Loughrigg Fell Race 2010 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Stuart Bond |
Dark Peak |
|
27.14 |
2 |
Chris Waters |
Ambleside |
|
27.54 |
3 |
Phil Winskill |
Dark Peak |
|
28.04 |
4 |
Ian Nixon |
Pudsey & Bramley |
|
28.16 |
5 |
Rhys Findlay-Robinson |
Dark Peak |
|
29.14 |
6 |
Rick Stuart |
Kendal |
M40 |
29.22 |
7 |
Chris Newman |
Penrith |
|
29.45 |
8 |
Jos Addison |
Helm Hill |
M18 |
29.49 |
9 |
Rory Addison |
Helm Hill |
M18 |
29.57 |
10 |
Steve Swarbrick |
Bowland |
|
29.57 |
11 |
Jon Deegan |
Ambleside |
M40 |
29.58 |
12 |
Carl Bell |
Howgill |
|
30.05 |
13 |
Martin Mikkleson-Baron |
Borrowdale |
|
30.13 |
14 |
Jack Dugdale |
Clayton |
M18 |
30.16 |
15 |
Ian Marr |
|
M40 |
30.30 |
16 |
Chris Knowles |
CFR |
M40 |
30.47 |
17 |
Chris Reade |
Bowland |
M40 |
30.54 |
18 |
Richard Watson |
Glaxo |
|
31.00 |
19 |
Mattthew Marston |
Mercia |
|
31.11 |
20 |
Anthony Labram |
Eden |
M40 |
31.15 |
21 |
Kim Collinson |
Eden |
|
31.17 |
22 |
Tom Doyle |
Helm Hill |
M18 |
31.21 |
23 |
Sam Fisher |
Howgill |
M18 |
31.24 |
24 |
Anthony Emmet |
Helm Hill |
|
31.26 |
25 |
Emma Clayton |
Scunthorpe |
F |
31.27 |
26 |
Dave Sargent |
Eden |
M40 |
31.27 |
27 |
Dave Gilchrist |
Altrincham |
M40 |
31.29 |
28 |
Hugh O'Donnell |
Ambleside |
|
31.37 |
29 |
Gareth Harding |
Ambleside |
|
31.52 |
30 |
Niall Till |
Helm Hill |
M18 |
32.03 |
31 |
Ben Proctor |
Helm Hill |
|
32.05 |
32 |
David Blackshaw |
|
|
32.07 |
33 |
Tom Beach |
Durham Uni |
|
32.07 |
34 |
Richard Stevens |
Ambleside |
|
32.12 |
35 |
John Bagge |
Helm Hill |
M40 |
32.22 |
36 |
Stuart Stoddard |
Eden |
M40 |
32.27 |
37 |
Nick Vaughan |
|
|
32.32 |
38 |
Scott Gibson |
NFR |
|
32.34 |
39 |
Chris Speight |
Helm Hill |
M50 |
32.35 |
40 |
Steve Bennett |
Eden |
M40 |
32.40 |
41 |
Berni Gilmarton |
Eden |
|
32.45 |
42 |
Craig Burrow |
Helm Hill |
|
32.55 |
43 |
Sam Ware |
Eden |
|
33.16 |
44 |
Paul Knowles |
Ambleside |
M40 |
33.21 |
45 |
Garry Beardwood |
Helm Hill |
|
33.33 |
46 |
David Wilson |
Bowland |
M40 |
33.37 |
47 |
Mike McIver |
BCR |
|
33.44 |
48 |
John Beetham |
Keswick |
|
33.45 |
49 |
John Hempston |
|
|
33.48 |
50 |
Jane Reedy |
Ambleside |
F |
33.51 |
51 |
Adam Logan |
Ambleside |
|
33.53 |
52 |
Mike Walsh |
Kendal |
M60 |
33.55 |
53 |
Melanie Hyder |
Helm Hill |
F18 |
33.58 |
54 |
Paul Gaines |
Borderliners |
|
34.00 |
55 |
Phil Clayton |
FRA |
M40 |
34.07 |
56 |
David Banks |
Kendal |
M40 |
34.12 |
57 |
Holly Page |
Durham Uni |
F |
34.17 |
58 |
Phil Crackers |
Ambleside |
|
34.20 |
59 |
Pete Tayler |
BCR |
M40 |
34.21 |
60 |
Simon Brister |
YHA |
M60 |
34.41 |
61 |
Mark Nutter |
Clayton |
M40 |
34.57 |
62 |
Jack Simpson |
|
|
34.58 |
63 |
David White |
Helm Hill |
|
34.59 |
64 |
Malcolm Rudge |
|
|
35.00 |
65 |
Gav Thomas |
Kendal |
M40 |
35.00 |
66 |
Daniel Grose |
Kendal |
M40 |
35.08 |
67 |
Robin Gillespie |
Eden |
M40 |
35.26 |
68 |
Jim Tyson |
|
|
36.06 |
69 |
Adam Godwin |
|
