RC |
F40 |
54:00 |
131 |
Brenda Paul |
Westerlands |
F |
55:39 |
132 |
Jane Oliver |
Deeside Runners |
F50 |
55:42 |
133 |
Phyllis Lemoncello |
Fife AC |
F60 |
1:00:09 |
134 |
Phil Gibson |
Galloway Harriers |
M50 |
1:02:44 |
135 |
Elma Murdoch |
Lochaber AC |
F50 |
1:04:44 |