HEROD FARM 2010 - RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A record 139 runners turned out for the Herod Farm race on 14th April 2010 in perfect racing conditions. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
POS |
NAME |
CLUB |
CAT |
TIME |
CAT POS |
1 |
Stuart Bond |
Dark Peak |
M |
23:04:00 |
1 |
2 |
Robert Little |
Dark Peak |
M |
24:09:00 |
2 |
3 |
Tom Brunt |
Holmfirth Hariers |
M |
24:25:00 |
3 |
4 |
Graeme Knott |
Harwich Runners |
M |
24:31:00 |
4 |
5 |
Bill Stewart |
Holmfirth Hariers |
M |
25:01:00 |
5 |
6 |
Simon Harding |
Macclesfield |
M |
25:35:00 |
6 |
7 |
Kristian Edwards |
Tamworth AC |
Junior |
25:38:00 |
1 |
8 |
Ryan Gould |
Salford Harriers |
Junior |
26:05:00 |
2 |
9 |
Ian Symington |
Macclesfield |
M |
26:11:00 |
7 |
10 |
Daniel Chan |
UA |
M |
26:13:00 |
8 |
11 |
Mark Ollerenshaw |
Glossopdale |
M |
26:22:00 |
9 |
12 |
Tom Jackson |
Glossopdale |
M |
26:28:00 |
10 |
13 |
Andy Fleet |
UA |
M |
26:41:00 |
11 |
14 |
Alistair Rees |
Denbydale Travellers |
V40 |
26:57:00 |
1 |
15 |
David Safranauskas |
Trafford AC |
V40 |
26:59:00 |
2 |
16 |
Adam Perry |
Pennine |
M |
27:00:00 |
12 |
17 |
Mark Messenger |
Macclesfield |
V40 |
27:18:00 |
3 |
18 |
John Doyle |
Pennine |
V40 |
27:18:00 |
4 |
19 |
Julian Minshull |
Glossopdale |
V40 |
27:22:00 |
5 |
20 |
Damian kilpin |
Penistone |
M |
27:30:00 |
13 |
21 |
Matthew Steane |
UA |
M |
27:33:00 |
14 |
22 |
Tom Beach |
Durham University |
M |
27:34:00 |
15 |
23 |
Ian Winterburn |
Dark Peak |
V40 |
27:42:00 |
6 |
24 |
Dale Gartley |
FRA |
V50 |
28:10:00 |
1 |
25 |
John Ewart |
Holmfirth Hariers |
V50 |
28:34:00 |
2 |
26 |
Steve Knowles |
Pennine |
V50 |
28:38:00 |
3 |
27 |
Neil Pettie |
Goyt Valley |
M |
28:41:00 |
16 |
28 |
Mike Cooper |
Cheshire Hill Racers |
V40 |
28:44:00 |
7 |
29 |
Simon Green |
Dark Peak |
M |
28:45:00 |
17 |
30 |
Vinny Booth |
Cheshire Hill Racers |
V40 |
28:50:00 |
8 |
31 |
Zanthe Wray |
Dark Peak |
L |
28:56:00 |
1 |
32 |
Julian Brown |
Macclesfield |
V40 |
28:58:00 |
9 |
33 |
Robert Taylor |
Pennine |
V60 |
29:08:00 |
1 |
34 |
Rory Halley-Hogg |
Stockport |
Junior |
29:10:00 |
3 |
35 |
Chris Jackson |
Glossopdale |
M |
29:31:00 |
18 |
36 |
Richard Hunt |
UA |
M |
29:44:00 |
19 |
37 |
Joe Nuttal |
Pennine |
M |
29:46:00 |
20 |
38 |
Helen Berry |
Holmfirth Hariers |
L |
29:48:00 |
2 |
39 |
John Mooney |
Macclesfield |
V50 |
29:52:00 |
4 |
40 |
Alan Brentnall |
Pennine |
V60 |
29:56:00 |
2 |
41 |
Steve Bennett |
North Derbyshire RC |
V50 |
30:13:00 |
5 |
42 |
Ron Rees |
Pennine |
V50 |
30:17:00 |
6 |
43 |
Jonathan Hull |
Goyt Valley |
V40 |
30:20:00 |
10 |
44 |
