1UP THE BEAST – 14th JUNE 2011
RESULTS
POS TIME NAME CLUB CAT
1 35.25 JEZ BROWN BUCKLEY M
36.53 NEIL PARRY CLWYDIAN R.R. M
3 37.06 SIMON ROBERTS BUCKLEY M 0/40
4 38.20 SIMON EDWARDS BUCKLEY M 0/40
5 38.30 ADAIR BROUGHTON HELSBY M
6 38.55 CHRIS BAYNHAM – HUGHES U/A M
7 39.28 DAVID HARVEY PENNINE F.R. M
8 39.35 JOE JOHNSON BIRKENHEAD A.C. M 0/40
9 39.58 STEVE SPENCE WIRRAL A.C. M 0/40
10 40.29 STEPHEN JONES CLWYDIAN R R M 0/40
11 40.39 KEITH GODFREY U/A M 0/40
12 41.31 STEVE BELLIS BUCKLEY M 0/50
13 41.45 SIMON WARING U/A M
14 41.55 JOHN HODGSON U/A M 0/40
15 42.29 CHRIS JONES CLWYDIAN R.R. M 0/40
16 42.53 JIM O HARA HELSBY M
17 43.15 DAN HURST CLWYDIAN R.R. M
18 43.26 CHARLES ASHLEY WREXHAM M O/50
19 43,41 JEREMY RANDELL CLWYDIAN R.R. M 0/40
20 44.29 PAUL STINTON CLWYDIAN R.R. M
21 44.48 GLYN JONES U/A M 0/40
22 44.55 JANE ASHBROOK HELSBY F
23 44.59 KEAN ROWLANDS CLWYDIAN R.R. M 0/50
24 45.12 TIM KNIGHT U/A M 0/40
25 45.18 STUART BARNARD PENSBY M
26 45.25 ROB BUTLER U/A M
27 45.30 YIANNIS TRIDMAS BOWLAND R.R. M 0/60
28 45.40 STEPHANIE LOACH PENSBY F
29 45.55 DAVE STEPHENS U/A M 0/50
30 56.56 RICHARD GREEN PENSBY M 0/40
31 45.59 MARK DAVIES ST. HELENS SUTTON A.C. M
32 46.04 MARY GILLIE CLWYDIAN R.R. F
33 46.31 PAUL PORTER HELSBY M 0/40
34 46.51 LEANNE CALLAGHAN U/A F
35 471.0 IAN McNEIL BIRKENHEAD A.C. M 0/50
36 47.19 STEVE RILEY HELSBY M 0/40
37 47.26 THOMAS SMITH PENNINE F.R. M
38 47.40 RICHARD DAVIES U/A M 0/40
39 47.55 MARTIN HILTON TATTENHALL M 0/40
40 47.56 SANDRA ROWLANDS CLWYDIAN R.R. F 0/40
41 48.01 CHRISTOPHER VARDY U/A/ M 0/40
42 48.04 PHIL GILLARD HELSBY M 0/40
43 48.23 ANDY ROBINSON HELSBY M 0/50
44 48.29 PAUL OLDFIELD CLWYDIAN R.R. M 0/50
POS TIME NAME CLUB CAT
45 48.39 BEN DAVIDSON U/A M
46 48.56 JONATHAN WALKER U/A M
47 49.00 ERIC DAVIES U/A M 0/50
48 49.12 NIGEL PRATTEN PENSBY M 0/60
49 49.21 KATH STOTT TATTENHALL F 0/50
50 49.26 RICHARD KENWORTHY TATTENHALL M 0/40
51 49.31 JOHN KEYWORTH PENSBY M 0/50
52 49.47 TREVOR PEARS CLWYDIAN R.R. M 0/40
53 49.54 PAT PEERS PENSBY F 0/40
54 50.00 ALBERT BERRY HELSBY M 0/60
55 50.11 CHRIS CALLAGHAN U/A M
56 50.34 ANDY SMITH HELSBY M 0/40
57 50.44 DENIS PATRICK GARNHAM M 0/40
58 50.56 DAVID OWEN PRESTATYN M 0/60
59 51.15 LINDA JONES WREXHAM F 0/40
60 51.19 KATE LIGHTFOOT TATTENHALL F
61 51.30 STEVEN CUTLER U/A M 0/50
62 51.42 VANESSA GRIFFITHS HELSBY F 0/40
63 52.56 COLIN WATERWORTH HORWICH HARRIERS M 0/50
64 53.14 ROY FISHER PENSBY M 0/50
65 53.51 MICHAEL H EDWARDS WREXHAM A.C. M 0/60
66 53.53 SIMON YATES U/A M 0/40
67 54.15 JAMES ROBERT PICKERING BUCKLEY M
68 55.18 KATHY FRANKLAND TATTENHALL F 0/40
69 55.22 CAROL SHAW HELSBY F 0/40
70 55.22 MARIO FOSCHI WIRRAL A.C. M 0/50
71 55.54 STEPHEN TILBY PENSBY M 0/40
72 57.06 SUE RIDINGS BUCKLEY F O/50
73 59.07 ROBERT MACKEY BUCKLEY M 0/60
74 60.13 LESLEY KEYWORTH PENSBY F 0/50
75 68.24 PETE NORMAN WREXHAM A.C. M 0/70
76 74.14 ANDREW LENDEN U/A M
77 76.49 SUE DAVIES PENSBY F 0/40
78 76.50 JANINE PARRY PENSBY F 0/40
JOANNE WILLIAMS U/A (DID NOT FINISH) F