Clay Bank East | 14/03/10 | |||
N.Runner/NEHRA Winter Series 2009-10 | Race 9 | |||
Pos. | Name | Club | time | cat/pos/pts/total |
1 | Phil Sanderson | N'land Fell R. | 37.49 | M40/1/50/150 |
2 | Ian Wellock | Wharfedale H | 39.43 | MO/1/50/100 |
3 | Richard Bewell | Wetherby Runners | 40.02 | M45/1/50/298 |
4 | Robert Addyman | Individual# | 40.38 | M40/2/48/190 |
5 | Ken Maynard | Durham FR. | 40.50 | M50/1/50/50 |
6 | Robert Gray | Wetherby Runners | 40.58 | M45/2/48/288 |
7 | Nigel Tate | Individual# | 41.00 | MO/2/48/142 |
8 | Jim Mann | Durham FR. | 41.40 | MO/3/46/261 |
9 | Steve Hardy | Loftus & Whitby | 42.18 | MO/4/45/134 |
10 | Chris Plews | Wetherby Runners | 42.57 | MO/5/44/212 |
11 | Matthew Driscoll | Acorn | 43.16 | MO/6/43/256 |
12 | Andrew Henderson | Durham FR. | 43.33 | M45/3/46/46 |
13 | Mark Tobin | Wetherby Runners | 43.48 | MO/7/42/230 |
14 | Rob Williamson | Esk Valley Fell | 43.51 | M45/4/45/279 |
15 | Chris Sanderson | N'land Fell R. | 44.06 | MO/8/41/125 |
16 | Pippa Archer | Durham FR. | 44.27 | FO/1/50/50 |
17 | Stephen Wood | NYP Tri. | 44.34 | M40/3/46/84 |
18 | Neil Scruton | Scarborough AC | 44.40 | M60/1/50/300 |
19 | Peter Milburn | Durham FR. | 45.05 | M50/2/48/93 |
20 | Brendan Anglim | North York Moors | 45.28 | MO/9/40/108 |
21 | Lawrence Johnson | Low Fell AC | 45.30 | M45/5/44/88 |
22 | James Lee | NYP Tri. | 45.33 | M40/4/45/261 |
23 | Stewart Blaseby | Individual# | 45.36 | MO/10/39/39 |
24 | Mark Walker | Individual# | 45.48 | M45/6/43/131 |
25 | Julian Barwick | North York Moors | 45.50 | M45/7/42/269 |
26 | Ian Chapman | Individual# | 46.16 | MO/11/38/76 |
27 | Clive Thornton | Esk Valley Fell | 46.35 | M45/8/41/156 |
28 | Graeme Shaw | Pocklington Run | 47.06 | MO/12/37/68 |
29 | Mike McGough | Esk Valley Fell | 47.48 | M40/5/44/121 |
30 | David Kirk | H'Pool BR. | 48.04 | M55/1/50/296 |
31 | Rob Ray | New Marske H. | 48.07 | M40/6/43/198 |
32 | Kath Aspin | New Marske H. | 49.04 | F40/1/50/300 |
33 | Richard Woods | Bedale & Aiskew | 49.06 | M40/7/42/184 |
34 | Matthew Jones | Sedgefield H | 49.07 | MO/13/36/200 |
35 | Gail Bell | Sedgefield H | 49.09 | FO/2/48/286 |
36 | Ean Parsons | Sedgefield H | 49.11 | M50/3/46/267 |
37 | Mike Wilson | Pickering AC | 49.33 | M50/4/45/163 |
38 | Richard Lindsay | FRA# | 49.44 | MO/14/35/159 |
39 | Kay Neesam | New Marske H. | 49.55 | F40/2/48/196 |
40 | Mike Hetherton | Acorn | 50.02 | M60/2/48/292 |
41 | Caroline Pollard | North York Moors | 50.15 | F50/1/50/300 |
42 | Graham Harrison | Pickering AC | 50.17 | MO/15/34/194 |
43 | Andrew Johnson | Esk Valley Fell | 50.19 | M50/5/44/259 |
44 | Gary Dixon | Sedgefield H | 50.25 | M45/9/40/40 |
45 | Shelli Gordon | New Marske H. | 50.30 | FO/3/46/192 |
