Pos |
Name |
Club |
Category |
Time |
YHA |
LDMTA |
Mountaineer |
Outward Bound |
Novice |
1st |
Hector Haines |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
M |
04:09:45 |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
Rhys Findlay-Robinson |
Dark Peak Fell Runners Club |
M |
04:45:34 |
Y |
|
|
|
|
3rd |
Edward Catmur |
Thames Hare & Hounds |
M |
04:47:48 |
Y |
|
|
|
|
4th |
Steve Birkinshaw |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
MV40 |
05:20:31 |
|
L |
|
|
|
5th |
Bryan Wakeley |
|
M |
05:22:36 |
|
|
|
|
|
6th |
Quentin Harding |
Bowland Fell Runners |
MV50 |
05:24:34 |
Y |
|
|
|
|
7th |
David Alcock |
Pudsey & Bramley AC |
M |
05:29:32 |
|
|
|
|
|
8th |
Jasmin Paris |
Carnethy Hill RC |
F |
05:32:17 |
Y |
|
|
|
N |
9th |
Matt Reedy |
Ambleside AC |
M |
05:35:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
10th |
Nigel Bunn |
Tring RC |
MV40 |
05:47:24 |
Y |
|
|
|
|
11th |
John Hunt |
Dark Peak Fell Runners Club |
MV40 |
05:51:53 |
|
|
|
|
|
12th |
Lawrence Eccles |
Penny Lane Striders |
M |
05:58:45 |
Y |
|
M |
|
|
13th |
Paul Neild |
Bowland Fell Runners |
MV40 |
05:59:47 |
|
|
|
|
N |
14th |
Charles Sproson |
FRA |
MV40 |
06:06:01 |
|
L |
|
|
|
15th |
Nick Ogden |
Keswick AC |
MV40 |
06:06:03 |
|
|
|
|
|
16th |
Paul Gaines |
Tynedale Harriers & AC |
MV40 |
06:06:56 |
|
|
|
|
|
17th |
Graham Lund |
Bowland Fell Runners |
M |
06:12:39 |
|
|
|
|
|
18th |
David Wilson |
Bowland Fell Runners |
MV40 |
06:15:42 |
|
|
|
|
|
19th |
Matt Beresford |
Kendal AAC |
MV40 |
06:16:13 |
Y |
|
|
|
|
20th |
Jonny Malley |
Dark Peak Fell Runners Club |
M |
06:18:52 |
|
|
|
|
N |
21st |
Charlie Mcintosh |
Pudsey & Bramley AC |
MV40 |
06:22:17 |
|
|
|
|
|
22nd |
Dan Parker |
Border Liners Orienteering Club |
MV50 |
06:24:43 |
|
|
|
|
|
23rd |
Bertie Goffe |
FRA |
M |
06:25:53 |
|
L |
M |
|
N |
24th= |
Sam Hill |
|
M |
06:29:26 |
|
|
|
O |
N |
24th= |
Scott Collier |
JOK |
M |
06:29:26 |
Y |
|
M |
|
|
26th |
Francis Shillitoe |
Northumberland Fell Runners |
M |
06:33:03 |
Y |
L |
|
|
|
27th |
Mark Clarkson |
Northumberland Fell Runners |
M |
06:35:52 |
Y |
|
|
|
|
28th |
Nicky Spinks |
Dark Peak Fell Runners Club |
FV40 |
06:35:58 |
Y |
L |
|
|
|
29th |
Mark Seddon |
Horwich RMI Harriers |
MV50 |
06:38:57 |
Y |
|
|
|
|
30th |
Matt Foxwell |
Kendal AAC |
MV40 |
06:40:57 |
|
|
|
|
|
31st |
Phil Clark |
Kendal AAC |
MV60 |
06:41:47 |
|
|
|
|
|
32nd |
Mike Harrison |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
MV40 |
06:48:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
33rd |
Pete Nelson |
FRA |
MV60 |
06:49:38 |
|
|
|
|
|
34th |
Alan Billington |
Belper Harriers |
MV40 |
06:54:03 |
|
|
|
|
|
35th |
James Harris |
FRA |
M |
06:56:37 |
Y |
|
|
|
|
36th |
Colin Valentine |
Keswick AC |
MV50 |
07:00:45 |
|
|
|
|
|
37th |
Mary Gillie |
Clwydian Range Runners |
F |
07:01:38 |
|
|
|
|
|
38th |
David Fountain |
Harrogate Harriers & AC |
M |
07:04:17 |
|
|
M |
|
N |
39th |
Matthew Stapley |
|
M |
07:10:02 |
|
|
|
O |
N |
40th |
