Position First Name Surname Time Category Category Position Club
1 Chris Steel 1hr 04.18 Male Open 1 Borrowdale
2 Nick Fish 1hr 07.04 Male Open 2 Borrowdale
3 Russell Maddams 1hr 07.11 Male Open 3 Horwich
4 Phillip Winskill 1hr 08.39 Male Open 4 Dark Peak
5 Steve Birkinshaw 1hr 08.46 40 Male Vet 1 Borrowdale
6 Martin Amor 1hr 10.17 40 Male Vet 2 CFR
7 Carl Bell 1hr 10.24 Male Open 5 Howgill
8 Nick Craig 1hr 11.27 40 Male Vet 3 Pennine
9 John Nicoll 1hr 12.30 Male Open 6 Keswick
10 Philip Addyman 1hr 12.41 40 Male Vet 4 Northumberland Fell Runners
11 Kienon Hodgson 1hr 13.22 40 Male Vet 5 FRA
12 Kim Collison 1hr 13.32 Male Open 7 Eden Runners
13 Anthony Labram 1hr 13.51 40 Male Vet 6 Eden Runners
14 Stuart Robinson 1hr 15.00 40 Male Vet 7 Arragons Triathlon Club
15 Russell Collins 1hr 15.03 40 Male Vet 8 Teesdale Athletic
16 Daniel Barton 1hr 15.09 Male Open 8 Keswick
17 David Birch 1hr 15.16 40 Male Vet 9 Keswick
18 Lee Amor 1hr 15.18 Male Open 9 CFR
19 Pippa Maddams 1hr 15.20 Female Open 1 Keswick
20 Scott Gibson 1hr 15.39 Male Open 10 Northumberland Fell Runners
21 Peter Toaig 1hr 15.44 40 Male Vet 10 Borrowdale
22 Gary Johnson 1hr 16.37 Male Open 11 Eden Runners
23 Syd Coxon 1hr 16.40 40 Male Vet 11 Tynedale Harriers
24 Digby Harris 1hr 16.57 40 Male Vet 12 Macclesfield Harriers
25 Sean Ruane 1hr 17.10 40 Male Vet 13 Corpe Dion
26 Paul Neild 1hr 17.32 Male Open 12 Bowland Fell Runners
27 Colin Valentine 1hr 17.48 40 Male Vet 14 Keswick
28 Berni Gilmartin 1hr 19.08 Male Open 13 Eden Runners
29 David Armstrong 1hr 19.48 40 Male Vet 15 Northumberland Fell Runners
30 Steve Hill 1hr 20.03 40 Male Vet 16 Tynedale Harriers
31 Tim Sabey 1hr 20.17 40 Male Vet 17 Teesdale Tri.
32 Brian Shaw 1hr 20.43 40 Male Vet 18 Darwen
33 Gaz Tompsett 1hr 20.49 40 Male Vet 19 Westerlands
34 Billy Frazer 1hr 20.55 40 Male Vet 20 Northumberland Fell Runners
35 Adrian Nicholls 1hr 21.00 40 Male Vet 21 Accrington
36 Nick Wadd 1hr 21.01 40 Male Vet 22 Quakers
37 David Steel 1hr 21.01 40 Male Vet 23 Northumberland Fell Runners
38 Sam Wore 1hr 21.08 Male Open 14 Eden Runners
39 John Duff 1hr 21.12 40 Male Vet 24 Northumberland Fell Runners
40 Colin Brearley 1hr 21.22 Male Open 15 No Club
41 Jeremy Westgarth 1hr 21.27 Male Open 16 Arragons Triathlon Club
42 Neil Cassidy 1hr 21.34 50 Male Vet 1 Tynedale Harriers
43 Chris Naylor 1hr 21.45 Male Open 17 Eden Runners
44 Jim Ratcliffe 1hr 21.59 Male Open 18 No Club
45 David Harvey 1hr 22.18 40 Male Vet 25 Pennine
46 Nigel Thomas 1hr 22.40 40 Male Vet 26 Helm Hill
47 Karl Edwards 1hr 22.50 50 Male Vet 2 Fell Ponies
48 David Owens 1hr 23.11 50 Male Vet 3 Keswick