Mark Tibbles |
Enduro AC |
M |
30:25:00 |
21 |
45 |
Robert Atkinson |
Enduro AC |
M |
30:26:00 |
22 |
46 |
Matthew Dean |
UA |
V40 |
30:27:00 |
11 |
47 |
S Curtis |
UA |
LV40 |
30:31:00 |
1 |
48 |
Mark Hobbs |
Sheffield University |
M |
30:33:00 |
23 |
49 |
Bruce Clarke |
Sutton in Ashfield Harrier |
V40 |
30:37:00 |
12 |
50 |
Philip Hobbs |
Holmfirth Hariers |
V40 |
30:44:00 |
13 |
51 |
Alistair Fitzgerald |
Goyt Valley |
M |
30:45:00 |
24 |
52 |
Andy Butler |
Pennine |
V50 |
30:47:00 |
7 |
53 |
Michael Verson |
Pennine |
V40 |
30:48:00 |
14 |
54 |
Paul Stitt |
Glossopdale |
M |
30:52:00 |
25 |
55 |
Dave Kelly |
Rossendale |
V50 |
30:54:00 |
8 |
56 |
Andrew Gray |
Macclesfield |
V40 |
30:55:00 |
15 |
57 |
Chris Beadle |
Holmfirth Hariers |
V40 |
31:02:00 |
16 |
58 |
Paul Moore |
Glossopdale |
V50 |
31:08:00 |
9 |
59 |
Duncan Irving |
Pennine |
M |
31:10:00 |
26 |
60 |
Charlie Eaton |
Glossopdale |
M |
31:13:00 |
27 |
61 |
Lucy Harris |
Pennine |
L |
31:16:00 |
3 |
62 |
Brain Holland |
Goyt Valley |
V50 |
31:17:00 |
10 |
63 |
T. McClelland-Thomas |
Calder Valley |
Junior |
31:18:00 |
4 |
64 |
Bill Goodwin |
Pennine |
V40 |
31:24:00 |
17 |
65 |
Dave Hogg |
Glossopdale |
V50 |
31:27:00 |
11 |
66 |
Adrian Baker |
Pennistone |
V40 |
31:39:00 |
18 |
67 |
Andrei Vais |
Holmfirth Hariers |
M |
31:43:00 |
28 |
68 |
Peter Davis |
Goyt Valley |
V40 |
31:55:00 |
19 |
69 |
Stephen Bull |
Goyt Valley |
V40 |
32:03:00 |
20 |
70 |
Roger Dent |
Tintwistle Flyers |
V40 |
32:08:00 |
21 |
71 |
Lee Grant |
Goyt Valley |
V40 |
32:10:00 |
22 |
72 |
Will Casson |
UA |
M |
32:11:00 |
29 |
73 |
Geoff Spencer |
UA |
M |
32:14:00 |
30 |
74 |
Max Howard |
Retford AC |
V50 |
32:21:00 |
12 |
75 |
Mark Hobbs |
UA |
M |
32:27:00 |
31 |
76 |
Geoff Pettengell |
Macclesfield |
V50 |
32:34:00 |
13 |
77 |
David Kilpatrick |
Macclesfield |
V40 |
32:38:00 |
23 |
78 |
Clive Hope |
UA |
V50 |
32:40:00 |
14 |
79 |
Alan Turner |
Glossopdale |
V50 |
32:53:00 |
15 |
80 |
Frank Fielding |
Pennine |
V50 |
33:04:00 |
16 |
81 |
Stuart Shaw |
Goyt Valley |
V40 |
33:30:00 |
24 |
82 |
Dez Mitchell |
UA |
V40 |
33:35:00 |
25 |
83 |
Naomi Greaves |
Pennine |
L |
33:40:00 |
4 |
84 |
Graham Barnes |
UA |
V50 |
33:42:00 |
17 |
85 |
Kevin Day |
UA |
V40 |
33:46:00 |
26 |
86 |
Alan Bocking |
Cheshire Hill Racers |
V50 |
33:51:00 |
18 |
87 |
George Scott |
Pennine |
V60 |
34:07:00 |
3 |
88 |
Paula Gould |
Holmfirth Hariers |
L |
34:23:00 |
5 |
89 |
Michael Baldwin |
Denbydale Travellers |
V50 |
34:27:00 |
19 |
90 |
Tom Snaith |
Belle Vue Racers |
V40 |
34:36:00 |
27 |
91 |
Julie Gardner |
Dark Peak |
LV50 |
34:39:00 |
1 |
92 |
