Buttermere Sailbeck





1 Jim Davies Borrowdale MV40 1.29.14
2 Simon Booth Borrowdale MV40 1.29.33
3 Mike Fanning Borrowdale MV40 1.29.47
4 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale MV40 1.33.28
5 Carl Bell Howgill Harriers M 1.35.22
6 Tim Austin u/a M 1.35.37
7 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale MV40 1.35.50
8 Paul Thompson Clayton M 1.36.28
9 Tom Brunt Holmfirth M 1.36.52
10 Chris Newman Wharfedale M 1.37.44
11 Philip Sanderson NFR MV40 1.39.02
12 Mike Robinson Dark Peak MV40 1.39.35
13 Muir Morton Pennine M 1.39.51
14 Jamie Luxmoore Keswick M 1.40.18
15 Richard McGrath Ellenborough M 1.40.26
16 Stephen Brock Keighley & Craven M 1.40.42
17 Dave Ward Borrowdale M 1.41.02
18 Will Horsley NFR M 1.41.27
19 Matt Hulley Dark Peak M 1.42.11
20 Tom Cringle Manx Fell Runners M 1.42.28
21 Bill Stewart Holmfirth M 1.43.25
22 Mark McColdrick Wharfedale M 1.43.45
23 Jackie Winn Ellenborough MV50 1.45.25
24 Ian Barnes Ambleside M 1.46.52
25 Daniel Barton Keswick M 1.46.57
26 Nick Ogden Keswick MV40 1.46.57
27 Nigel Tate DFR M 1.47.46
28 Gavin Baxter Holmfirth M 1.47.57
29 James Walker Keswick Mu23 1.48.28
30 Scott Gibson NFR M 1.48.36
31 Ashleigh Kay Dark Peak MV50 1.48.38
32 Stephen Matthews NFR M 1.48.43
33 Alex Patton Mornington Chasers M 1.49.12
34 Andy Fleet Calder Valley Mu23 1.49.21
35 Jack Holt Clayton MV60 1.49.27
36 Jonathan Whittaker Ilkley MV40 1.49.33
37 Mick Cotton Garstang MV40 1.49.41
38 James Byrne Ambleside M 1.49.49
39 Kevin Hagley SWRR MV40 1.50.30
40 Dale Foster Otley M 1.50.50
41 Keith Wood Saltwell Harriers MV40 1.50.54
42 Ian Mulvey Borrowdale MV40 1.51.20
43 Gary Fleet Saddleworth MV40 1.51.28
44 Jo Waites Calder Valley L 1.51.31
45 Jim Mann DFR M 1.52.17
46 Dave Sykes Dark Peak M 1.52.18
47 Leigh Warburton Bowland MV50 1.52.33
48 Chris Pender Newburgh M 1.52.41
49 David Armstrong NFR MV40 1.52.50
50 John Ewart Holmfirth MV50 1.52.57
51 Natalie White Kendal L 1.53.09
52 Peter Bradley Manx Fell Runners M 1.53.10
53 Ian Elmore Scarborough AC MV50 1.53.18
54 Tim Oakes u/a MV40 1.53.51
55 Andrew Bradley CFR MV40 1.54.34
56 Nigel Thomas Helm Hill M 1.54.38
57 Gary Parker Calder Valley MV40 1.54.51
58 Tom Sessford Keighley & Craven Mu23 1.56.42
59 John Duff NFR MV40 1.56.47
60 Steve Freeman Ambleside MV40 1.57.04
61 Ali Raw Bingley LV40 1.57.06
62 Paul Barnes Borrowdale M 1.57.14
63 Graham Lucas Scarborough AC M 1.57.37
64 Stewart Barrie HBT MV40 1.57.44
65 Ben Frechette Calder Valley MV40 1.57.54
66 Billy Fraser NFR MV40 1.58.49
67 Paul Biddulph Calder Valley MV40 1.58.55
68 Helen Berry Holmfirth L 1.59.07
69 Alan Brentnall Pennine MV60 1.59.14
70 Jon Underwood Calder Valley MV40 1.59.38
71 Chris Sanderson NFR M 1.59.50
72 David Atkinson NFR MV40 1.59.54
73 David Harvey Pennine MV40 2.00.10
74 Ross McInroy Helensburgh MV50 2.00.14
75 Chris Wood u/a MV40 2.00.23
76 John Wade Bowland MV40 2.00.30
77 John Tollitt NFR MV40 2.00.52
78 Ben Ineson Ripon Runners M 2.01.35
79 Ian Paige Wharfedale MV40 2.01.48
80 Richard Velqueray Arragons Tri M 2.02.29
81 John Joddrell Pennine MV50 2.02.35
82 Rod Sutcliffe Calder Valley MV50 2.03.05
83 Chris Rowe NFR M 2.03.08
84 Rachel Vincent Tynedale L 2.03.22
85 Jim Evans Ambleside MV40 2.03.54
86 Gill Myers Wharfedale LV50 2.04.28
87 Daz Slater Ambleside M 2.04.55
88 Graeme McTavish u/a MV40 2.05.18
89 Donald Ferguson u/a MV40 2.05.50
90 Karl Edwards Fell Ponies MV50 2.06.03
91 Caroline Pollard NYMAC LV50 2.06.09
92 Steve Cliff Bowland MV50 2.06.10
93 Helen Lambert Calder Valley LV40 2.06.28
94 Sharon Schofield Borrowdale LV40 2.06.57