49 Mike McKenna 1hr 23.15 60 Male Vet 1 Dallam Running Club
50 Chris Dale 1hr 23.20 Male Open 19 No Club
51 Brian Kennedy 1hr 23.28 40 Male Vet 27 Settle Harriers
52 Rob Jones 1hr 23.59 Male Open 20 No Club
53 Rich Vecqueray 1hr 23.59 Male Open 21 Arragons Triathlon Club
54 Gavin Thomas 1hr 24.08 40 Male Vet 28 Keswick
55 Paul Horlowe 1hr 24.15 50 Male Vet 4 Wharfedale Harriers
56 Jonathan Stubbs 1hr 24.32 40 Male Vet 29 Darwen
57 David White 1hr 24.53 Male Open 22 Helm Hill
58 Rich Wood 1hr 24.55 Male Open 23 Eden Runners
59 Olly Fielden 1hr 24.57 Male Open 24 CFR
60 Don Rhodes 1hr 24.57 40 Male Vet 30 Durham Fell Runners
61 Catherine Evans 1hr 25.02 Female Open 2 Keswick
62 Andrew Callcott 1hr 25.35 40 Male Vet 31 Borrowdale
63 Chris Addy 1hr 24.42 Male Open 25 Arragons Triathlon Club
64 Peter Leighton 1hr 25.42 40 Male Vet 32 Horwich
65 David Wisemon 1hr 25.54 40 Male Vet 33 Northumberland Fell Runners
66 Dylan Cole-Jones 1hr 25.59 Male Open 26 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
67 DJ Murray 1hr 26.07 40 Male Vet 34 Cumbrian Tri.
68 Patrick Bonnett 1hr 26.58 Male Open 27 Durham Fell Runners
69 Stewart Barrie 1hr 27.03 40 Male Vet 35 HBT
70 Chris Little 1hr 27.12 40 Male Vet 36 Northumberland Fell Runners
71 John Tollitt 1hr 27.18 40 Male Vet 37 Northumberland Fell Runners
72 Paul Livsey 1hr 27.24 40 Male Vet 38 Darwen Dashers
73 Simon Lloyds 1hr 27.50 40 Male Vet 39 No Club
74 Rich Ellwood 1hr 28.04 40 Male Vet 40 No Club
75 Tony Tombs 1hr 28.18 50 Male Vet 5 No Club
76 Andrew Knox 1hr 28.52 40 Male Vet 41 Quakers
77 Peter Murphy 1hr 29.04 50 Male Vet 6 Darwen Dashers
78 Beth Gregory-Smith 1hr 29.06 Female Open 3 Tynedale Harriers
79 Daniel Seale 1hr 29.12 Male Open 28 No Club
80 Les Stephenson 1hr 29.28 60 Male Vet 2 Kendal
81 Mark Graham 1hr 29.36 50 Male Vet 7 CFR
82 Rachel Vincent 1hr 29.55 Female Open 4 Tynedale Harriers
83 Toby Harling 1hr 30.14 Male Open 29 Border Harriers
84 Sharon Scoffield 1hr 30.19 40 Female Vet 1 Borrowdale
85 Anja Phoenix 1hr 30.28 Female Open 5 Eden Runners
86 Neil Sidaway 1hr 30.34 40 Male Vet 42 No Club
87 Paul Baverton 1hr 30.55 50 Male Vet 8 Totley
88 Ian Horne 1hr 30.58 40 Male Vet 43 Eden Runners
89 Jon Tombs 1hr 31.02 Male Open 30 Eden Runners
90 Thomas Birchall 1hr 31.03 Male Open 31 No Club
91 Tim Jackson 1hr 31.12 40 Male Vet 44 Settle Harriers
92 John Telfer 1hr 31.15 40 Male Vet 45 Northumberland Fell Runners
93 Joanne Howlam 1hr 31.18 Female Open 6 Darwen Dashers
94 Russell Cannon 1hr 31.22 40 Male Vet 46 Helm Hill
95 Adrian Dickson 1hr 31.25 60 Male Vet 3 FRA
96 Julia Fish 1hr 31.40 Female Open 7 Borrowdale
97 Jacqueline Keavney 1hr 31.50 40 Female Vet 2 Swaledale