Hanno Torn |
ua |
M |
34:43:00 |
32 |
93 |
Geraint Huges |
UA |
V40 |
34:44:00 |
28 |
94 |
Katy Thornhill |
Goyt Valley |
L |
34:57:00 |
6 |
95 |
Kirsty Johnston |
Glossopdale |
L |
35:00:00 |
7 |
96 |
mark Checkley |
UA |
V40 |
35:04:00 |
29 |
97 |
Matthew Day |
Goyt Valley |
M |
35:24:00 |
33 |
98 |
Robert Halstead |
Holmfirth Hariers |
V50 |
35:30:00 |
20 |
99 |
Andrew Combs |
UA |
V40 |
35:42:00 |
30 |
100 |
Carolyn Whittle |
Goyt Valley |
L |
12:54:00 |
8 |
101 |
Elaine Rose |
Pennine |
LV40 |
36:04:00 |
2 |
102 |
Karen Sinkinson |
Holmfirth Hariers |
LV40 |
36:06:00 |
3 |
103 |
Michael Docherty |
UA |
V50 |
36:14:00 |
21 |
104 |
Neil Murphy |
Macclesfield |
V40 |
36:23:00 |
31 |
105 |
Deborah Hall |
Holmfirth Hariers |
L |
36:31:00 |
9 |
106 |
Tim Isherwood |
UA |
M |
36:37:00 |
34 |
107 |
Gary Atkinson |
UA |
V40 |
36:39:00 |
32 |
108 |
Rebecca Thompson |
Glossopdale |
LV40 |
36:40:00 |
4 |
109 |
Roger Hart |
Glossopdale |
V60 |
36:41:00 |
4 |
110 |
Glen Dalton |
Burnage Boro AC |
M |
36:44:00 |
35 |
111 |
Mike Barry |
Stockport |
M |
36:48:00 |
36 |
112 |
Nick Marston |
Enduro AC |
V40 |
36:52:00 |
33 |
113 |
Rebecca Halstead |
Holmfirth Hariers |
L |
36:54:00 |
10 |
114 |
Claire Barstow |
Goyt Valley |
L |
36:56:00 |
11 |
115 |
Richard Knowles |
Tutley AC |
M |
37:00:00 |
37 |
116 |
Paul Hunt |
Goyt Valley |
V40 |
37:15:00 |
34 |
117 |
Paul Griffiths |
Pennistone |
V50 |
37:36:00 |
22 |
118 |
Wayne Grant |
UA |
M |
37:44:00 |
38 |
119 |
Karl Smith |
Goyt Valley |
V40 |
37:47:00 |
35 |
120 |
Andrew Ashton |
UA |
V50 |
38:18:00 |
23 |
121 |
Neil Goldsmith |
UA |
V60 |
38:24:00 |
5 |
122 |
David Dakes |
UA |
V40 |
38:57:00 |
36 |
123 |
Lynda Howard |
UA |
LV50 |
39:09:00 |
2 |
124 |
Ed Dyson |
UA |
M |
39:56:00 |
39 |
125 |
Elaine White |
Wakefield Triathlon |
L |
40:14:00 |
12 |
126 |
Andy Green |
Pennine |
V40 |
40:15:00 |
37 |
127 |
Steven Berry |
Goyt Valley |
V40 |
40:15:00 |
38 |
128 |
Sophie Barraclough |
Holmfirth Hariers |
LV40 |
40:26:00 |
5 |
129 |
Robin Wignall |
Altrincham |
V60 |
40:38:00 |
6 |
130 |
Alan Armour |
Scottish Vets |
V50 |
40:44:00 |
24 |
131 |
Susan Holland |
Goyt Valley |
LV50 |
40:53:00 |
3 |
132 |
Florence Symington |
UA |
L |
41:04:00 |
13 |
133 |
Charlotte Hunt |
Uni of Sheffield/Hallamshire |
L |
41:06:00 |
14 |
134 |
Chris Bowen |
Goyt Valley |
LV50 |
41:31:00 |
4 |
135 |
Kevin Egerton |
Belle Vue Racers |
V50 |
43:03:00 |
25 |
136 |
Tracy Vernon |
Goyt Valley |
LV40 |
43:04:00 |
6 |
137 |
Malcom Brown |
UA |
V40 |
43:55:00 |
39 |
138 |
Michael Boardman |
UA |
V50 |
48:12:00 |
26 |
139 |
Julie Ryan |
UA |
LV40 |
49:04:00 |
7 |