95 Ian Horne Eden MV40 2.07.00
96 Philip Hanson Blengdale MV40 2.07.08
97 Paul Crickett CFR MV40 2.07.20
98 John Nixon Borrowdale MV60 2.07.21
99 Terry Atkin Ambleside MV50 2.08.12
100 Peter Kettleborough Otley MV40 2.08.39
101 Fraser Hardie Keighley & Craven MV40 2.08.45
102 Bill Oxley u/a M 2.08.57
103 Steve Archer u/a MV40 2.09.13
104 Mark Whittaker Keighley & Craven MV40 2.09.22
105 Judy Howells Wharfedale L 2.09.33
106 Philip Hobbs Holmfirth MV40 2.09.42
107 Mike Hind Borrowdale MV50 2.09.54
108 Mark Graham CFR MV50 2.10.00
109 Neil Sidaway CFR MV40 2.10.25
110 Shaun Hardisty Eden MV40 2.10.51
111 Mike Brock Bracknell Forest Runners M 2.11.22
112 Andrew Hearle Mercia MV50 2.11.53
113 John Dalinson NFR MV50 2.12.04
114 Julia Fish Borrowdale L 2.12.06
115 Phil Joyner Idle AC M 2.12.24
116 Shaun Birtwell u/a MV40 2.12.25
117 Stuart Conway Keighley & Craven M 2.12.40
118 Douglas Strachen Hamilton Hawks MV40 2.13.23
119 Trevor Wilkinson CFR MV40 2.13.25
120 Chris Evans u/a MV40 2.13.32
121 John Broxop Kendal MV50 2.13.58
122 Michelle Foxwell Ambleside L 2.14.04
123 Matt Foxwell Kendal M 2.14.04
124 James Mosley Calder Valley MV40 2.14.17
125 Graham Breeze Ilkley MV60 2.14.38
126 Geraldine Walkington Horwich LV50 2.15.01
127 Richard Andrews u/a MV40 2.15.02
128 Graham Schofield Chorley Harriers MV50 2.15.10
129 Domonic Rorke Oxford M 2.15.11
130 Eric Gilhooley u/a M 2.15.16
131 Mark Edwards NYMAC MV50 2.15.20
132 Andrew Hinde Settle MV50 2.15.26
133 Jenny Caddick Dark Peak L 2.15.28
134 George Nicholson NFR M 2.15.38
135 Jo Anne Prowse Ilkley LV50 2.15.57
136 William Titley Trodon AC MV40 2.16.34
137 Ken Dacre Ambleside MV50 2.17.30
138 John Ealing Rossendale MV40 2.17.59
139 Cathy Bradley Wharfedale L 2.18.48
140 Hayley Hodgson Keswick LV40 2.18.50
141 John Metson NFR MV50 2.18.53
142 Chris Stirling u/a M 2.19.05
143 Joe Faulkner NFR MV40 2.19.20
144 Stuart Edginton u/a MV40 2.19.29
145 Ian Caldicott u/a M 2.20.16
146 Paula Gould Holmfirth L 2.20.56
147 John Telfor NFR MV40 2.21.07
148 Kathleen Aubery Helm Hill LV40 2.21.13
149 John Weston Ipswich MV50 2.21.30
150 Tim Whitehead Keighley & Craven M 2.21.37
151 Manhar Patel Calder Valley MV40 2.22.08
152 Alison Brentnall Pennine LV60 2.26.09
153 Martin Walsh Lythm MV60 2.26.13
154 Paul Richardson Saltwell Harriers M 2.26.31
155 Brian Belfield Staffordshire Moorland MV60 2.27.14
156 Trevor Wakenshaw NFR MV40 2.28.02
157 Stephen Kennaugh Manx Fell Runners M 2.28.12
158 Mez Bradley CFR LV40 2.29.40
159 Alison Bramhall Ambleside LV50 2.32.58
160 Karen Sinkinson Holmfirth LV40 2.33.16
161 Julie Clayton Scarborough AC LV40 2.35.30
162 David Parke Scarborough AC MV50 2.35.42
163 Alison Kater Borrowdale LV40 2.36.30
164 Bill Hunter Holmfirth MV60 2.36.50
165 Maureen Bridge Keswick LV60 2.37.01
166 Alan Buckley Keswick MV60 2.37.14
167 Paul Sessford Keighley & Craven MV40 2.37.15
168 Scott Keough Ellenborough MV40 2.38.07
169 Jeffry Dubberley u/a MV60 2.38.11
170 Roy Bradley Saddleworth MV60 2.38.33
171 Janet-Alison Arkwright Keighley & Craven L 2.39.06
172 Chris Clayton Scarborough AC MV40 2.40.49
173 Don Buffharn Otley MV50 2.40.51
174 K Winterbottom u/a L 2.41.32
175 Christine Whittaker Keighley & Craven LV40 2.41.46
176 Chris Jamieson Esk Valley M 2.44.27
177 David Rosen Lancaster & Morecambe MV50 2.45.01
178 Jo Bowen Pennine L 2.51.47
179 Laurie Prowse Ilkley MV50 2.55.32
180 Ruth Fletcher NFR LV50 2.58.38
181 Ian Lewis Keighley & Craven M 3.06.56
182 Nicholas Bradley Manx Fell Runners M 3.12.06
183 Eleanor Williamson CFR LV40 3.17.35