98 Gary Thomas 1hr 32.15 40 Male Vet 47 North York Moors
99 Mark Vollans 1hr 33.15 50 Male Vet 9 FRA
100 Jacqueline Shaw 1hr 33.17 40 Female Vet 3 Darwen Dashers
101 Mike Keavney 1hr 33.24 40 Male Vet 48 FRA
102 Shaun Roberts 1hr 33.26 50 Male Vet 10 Elvet Striders
103 Shaun Hardesty 1hr 33.36 40 Male Vet 49 Eden Runners
104 Gerrard Meneaud 1hr 33.52 50 Male Vet 11 No Club
105 Mark Harrison 1hr 34.28 40 Male Vet 50 No Club
106 Eric Gilhooley 1hr 34.38 50 Male Vet 12 FRA
107 Nigel Heppell 1hr 34.47 50 Male Vet 13 Elvet Striders
108 Peter Bailey 1hr 34.54 50 Male Vet 14 No Club
109 Debbie Thompson 1hr 34.56 50 Female Vet 1 Keswick
110 Anne Wilson 1hr 35.16 Female Open 8 Eden Runners
111 James Baldini 1hr 35.49 Male Open 32 No Club
112 Phil Graham 1hr 35.57 Male Open 33 Arragons Triathlon Club
113 Simon Veitch 1hr 37.55 40 Male Vet 51 No Club
114 Steve Minns 1hr 38.15 40 Male Vet 52 Shildon
115 Linda Clarkson 1hr 38.19 40 Female Vet 4 Darwen Dashers
116 Jim Coldwell 1hr 38.32 Male Open 34 FRA
117 Andrew Maiden 1hr 38.39 Male Open 35 No Club
118 John Sharples 1hr 38.46 50 Male Vet 15 Wesham
119 Janet Milton 1hr 39.52 50 Female Vet 2 Totley
120 Denise Tunstall 1hr 40.35 40 Female Vet 5 Durham Fell Runners
121 Carol Cunningham 1hr 40.39 Female Open 9 Borrowdale
122 Keith Yeates 1hr 40.49 50 Male Vet 16 No Club
123 Clare Armstrong 1hr 42.43 Female Open 10 No Club
124 Ian Doyle 1hr 43.04 Male Open 36 Skem Boundary Harriers
125 Claire Stewart 1hr 43.26 40 Female Vet 6 Swaledale
126 Oonagh Bathgate 1hr 43.28 40 Female Vet 7 No Club
127 Tony Richardson 1hr 43.36 40 Male Vet 53 [email protected]
128 Brian Magorrian 1hr 44.01 40 Male Vet 54 BMW Runners
129 Doug Nisbel 1hr 44.26 40 Male Vet 55 DFR
130 Clare Waring 1hr 44.36 Female Open 11 No Club
131 Andrew Thompson 1hr 44.36 Male Open 37 Eden Runners
132 Tim Wolshaw 1hr 45.31 40 Male Vet 56 Pennine
133 Rachel Ellson 1hr 46.01 Female Open 12 Radcliffe AC
134 Carol Butterworth-Cowell 1hr 46.02 40 Female Vet 8 Darwen Dashers
135 Alex Kirby 1hr 47.00 Male Open 38 Arragons Triathlon Club
136 John Moore 1hr 47.53 50 Male Vet 17 No Club
137 Alistair Jackson 1hr 48.06 40 Male Vet 57 No Club
138 Raymond Gray 1hr 48.10 60 Male Vet 4 Northumberland Fell Runners
139 Jeffry Subberley 1hr 48.19 60 Male Vet 5 No Club
140 James Barnes 1hr 49.29 40 Male Vet 58 No Club
141 Alison Carr 1hr 50.52 40 Female Vet 9 Borrowdale
142 David Keetley 1hr 54.19 50 Male Vet 18 BMW Runners
143 Chris Jamieson 1hr 55.40 50 Male Vet 19 Esk Valley Fell Club
144 Clair Appleton 1hr 57.37 Female Open 13 North Shields Poly
145 Julie Cruise 2hr 07.14 40 Female Vet 10 Wesham