46 | Martin clements | North York Moors | 51.30 | MO/16/33/33 |
47 | Liam O'Loughlin | Individual# | 51.50 | MO/17/32/32 |
48 | Carol Dixon-Yeung | Acorn | 51.53 | F45/1/50/290 |
49 | Chris Wright | North York Moors | 52.08 | M50/6/43/165 |
50 | Andrew Lambe | Quakers AC | 52.11 | MO/18/31/141 |
51 | Mark Edwards | North York Moors | 52.23 | M50/7/42/198 |
52 | Doug Welsh | North York Moors | 52.25 | M60/3/46/286 |
53 | Geoff Hine | Sunderland Str. | 52.56 | M50/8/41/197 |
54 | Peter Murray | Acorn | 53.05 | MO/19/30/156 |
55 | Stephen Clough | S.O.C. | 53.06 | M60/4/45/186 |
56 | Paul Lyons | North York Moors | 54.10 | M50/9/40/234 |
57 | Christine Devereux | Individual# | 55.03 | F45/2/48/244 |
58 | Stewart Vernon | Newton Ayc. | 55.30 | M50/10/39/221 |
59 | Carol Morrison | Easingwold AC | 55.32 | F45/3/46/231 |
60 | Ian Harmer | Pickering AC | 55.55 | M55/2/48/268 |
61 | Jonathan Guest | Individual# | 56.05 | MO/20/29/118 |
62 | Diane Jobson | North York Moors | 56.07 | FO/4/45/134 |
63 | Dave Johnson | N'land Fell R. | 56.26 | M50/11/38/224 |
64 | Chris Jamieson | Esk Valley Fell | 56.55 | M50/12/37/206 |
65 | Clare Davison | Pickering AC | 57.16 | F40/3/46/182 |
66 | Dave Parke | Scarborough AC | 57.20 | M55/3/46/263 |
67 | Barbara Young | Wednesday AC | 57.24 | F50/2/48/283 |
68 | Nick O'Grady | New Marske H. | 57.42 | MO/21/28/178 |
69 | Ian robinson | Esk Valley Fell | 57.43 | M45/10/39/224 |
70 | Darren Park | Quakers AC | 58.20 | MO/22/27/27 |
71 | Anthony Corbett | Quakers AC | 58.26 | M40/8/41/115 |
72 | Martin White | New Marske H. | 59.08 | M55/4/45/203 |
73 | Paul Haydon | FRA# | 59.10 | M40/9/40/169 |
74 | Steve Harrison | Thirsk & Sowerby | 59.14 | M50/13/36/107 |
75 | Trevor Wakenshaw | N'land Fell R. | 59.56 | M40/10/39/229 |
76 | David Gibson | Individual# | 60.26 | MO/23/26/135 |
77 | Anne Hartley | Easingwold AC | 60.38 | F45/4/45/45 |
78 | Mark Jenkins | Pickering AC | 61.12 | M40/11/38/190 |
79 | Judith Bewell | Wetherby Runners | 61.55 | F45/5/44/269 |
80 | Viv Murphy | North York Moors | 64.21 | FO/5/44/209 |
81 | Sarah Dixon | Easingwold AC | 64.44 | F40/4/45/45 |
82 | Colin Scollay | New Marske H. | 65.13 | M60/5/44/219 |
83 | Bernie Wood | Easingwold AC | 72.03 | F45/6/43/43 |
(End) | ||||
Club | pts | overall posns | ||
Wetherby Runners 'A' | 32 | 3,6,10,13 | ||
Durham FR. 'A' | 43 | 5,8,12,19 | ||
Esk Valley Fell 'A' | 106 | 14,27,29,43 | ||
North York Moors 'A' | 125 | 20,25,46,49 | ||
N'land Fell R. 'A' | 132 | 1,15,63,75 | ||
Pickering AC 'A' | 187 | 37,42,60,78 | ||
New Marske H. 'A' | 212 | 31,68,72,82 | ||
New Marske H. 'A' | 12 | 32,39,45 | ||
North York Moors 'A' | 30 | 41,62,80 | ||
Easingwold AC 'A' | 38 | 59,77,81 | ||