|
36.07 |
70 |
Andy Thompson |
Eden |
|
36.07 |
71 |
William Ross |
BCR |
M40 |
36.13 |
72 |
Allan Miller |
Kendal |
M50 |
36.15 |
73 |
Martin Evans |
Dark Peak |
M40 |
36.18 |
74 |
Ugh Balfour |
Dulwich |
M50 |
36.20 |
75 |
Martin Kitchin |
|
|
36.31 |
76 |
Matt Foxwell |
Kendal |
|
36.38 |
77 |
Richard Wells |
Allithwaite |
|
36.53 |
78 |
Mick Horan |
YHA |
|
37.02 |
79 |
D. Sheppard |
FRA |
|
37.07 |
80 |
Mac Knowles |
BCR |
M50 |
37.11 |
81 |
Pat McIver |
BCR |
M40 |
37.23 |
82 |
John Wade |
Bowland |
M40 |
37.33 |
83 |
David Appleyard |
Kendal |
M40 |
37.43 |
84 |
Suart Allan |
Allithwaite |
M40 |
37.49 |
85 |
Chris Green |
FRA |
|
37.57 |
86 |
Arron Jones |
|
|
38.05 |
87 |
Jim Fisher |
Howgill |
M50 |
38.12 |
88 |
Steve Jeffs |
Dallam |
M40 |
38.19 |
89 |
Paul Kingsworth |
|
|
38.26 |
90 |
Kate Ayers |
Ambleside |
F50 |
38.34 |
91 |
Sam Tyson |
|
|
38.37 |
92 |
Nick Gannicliff |
Dallam |
M50 |
38.41 |
93 |
Lucy O'Donnell |
Ambleside |
F |
38.52 |
94 |
Ian Stephenson |
Ambleside |
M40 |
38.54 |
95 |
Max Howard |
Retford |
M50 |
38.58 |
96 |
Kathleen Aubrey |
Helm Hill |
F40 |
39.05 |
97 |
Ian Horne |
Eden |
M40 |
39.07 |
98 |
Susan Hodkinson |
BCR |
F |
39.11 |
99 |
Kote Rogan |
Wharfdale |
F |
39.12 |
100 |
James Goffe |
BCR |
M50 |
39.30 |
101 |
Peter Davison |
Glaxo |
M40 |
39.35 |
102 |
Gerrard Henehald |
|
M50 |
39.39 |
103 |
Anja Phoenix |
Eden |
F |
40.06 |
104 |
Jane Jackson |
Carnethy |
F40 |
40.15 |
105 |
Dave Till |
Helm Hill |
M50 |
40.18 |
106 |
Stuart Smith |
|
|
40.46 |
107 |
John Leech |
Dallam |
M40 |
40.48 |
108 |
Britta Sendlhofer |
Ambleside |
F |
41.00 |
109 |
Jon Swan |
|
M40 |
41.02 |
110 |
Adrian Hobsan |
Rugby & Northampton |
M40 |
41.04 |
111 |
Martin Gardiner |
Dallam |
|
41.07 |
112 |
Dean Dyble |
YHA |
M40 |
41.13 |
113 |
David Parminter |
BCR |
M50 |
41.15 |
114 |
Roger Bell |
Ambleside |
M70 |
41.30 |
115 |
John Davis |
Eden Valley M. |
|
41.31 |
116 |
Steve Howie |
|
M50 |
41.37 |
117 |
Rob Hampshire |
Dallam |
|
41.38 |
118 |
Heather Meek |
|
F |
41.52 |
119 |
Chris Clark |
Keswick |
M60 |
41.56 |
120 |
Simon Hutchinson |
|
M40 |
42.25 |
121 |
Eleanor Knowles |
Ambleside |
F40 |
43.01 |
122 |
John Gommersall |
Ambleside |
M50 |
43.33 |
123 |
Kim Clark |
Keswick |
F50 |
43.43 |
124 |
Andrew Udale-Smith |
|
M50 |
44.28 |
125 |
Rebecca James |
|
|
44.43 |
126 |
Nicola Hart |
Ambleside |
F40 |
44.47 |
127 |
Mark Sammon |
Horwich RMI |
|
45.20 |
128 |
Guy Russell |
Ambleside |
M50 |
45.23 |
129 |
Ken Harper |
|
M40 |
45.44 |
130 |
Lewis Johnson |
YHA |
|
45.54 |
131 |
Mark Hayler |
Lancs & Morecambe |
M60 |
45.56 |
132 |
Nicola Mason |
|
F18 |
46.38 |
133 |
Phil Sturgess |
Keswick |
M40 |
47.19 |
134 |
James Mitchinson |
|
M60 |
47.20 |
135 |
Roger Lewis |
|
|
47.36 |
136 |
Julie Laverock |
Salford |
F40 |
49.29 |
137 |
Heather Addlon |
|
F40 |
49.46 |
138 |
Jane Hornby |
|
F40 |
50.20 |
139 |
Catherine Elliot |
|
F |
51.22 |