Richard Dixson |
Pennine Fell Runners |
M |
07:10:23 |
|
|
M |
|
|
41st |
Ozzy Kershaw |
Todmorden Harriers & AC |
MV50 |
07:16:35 |
|
|
M |
|
|
42nd |
Jonathan Whilock |
Staffordshire Moorlands AC |
MV40 |
07:16:41 |
|
|
|
|
|
43rd |
Rob Blyth |
Helm Hill Runners |
MV50 |
07:17:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
44th |
Bill Williamson |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
MV50 |
07:26:11 |
|
|
|
|
|
45th |
Andy Thompson |
Eden Runners |
M |
07:34:05 |
|
|
|
O |
|
46th |
Edwin Sherstone |
Southport Waterloo AC |
MV40 |
07:34:41 |
|
|
|
|
|
47th |
Simon Waller |
Helm Hill Runners |
MV40 |
07:35:19 |
|
|
|
|
|
48th |
Dave Chaffey |
Derwent Valley Orienteers |
MV50 |
07:36:22 |
Y |
L |
|
|
|
49th |
Alison Wainwright |
Staffordshire Moorlands AC |
FV40 |
07:40:49 |
|
|
|
|
|
50th |
Neil Thompson |
Keswick AC |
MV40 |
07:50:13 |
Y |
|
|
|
|
51st |
Peter Ferris |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
MV50 |
07:51:04 |
|
|
|
|
|
52nd |
Allan Miller |
FRA |
MV50 |
07:51:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
53rd |
Graham Watson |
WCOC |
MV50 |
07:56:30 |
|
L |
|
O |
|
54th |
Mike Ferguson |
FRA |
M |
08:00:52 |
Y |
L |
M |
|
|
55th |
Neil Gascoyne |
Bingley Harriers & AC |
MV50 |
08:06:32 |
|
|
|
|
|
56th |
Simon Barnett |
Tring RC |
M |
08:06:38 |
Y |
|
|
|
|
57th |
Dave Suddes |
|
MV40 |
08:13:10 |
|
|
|
|
|
58th |
Sam Gibbs |
Helm Hill Runners |
MV40 |
08:27:43 |
|
|
|
|
N |
59th |
Richard Townsend |
Saltwell Harriers |
MV50 |
08:31:21 |
Y |
|
|
|
|
60th |
Mike Hind |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
MV60 |
08:36:30 |
Y |
|
|
|
|
61st |
Danny Walls |
Scarborough AC |
MV40 |
08:43:47 |
|
|
|
|
N |
62nd |
Mark Rawlinson |
FRA |
MV50 |
09:03:17 |
Y |
|
|
|
|
|
Leigh Warburton |
Bowland Fell Runners |
MV50 |
rtd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Logue |
Calder Valley Fell Runners |
MV40 |
rtd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tim Culshaw |
Glossopdale Harriers |
M |
rtd |
|
|
|
|
N |
|
John Stephenson |
Glossopdale Harriers |
MV50 |
rtd |
|
L |
|
|
N |
|
Dougie Nisbet |
Northern Navigators |
MV50 |
rtd |
|
L |
|
|
|
|
Jon Underwood |
Calder Valley Fell Runners |
MV40 |
rtd |
|
|
M |
|
|
|
Lewis Ashton |
Dark Peak Fell Runners Club |
MV40 |
rtd |
|
|
M |
|
|
|
Michael Quinn |
Esk Valley Fell Club |
M |
rtd |
|
|
|
|
N |
|
Patrick Wooddisse |
Stroud & District AC |
MV40 |
rtd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Taylor |
Keswick AC |
M |
rtd |
Y |
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Wallis |
Clayton-le-Moors Harriers |
MV50 |
rtd |
Y |
|
|
|
|
|
Andy Blackett |
Durham Fell Runners |
M |
rtd |
|
|
M |
|
|
|
Crispin Daly |
|
MV40 |
rtd |
Y |
|
M |
|
|
|
Phil Hodgson |
Todmorden Harriers & AC |
MV50 |
rtd |
|
|
M |
|
|
|
Michael Jones |
Black Combe Runners |
M |
rtd |
Y |
|
|
|
N |
|
Luke Arnott |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
MV40 |
m8 |
|
|
|
|
N |
|
Mike Walford |
Kendal AAC |
MV60 |
m4-7 |
|
L |
|
|
|