"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

Universal Entry Form

Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races in England



Showing results 651 – 700 of 2440.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sat 18/06/11 Darren Jones Clougha Pike AS England Bowland/NW Lancs.
Sat 18/06/11 Great Hill Race BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 18/06/11 Great Lakes Run AL England Lake District
Sat 18/06/11 James Blakeley Fell Race AS England South/West Pennines
Sat 18/06/11 Lakeside - Gummers How AS England Lake District
Sat 18/06/11 Reservoir Bogs BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 18/06/11 Reservoir Bogs Junior AS England South/West Pennines
Sun 19/06/11 Arthur Jones Bradda Fell AL England Isle of Man
Sun 19/06/11 Hunshelf Amble BM England Peak District
Sun 19/06/11 Kinder Trog BL England Peak District
Sun 19/06/11 Settle Hills BM England York. Dales
Sun 19/06/11 Sutton Pinnacles BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 19/06/11 Timothy Taylors Tom Tittiman BS England South/West Pennines
Mon 20/06/11 Trunce 5 CS England Peak District
Tue 21/06/11 Beacon Batch BS England South West
Tue 21/06/11 Calton BS England Midlands
Wed 22/06/11 Harrock Hill 2 BS England South/West Pennines
Wed 22/06/11 Pontesbury AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Wed 22/06/11 Riber Run BS England Peak District
Thu 23/06/11 Aggie's Staircase AS England South/West Pennines
Thu 23/06/11 Blackamoor Chase BM England Peak District
Thu 23/06/11 Dark&white Evening Mini-mm/trail Series 1 MM England Peak District
Fri 24/06/11 Tideswell BS England Peak District
Sat 25/06/11 Chrome Hill BS England Peak District
Sat 25/06/11 Comptons Cross CM England South/West Pennines
Sat 25/06/11 Eldwick Gala BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 25/06/11 Gibson Grind BM England Lake District
Sat 25/06/11 Whaley Waltz BS England Peak District
Sun 26/06/11 Arnison Dash AS England Lake District
Sun 26/06/11 Arnison Dash Junior Unknown England Lake District
Sun 26/06/11 Cronkley BM England Northumberland / Durham
Sun 26/06/11 Great Bakewell Pudding Race CM England Peak District
Sun 26/06/11 Langley Fete BS England Peak District
Sun 26/06/11 Loughrigg And Silverhowe Chase AM England Lake District
Sun 26/06/11 North Devon Aonb Marathon BL England South West
Sun 26/06/11 North Devon Aonb Half Marathon CL England South West
Sun 26/06/11 Windy Gyle BM England Northumberland / Durham
Tue 28/06/11 Maybeck 3 Crosses BM England North York Moors
Wed 29/06/11 Cragg Vale BS England South/West Pennines
Wed 29/06/11 Dockray- Great Dodd AM England Lake District
Wed 29/06/11 Eddie's Revenge AS England South/West Pennines
Wed 29/06/11 Hope Wakes AS England Peak District
Wed 29/06/11 Kirk Ireton Junior Unknown England Peak District
Thu 30/06/11 Flan Fell BS England Lake District
Thu 30/06/11 Winster CS England Peak District
Fri 01/07/11 Sedbergh Sports AS England York. Dales
Sat 02/07/11 Charmouth Challenge BM England South West
Sat 02/07/11 Chevy Chase BL England Northumberland / Durham
Sat 02/07/11 Oakworth Haul BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 02/07/11 Saunders Lakeland Mountain Marathon MM England Lake District